All AGE GROUP RESULTS
2013 GHS Half Marathon
Greenville, SC 03/09/2013 7:30 am
Directed by: Upstate Mothers Of Multiples, Timed By Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. DANIEL MOSS 32 SIMPSONVILLE 499 1:15:39 5:47 1:15:38
2. MATTHEW BRAKE 32 ALBUQUERQUE 66 1:20:29 6:09 1:20:29
3. AGUSTIN MORALES 31 ANDERSON 813 1:20:35 6:10 1:20:35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 Masters MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. JAY CURWEN 46 ASHEVILLE 816 1:23:47 6:24 1:23:46
2. DAVID HALL 42 GREER 285 1:24:00 6:25 1:24:00
3. SCOTT BRODERICK 46 GREENVILLE 803 1:25:00 6:30 1:24:57
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. DENNY HUYNH 19 TAYLORS 343 1:30:27 6:55 1:30:26
2. JONATHON FERGUSEN 17 WILLIAMSTON 67 1:31:27 6:59 1:31:24
3. SHANE GILMORE 17 SIMPSONVILLE 269 1:31:53 7:01 1:31:41
4. STEVEN BURROUGHS 16 WILLIAMSTON 90 1:33:00 7:06 1:32:57
5. NATHAN SMITH 19 CLEMSON 651 1:38:56 7:34 1:38:31
6. WILL BROWN 18 CAMPOBELLO 81 1:40:22 7:40 1:39:57
7. JONATHAN SI 19 GREENVILLE 627 1:40:34 7:41 1:40:02
8. TJ THIGPEN 11 REIDVILLE 696 1:40:41 7:42 1:40:36
9. LANCE GORDON 16 EASLEY 275 1:48:20 8:17 1:47:45
10. SPALDING LATHAM 14 GREENVILLE 396 1:50:14 8:25 1:50:02
11. NATHAN FORDHAM 18 TAYLORS 240 1:54:55 8:47 1:54:44
12. PATRICK MCCARTER 12 GREENVILLE 455 2:04:14 9:29 2:04:03
13. MAX PETERSON 12 ASHEVILLE 538 2:11:24 10:02 2:11:24
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. CHRISTOPHER VERDONE 24 SPARTANBURG 717 1:39:10 7:35 1:38:57
2. CHRIS CLUTE 22 GREENVILLE 141 1:39:43 7:37 1:39:33
3. ZACKARY WOODS 22 COLUMBIA 753 1:47:41 8:14 1:47:22
4. ROBERT CUSTER 22 GREENVILLE 169 1:49:29 8:22 1:49:16
5. KYLE LAAKER 23 GREENVILLE 390 1:51:51 8:33 1:51:29
6. RYAN DAVIS 23 GREENVILLE 182 1:56:45 8:55 1:56:19
7. CAMERON FREEMAN 24 GREENVILLE 780 1:57:18 8:58 1:57:14
8. LAWRENCE LEVY 24 GREENVILLE 772 2:00:25 9:12 2:00:01
9. WILL BOSWELL 20 SIMPSONVILLE 59 2:02:35 9:22 2:02:09
10. ERIC HOLMGREEN 20 TRAVELERS REST 320 2:07:00 9:42 2:06:45
11. DREW SMITH 24 GAHANNA 644 2:09:04 9:52 2:08:39
12. BROCK SNYDER 24 GREENVILLE 774 2:32:24 11:38 2:32:20
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. JOE TRZEMZALSKI 28 MAULDIN 709 1:22:28 6:18 1:22:25
2. BRENT JOHNSON 28 DUNCAN 783 1:28:32 6:46 1:28:30
3. KYLE ENCINAS-SMITH 25 GREENVILLE 223 1:35:21 7:17 1:35:03
4. BRANDON LYKO 26 SIMPSONVILLE 424 1:42:10 7:48 1:42:10
5. RYAN MELTON 28 ROCK HILL 477 1:44:55 8:01 1:44:50
6. JUSTIN BELL 25 TAYLORS 44 1:45:25 8:03 1:45:15
7. PAUL JOHNSON 29 GREENVILLE 355 1:49:17 8:21 1:49:04
8. CHRIS CARUSO 28 GREENVILLE 115 1:49:38 8:23 1:48:55
9. ANDREW RUFFIN 27 GREENVILLE 592 1:50:06 8:25 1:49:55
10. MIKE GIBSON 27 GREENVILLE 266 1:50:18 8:26 1:49:35
11. RYAN ALONSO 26 GREER 10 1:52:12 8:34 1:51:48
12. BRETT MILLER 27 INDIAN TRAIL 484 1:53:29 8:40 1:53:12
13. DANIEL LORENTSON 25 DUNCAN 418 1:56:52 8:56 1:56:29
14. BRIAN SHARP 27 GREENVILLE 618 2:05:09 9:34 2:04:24
15. DAVID FISHER 28 SIMPSONVILLE 234 2:06:40 9:41 2:06:28
16. MAXWELL MCDANIEL 26 ASHEVILLE 465 2:06:54 9:42 2:06:08
17. DALE HITCHCOCK 25 CLEMSON 315 2:10:32 9:58 2:10:07
18. BRANDON GRAHAM 28 MAULDIN 805 2:11:13 10:01 2:10:17
19. TYLER MIDGETT 27 SIMPSONVILLE 483 2:15:49 10:23 2:15:10
20. RANDY LEWIS 28 SIMPSONVILLE 404 2:17:35 10:31 2:17:02
21. JOSHUA FLEMING 29 AUGUSTA 238 2:37:59 12:04 2:37:06
22. JOSHUA MCCLELLAN 26 SIMPSONVILLE 458 2:38:05 12:05 2:37:06
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. TRAVIS ELLISON 33 WILLIAMSTON 220 1:26:01 6:34 1:25:58
2. MATT TRZEMZALSKI 32 ROCHESTER HILLS 710 1:29:25 6:50 1:29:18
3. JEREMY SHARP 32 FORT COLLINS 619 1:31:12 6:58 1:29:50
4. HOWIE HOUSTON 31 GREENWOOD 332 1:32:00 7:02 1:31:42
5. CHRIS CARTER 32 GREENVILLE 111 1:33:32 7:09 1:33:22
6. OMAR CARMENATES 31 GREENVILLE 108 1:35:09 7:16 1:35:07
7. SCOTT MERRIAM 33 GREENVILLE 480 1:35:16 7:17 1:35:08
8. JOE CLARK 31 SIMPSONVILLE 139 1:39:48 7:38 1:39:46
9. MARSHALL BARRON 32 GREENVILLE 37 1:39:51 7:38 1:39:43
10. JOHN KING 34 GREENVILLE 378 1:40:11 7:39 1:40:04
11. ROB SMITH 32 GREENVILLE 653 1:41:24 7:45 1:41:16
12. ADAM CLARK 32 MARTINEZ 138 1:45:34 8:04 1:45:28
13. RUDOLPH RUDDER 33 CENTRAL 591 1:45:57 8:06 1:45:36
14. JASON ROGERS 33 SENECA 586 1:49:04 8:20 1:48:47
15. HENRY MCGEE 32 GREENVILLE 468 1:49:15 8:21 1:49:00
16. BRANDON WILSON 32 BOILING SPRINGS 749 1:49:26 8:22 1:49:20
17. VLADIMIR CASENHISER 33 SIMPSONVILLE 118 1:49:26 8:22 1:48:52
18. BRIAN DEROBERTS 34 FOUNTAIN INN 191 1:51:36 8:32 1:51:10
19. LEE GLENN 33 GREENVILLE 272 1:55:26 8:49 1:55:05
20. NATHAN BLANKENSHIP 32 MOORE 53 1:55:35 8:50 1:55:04
21. JEREMY DAVIS 30 LYMAN 179 1:59:48 9:09 1:59:22
22. BRANDON ABBOTT 34 GREENVILLE 2 2:00:24 9:12 1:59:42
23. NICK MAGNUSKI 33 BOILING SPRINGS 434 2:02:25 9:21 2:01:47
24. BRENNAN MCGOLDRICK 31 ATHENS 469 2:08:25 9:49 2:07:30
25. ROB BRATTON 33 GREENVILLE 70 2:10:00 9:56 2:09:08
26. STEPHEN FLEMING 31 GREENVILLE 237 2:12:09 10:06 2:11:14
27. GRESHAM BARKER 33 TAYLORS 33 2:13:18 10:11 2:12:45
28. TONY CHOI 31 GREENVILLE 135 2:17:26 10:30 2:16:48
29. ADAM GAINES 32 TAYLORS 253 2:26:30 11:11 2:26:02
30. STEVE SNODGRASS 34 GREER 656 2:29:19 11:24 2:28:47
31. JOSE DUARTE 32 MARTIN 203 2:54:35 13:20 2:54:16
32. STEVEN OWENS 30 ANDERSON 524 3:19:03 15:12 3:18:28
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. RICHARD VEST 35 GREENVILLE 771 1:24:40 6:28 1:24:40
2. PAUL PRESCOTT 36 DONALDS 554 1:25:32 6:32 1:25:30
3. RAY OSEGUEDA 39 DUNCAN 519 1:31:20 6:59 1:31:14
4. PHILLIP CHECK 39 SIMPSONVILLE 131 1:31:34 7:00 1:31:32
5. DANIEL WHITE 38 BOILING SPRINGS 738 1:32:03 7:02 1:31:44
6. CRAIG PORTER 39 ASHEVILLE 553 1:32:17 7:03 1:32:14
7. MARK TEBALT 37 INMAN 688 1:33:06 7:07 1:32:48
8. CHAD CRAWFORD 37 WILLIAMSTON 161 1:35:22 7:17 1:35:20
9. LANCE VISCHER 39 LIBERTY 718 1:35:31 7:18 1:35:24
10. BENJAMIN WALVOORD 37 GREENVILLE 726 1:35:47 7:19 1:35:39
11. DREW SHARPE 36 ANDERSON 620 1:37:59 7:29 1:37:43
12. DESI DUNCKER 35 GREENVILLE 210 1:38:23 7:31 1:38:07
13. JEFF MICHENFELDER 35 SIMPSONVILLE 482 1:38:37 7:32 1:38:28
14. REGGIE CHAPMAN 39 BELTON 129 1:39:33 7:36 1:39:27
15. CHUCK MCFADDEN 37 GREENVILLE 466 1:39:34 7:37 1:39:22
16. ADAM SHIRLEY 39 GREER 624 1:39:40 7:37 1:39:33
17. ROB JOHNSON 36 HENDERSONVILLE 356 1:41:12 7:44 1:40:56
18. RANDY LEE 39 SIMPSONVILLE 400 1:41:17 7:44 1:41:13
19. DUSTIN HELD 35 BOILING SPRINGS 303 1:42:18 7:49 1:42:07
20. JASON HULETT 39 SUMMERVILLE 341 1:43:13 7:53 1:43:04
21. JOE FUNDERBURK 35 GREENVILLE 252 1:43:13 7:53 1:43:05
22. CHRISTOPHER CONNELL 39 GREER 148 1:43:35 7:55 1:43:29
23. JIMMY GILLESPIE 37 TRAVELERS REST 267 1:48:16 8:16 1:48:10
24. ROBERT RICHMOND 37 GREENVILLE 572 1:49:50 8:24 1:49:20
25. JAY DAVIS 39 BELTON 178 1:50:26 8:26 1:50:19
26. NATHAN WILLIAMS 35 GREENVILLE 747 1:51:01 8:29 1:50:51
27. MATT DILLARD 39 GREER 194 1:52:22 8:35 1:52:13
28. TONY SPANG 36 GREENVILLE 658 1:52:42 8:37 1:52:16
29. WILLIAM BOSWELL 36 GREENVILLE 60 1:52:56 8:38 1:52:32
30. GREGG DEAN 36 SIMPSONVILLE 186 1:53:54 8:42 1:53:26
31. JAMIE ROWE 37 SPARTANBURG 589 1:54:28 8:45 1:54:16
32. GREG CAMPBELL 38 TAYLORS 102 1:54:29 8:45 1:54:07
33. TSUTOMU TAKEDA 36 GREENVILLE 682 1:54:31 8:45 1:53:44
34. JEREMY CASS 35 GREENVILLE 121 1:54:39 8:46 1:54:24
35. NATHAN HUGHES 38 GREER 340 1:55:01 8:47 1:54:51
36. WADE WALLACE 39 GREENVILLE 725 1:55:19 8:49 1:54:25
37. ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ 38 HENDERSONVILLE 583 1:55:24 8:49 1:55:09
38. BILL LUMM 35 SIMPSONVILLE 422 1:56:01 8:52 1:55:48
39. ERIC TESSMANN 38 GREENVILLE 692 1:59:31 9:08 1:59:31
40. JEFF LIPPENS 39 GREENWOOD 409 2:01:31 9:17 2:01:01
41. JAMES DOHERTY 38 SIMPSONVILLE 198 2:01:49 9:18 2:01:10
42. TOMMY JOHNSTONE 37 GREENVILLE 359 2:02:56 9:23 2:02:48
43. BRIAN LARKIN 35 GREER 394 2:08:08 9:47 2:07:38
44. GARY SANTIAGO 37 GREENVILLE 601 2:08:23 9:48 2:07:41
45. MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM 35 GREER 168 2:08:40 9:50 2:08:31
46. THOMAS SCHMID 38 GREER 609 2:09:27 9:53 2:09:13
47. MARK KWIST 37 CLEMSON 389 2:12:11 10:06 2:11:37
48. STEPHEN STOKES 36 GREENVILLE 671 2:30:54 11:32 2:30:12
49. JOE CILLUFFO 36 LAURENS 137 2:38:42 12:07 2:38:00
50. CHRIS MCCARRAGHER 39 GREER 452 2:39:13 12:10 2:39:13
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. GARY BALL 43 BREVARD 29 1:25:21 6:31 1:25:21
2. JEFF DIXON 40 PIEDMONT 197 1:25:49 6:34 1:25:47
3. CHRIS BRADBERRY 42 WILLIAMSTON 65 1:27:49 6:43 1:27:47
4. CHUCK SPURLIN 40 INMAN 660 1:30:40 6:56 1:30:31
5. DAVID KAJDI 41 TAYLORS 367 1:31:06 6:58 1:31:03
6. BENJI NOSWEAT 40 GREENVILLE 776 1:35:45 7:19 1:35:36
7. RUSTY ALLEN 44 GREENVILLE 9 1:35:53 7:20 1:35:50
8. PAUL BRUNSON 41 GREENVILLE 83 1:36:02 7:20 1:35:39
9. BRIAN CAMPBELL 41 GREENWOOD 100 1:37:24 7:27 1:36:58
10. BRAD FRAEDRICH 40 LANDRUM 245 1:37:49 7:28 1:37:43
11. SCOTT BROOKS 42 ANDERSON 73 1:38:24 7:31 1:38:19
12. TREY WHITLEY 42 SIMPSONVILLE 741 1:39:22 7:36 1:39:18
13. RICHARD LYONS 42 GREENVILLE 426 1:41:46 7:47 1:41:41
14. KYLE MEADE 40 GREENVILLE 472 1:44:46 8:00 1:44:36
15. JEFF JORDAN 41 TAYLORS 364 1:44:51 8:01 1:44:42
16. JUSTIN CAZEL 44 GREENVILLE 125 1:44:59 8:01 1:44:45
17. BERT SAUCIER 42 BOILING SPRINGS 604 1:45:06 8:02 1:44:47
18. PAUL STEMPIHAR 41 SPARTANBURG 126 1:45:06 8:02 1:44:45
19. BROOKS GARDNER 41 SIMPSONVILLE 258 1:45:40 8:04 1:44:36
20. ROB SUMMER 44 NEWBERRY 680 1:46:11 8:07 1:46:07
21. BOB PECK 40 GREENVILLE 531 1:46:28 8:08 1:46:15
22. MICHAEL HONG 44 GREER 321 1:50:08 8:25 1:49:56
23. CHRI DIXON 40 GREENVILLE 196 1:50:51 8:28 1:49:58
24. DAVID MANTEGHI 40 GREENVILLE 436 1:52:53 8:37 1:52:49
25. CHET CHEA 43 GREENVILLE 130 1:54:28 8:45 1:54:15
26. ERIK ANDERSON 44 GREENVILLE 12 1:54:34 8:45 1:53:51
27. WILL LINDSTROM 42 ATHENS 408 1:54:38 8:46 1:54:06
28. TURK TERHUNE 44 SIMPSONVILLE 773 1:55:24 8:49 1:55:19
29. JOSE GIOCAMEA 41 GREENVILLE 812 1:55:32 8:50 1:55:26
30. PAUL BLACK 43 GREENVILLE 52 1:56:43 8:55 1:56:35
31. ANDRE HARRIS 41 SIMPSONVILLE 293 1:57:17 8:58 1:56:51
32. JASON LANFORD 41 PIEDMONT 393 1:57:27 8:58 1:56:51
33. LEE ODOM 42 SIMPSONVILLE 517 1:59:49 9:09 1:59:22
34. ALLEN FENTERS 43 GREER 231 2:00:03 9:10 1:59:54
35. TONY FRANKLIN 40 EASLEY 247 2:00:29 9:12 2:00:01
36. TRAVIS ASHBURN 41 SIMPSONVILLE 18 2:00:41 9:13 2:00:21
37. LUKE DOLAN 44 GREER 199 2:02:24 9:21 2:01:54
38. JEFF ZIMMERMAN 44 SIMPSONVILLE 762 2:02:37 9:22 2:02:16
39. KEVIN MAXEY 41 EASLEY 445 2:03:33 9:26 2:03:27
40. JIM WHEELER 43 MAULDIN 786 2:05:08 9:34 2:04:12
41. JOSE VILLA 43 GREENVILLE 811 2:06:47 9:41 2:06:17
42. DYLAN LAWLOR 42 SIMPSONVILLE 399 2:07:38 9:45 2:07:24
43. DAVID MCCARTER 43 GREENVILLE 454 2:07:53 9:46 2:07:40
44. SCOTT ELAM 44 SIMPSONVILLE 218 2:08:17 9:48 2:07:39
45. TYRONE FOSTER 43 SIMPSONVILLE 110 2:10:24 9:58 2:09:58
46. CHARLIE PETERSON 42 ASHEVILLE 537 2:11:25 10:02 2:11:25
47. CHARLES MAGILL 42 GREER 431 2:14:16 10:15 2:13:58
48. WILLIAM TRUBICH 43 SIMPSONVILLE 708 2:14:42 10:17 2:14:08
49. MIKE CRISP 41 HENDERSONVILLE 164 2:14:43 10:18 2:14:28
50. LUIS AYALA 41 GREENVILLE 24 2:17:30 10:30 2:17:03
51. DALE DAVIS 42 GREENVILLE 176 2:17:57 10:32 2:17:44
52. ROBERT CROKE 43 FOUNTAIN INN 167 2:21:30 10:49 2:20:32
53. STEVEN KORNFELD 41 DUNWOODY 387 2:21:55 10:50 2:20:55
54. RICHARD SAILORS 41 MAYSVILLE 598 2:31:07 11:33 2:30:14
55. JASON DANIELEY 41 NEW YORK 172 2:32:09 11:37 2:31:52
56. BOB HOWARD 40 JOHNSON CITY 333 2:35:40 11:53 2:34:50
57. DONALD RAINEY 44 ANDERSON 559 2:38:55 12:08 2:38:26
58. JASON CHEEK 42 GREENVILLE 132 2:39:02 12:09 2:38:46
59. DANNY BAKER 41 GREENVILLE 28 2:42:45 12:26 2:42:26
60. MICHAEL HOOD 42 ANDERSON 323 3:02:41 13:57 3:02:11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. ROBERT NIELSEN 45 JOHNSON CITY 511 1:28:33 6:46 1:28:29
2. GORDON MURRAY 46 PISGAH FOREST 500 1:30:56 6:57 1:30:54
3. JAMES CRISTINI 48 CHARLOTTE 165 1:32:24 7:04 1:32:22
4. BRENDAN SEXTON 49 SIMPSONVILLE 617 1:33:51 7:10 1:33:47
5. CHRIS RECKNOR 47 GAINESVILLE 562 1:34:08 7:12 1:33:45
6. JONATHAN SMITH 46 TAYLORS 789 1:34:35 7:14 1:34:28
7. JOHN TOMLINSON 48 GREENVILLE 705 1:35:53 7:20 1:35:50
8. MARK MOYER 48 GREENVILLE 782 1:39:29 7:36 1:39:02
9. GAYLAND SMALLWOOD 48 PIEDMONT 637 1:39:37 7:37 1:39:31
10. JAMES CARTER 46 GREENVILLE 112 1:39:46 7:37 1:39:38
11. LARRY BERNARD 49 SIMPSONVILLE 49 1:40:44 7:42 1:40:38
12. MATT COTTRELL 45 SIMPSONVILLE 155 1:41:53 7:47 1:41:37
13. DAVID CARAWAY 47 GREENVILLE 106 1:42:41 7:51 1:42:32
14. TIM TURMAN 49 TAYLORS 712 1:45:24 8:03 1:45:20
15. ROBERT COLLINS 49 GREENVILLE 147 1:45:49 8:05 1:45:47
16. MARK MIXON 45 PELZER 770 1:47:57 8:15 1:47:49
17. TOM CALAMIA, JR. 47 SIMPSONVILLE 95 1:48:09 8:16 1:47:53
18. MONICO RODRIGUEZ 45 DANA 584 1:51:37 8:32 1:51:22
19. MICHAEL RUSSELL 45 PICKENS 594 1:51:55 8:33 1:51:43
20. CHRISTOPHER COLLINS 49 RALEIGH 145 1:54:20 8:44 1:54:13
21. CHIP NELSON 45 SENECA 505 1:54:44 8:46 1:54:27
22. MARTY KWASNIEWSKI 49 EASLEY 388 1:55:40 8:50 1:55:08
23. PAT FOUNTAIN 47 GREENVILLE 241 1:55:54 8:51 1:55:16
24. STEPHEN SCHURECK 47 AUBURN 614 1:56:02 8:52 1:55:50
25. CORY RIEDL 48 SIMPSONVILLE 573 1:56:30 8:54 1:56:10
26. DAVID NIEMAN 48 MATTHEWS 512 1:57:11 8:57 1:56:50
27. WATSON MCBRIDE III 47 SANDY SPRINGS 451 1:58:07 9:01 1:58:02
28. RUSS MADRAY 49 GREENVILLE 430 1:58:49 9:05 1:58:30
29. PARKS HILL 48 GREENVILLE 312 1:58:59 9:05 1:58:24
30. BRIAN PENTTI 47 ROCKFORD 535 1:59:18 9:07 1:59:12
31. MICHAEL SAYCE 49 GREER 606 2:00:57 9:14 2:00:29
32. STEVEN HELLER 48 GREENVILLE 304 2:02:57 9:24 2:02:46
33. MARTIN BOSWELL 49 SIMPSONVILLE 58 2:03:24 9:26 2:02:59
34. LARRY SMITH 49 GOOSE CREEK 649 2:03:56 9:28 2:03:22
35. RANDY HARBIN 48 GRAIN VALLEY 290 2:04:43 9:32 2:04:40
36. PHILLIP CASBON 47 ROSWELL 116 2:04:52 9:32 2:04:27
37. DON SIMS 49 PELZER 631 2:05:03 9:33 2:04:20
38. EDUARDO NORIEGA 47 GREENWOOD 514 2:06:31 9:40 2:06:12
39. TONY ATKINS 49 GREENVILLE 19 2:07:11 9:43 2:06:37
40. BRETT AUSTIN 49 SIMPSONVILLE 23 2:07:33 9:45 2:07:04
41. PHILIP GARCIA 46 GREER 257 2:23:01 10:55 2:22:39
42. CHRIS WROBEL 47 GREENVILLE 757 2:23:01 10:56 2:22:21
43. ALLEN HORNE 45 GREENVILLE 326 2:27:02 11:14 2:26:09
44. JOHN MOORE 46 GREENVILLE 495 2:29:23 11:25 2:28:50
45. JOE GRANT 49 SENECA 278 2:32:47 11:40 2:31:51
46. WENDEL TROTTER 46 PELZER 707 2:37:15 12:01 2:37:15
47. MARK MCCLURE 46 GREER 460 2:37:29 12:02 2:37:05
48. ANDRE PLAUT 49 MAULDIN 546 3:09:40 14:29 3:08:39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. RANDALL WILSON 53 SWANNANOA 807 1:26:05 6:35 1:26:03
2. WILLIAM GROGAN 50 CLINTON 283 1:28:31 6:46 1:28:28
3. KIRK SMITH 50 ATHENS 647 1:28:48 6:47 1:28:48
4. MIKE ZERRESSEN 52 BREVARD 761 1:32:21 7:03 1:32:19
5. JOHN GILPIN 53 GREENVILLE 270 1:32:49 7:06 1:32:45
6. GLENN ALEX 51 ATHENS 5 1:36:29 7:22 1:36:25
7. DONALD TAYLOR 51 GREENVILLE 683 1:39:46 7:37 1:39:23
8. RODNEY WRIGHT 54 PIEDMONT 755 1:41:34 7:46 1:41:24
9. BEN TEACHEY 52 SIMPSONVILLE 687 1:42:19 7:49 1:42:10
10. MATT BERG 52 GREENVILLE 48 1:45:44 8:05 1:45:33
11. JAMES SMITH 54 SIMPSONVILLE 645 1:46:20 8:07 1:46:15
12. JAYNE GIBSON 50 GREENVILLE 787 1:51:53 8:33 1:51:13
13. KEITH COX 50 SPARTANBURG 156 1:52:11 8:34 1:51:38
14. CHARLES STEWART 51 EASLEY 669 1:54:24 8:44 1:54:18
15. JIM STAVRAKAS 52 GREENVILLE 662 1:55:25 8:49 1:55:12
16. JAMES DUNN 52 SPARTANBURG 211 1:58:54 9:05 1:58:20
17. PAUL MYERS 53 EASLEY 503 1:59:31 9:08 1:58:57
18. GEORGE GAMBRELL 50 TAYLORS 255 2:00:13 9:11 2:00:02
19. RICHARD BOCK 52 ASHEVILLE 55 2:02:08 9:20 2:01:41
20. JAMES MCAVOY 50 MAULDIN 450 2:04:37 9:31 2:04:33
21. JACK LUCAS 51 GREER 421 2:11:25 10:02 2:11:03
22. JERRY PRINGLE 50 SIMPSONVILLE 815 2:12:15 10:06 2:11:19
23. KRIS MARTIN 51 GREENVILLE 442 2:12:57 10:09 2:12:57
24. BARRY BURDEN 50 WESTMINSTER 766 2:13:21 10:11 2:12:58
25. LEE MAHAFFEY 52 SIMPSONVILLE 435 2:25:32 11:07 2:24:59
26. MAXWELL VAUGHN 52 BELTON 716 2:37:02 12:00 2:36:42
27. PHILIP CANTRELL 54 CHARLOTTE 105 2:40:56 12:18 2:40:45
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. SAMMY COX 55 ASHEVILLE 157 1:37:12 7:26 1:37:09
2. WILLIAM LONG,JR 55 GLEN ALPINE 416 1:37:16 7:26 1:37:08
3. GARY RIOPELLE 58 SIMPSONVILLE 574 1:38:04 7:30 1:38:02
4. WILLIAM WEBSTER IV 55 SPARTANBURG 729 1:39:16 7:35 1:39:13
5. MIKE PASTORE 57 GREER 527 1:40:38 7:41 1:40:34
6. TIM THIGPEN 55 REIDVILLE 695 1:40:41 7:42 1:40:36
7. MARK STEWART 55 GREER 670 1:41:59 7:48 1:41:52
8. MIKE SULLIVAN 55 SIMPSONVILLE 678 1:42:46 7:51 1:42:42
9. STEVE KONSTANT 56 GREENVILLE 384 1:47:06 8:11 1:47:02
10. ROBERT JONES 58 GREENVILLE 361 1:48:05 8:15 1:47:49
11. LEO SMITH 57 ANDERSON 650 1:50:15 8:25 1:50:02
12. BILL CARRY 57 SPARTANBURG 794 1:53:04 8:38 1:52:44
13. STEPHEN JOHNSON 57 GREENVILLE 358 1:53:09 8:39 1:52:52
14. STEVE KELLEY 58 PICKENS 371 1:54:16 8:44 1:53:57
15. DAVID OWENS 55 PICKENS 521 1:56:09 8:52 1:55:50
16. GARY DANNAR 59 GREENVILLE 175 1:59:44 9:09 1:59:36
17. CJ MCCORMACK 56 SIMPSONVILLE 462 2:00:40 9:13 2:00:19
18. HAIPING WANG 55 GREENVILLE 727 2:03:02 9:24 2:02:42
19. DON HINES 56 PIEDMONT 313 2:04:06 9:29 2:03:48
20. MARTY POLLOCK 55 TRAVELERS REST 551 2:04:23 9:30 2:04:16
21. ROGER STEGALL 55 CLEVELAND 665 2:21:43 10:50 2:20:46
22. MARK THOMPSON 55 EASLEY 701 2:23:36 10:58 2:22:59
23. LARRY SMITH 55 GAHANNA 648 2:33:32 11:44 2:32:40
24. MARSHALL MEADORS 55 ANDERSON 473 2:36:32 11:57 2:36:29
25. PAUL SMITH 58 GREER 652 2:37:41 12:03 2:36:34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. DAVID SPARK 64 GREENVILLE 814 1:36:33 7:23 1:36:30
2. DOUG BOOTH 60 ANDERSON 56 2:03:11 9:25 2:02:56
3. VINCE PENDL 64 SUMMERFIELD 533 2:03:32 9:26 2:03:12
4. DENNIS DEFRANCESCO 63 SIMPSONVILLE 187 2:06:51 9:41 2:06:09
5. TOM ANDERSON 61 ANDERSON 13 2:16:04 10:24 2:15:29
6. THOMAS WHITAKER 63 SAPPHIRE 737 2:16:48 10:27 2:16:30
7. DAVID LANDIS 61 FLAT ROCK 335 2:43:48 12:31 2:42:58
8. JOHN KNOTTEK 61 GREER 381 2:47:46 12:49 2:46:45
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place First age CITY/STATE Bib GunTime Pace TagTime
1. JAMES HORNE 65 GREENVILLE 327 1:51:12 8:30 1:51:07
2. JOHN JOHNSON 66 GREENVILLE 353 1:58:26 9:03 1:58:19
3. JOHN KNOX 69 INMAN 382 2:03:27 9:26 2:02:26
4. DARELL DAVIS 65 ANDERSON 177 2:07:46 9:46 2:07:35
5. JAMES SMEATON 69 GREENVILLE 638 2:26:34 11:12 2:25:52
6. GEORGE COLLINS 66 TAYLORS 146 2:27:48 11:17 2:27:20
7. JACK SIMMONS 68 TAYLORS 628 2:31:42 11:35 2:30:59
8. DAVID SCHONAUER 68 ANDERSON 610 3:05:11 14:09 3:04:13
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------