---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 12 29 Michael Harlow Richmond VA 8 4:11 2 0:58 1 27:36 1 0:32 3 16:53 50:09
2. 10 17 Ryan Peterson Richmond VA 4 3:49 6 1:06 3 28:12 8 0:41 1 16:39 50:26
3. 60 29 Ryan Day Christiansburg VA 42 5:09 10 1:17 2 27:54 25 0:48 8 18:57 54:02
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MASTERS MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 62 42 David Hart Studley VA 7 4:54 9 1:29 8 32:05 12 0:56 1 19:15 58:38
2. 75 51 Dennis Cruff Poquoson VA 6 4:53 12 1:35 1 29:41 13 0:57 8 21:36 58:40
3. 64 41 Mike Magee Midlothian VA 18 5:30 15 1:37 2 30:51 22 1:01 3 20:37 59:35
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2010 3Sports Triathlon
Glen Allen, VA 07/18/2010 7:00am
Directed By SetUp Events, Inc

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 20 15 Elijah Shaw Midlothian VA 1 4:25 1 1:03 1 33:11 2 0:40 1 19:54 59:11
2. 160 14 Nicholas Hosig Blacksburg VA 2 5:42 4 1:58 2 35:42 3 0:42 2 23:50 1:07:51
3. 169 14 Adam Glymph Chesterfield VA 4 6:30 3 1:36 3 38:24 6 1:17 3 27:45 1:15:30
4. 181 13 Daniel Kipp Moseley VA 5 6:43 2 1:24 4 40:58 4 0:57 4 29:14 1:19:14
5. 298 13 Gabriel Bennett Blacksburg VA 3 6:00 5 2:00 5 46:38 1 0:35 5 31:54 1:27:06
6. 308 13 Drew Nagle Blacksburg VA 6 7:21 6 2:45 6 59:36 5 1:03 6 42:24 1:53:08
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 37 17 James Busch Richmond VA 1 5:15 1 1:06 1 30:56 1 0:46 1 19:09 57:10
2. 54 17 Dane King DeWitt VA 2 5:41 2 1:38 2 31:02 3 1:12 2 19:34 59:06
3. 162 16 Conner Mehler Richmond VA 3 6:49 3 1:48 3 42:03 2 1:00 3 35:25 1:27:03
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 11 20 Grayson Cobb Richmond VA 5 4:36 1 1:04 1 28:39 3 0:45 5 19:36 54:39
2. 69 20 John Holt Williamsburg VA 8 4:49 12 2:07 4 30:13 14 1:07 1 16:48 55:04
3. 8 23 John Savage Williamsburg VA 3 3:43 5 1:31 2 29:58 15 1:08 3 18:48 55:06
4. 51 22 Geoffrey Briers Richmond VA 7 4:45 3 1:26 3 30:02 2 0:42 2 18:33 55:25
5. 4 22 Max Bernardes King George VA 1 3:28 2 1:20 6 32:09 5 0:51 7 20:56 58:44
6. 34 23 Jimmy Orr Virginia Beach VA 4 4:11 7 1:40 7 32:32 13 1:04 6 19:45 59:10
7. 19 22 Ross Roberts Powhatan VA 6 4:40 4 1:29 11 36:08 4 0:47 4 18:54 1:01:55
8. 27 24 Corey Miller Williamsburg VA 10 5:02 8 1:45 5 31:49 10 1:01 11 24:46 1:04:21
9. 3 22 Lee Robertson Philadelphia PA 2 3:38 10 1:57 10 35:23 17 1:17 9 24:23 1:06:36
10. 131 22 Travis Taggart Blacksburg VA 12 5:50 6 1:35 12 36:36 7 0:56 8 21:54 1:06:48
11. 351 21 Matt Becker Richmond VA 11 5:17 11 2:07 8 32:55 16 1:09 15 28:13 1:09:38
12. 324 23 Thomas Walton-Cale Charlottesville VA 17 6:30 14 2:31 9 34:52 11 1:02 13 25:38 1:10:31
13. 252 23 Brian Pangelinan Richmond VA 14 6:09 13 2:13 13 36:52 12 1:02 12 24:47 1:11:00
14. 313 21 Justin Bishop Fredericksburg VA 15 6:20 16 2:36 14 40:00 1 0:41 10 24:41 1:14:15
15. 266 23 Tim Bechtold Richmond VA 9 5:01 15 2:35 18 47:32 9 0:59 14 27:54 1:23:59
16. 226 21 Brian Waters Glen Allen VA 18 9:15 18 3:59 15 40:41 18 2:00 16 28:33 1:24:28
17. 278 23 Christopher Stevenson Richmond VA 16 6:28 17 3:00 17 47:14 8 0:58 17 28:37 1:26:16
18. 303 21 Zachary Bromseth Chesterfield VA 13 6:09 9 1:57 16 40:52 6 0:52 18 38:48 1:28:36
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 16 29 Brian Hans Oakton VA 3 4:14 7 1:45 2 30:08 9 0:57 1 18:21 55:23
2. 15 29 Daniel Royce Richmond VA 2 3:55 2 1:24 3 30:16 2 0:43 5 21:01 57:17
3. 26 25 John Gerlach Jacksonville NC 4 4:31 9 1:57 4 31:40 3 0:46 2 19:47 58:40
4. 56 25 Joseph Strukl Charlottesville VA 7 4:47 3 1:29 1 30:02 6 0:48 7 22:18 59:22
5. 36 29 John Hauserman Richmond VA 1 3:53 1 1:22 5 31:44 5 0:47 8 22:44 1:00:28
6. 103 26 John Murray Arlington VA 5 4:38 4 1:33 6 33:02 1 0:37 10 23:34 1:03:23
7. 209 27 Brian Doherty Washington DC 10 5:52 13 2:23 8 34:21 14 1:17 3 20:33 1:04:24
8. 78 26 Luke Sackett Waynesboro VA 8 4:55 5 1:36 7 33:47 11 1:00 11 26:10 1:07:27
9. 122 29 Paul Hetterich Midlothian VA 9 5:44 8 1:48 10 37:20 13 1:16 6 21:26 1:07:32
10. 179 26 Matt Murphy Norfolk VA 14 6:16 12 2:12 12 38:12 18 1:53 9 23:09 1:11:41
11. 175 29 Jon McDaniels Blacksburg VA 15 6:19 10 2:01 9 36:25 12 1:01 12 26:13 1:11:56
12. 361 29 Brian Lilley Chester VA 12 6:04 6 1:44 11 37:22 15 1:18 13 27:17 1:13:43
13. 419 26 W. C. Andrew Burgwyn Henrico VA 11 6:03 18 3:39 18 46:52 8 0:56 4 20:58 1:18:27
14. 299 26 David Kramer Christiansburg VA 18 7:53 11 2:07 13 42:49 7 0:53 14 28:29 1:22:09
15. 220 25 Daniel Frantzen Blacksburg VA 16 6:45 14 2:28 15 45:11 10 0:59 15 28:33 1:23:54
16. 259 26 Stephen Hersman Richmond VA 13 6:10 17 3:09 14 44:42 4 0:46 16 30:39 1:25:24
17. 105 29 Richard Masters Richmond VA 19 8:10 16 2:50 16 46:24 17 1:36 17 31:32 1:30:31
18. 357 25 Scott Cheatham Midlothian VA 17 7:08 19 3:56 17 46:35 16 1:28 18 35:08 1:34:13
19. 91 29 Jeff Leary Charlottesville VA 6 4:42 15 2:45
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 30 31 Gregory Mathe Richmond VA 1 4:27 1 1:15 1 29:22 1 0:33 2 20:09 55:45
2. 77 34 Charles Nicol Stafford VA 4 4:53 2 1:18 2 29:26 4 0:46 1 19:54 56:16
3. 135 32 Jeffrey McCroskey Williamsburg VA 7 5:17 6 1:50 3 30:31 5 0:48 3 20:13 58:37
4. 43 32 Craig Williamson Troy VA 3 4:51 4 1:35 4 31:11 3 0:46 4 21:38 59:59
5. 102 31 Jarrett Rice Victor NY 5 4:56 5 1:43 6 33:45 8 0:59 5 23:13 1:04:33
6. 230 30 Jonathan Reid Richmond VA 11 6:02 3 1:32 5 33:40 10 1:06 7 24:27 1:06:46
7. 24 33 Jason Blake Glen Allen VA 2 4:41 7 1:56 9 36:45 14 1:16 8 24:30 1:09:05
8. 206 34 John Vetrovec Richmond VA 6 5:06 8 2:01 10 38:09 13 1:11 6 24:26 1:10:52
9. 203 34 Jonathan Fuller Richmond VA 8 5:22 12 2:46 7 34:35 11 1:08 10 27:26 1:11:15
10. 153 32 Chris Staffieri Chesterfield VA 10 5:50 11 2:40 8 36:20 12 1:10 12 28:44 1:14:41
11. 304 33 Dan Chamberlain Mechanicsville VA 12 6:04 10 2:25 14 48:27 2 0:44 9 26:51 1:24:28
12. 218 34 Benjamin Hoyne Takoma Park MD 13 6:06 13 2:57 11 43:17 7 0:58 14 31:47 1:25:04
13. 455 32 Brad Dail Powhatan VA 15 8:24 14 3:21 13 47:03 15 1:34 13 30:40 1:30:59
14. 227 31 Steve Hastings Ruther Glen VA 9 5:45 9 2:04 15 55:21 6 0:56 11 27:49 1:31:53
15. 390 33 Adam Stampfel Richmond VA 14 6:45 15 4:03 12 45:39 9 1:02 15 34:30 1:31:56
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 428 36 Joel Esguerra Columbia MD 24 9:04 17 3:06 9 23:52 56:06 Y
2. 271 36 Justin Branson Washington DC 14 6:05 1 1:15 1 29:46 4 0:54 1 19:46 57:44
3. 149 35 Darrell Marion Chesterfield VA 8 5:34 2 1:29 2 30:04 14 1:18 5 22:00 1:00:23
4. 61 38 Paul Hutta Suffolk VA 9 5:36 5 1:35 3 31:14 11 1:11 3 21:23 1:00:57
5. 52 37 Chris Brown Reston VA 2 4:43 4 1:34 7 33:34 10 1:11 2 20:29 1:01:29
6. 140 38 Brian Belfield Warsaw VA 7 5:18 3 1:32 4 31:48 3 0:50 6 22:37 1:02:03
7. 92 35 Shaun Nichols Chester VA 1 4:36 9 2:05 5 32:24 7 1:01 10 24:12 1:04:16
8. 116 35 Bryan Rhode Crozier VA 3 4:51 13 2:46 9 35:25 5 0:58 4 21:49 1:05:47
9. 50 35 Ben Johnson Richmond VA 6 5:09 7 1:48 6 32:47 8 1:02 13 25:37 1:06:21
10. 237 37 J David MacLuskie Yorktown VA 15 6:26 12 2:42 12 36:26 16 1:34 7 23:00 1:10:06
11. 293 35 Kevin Goetz Smithfield VA 18 6:48 18 3:11 10 35:52 9 1:10 8 23:26 1:10:26
12. 365 37 Jason Cope Mechanicsville VA 20 7:06 14 2:46 13 36:29 15 1:27 11 24:19 1:12:05
13. 170 39 Mike Shield Richmond VA 12 5:55 6 1:39 15 36:59 6 1:00 15 26:37 1:12:07
14. 316 35 Tom Fortunato Alexandrea VA 17 6:45 23 4:23 11 36:03 22 2:42 12 24:21 1:14:12
15. 341 37 Suresh Subramanian Glen Allan VA 22 7:40 11 2:36 14 36:56 12 1:16 14 26:12 1:14:38
16. 104 39 Patrick McCloud Richmond VA 5 5:03 21 4:02 8 34:34 20 1:55 18 29:19 1:14:52
17. 261 39 Kevin Moffatt Newport News VA 10 5:44 15 2:53 16 37:20 17 1:36 17 27:55 1:15:26
18. 89 39 William Oliver Mechanicsville VA 4 4:53 10 2:19 17 39:00 21 2:11 19 29:29 1:17:49
19. 171 39 Bryan Dodge Chesapeake VA 11 5:52 8 2:00 19 39:20 18 1:38 22 31:40 1:20:28
20. 413 36 Aaron Steelman Richmond VA 19 6:54 19 3:15 20 41:48 13 1:17 21 30:45 1:23:57
21. 339 38 Jason Bass Richmond VA 16 6:31 22 4:07 22 47:05 2 0:46 20 29:59 1:28:26
22. 482 36 Mark Ryan Beaverdam VA 23 7:41 16 2:56 23 51:38 1 0:41 16 26:58 1:29:51
23. 342 38 Michael Flynn Richmond VA 13 5:59 20 3:27 18 39:18 19 1:54 24 39:50 1:30:27
24. 433 35 Angel Santiago Chesapeake VA 21 7:19 24 5:33 21 42:34 23 2:46 23 34:46 1:32:56
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 182 43 Ben Shaw Midlothian VA 22 6:23 5 1:28 2 31:51 1 0:45 1 20:47 1:01:12
2. 110 40 John Caggiano Smithfield VA 2 5:17 6 1:33 1 31:39 20 1:15 4 21:52 1:01:35
3. 98 44 Mark Lattanzi Blacksburg VA 4 5:20 11 1:56 3 32:53 19 1:14 2 20:51 1:02:11
4. 119 40 Richard Medford Glen Allen VA 3 5:18 2 1:09 5 33:23 2 0:48 5 22:17 1:02:54
5. 263 43 Jeffrey Fitch Carrollton VA 18 6:05 3 1:18 4 33:15 4 0:54 6 22:22 1:03:54
6. 23 40 Doni Kashinejad Ashland VA 1 4:08 4 1:22 17 35:37 5 0:58 10 23:23 1:05:26
7. 251 41 Lawrence Trimmer Williamstown NJ 17 6:04 18 2:30 15 35:04 6 0:58 3 21:26 1:06:01
8. 188 42 Edward Bump Midlothian VA 10 5:41 14 2:14 9 33:56 18 1:13 13 23:57 1:06:59
9. 74 41 Vladimir Silva Cary NC 6 5:30 9 1:46 19 36:09 8 0:59 11 23:44 1:08:07
10. 283 41 Timothy Simpson Mechanicsville VA 15 5:56 29 3:05 11 34:20 24 1:29 9 23:19 1:08:07
11. 273 44 Ken Shepard Midlothian VA 21 6:20 8 1:40 6 33:37 14 1:10 16 25:26 1:08:12
12. 280 40 Mark Swofford Chester VA 13 5:50 17 2:18 18 35:50 21 1:17 8 23:11 1:08:24
13. 151 44 Joel Pearson Manassas Park VA 5 5:28 7 1:35 13 34:50 7 0:58 17 25:40 1:08:30
14. 392 44 Michael Brown Fredericksburg VA 30 7:31 24 2:39 7 33:46 27 1:33 7 23:09 1:08:35
15. 215 42 Robert Coronado Richmond VA 9 5:37 16 2:17 8 33:49 22 1:22 21 26:19 1:09:23
16. 189 44 George Wise Henrico VA 7 5:33 15 2:14 20 36:11 9 1:01 14 24:32 1:09:28
17. 338 42 David Anderson Amelia VA 24 6:38 25 2:42 10 34:12 17 1:12 18 25:53 1:10:35
18. 380 40 John Carpenter Richmond VA 25 6:41 30 3:05 16 35:22 28 1:37 12 23:56 1:10:40
19. 210 42 Stephen Jennings Moseley VA 8 5:36 20 2:31 21 36:41 13 1:08 15 25:21 1:11:16
20. 214 42 Chris Wilson Glen Allen VA 27 6:55 23 2:36 14 34:56 26 1:31 19 26:06 1:12:01
21. 362 40 John Barnes Manakin Sabot VA 23 6:33 12 1:56 22 36:41 12 1:06 22 26:24 1:12:38
22. 148 40 Neil Horn Roanoke VA 11 5:45 10 1:48 24 37:14 10 1:01 27 29:25 1:15:12
23. 239 40 Tom Povedano Midlothian VA 12 5:46 21 2:31 26 38:45 23 1:22 23 27:00 1:15:23
24. 387 42 Kjell Morten Skaanes Glen Allen VA 29 7:27 22 2:32 12 34:34 3 0:51 31 30:24 1:15:46
25. 403 44 Brian Brown Mechanicsville VA 16 5:56 13 2:06 23 36:54 16 1:11 29 29:49 1:15:56
26. 145 42 Cullen Seltzer Richmond VA 14 5:53 28 3:04 25 38:32 32 1:59 26 27:55 1:17:20
27. 360 42 Bert Foreman Glen Allen VA 20 6:12 31 3:07 30 39:57 31 1:58 28 29:33 1:20:45
28. 449 42 Scott Reichel Richmond VA 26 6:44 35 4:09 31 40:25 36 2:35 25 27:39 1:21:30
29. 426 44 Frank Laruffa Richmond VA 31 7:31 32 3:07 29 39:47 15 1:11 32 30:47 1:22:21
30. 331 41 Michael Berry Smithfield VA 19 6:08 19 2:31 28 39:15 11 1:02 35 33:38 1:22:32
31. 172 41 William O'Connor Richmond VA 36 10:32 1 0:00 35 44:05 35 2:03 20 26:06 1:22:44
32. 424 44 Billy Lambrinides Richmond VA 28 7:20 26 2:42 33 40:55 33 2:00 33 32:24 1:25:19
33. 444 44 Michael Kenny Richmond VA 35 9:32 34 3:31 32 40:45 34 2:01 30 30:15 1:26:02
34. 462 40 Ben Montano Powhatan VA 33 8:55 27 2:58 27 38:52 30 1:55 34 33:29 1:26:07
35. 420 42 Victor Swierblewski Glen Allen VA 32 7:57 33 3:17 34 42:06 25 1:29 36 37:52 1:32:39
36. 437 40 David Lerman Charlottesville VA 34 9:27 36 4:40 36 52:52 29 1:50 24 27:00 1:35:47
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 90 48 Peter Watling Glen Allen VA 1 4:49 8 1:46 9 34:08 4 0:55 5 23:07 1:04:42
2. 39 45 Roger Johnson Richmond VA 2 4:51 3 1:39 11 34:59 9 1:05 1 22:25 1:04:58
3. 288 46 Craig Cantrell King George VA 14 6:32 2 1:37 4 33:08 12 1:10 7 23:29 1:05:54
4. 228 45 Eric Iacobucci Alexandria VA 5 5:45 6 1:45 6 33:53 14 1:12 6 23:23 1:05:55
5. 242 46 Todd Miller Glen Allen VA 17 6:43 4 1:44 8 34:06 1 0:43 4 22:59 1:06:12
6. 302 45 Ken Yasnowsky Midlothian VA 11 6:16 1 1:35 1 32:12 3 0:55 14 26:03 1:06:58
7. 31 47 Craig Dunbar Midlothian VA 3 4:52 7 1:46 2 32:22 6 1:02 19 27:24 1:07:25
8. 79 45 Michael Mitchell Moyock NC 16 6:40 9 1:52 13 35:11 2 0:51 8 23:37 1:08:08
9. 141 48 Jose Obando Oak Hill VA 8 5:54 15 2:31 14 35:38 18 1:26 2 22:50 1:08:17
10. 138 47 Rj Redstrom Powhatan VA 6 5:45 12 2:02 12 35:07 8 1:04 9 24:41 1:08:38
11. 166 48 Lee White Chester VA 10 6:14 11 1:57 10 34:15 5 1:01 11 25:31 1:08:55
12. 238 47 Keith Glowacki Henrico VA 7 5:47 10 1:55 3 33:05 17 1:23 18 27:11 1:09:19
13. 223 48 Sean Oatmeyer Williamsburg VA 4 4:58 23 5:00 7 34:05 7 1:04 13 25:34 1:10:40
14. 267 47 Richard Isaacs Alexandria VA 9 6:05 17 2:55 21 38:48 13 1:11 3 22:53 1:11:50
15. 436 48 Glen Mead Palmyra VA 19 6:58 18 2:57 15 36:02 15 1:13 10 24:59 1:12:08
16. 330 45 Mike West Colonial Heights VA 12 6:20 5 1:44 17 36:47 11 1:10 16 26:55 1:12:54
17. 287 46 David Pedersen Chesapeake VA 15 6:35 16 2:32 19 37:43 16 1:21 12 25:31 1:13:40
18. 229 49 Michael Glueck Williamsburg VA 13 6:31 14 2:27 16 36:40 20 1:40 15 26:35 1:13:52
19. 448 45 Marvin Cline Moseley VA 22 9:10 13 2:16 5 33:11 22 2:21 21 28:31 1:15:28
20. 383 47 Herb Sening Mechanicsville VA 18 6:50 22 3:47 20 38:10 23 2:24 20 27:54 1:19:03
21. 307 46 Frank Mountcastle Richmond VA 20 7:06 19 3:25 23 44:57 10 1:08 17 27:10 1:23:43
22. 472 49 Michael Dunn Rockville VA 21 7:29 21 3:40 18 37:26 21 1:50 23 40:43 1:31:07
23. 318 48 Lance Holland Troy VA 23 10:08 20 3:31 22 43:33 19 1:28 22 36:51 1:35:28
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 48 54 George Wysor Arlington VA 3 5:17 5 1:52 1 32:05 6 1:06 3 23:40 1:03:58
2. 202 52 Michael Kiehl Midlothian VA 8 5:55 1 1:22 2 32:19 1 0:44 4 23:59 1:04:17
3. 139 52 Robert Bosley Virginia Beach VA 4 5:32 2 1:38 3 32:50 7 1:08 5 24:27 1:05:32
4. 183 51 Steve Nagle Blacksburg VA 11 6:23 7 1:59 8 34:48 4 1:01 1 22:17 1:06:25
5. 233 52 James Gregorius Fredericksburg VA 9 6:10 11 2:32 7 34:40 8 1:15 2 22:43 1:07:17
6. 211 52 John Turner Glen Allen VA 5 5:36 12 2:40 6 34:33 11 1:38 6 24:34 1:09:00
7. 458 51 Rick Hyatt Henrico VA 14 7:10 10 2:22 4 33:31 9 1:21 10 25:39 1:10:01
8. 134 51 George Grinnan, Jr. Norfolk VA 2 5:15 9 2:11 9 35:33 2 0:55 13 26:12 1:10:04
9. 100 53 Fritz Mehler Rockville VA 7 5:45 4 1:52 11 36:02 14 1:47 9 25:02 1:10:26
10. 435 53 Mark Bare Richmond VA 16 8:19 8 2:02 10 35:49 5 1:02 7 24:52 1:12:03
11. 185 50 Timothy Durning Crofton MD 10 6:19 6 1:55 13 37:24 12 1:40 11 25:41 1:12:56
12. 137 51 Art Zachary Suffolk VA 6 5:44 3 1:42 5 33:46 17 2:23 14 30:02 1:13:35
13. 199 53 David Vecera Alexandria VA 13 6:46 13 2:41 15 39:54 15 1:52 8 25:00 1:16:10
14. 265 53 Jake Savage Richmond VA 15 7:14 16 3:13 14 39:05 10 1:24 12 25:41 1:16:35
15. 73 54 Ed Boyle Sandy Hook VA 1 4:38 14 2:54 12 36:38 13 1:40 17 34:46 1:20:35
16. 246 51 Gil Hughes Powhatan VA 12 6:24 15 3:04 16 42:31 3 0:57 15 32:18 1:25:12
17. 343 52 Donald Biggs Vesuvius VA 17 9:19 17 4:23 17 42:41 16 2:01 16 34:14 1:32:36
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 95 56 David Ryan Radford VA 1 5:28 6 2:17 2 32:04 2 1:00 1 20:24 1:01:10
2. 163 58 Don Wilhelm Richmond VA 4 5:46 2 1:36 1 31:33 5 1:05 3 23:06 1:03:04
3. 232 57 Chuck Moran Potomac Falls VA 6 6:09 4 1:55 3 33:48 1 0:56 2 21:36 1:04:22
4. 176 55 John Nelson Richmond VA 3 5:44 8 2:27 4 36:11 4 1:04 4 24:10 1:09:35
5. 128 56 John Clarke Henrico VA 2 5:34 1 1:28 6 37:18 6 1:06 5 25:01 1:10:24
6. 262 55 Rick Rowland Colonial Heights VA 8 6:46 3 1:45 5 37:00 7 1:16 6 26:00 1:12:45
7. 236 55 Pete Hull Columbia MD 5 6:03 9 2:48 7 38:10 3 1:03 9 31:09 1:19:11
8. 412 58 David Skove Richmond VA 9 7:06 5 2:16 8 39:51 9 1:31 8 31:01 1:21:44
9. 328 59 Joe Bechely Midlothian VA 7 6:24 10 3:03 10 46:37 8 1:16 7 29:47 1:27:06
10. 423 57 Edward Swoope Jr Richmond VA 10 7:42 7 2:18 9 43:12 10 1:44 10 33:04 1:27:58
11. 469 58 John Berry Richmond VA 11 10:04 11 4:53 11 59:16 11 2:10 11 41:27 1:57:47
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 373 60 Chuck Miffleton Richmond VA 4 7:19 2 2:09 1 32:47 2 1:14 1 27:18 1:10:45
2. 44 60 David Conover Great Falls VA 1 5:06 1 1:24 2 34:51 4 1:51 2 29:10 1:12:19
3. 245 62 Robert Davis Union Hall VA 2 6:29 3 2:29 3 36:40 1 1:07 3 31:28 1:18:11
4. 406 61 Kal Kalenian Williamsburg VA 3 6:56 4 2:46 4 42:23 3 1:50 4 31:49 1:25:43
5. 394 63 Stephen Stahl Richmond VA 5 8:35 5 5:55 5 42:31 5 2:55 5 46:37 1:46:30
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 216 68 James Eadie Williamsburg VA 1 6:16 2 3:02 2 40:53 1 1:31 1 32:44 1:24:23
2. 382 68 Mike Morecroft Glen Allen VA 2 7:21 1 2:18 1 40:31 2 1:50 2 36:13 1:28:11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------