FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2011 Clemson Sprint Triathlon
Foothills Family Ymca Clemson, SC 5/14/2011 8:00 am
Directed By Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 308 15 ASHLEY POWELL VALDOSTA GA 3 13:19 1:27 1 36:06 0:29 1 21:42 1:13:02
2. 181 14 MADISON HONEYCUTT TIFTON GA 4 14:18 1:13 2 38:48 0:45 2 25:13 1:20:15
3. 405 15 JANELLE WIGAL CHATTANOOGA TN 1 12:27 1:37 3 40:15 0:46 3 26:11 1:21:14
4. 137 15 SARAH GARTMAN CHATTANOOGA TN 2 12:27 1:25
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 136 18 JOHANNA GARTMAN CHATTANOOGA TN 1 11:15 1:24 1 33:47 0:35 1 20:13 1:07:12
2. 87 16 NICOLE CHRZANOWSKI PEACHTREE CITY GA 3 13:59 1:35 2 37:49 0:42 2 24:49 1:18:52
3. 441 17 GABRIELLE JORANSEN COMMERCE GA 2 13:35 1:10 3 38:10 0:35 3 26:36 1:20:03
4. 191 17 CHARITY HUBBARD SENECA SC 4 16:39 2:53 4 40:50 0:31 5 28:20 1:29:11
5. 307 19 MELISSA POLEYNARD SENECA SC 5 18:27 2:29 5 42:00 0:42 4 27:05 1:30:41
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 218 22 LIGHTSEY LAFFITTE COLUMBIA SC 1 13:04 1:50 1 32:48 1:00 2 21:15 1:09:54
2. 219 23 AMY LAUGHLIN FORT COLLINS CO 4 17:14 1:44 3 35:47 1:19 1 20:13 1:16:15
3. 193 21 MORGAN HUDGINS AIKEN SC 3 16:45 1:37 2 34:08 1:02 3 24:08 1:17:39
4. 151 22 MICHELLE GREENE SIX MILE SC 5 17:25 2:43 4 41:47 0:56 4 27:50 1:30:39
5. 34 21 LOUISA ALLOUACHE ATLANTA GA 2 15:21 4:07 5 49:26 0:56 5 43:12 1:53:00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 135 29 KENDRA GARRETT GREENVILLE SC 1 15:18 2:10 1 32:25 0:56 1 23:27 1:14:14
2. 279 28 ANNIELLOYD NESBITT GREENVILLE SC 6 17:30 2:28 2 36:13 1:00 2 24:23 1:21:32
3. 293 25 SARAH PARKER PICKENS SC 2 15:23 1:33 3 37:36 0:58 6 31:12 1:26:40
4. 145 25 STEFANIE GLATZ LEXINGTON SC 4 16:55 2:30 5 39:50 1:17 4 29:41 1:30:11
5. 301 28 ASHLEY PIKE ATLANTA GA 5 17:11 3:11 4 39:17 1:00 5 30:10 1:30:47
6. 324 26 KIMBERLY ROEDER SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 15:25 2:54 6 41:53 1:05 7 32:41 1:33:56
7. 52 27 ALISEN BOGNER SIMPSONVILLE SC 7 20:00 3:10 7 42:57 1:45 3 27:13 1:35:02
8. 344 27 SOMMER SKELTON SIMPSONVILLE SC 8 21:08 2:34 8 43:27 1:00 8 34:29 1:42:37
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 215 31 SHELBY KLUGO CLEMSON SC 4 13:49 2:01 1 30:31 1:00 1 23:33 1:10:51
2. 313 33 NICOLE RAMSBEY MAULDIN SC 6 15:23 1:49 2 32:28 0:33 3 23:45 1:13:56
3. 278 30 LACI NELSON WATKINSVILLE GA 1 11:06 2:13 5 36:11 1:14 2 23:35 1:14:16
4. 402 30 REBECCA WHITTINGTON GREENWOOD SC 5 14:54 1:49 4 35:53 0:45 4 24:15 1:17:34
5. 300 32 JENNIFER PETERS GREENVILLE SC 9 17:50 2:05 3 34:37 0:57 6 25:39 1:21:06
6. 289 30 PRISCILLA OVERTON RALEIGH NC 3 13:17 2:09 7 37:25 0:48 9 28:23 1:21:59
7. 126 33 SUZY FORAL GREENVILLE SC 7 15:44 3:49 8 40:36 1:07 7 26:18 1:27:31
8. 341 30 ERIKA SHERIDAN GREENSBORO NC 2 13:10 2:42 11 42:03 1:17 11 29:21 1:28:31
9. 57 34 KRISTI BOWEN MOORE SC 10 18:18 3:29 6 37:16 1:13 10 28:27 1:28:41
10. 188 30 ELIZABETH HOTALING PIEDMONT SC 12 20:31 3:40 10 40:59 0:39 5 25:36 1:31:23
11. 326 31 ABBY RUSSELL TRAVELERS REST SC 13 20:41 3:39 9 40:55 1:12 8 27:28 1:33:54
12. 374 30 CHASITY THOMPSON SIMPSONVILLE SC 8 17:09 4:49 13 44:03 1:12 12 32:44 1:39:55
13. 246 32 LORI MAULDIN COLUMBIA SC 11 19:16 4:54 12 43:06 1:25 13 34:27 1:43:07
14. 381 31 ALISHA TRAVELPIECE GREENVILLE SC 14 27:14 3:40 14 46:28 0:44 14 36:02 1:54:06
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 380 37 LEE ANNE TOWNES GREENVILLE SC 1 13:12 1:50 1 32:13 0:43 1 24:10 1:12:07
2. 73 35 APRIL CANNON SHELBY NC 2 14:44 2:07 4 35:12 0:49 2 24:31 1:17:22
3. 112 37 SUSAN DUPONT GREENVILLE SC 7 15:56 2:03 2 34:58 0:52 3 25:04 1:18:51
4. 296 39 AMY PELLEY SIMPSONVILLE SC 6 15:29 2:14 5 35:49 1:03 5 26:42 1:21:15
5. 4 38 RACHELLE FULLER GREENVILLE SC 9 19:04 1:57 3 35:11 1:16 6 26:58 1:24:25
6. 97 39 ELIZABETH DANIEL RALEIGH NC 3 15:20 2:44 8 40:40 1:39 4 26:07 1:26:29
7. 311 36 MICAH PULLEYN ASHEVILLE NC 5 15:25 2:31 7 38:41 1:05 8 29:34 1:27:13
8. 439 35 TIFFANY WATSON GREENVILLE SC 8 16:49 2:47 6 38:33 1:16 9 30:00 1:29:24
9. 226 38 SALLY LINDSAY CHARLOTTE NC 4 15:20 4:41 9 44:06 1:18 10 31:21 1:36:43
10. 179 38 CHRIS HONEYCUTT ANDERSON SC 10 21:44 2:59 10 49:50 0:43 7 29:18 1:44:31
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 175 43 SHELLEY HINSON IRMO SC 1 6:51 2:18 2 32:38 0:37 1 22:48 1:05:09 Y
2. 286 41 PAMELA OGLE SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 14:07 2:01 1 31:54 1:19 3 26:06 1:15:26
3. 390 40 JUSTINE WALDROP GREER SC 2 13:58 1:16:26
4. 131 40 MARI FRIDENMAKER ATLANTA GA 4 15:53 1:58 4 35:59 0:47 6 27:13 1:21:49
5. 102 44 NANCY DEYOUNG SIMPSONVILLE SC 9 19:37 2:22 3 34:21 0:54 4 26:27 1:23:38
6. 54 42 DEBBIE BOND SIMPSONVILLE SC 6 17:27 2:19 5 38:25 0:57 2 25:34 1:24:40
7. 303 41 LISA PIRWITZ GREER SC 7 17:58 2:44 8 39:19 1:19 8 28:49 1:30:06
8. 328 40 TRACY SALAK ANDERSON SC 8 18:44 2:05 7 39:04 1:01 10 29:38 2:00 1:32:30
9. 417 41 ALLISON YANOVER GREENVILLE SC 5 16:42 3:45 10 42:32 1:53 7 27:57 1:32:47
10. 124 40 CHRISTY FLEMING SIMPSONVILLE SC 11 20:17 2:35 9 39:43 1:17 9 29:36 1:33:26
11. 391 41 CHARLENE WALTERS CAMPOBELLO SC 12 20:51 2:30 11 44:54 0:49 5 26:45 1:35:47
12. 435 43 TERI THOMPSON PEACHTREE CITY GA 10 20:04 4:13 6 39:02 1:52 11 36:23 1:41:32
13. 437 44 SHARON CONNELL GREENVILLE SC 13 20:58 8:00 12 56:19 2:51 12 38:37 2:06:43
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 86 48 ANNE CHRZANOWSKI PEACHTREE CITY GA 1 13:23 1:56 1 35:33 0:39 4 27:05 1:18:34
2. 351 48 DANA SPARK GREENVILLE SC 3 16:37 2:03 2 36:24 0:47 5 27:17 1:23:07
3. 320 46 LEORA RIORDAN GREENVILLE SC 2 16:13 2:31 6 39:11 1:01 1 24:21 1:23:15
4. 76 45 KIM CARTER YORK SC 7 17:42 2:50 3 36:55 1:14 2 26:22 1:25:02
5. 261 48 SUZANNE MIKA ANDERSON SC 8 18:32 2:36 4 38:06 1:23 3 27:04 1:27:38
6. 247 49 LAURA MCCURDY CENTENNIAL CO 5 16:59 2:10 5 38:29 2:19 6 29:13 1:29:08
7. 185 46 ATHENA HORTIS GREENVILLE SC 4 16:58 2:30 7 40:01 0:54 8 30:42 1:31:04
8. 37 45 LIZ ATKINSON LEICESTER NC 6 17:15 2:21 8 41:36 1:00 7 29:33 1:31:42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 147 51 JANE GODWIN GREENVILLE SC 1 15:31 2:19 2 33:54 0:48 2 24:30 1:17:01
2. 170 53 CAROLINE KEITH HERLONG LEXINGTON SC 2 15:48 2:22 1 32:32 0:54 4 27:17 1:18:50
3. 309 50 LISA POWELL COLUMBIA SC 5 19:02 2:05 3 34:46 0:53 1 23:44 1:20:28
4. 445 50 JILL SIKKELEE GREENVILLE SC 3 15:59 2:09 4 35:26 0:39 3 26:33 1:20:44
5. 128 51 REGINA FOWLER TRAVELERS REST SC 4 17:35 2:50 7 40:00 1:24 5 28:31 1:30:17
6. 276 50 NOREEN NASON ROCK HILL SC 7 20:04 2:44 5 37:25 1:07 7 32:32 1:33:50
7. 349 54 ANN SPAAR SIMPSONVILLE SC 8 20:29 3:19 6 39:08 1:13 8 32:50 1:36:57
8. 196 51 MIMI HUNT SENECA SC 6 19:48 4:25 8 41:27 1:47 6 30:26 1:37:51
9. 84 50 DEB CHICHESTER STONE MOUNTAIN GA 9 22:13 4:09 9 43:49 1:34 10 42:13 1:53:56
10. 397 54 ESTHER WATSON SIMPSONVILLE SC 10 29:32 4:29 10 49:11 0:56 9 35:37 1:59:44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 70 56 TAMA BYRNES SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 15:40 2:23 1 34:26 1:11 1 26:25 1:20:04
2. 234 59 PATRICIA MALMGREN CLEMSON SC 2 17:59 2:30 2 36:32 1:03 2 26:49 1:24:51
3. 66 57 HOLLY BUNTING COLUMBIA SC 3 18:42 3:33 3 45:52 0:42 3 34:49 1:43:36
4. 231 56 PAMELA MACK CLEMSON SC 4 27:52 4:31 4 53:07 2:08
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 354 64 SUE SPLADY CLEVELAND SC 1 22:12 3:28 1 45:47 1:20 1 33:01 1:45:46
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 63 69 ANNE BROOKS SALEM SC 1 27:14 4:38 1 48:38 1:42 1 31:58 1:54:07
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 280 70 LINDA NICKLES ANDERSON SC 1 26:28 5:00 1 50:18 2:15 1 42:42 2:06:42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------