All AGE GROUP RESULTS
2014 GHS Half Marathon
Greenville, SC 03/08/2014 7:30 am
Directed by: Upstate Mothers Of Multiples, Timed By Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 OVERALL MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 663 MATTHEW HAMMERSMITH 26 GREENVILLE SC 1:11:40 5:29 1:11:37
2. 819 JOSEPH GIBSON 36 ATLANTA GA 1:12:58 5:35 1:12:55
3. 843 SCOTT WILLIAMS 35 ASHEVILLE NC 1:13:09 5:36 1:13:07
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MASTERS MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 173 CHRIS GIORDANELLI 49 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:17:31 5:55 1:17:28
2. 393 MATT PRYOR 40 GREER SC 1:23:35 6:23 1:23:30
3. 565 RICK KATTOUF 42 GREENVILLE SC 1:25:01 6:30 1:24:58
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 781 SAM BLACKWELL 12 CAMPOBELLO SC 1:46:33 8:08 1:46:25
2. 740 JAKE SNIPES 16 GREENVILLE SC 1:50:07 8:25 1:49:48
3. 622 JO RODRIGUEZ 13 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:55:01 8:47 1:54:07
4. 218 MATTHEW HOPKINS 18 GREER SC 1:55:59 8:52 1:55:37
5. 827 THOMAS NORTON 17 GREENVILLE SC 1:58:19 9:02 1:57:49
6. 366 KENTA OGAWA 14 EASLEY SC 2:01:25 9:17 2:00:36
7. 34 MICHAEL BERTRAM 12 PIEDMONT SC 2:08:10 9:47 2:07:40
8. 250 NATHANAEL JUDGE 15 BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 2:14:16 10:15 2:13:49
9. 666 SHANE GILMORE 18 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:15:52 10:23 2:15:35
10. 503 ADAM WALL 14 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:20:51 10:46 2:20:39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 787 LEO GORGENS 22 GREENVILLE SC 1:37:55 7:29 1:37:51
2. 271 KYLE LAAKER 24 GREENVILLE SC 1:43:04 7:52 1:42:13
3. 391 THOMAS PRICE 22 RALEIGH NC 1:54:00 8:43 1:53:32
4. 759 WILL BOSWELL 21 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:01:48 9:18 2:00:40
5. 157 EVAN FREEMYER 23 ASHEBORO NC 2:02:54 9:23 2:02:54
6. 704 CLAY WILSON 23 GREER SC 2:03:05 9:24 2:02:24
7. 845 COLIN HARDING 24 GREENVILLE SC 2:04:04 9:29 2:03:32
8. 886 ALEXANDER MARSH 21 BEXLEY OH 2:04:05 9:29 2:03:04
9. 435 JORDAN SHUMATE 23 ATLANTA GA 2:10:43 9:59 2:09:50
10. 400 JAMES RASH 24 ANDERSON SC 2:14:50 10:18 2:13:54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 833 DANIEL SMOAK 25 GREENVILLE SC 1:13:30 5:37 1:13:28
2. 287 ASHLEY LIEW 27 SPARTANBURG SC 1:15:00 5:44 1:14:58
3. 754 JOHN BRUNO 28 GREENVILLE SC 1:20:24 6:09 1:20:20
4. 694 DREW RATNER 28 GREENVILLE SC 1:20:47 6:10 1:20:42
5. 735 ROBBIE !!!! FITZWATER 25 GREENVILLE SC 1:21:40 6:14 1:21:37
6. 570 ANDREW SNOW 29 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:21:55 6:16 1:21:52
7. 867 JON STOEHR 29 GREER SC 1:23:19 6:22 1:23:15
8. 144 JAMES FARNHAM 26 ANDERSON SC 1:30:06 6:53 1:29:59
9. 374 WES PALMER 28 TRAVELERS REST SC 1:30:19 6:54 1:30:19
10. 706 ANDREW COLN 29 GREENVILLE SC 1:31:36 7:00 1:31:25
11. 381 MATT PERRON 26 CHICAGO IL 1:34:38 7:14 1:34:20
12. 264 KEITH KNOWLTON 28 GREENVILLE SC 1:34:39 7:14 1:34:28
13. 392 DAMIEN PRIGENT 25 GREENVILLE SC 1:36:06 7:21 1:35:49
14. 877 PARKER BAXTER 27 PIEDMONT SC 1:36:29 7:22 1:36:22
15. 263 ALEC KITCH 26 GREENVILLE SC 1:40:16 7:40 1:40:05
16. 202 CANNON HAYNES 25 GREENVILLE SC 1:41:51 7:47 1:41:34
17. 98 RICHARD CORNETT 25 CENTRAL SC 1:43:05 7:53 1:42:05
18. 16 BENJAMIN ATKINS 29 COWPENS SC 1:43:23 7:54 1:43:16
19. 510 SCOTT WHITE 28 GREENWOOD SC 1:50:02 8:24 1:49:13
20. 824 BRANDON LYKO 27 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:50:10 8:25 1:49:52
21. 555 CONNER MENDENHALL 25 GREENVILLE SC 1:51:24 8:31 1:51:02
22. 458 CHRISTOPHER SNOW 27 GREENVILLE SC 1:55:40 8:50 1:54:51
23. 442 COLE SIMS 27 CHAPEL HILL NC 1:59:01 9:06 1:58:45
24. 325 MATT MAYNARD 26 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:59:26 9:07 1:59:09
25. 240 TYLER JONES 27 BOILING SPRINGS SC 2:02:12 9:20 2:01:46
26. 261 JULIUS KERSCHINSKE 27 GREENVILLE SC 2:02:36 9:22 2:02:16
27. 227 KYLE HYATT 29 GREENVILLE SC 2:02:41 9:22 2:02:18
28. 199 JUSTIN HAYES 27 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:05:18 9:34 2:04:08
29. 378 DAN PAWLIKOWSKI 29 MAULDIN SC 2:08:46 9:50 2:07:44
30. 752 ANDY CHILDS 26 TAYLORS SC 2:08:47 9:50 2:08:30
31. 376 CHRIS PARSONS 25 GREENVILLE SC 2:09:47 9:55 2:09:35
32. 390 PHILLIP PREUSS 29 TAYLORS SC 2:11:20 10:02 2:10:33
33. 397 CHRISTIAN RAMAZZINI 28 MORGANTON NC 2:11:20 10:02 2:10:34
34. 784 MICHAEL HOUSTON 27 EASLEY SC 2:14:16 10:15 2:13:49
35. 148 ANDREW FISHER 28 GREENVILLE SC 2:16:44 10:27 2:15:30
36. 632 TYLER MIDGETT 28 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:19:13 10:38 2:18:24
37. 206 MICHAEL HENRY 29 GREENVILLE SC 2:54:03 13:18 2:53:02
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 832 DAN MOSS 33 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:13:39 5:38 1:13:36
2. 839 JAMES OSBORNE 33 CHAPEL HILL NC 1:22:12 6:17 1:22:08
3. 544 TRAVIS ELLISON 34 PELZER SC 1:23:26 6:23 1:23:21
4. 82 BROOKS CAULEY 31 PIEDMONT SC 1:23:48 6:24 1:23:44
5. 464 JONATHAN SOWINSKI 32 PIEDMONT SC 1:26:49 6:38 1:26:44
6. 729 GEORGE DROWN 30 HEMLOCK MI 1:26:59 6:39 1:26:56
7. 796 JEFF BROOME 31 GREENVILLE SC 1:28:47 6:47 1:28:40
8. 831 GREG MOORE 33 INMAN SC 1:29:44 6:51 1:29:37
9. 521 ANDREW WOODFORD 31 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:30:55 6:57 1:30:50
10. 575 GREGORY LOVEJOY 30 CENTRAL SC 1:33:54 7:11 1:33:46
11. 403 SCOTT MERRIAM 34 GREENVILLE SC 1:34:12 7:12 1:34:06
12. 607 CHRIS CARTER 33 GREENVILLE SC 1:36:03 7:20 1:35:52
13. 86 SUNG CHONG 33 GREENVILLE SC 1:38:06 7:30 1:37:54
14. 761 MARSHALL BARRON 33 GREENVILLE SC 1:38:49 7:33 1:38:43
15. 54 BRIAN BRIDGES 33 GREER SC 1:41:14 7:44 1:40:56
16. 598 ROBERT KEENE 33 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:41:46 7:47 1:41:39
17. 616 CHAD BARTON 32 FOUNTAIN INN SC 1:42:20 7:49 1:41:52
18. 87 LAWSON CLARY 33 LIBERTY SC 1:44:24 7:59 1:44:05
19. 631 GRAHAM HALL 31 ANDERSON SC 1:45:39 8:04 1:45:09
20. 214 JASON HODGES 32 TAYLORS SC 1:46:11 8:07 1:45:57
21. 292 BRAD LUCAS 32 GREENVILLE SC 1:46:36 8:09 1:46:23
22. 612 ROBERT SIMPSON 30 GREER SC 1:46:40 8:09 1:46:17
23. 8 JOHN ALLEN 30 GREENVILLE SC 1:46:47 8:10
24. 423 KARL SCHAEFFER 31 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:49:50 8:23 1:49:33
25. 379 NATHAN PEARSON 31 GREENVILLE SC 1:53:10 8:39 1:52:58
26. 794 ANDREW HAVRAN 32 GREER SC 1:56:19 8:53 1:55:03
27. 256 IAIN KEIR 33 PITTSBURGH PA 1:58:11 9:02 1:58:11
28. 460 JUSTIN SNOW 30 GREENVILLE SC 1:58:44 9:04 1:58:19
29. 559 JOSEPH BURRISS 32 ANDERSON SC 2:01:10 9:15 2:00:41
30. 396 JOSH QUEEN 33 HENDERSONVILLE NC 2:02:52 9:23 2:02:32
31. 18 DREW AUGHTRY 33 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:03:49 9:28 2:03:08
32. 369 NATHAN OTTE 30 SEYMOUR IN 2:04:30 9:31 2:03:11
33. 657 JEREMY DAVIS 31 LYMAN SC 2:05:32 9:35 2:05:12
34. 334 STEPHEN MCGEE 31 GREENVILLE SC 2:05:44 9:36 2:04:59
35. 876 MATT SMITH 30 SENECA SC 2:06:31 9:40 2:05:55
36. 24 GRESHAM BARKER 34 TAYLORS SC 2:09:14 9:52 2:08:51
37. 209 REMI HERON 34 GREENVILLE SC 2:10:35 9:59 2:10:04
38. 420 SAM SANDERS 31 GREENVILLE SC 2:10:52 10:00 2:09:59
39. 413 CALEB ROGERS 30 TAYLORS SC 2:12:42 10:08 2:12:23
40. 777 DREW SAVAGE 31 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:13:47 10:13 2:13:14
41. 305 JOHN MACPHERSON 34 GREENVILLE SC 2:13:51 10:13 2:13:23
42. 231 CHRIS IVEY 34 EASLEY SC 2:14:27 10:16 2:13:54
43. 830 JOE CLARK 32 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:14:47 10:18 2:14:16
44. 732 TRAVIS CHAPMAN 34 ANDERSON SC 2:14:59 10:19 2:14:03
45. 229 JOHN ISLEY 31 GREENVILLE SC 2:29:33 11:25 2:29:04
46. 177 DUANE GRAHAM 34 HENDERSONVILLE NC 2:53:42 13:16 2:52:46
47. 147 BOBBY FERNANDERS 32 GAFFNEY SC 3:07:23 14:19 3:06:32
48. 720 DUDLEY BROWN 33 SPARTANBURG SC 3:07:44 14:20 3:07:44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 418 SAMUEL SALDIVAR 37 GREENVILLE SC 1:22:43 6:19 1:22:40
2. 808 RICHARD VEST 36 GREENVILLE SC 1:24:49 6:29 1:24:46
3. 511 JAMES WHITLEY 35 ATHENS GA 1:26:04 6:35 1:25:58
4. 879 JIM MALONE 36 GREENVILLE SC 1:26:13 6:35 1:26:07
5. 132 ANDREW DYKSTERHOUSE 38 CRAMERTON NC 1:26:35 6:37 1:26:29
6. 531 DREW SHARPE 37 HONEA PATH SC 1:31:31 7:00 1:31:24
7. 80 SCOTT CARLSON 38 GREER SC 1:32:14 7:03 1:31:59
8. 619 BERNABE GOMEZ 37 ERIE PA 1:32:50 7:06 1:31:38
9. 84 VINNIE CHERRY 37 GASTONIA NC 1:34:21 7:13 1:34:04
10. 310 RYAN MARSH 35 ATHENS GA 1:34:24 7:13 1:34:18
11. 771 BRIAN MULLINS 39 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:35:09 7:16 1:35:02
12. 875 BENJAMIN WALVOORD 38 GREENVILLE SC 1:36:37 7:23 1:36:27
13. 691 CHRIS CUNNINGHAM 38 ATHENS GA 1:37:59 7:29 1:37:54
14. 725 SAMUEL MILLER 39 NASHVILLE TN 1:38:04 7:30 1:38:04
15. 522 EVERETTE WORKMAN 38 WOODRUFF SC 1:38:31 7:32 1:38:21
16. 866 DARA DJEBELLI 39 SPARTANBURG SC 1:41:28 7:45 1:41:19
17. 645 TERRY HALE JR 35 PIEDMONT SC 1:48:58 8:20 1:47:50
18. 660 MICHAEL SLOAN 35 ANDERSON SC 1:49:28 8:22 1:49:10
19. 296 BILL LUMM 36 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:49:36 8:22 1:49:21
20. 431 MICHAEL SEAL 37 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:50:25 8:26 1:50:04
21. 116 RYAN DANNELLY 37 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:50:32 8:27 1:50:05
22. 474 JON STANLEY 37 EASLEY SC 1:50:53 8:28 1:50:39
23. 853 WILLIAM BOSWELL 37 GREENVILLE SC 1:53:24 8:40 1:52:40
24. 535 TRAVIS DUNBAR 39 GREENVILLE SC 1:53:37 8:41 1:53:01
25. 79 JARED CARBONE 36 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:53:48 8:42 1:53:48
26. 887 JOSH TONEY 35 COMMERCE GA 1:54:11 8:43 1:53:47
27. 180 JASON GRINNELL 35 GREENVILLE SC 1:55:54 8:51 1:54:58
28. 739 MATT WEAVER 38 GREENVILLE SC 1:57:17 8:58 1:56:39
29. 307 TRACY MALONE 37 ROEBUCK SC 1:57:24 8:58 1:57:24
30. 737 DANNY BUFKIN 38 ANDERSON SC 1:58:22 9:03 1:57:46
31. 588 MICHAEL MOORE 37 TAYLORS SC 1:59:41 9:09 1:58:56
32. 40 DAN BISTYGA 39 GREENVILLE SC 2:00:34 9:13 2:00:21
33. 751 JEREMY CASS 36 GREENVILLE SC 2:00:52 9:14 1:59:47
34. 473 DANIEL STANLEY 39 LIBERTY SC 2:03:01 9:24 2:02:46
35. 621 ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ 39 HENDERSONVILLE NC 2:03:04 9:24 2:02:12
36. 270 MARK KWIST 38 CLEMSON SC 2:06:08 9:38 2:05:46
37. 765 MARSHALL ZAMORA 36 VERNON IN 2:07:16 9:43 2:05:57
38. 76 BLAKE CAMAK 35 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:07:24 9:44 2:06:14
39. 745 WILLIAM MCNEELY 39 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:07:34 9:45 2:06:55
40. 768 ERIC TESSMANN 39 GREENVILLE SC 2:08:46 9:50 2:08:31
41. 415 DAVID ROSENBERG 38 GREER SC 2:09:35 9:54 2:08:12
42. 653 JASON MALONE 38 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:14:00 10:14 2:13:33
43. 630 JOHN WITHROW 36 EASLEY SC 2:18:36 10:35 2:18:06
44. 523 MICHAEL WORKMAN 37 WOODRUFF SC 2:19:58 10:42 2:18:48
45. 429 MARCUS SCHUSTER 37 CHARLOTTE NC 2:20:32 10:44 2:19:16
46. 844 TIAS SCHUSTER 35 GREENVILLE SC 2:20:32 10:44 2:19:17
47. 755 BLAYNE HENDERSON 38 GREENVILLE SC 2:22:24 10:53 2:21:30
48. 604 BRYAN HORTON 38 GREENVILLE SC 2:23:30 10:58 2:22:34
49. 335 COREY MCKAY 39 GREENVILLE SC 2:23:45 10:59 2:22:52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 301 TED LYERLY 44 GREENVILLE SC 1:26:38 6:37 1:26:34
2. 854 DAVID HALL 43 GREER SC 1:27:18 6:40 1:27:14
3. 605 LARRY CLEVENSTINE 43 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:29:01 6:48 1:28:49
4. 869 ERIK SKOLOFF 43 GREENVILLE SC 1:29:55 6:52 1:29:52
5. 722 JASON MCNAIR 42 GREENVILLE SC 1:35:53 7:20 1:35:45
6. 547 SCOTT BROOKS 44 PIEDMONT SC 1:36:27 7:22 1:36:21
7. 579 EUGENE KIM 42 GREENVILLE SC 1:36:46 7:24 1:36:41
8. 516 TIMOTHY WILSON 41 GREENVILLE SC 1:37:40 7:28 1:37:28
9. 597 KYLE MEADE 41 GREENVILLE SC 1:38:57 7:34 1:38:46
10. 536 REGGIE CHAPMAN 40 BELTON SC 1:39:48 7:38 1:39:42
11. 445 TOMMY SINN 41 GREENVILLE SC 1:39:50 7:38 1:39:39
12. 545 MARK WILD 43 COLUMBIA SC 1:40:57 7:43 1:40:51
13. 790 STEVE SMITH 40 BOGART GA 1:43:27 7:54 1:43:21
14. 567 SETH WALTMAN 40 ATHENS GA 1:44:22 7:58 1:44:16
15. 634 MIKE WOFFORD 43 TAYLORS SC 1:44:55 8:01 1:44:42
16. 216 DAVID HOENICKE 43 GREENVILLE SC 1:45:25 8:03 1:45:21
17. 12 BRIAN ANTHONY 42 PICKENS SC 1:45:41 8:04 1:45:29
18. 525 JAMES YARBROUGH 41 GREENVILLE SC 1:45:52 8:05 1:45:39
19. 780 TODD BLACKWELL 42 CAMPOBELLO SC 1:46:33 8:08 1:46:25
20. 677 MARIO REGIL 40 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:46:55 8:10 1:46:33
21. 351 KIM MOORE 44 GREENVILLE SC 1:47:15 8:12 1:46:16
22. 67 DARREN BURGESS 43 CHARLOTTE NC 1:47:51 8:14 1:47:24
23. 237 MARK JOHNSON 44 GREER SC 1:48:33 8:18 1:48:09
24. 133 PERRY EARLE 44 FOUNTAIN INN SC 1:48:58 8:20 1:48:24
25. 606 SHAWN VOSE 44 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:49:05 8:20 1:48:58
26. 829 SERGIO BALBOA 40 PIEDMONT SC 1:50:10 8:25 1:49:52
27. 564 RANDY LEE 40 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:50:25 8:26 1:50:04
28. 245 JEFF JORDAN 42 TAYLORS SC 1:50:34 8:27 1:50:08
29. 730 TREY WHITLEY 43 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:51:43 8:32 1:51:22
30. 723 MIKE PANASKO 41 PIEDMONT SC 1:52:05 8:34 1:51:36
31. 647 LUIS GARCIA 40 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:52:38 8:36 1:52:25
32. 315 MICHAEL MASTERMAN 42 ASHEVILLE NC 1:52:56 8:38 1:52:48
33. 359 CHRISTOPHER NELSON 43 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:53:02 8:38 1:52:32
34. 192 LAREN HARMON 42 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:53:02 8:38 1:52:32
35. 447 TREY SKINNER 44 INMAN SC 1:53:27 8:40 1:53:25
36. 126 MATT DILLARD 40 GREER SC 1:53:41 8:41 1:53:25
37. 355 JOHN MULLS 41 COMMERCE GA 1:54:32 8:45 1:53:42
38. 288 GREG LINDSEY 42 ATHENS GA 1:54:36 8:45 1:53:52
39. 198 JASON HAYES 41 WILLIAMSTON SC 1:54:41 8:46 1:54:41
40. 124 SCOTT DEMUTH 40 GREENVILLE SC 1:55:43 8:50 1:55:00
41. 38 TERRY BIRGEL 41 OXFORD OH 1:56:29 8:54 1:56:29
42. 102 TREY COX 42 CLEMSON SC 1:57:16 8:58 1:56:04
43. 584 STAN HEALY 43 GREER SC 1:57:50 9:00 1:57:28
44. 194 JERRY HASSE 43 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:57:59 9:01 1:57:07
45. 726 JEFF SLOCUM 44 GREER SC 1:58:39 9:04 1:58:19
46. 857 WILLIAM HEARN 44 GREER SC 1:59:50 9:09 1:59:50
47. 705 TRACY ETHRIDGE 42 FOUNTAIN INN SC 2:00:03 9:10 1:58:58
48. 319 KEVIN MAXEY 42 EASLEY SC 2:00:32 9:12 2:00:01
49. 363 LEE ODOM 43 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:02:18 9:21 2:01:59
50. 463 CHAD SOSOLIK 41 CLEMSON SC 2:02:35 9:22 2:01:57
51. 110 MIKE CRISP 42 HENDERSONVILLE NC 2:03:04 9:24 2:02:11
52. 45 MARTIN BLAZE 42 HAMDEN CT 2:07:39 9:45 2:06:46
53. 432 TRIPP SELLERS 44 GREENVILLE SC 2:07:53 9:46 2:07:22
54. 571 CHIP BAKER 42 WILMINGTON NC 2:08:54 9:51 2:08:17
55. 724 KEVIN STEHLE 44 PIEDMONT SC 2:09:01 9:51 2:08:30
56. 747 TODD OSTIEN 44 GREENVILLE SC 2:09:51 9:55 2:09:29
57. 117 GEORGE DAVENPORT 44 GREER SC 2:11:41 10:04 2:10:18
58. 791 ERICK BAKER 42 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:15:20 10:20 2:14:22
59. 797 ERIC ROGERS 44 GREENVILLE SC 2:15:27 10:21 2:14:20
60. 365 TERRY OGAWA 43 EASLEY SC 2:15:27 10:21 2:14:39
61. 611 BRANDON SMITH 41 CLEMSON SC 2:15:40 10:22 2:15:03
62. 162 MICHAEL GARITY 41 GREER SC 2:16:20 10:25 2:15:16
63. 268 STEVEN KORNFELD 42 DUNWOODY GA 2:17:58 10:32 2:16:42
64. 318 ERIC MATHIS 41 GREENVILLE SC 2:19:53 10:41 2:18:44
65. 770 MARK KANNARNEY 41 LIBERTY SC 2:20:26 10:44 2:20:12
66. 239 GREG JOHNSON 43 GREENVILLE SC 2:21:58 10:51 2:21:12
67. 97 CHRIS CORNETT 42 CLYDE NC 2:29:35 11:26 2:28:33
68. 749 LEONARD VAN HORN 42 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:30:43 11:31 2:29:50
69. 399 DAVID RARICK 41 GREENVILLE SC 2:36:54 11:59 2:36:52
70. 186 CLAY HAMBRIGHT 43 GREENVILLE SC 2:40:56 12:18 2:39:43
71. 160 RON FRIIS 44 GREENVILLE SC 2:52:19 13:10 2:51:10
72. 793 JEFF WIDEMAN 42 GREENWOOD SC 2:54:01 13:18 2:53:07
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 4 HARVEY GAYER 45 ATHENS GA 1:27:30 6:41 1:27:26
2. 880 GREG HIGH 49 CHESNEE SC 1:31:36 7:00 1:31:08
3. 668 STEVE ROBBINS 49 EASLEY SC 1:32:18 7:03 1:32:11
4. 626 KEN BOLIN 49 COWPENS SC 1:36:35 7:23 1:36:28
5. 78 DAVID CAR AWAY 48 GREENVILLE SC 1:40:04 7:39 1:39:43
6. 58 PETER BROWN 47 PIEDMONT SC 1:41:13 7:44 1:40:59
7. 562 GAYLAND SMALLWOOD 49 PIEDMONT SC 1:41:38 7:46 1:41:30
8. 404 STEVE REYNOLDS 49 GREENVILLE SC 1:42:46 7:51 1:42:35
9. 298 MIKE LUNEAU 48 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:44:24 7:59 1:44:08
10. 682 BERNARD VERMEERSCH 46 GREENVILLE SC 1:44:25 7:59 1:44:21
11. 696 JAMES NOVAK 48 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:44:53 8:01 1:44:41
12. 610 JUSTIN CAZEL 45 GREENVILLE SC 1:45:37 8:04 1:45:22
13. 324 DANNY MAYBERRY 48 GREENVILLE SC 1:46:38 8:09 1:46:15
14. 274 RICH LARSEN 45 CHARLOTTE NC 1:46:48 8:10 1:46:21
15. 2 REUBEN ADAMS 48 NICHOLSON GA 1:47:49 8:14 1:47:43
16. 684 MARC ZACHARY 45 MOORE SC 1:47:55 8:15 1:47:41
17. 407 DANNY ROACH 47 GREER SC 1:48:01 8:15 1:47:40
18. 128 DAVID DINDINGER 45 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:48:08 8:16 1:47:54
19. 411 RODNEY ROBINSON 49 HORSE SHOE NC 1:49:29 8:22 1:49:10
20. 800 ANDREW MACKENZIE 47 GREENVILLE SC 1:49:31 8:22 1:48:27
21. 848 PARKS HILL 48 GREENVILLE SC 1:52:52 8:37 1:52:52
22. 122 PAUL DELLA ROCCA 47 GREER SC 1:53:41 8:41 1:52:55
23. 859 COREY RIEDL 49 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:53:56 8:42 1:53:27
24. 322 CURT MAXON 45 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:55:37 8:50 1:55:13
25. 308 DAVID MANTEGHI 45 GREENVILLE SC 1:55:40 8:50 1:55:20
26. 623 MONICO RODRIGUEZ 46 DANA NC 1:57:07 8:57 1:56:15
27. 174 ROY GLASPY 48 HENDERSONVILLE NC 1:57:57 9:01 1:57:05
28. 161 WAYNE GABLE 48 COMMERCE GA 1:58:42 9:04 1:57:51
29. 328 WATSON A MCBRIDE III 48 SANDY SPRINGS SC 1:58:47 9:05 1:58:45
30. 842 TOM ALEXANDER 46 TAYLORS SC 2:01:51 9:19 2:01:05
31. 812 MARK MILLER 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:02:29 9:21 2:02:10
32. 138 SCOTT ELAM 45 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:03:03 9:24 2:02:33
33. 247 MICHAEL JORDAN 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:03:24 9:26 2:03:04
34. 807 DOUG KEEL 48 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:03:34 9:26 2:03:08
35. 802 TURK TERHUNE 45 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:04:39 9:31 2:04:14
36. 524 CHRIS WROBEL 48 GREENVILLE SC 2:08:08 9:47 2:07:35
37. 70 CRAIG BUSBY 45 EASLEY SC 2:09:09 9:52 2:08:18
38. 197 GREG HAWKINS 48 CLEMSON SC 2:09:47 9:55 2:09:35
39. 446 JOHN SKELTON 49 AVON IN 2:11:27 10:03 2:10:47
40. 792 JOHN YEARY 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:15:19 10:20 2:14:22
41. 804 JAMES HASWELL 48 GREENVILLE SC 2:21:12 10:47 2:20:29
42. 456 OSCAR SMITH 46 EASLEY SC 2:24:35 11:03 2:23:41
43. 219 ALLEN HORNE 46 GREENVILLE SC 2:26:18 11:11 2:25:27
44. 477 VOLKER STIEBER 46 WINSTON-SALEM NC 2:27:18 11:15 2:26:30
45. 673 TIM MCGUIRE 49 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:28:23 11:20 2:27:37
46. 862 TIMOTHY HEAD 47 FOREST CITY NC 2:31:11 11:33 2:31:07
47. 457 SKIPPER SNIPES 48 GREENVILLE SC 2:34:39 11:49 2:34:30
48. 358 HALE NELSON 46 INDIAN LAND SC 2:42:30 12:25 2:41:40
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 569 LANCE LEOPOLD 51 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:28:46 6:47 1:28:42
2. 874 BEN HOWELL 51 GREER SC 1:29:14 6:49 1:29:11
3. 272 ROSS LANGENBACH 51 BISHOP GA 1:34:28 7:13 1:34:22
4. 870 BRENDAN MAUNSELL 53 GREER SC 1:35:11 7:16 1:34:50
5. 454 KIRK SMITH 51 ATHENS GA 1:36:03 7:20 1:35:52
6. 6 GLENN ALEX 52 ATHENS GA 1:40:47 7:42 1:40:35
7. 30 LARRY BERNARD 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC 1:42:52 7:52 1:42:38
8. 643 DAVE BOYLE 54 TOWNVILLE SC 1:43:04 7:52 1:43:04
9. 483 DONALD TAYLOR 52 GREENVILLE SC 1:44:21 7:58 1:44:10
10. 568 KENNETH GREENE 53 INMAN SC 1:45:26 8:03 1:45:18
11. 731 MARK DULLEA 51 GREENVILLE SC 1:45:53 8:05 1:45:45
12. 103 KEITH COX 51 SPARTANBURG SC 1:46:43 8:09 1:46:43
13. 61 GARY BRUHJELL 54 ANDERSON SC 1:47:19 8:12 1:46:21
14. 48 RANDY BOWLES 54 GREENVILLE SC 1:50:04 8:25 1:49:24
15. 882 ROBERT KNIGHT 54 GREENVILLE SC 1:50:08 8:25 1:49:58
16. 614 CHRISTIAN VANDERVORT 53 VOORHEESVILLE NY 1:57:27 8:58 1:57:14
17. 763 BRAD SIMMONS 50 GREENVILLE SC 2:00:44 9:13 2:00:16
18. 553 TOM MCDONOUGH 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:01:38 9:18 2:01:12
19. 71 SCOTT BUSHEY 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:02:29 9:21 2:02:10
20. 151 RICK FLOYD 54 TRAVELERS REST SC 2:03:27 9:26 2:03:06
21. 326 JAMES MCAVOY 51 MAULDIN SC 2:04:16 9:30 2:03:44
22. 487 KEVIN TEMPEL 52 AIKEN SC 2:04:38 9:31 2:03:54
23. 482 LEONARD TANT JR 50 ROCK HILL SC 2:05:18 9:34 2:04:09
24. 758 MARTIN BOSWELL 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:05:39 9:36 2:04:33
25. 785 PAUL MYERS 54 EASLEY SC 2:12:01 10:05 2:11:28
26. 674 JERRY PRINGLE 51 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:13:13 10:11 2:11:58
27. 467 DAVID SPEIGHT 50 MAULDIN SC 2:17:10 10:29 2:16:34
28. 595 GREG HILDERBRAN 50 ASHEVILLE NC 2:35:01 11:50 2:33:42
29. 101 WAYNE COSSANO 53 LYMAN SC 2:41:14 12:19 2:40:33
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 542 WILLIAM WEBSTER 56 SPARTANBURG SC 1:27:10 6:40 1:27:07
2. 714 MIKE PASTORE 58 GREER SC 1:40:00 7:38 1:39:51
3. 709 BRAD SMOAK 56 GREENVILLE SC 1:45:21 8:03 1:45:10
4. 615 JOHN MANGEL 55 ASHEVILLE NC 1:45:22 8:03 1:45:11
5. 538 NORMAN BURDETTE 57 CLEMSON SC 1:46:47 8:10 1:45:49
6. 815 STEVE KONSTANT 57 GREENVILLE SC 1:52:00 8:33 1:51:44
7. 775 STEPHEN JOHNSON 58 GREENVILLE SC 1:53:35 8:41 1:52:20
8. 468 WESLEY SPRATT 57 ELGIN SC 1:56:21 8:53 1:56:15
9. 541 RAY WOOD 59 COMMERCE GA 1:57:15 8:57 1:56:51
10. 453 LEO SMITH 58 ANDERSON SC 1:58:51 9:05 1:58:43
11. 548 WILLIAM BENDER 57 NINETY SIX SC 1:59:11 9:06 1:58:45
12. 744 HAIPING WANG 56 GREENVILLE SC 1:59:17 9:07 1:58:50
13. 248 DANIEL JUDGE 59 BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 1:59:37 9:08 1:59:11
14. 203 THOMAS HEATH 56 GREENVILLE SC 2:01:07 9:15 2:00:49
15. 385 MARTY POLLOCK 56 TRAVELERS REST SC 2:01:26 9:17 2:00:57
16. 257 STEVE KELLEY 59 PICKENS SC 2:02:16 9:20 2:02:00
17. 858 MICHAEL JONES 58 SENECA SC 2:02:57 9:24 2:02:18
18. 505 GARY WATSON 55 COMMERCE GA 2:04:13 9:29 2:03:24
19. 189 DALE HANSEN 58 HENDERSONVILLE NC 2:08:09 9:47 2:07:27
20. 112 JIM CRUICKSHANK 58 BREVARD NC 2:09:07 9:52 2:08:36
21. 142 JIM EVERS 56 GREER SC 2:09:32 9:54 2:09:01
22. 850 MICHAEL NOCITO 58 GREER SC 2:12:37 10:08 2:11:38
23. 9 MIKE ALLEN 59 TOWNVILLE SC 2:15:21 10:20 2:14:56
24. 167 DAVID GERHARDT 58 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 2:17:39 10:31 2:17:04
25. 91 PETER COOK 57 ANDERSON SC 2:24:32 11:02 2:23:56
26. 291 JIM LOFTUS 57 SENECA SC 2:43:19 12:28 2:42:38
27. 852 DALE CLEAVELAND 59 EASLEY SC 2:48:36 12:53 2:47:31
28. 395 GEORGE PUGH 56 BELLEVILLE IL 2:53:56 13:17 2:53:01
29. 573 TONY HALFORD 57 HENDERSONVILLE NC 2:54:33 13:20 2:53:29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 837 REAGAN SPLADY 64 CLEVELAND SC 1:44:05 7:57 1:43:50
2. 669 WILFRED BROWN 61 GREENVILLE SC 1:48:36 8:18 1:48:36
3. 120 DENNIS DEFRANCESCO 64 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:01:01 9:15 2:00:41
4. 46 DOUG BOOTH 61 ANDERSON S 2:03:52 9:28 2:02:59
5. 640 DOUG GURLEY 63 WARRENVILLE SC 2:05:12 9:34 2:04:23
6. 336 GARY MCLAUGHLIN 62 PIEDMONT SC 2:07:41 9:45 2:06:41
7. 421 STEVE SANDERS 61 CENTRAL SC 2:10:53 10:00 2:09:59
8. 855 JOEY BOWLER 60 GREENVILLE SC 2:15:33 10:21 2:15:18
9. 864 STEVE THOMPSON 63 SIMPSONVILLE SC 2:54:19 13:19 2:53:19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 580 WAYNE BOYNTON 69 LOXAHATCHEE FL 1:55:55 8:51
2. 350 LINNY MOORE 67 GREER SC 1:56:07 8:52 1:55:45
3. 238 JOHN JOHNSON 67 GREENVILLE SC 2:06:40 9:41 2:06:18
4. 439 JACK SIMMONS 69 TAYLORS SC 2:29:58 11:27 2:28:52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 300 JOHN LUPISELLA 72 GREENVILLE SC 2:50:20 13:01 2:50:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Name Age CITY/STATE GunTime Pace TagTime
1. 655 LARRY ROSTETTER 75 FLAT ROCK NC 2:57:24 13:33 2:55:59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------