MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2013 GHS 5K
Greenville, SC 03/09/2013 8:00 am
Directed By Upstate Mothers Of Multiples, Timed By Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace
1. ELIOTT TAYLOR 31 GREENVILLE 1228 18:25 5:56
2. JASON PUTNAM 35 SIMPSONVILLE 1151 19:04 6:09
3. DYLAN ANDERSON 21 ANDERSON 1004 19:21 6:14
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MASTERS MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace
1. DAVID ATIOLA 50 NEWBERRY 1246 20:40 6:40
2. STEVE BRACKBILL 40 GREENVILLE 1013 21:23 6:53
3. KELVIN PHILLIPS 42 CAMPOBELLO 1147 22:32 7:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace
1. SILAS PHILLIPS 10 CAMPOBELLO 1148 22:28 7:14
2. BAILEY RIVERS 14 MAULDIN 1212 24:09 7:47
3. JUSTIN CINTRON 13 ANDERSON 1025 24:20 7:50
4. AUSTIN WILLIAMS 15 ANDERSON 1194 25:08 8:06
5. RILEY DUNN 12 TRAVELERS REST 1046 26:25 8:30
6. ALDEN RICHARDSON 11 EASLEY 1153 26:25 8:30
7. JORDAN COBB 13 TOWNVILLE 1241 27:54 8:59
8. ADAM PARKINS 17 UNION 1139 37:52 12:12
9. ISAAC HARRIS 14 TOWNVILLE 1242 39:16 12:39
10. BLAKE BURDETTE 15 ANDERSON 1208 43:53 14:08
11. TYLER GAVALETZ 9 GREENVILLE 1064 44:03 14:11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace
1. JOSIAH WARTAK 22 GREENVILLE 1189 20:14 6:31
2. MATTHEW FAITHFUL 20 CLEMSON 1054 20:33 6:37
3. RYAN KUNS 24 MAULDIN 1097 33:04 10:39
4. BRADEN MILLER 22 GREENVILLE 1122 41:07 13:14
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace
1. PARKER BAXTER 26 PIEDMONT 1219 20:17 6:32
2. DREW HOWLETT 28 PIEDMONT 1218 20:29 6:36
3. SEAN RILEY 26 TRAVELERS REST 1154 21:46 7:01
4. JOHN GULYAS 27 GREENVILLE 1073 21:57 7:04
5. ERIK SEABOLT 25 ANDERSON 1156 24:24 7:52
6. NICK GATES 29 GREENVILLE 1061 24:37 7:56
7. JOHN DELUCCHI 26 GREENVILLE 1041 26:00 8:23
8. JUSTIN MIDDLETON 27 GREENVILLE 1120 26:53 8:39
9. BRAD DAVIS 26 GREENVILLE 1039 30:29 9:49
10. JONATHAN STOUT 27 WINSTON SALEM 1174 30:29 9:49
11. TRAVIS JEFFCOAT 27 ANDERSON 1092 31:33 10:10
12. ANTHONY WATKINS 26 BREVARD 1190 31:36 10:11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace
1. BILL WOODEN 31 SOUTH BURLINGTON 1197 24:32 7:54
2. GEOFF COONS 33 SIMPSONVILLE 1032 24:39 7:56
3. LEWIS SMOAK 30 SIMPSONVILLE 1167 27:17 8:47
4. ROBERT SMITH 30 DUNCAN 1165 30:00 9:40
5. AARON BEASLEY 32 GREENVILLE 1006 30:59 9:59
6. MAC MCARTHUR 32 GREER 1112 31:53 10:16
7. JODY CONNER 34 ATHENS 1028 36:23 11:43
8. RIC PATTON 31 ANDERSON 1144 36:41 11:49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace
1. BRIAN MULLINS 38 SIMPSONVILLE 1131 20:42 6:40
2. BRIAN BEHRENS 35 GREENVILLE 1007 21:22 6:53
3. BEN CLAUSS 39 GREENVILLE 1221 25:27 8:12
4. VICTOR BORGES 37 GREENVILLE 1207 27:13 8:46
5. ANDREW GAVALETZ 39 GREENVILLE 1062 28:00 9:01
6. BRYAN HICKS 38 GREENVILLE 1084 29:23 9:28
7. NATHAN MANN 36 SIMPSONVILLE 1107 29:45 9:35
8. JAMES STOUT 37 GREENVILLE 1173 29:57 9:39
9. WILL CAISON 35 ANDERSON 1023 35:09 11:19
10. BUD HENDERSON 38 ANDERSON 1082 35:24 11:24
11. MICHAEL STOKES 36 GREER 1172 37:08 11:58
12. JAMES BOWLES 37 SIMPSONVILLE 1011 38:35 12:26
13. MARCO MALY 39 SIMPSONVILLE 1105 42:50 13:47
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace
1. JAMES RIVERS 42 MAULDIN 784 23:48 7:40
2. BRENT MEAD 44 GREENVILLE 1118 26:45 8:37
3. RICK FINCH 43 GREENVILLE 1236 28:14 9:06
4. JACKIE GILMER 41 HONEA PATH 1066 31:12 10:03
5. JAMES CLINE 42 GREER 1027 33:06 10:40
6. MATTHEW HUDSON 43 TAYLORS 1204 36:07 11:38
7. MARCUS DUNN 42 TRAVELERS REST 1045 37:41 12:08
8. MARCUS COX 41 SIMPSONVILLE 1034 56:31 18:12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace
1. BUTCH WILLIAMS 49 ANDERSON 1195 26:00 8:23
2. MANUEL GOOD 46 GREENVILLE 1070 33:24 10:45
3. PETER MARTIN 46 SIMPSONVILLE 1110 35:36 11:28
4. ROBERT SHELLEY 45 SIMPSONVILLE 1227 39:00 12:34
5. TIMOTHY OLMSTEAD 45 GREER 1136 43:18 13:56
6. TRAVIS HATCHER 45 GREER 1081 43:26 13:59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace
1. BILL DURRELL 50 GREENVILLE 1047 32:18 10:24
2. CAS ZOLTOWSKI 53 GREENVILLE 1202 33:11 10:41
3. KENNY HUNT 51 SENECA 1231 35:37 11:28
4. ROBERT HILL 54 COLUMBUS 1085 48:54 15:45
5. TERRY CROSS 53 TRAVELERS REST 1038 49:09 15:50
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace
1. JAY BABCOCK 55 GREENVILLE 1216 25:40 8:16
2. THOMAS SNADER 57 SIMPSONVILLE 1229 26:37 8:35
3. KEN MOORE 58 MILL SPRING 1127 27:42 8:55
4. BUDDY MONROE 55 ANDERSON 1126 29:29 9:30
5. MIKE ALLEN 58 TOWNVILLE 1224 31:58 10:18
6. DANNY SENN 59 NEWBERRY 1245 34:09 11:00
7. KENNETH SHEPHERD 57 GRAY COURT 1159 44:28 14:19
8. DON MCINTYRE 57 TAYLORS 1116 52:14 16:49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace
1. BUD STARNES 65 CLEMSON 1225 28:16 9:06
2. ROD COOK 66 GREER 1031 31:07 10:01
3. DICK ALLEN 67 GREENVILLE 1003 41:52 13:29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE no age Given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------