MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2008 General Smallwood International Triathlon - VA
Indianhead, MD 06/29/2008 8:00am
Directed By Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  289  18 SCOTT MAXFIELD             OAK HILL VA                   1   33:12    1    2:11    1  1:09:16    1     1:02    1    38:45         2:24:24   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  225  23 FRED COOK                  BLACKSBURG VA                 1   22:14    1    2:43    2  1:08:28    1     0:48    1    43:32         2:17:44   
   2.  153  24 ANDREW HOWARD              ATLANTA GA                    4   30:07    3    3:20    1  1:07:01    3     1:02    5    52:48         2:34:17   
   3.  168  24 BRENDAN HANRAHAN           BELTSVILLE MD                 2   26:25    2    2:56    3  1:13:51    2     0:51    4    52:36         2:36:37   
   4.  282  23 PALMER AARON               BETHESDA MD                   3   29:12    4    3:54    5  1:19:48    5     1:36    2    46:30         2:40:59   
   5.   49  23 MIKE SHAW                                                5   34:13    5    4:33    4  1:18:05    4     1:07    3    52:31         2:50:26   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  105  28 LUCAS MCCOLLUM             FREDERICK MD                  2   24:16    2    2:44    1  1:00:15   11     1:14    1    39:24         2:07:51   
   2.   30  25 NICHOLAS SZUFLITA          ALEXANDRIA VA                15   31:17    5    2:55    2  1:05:15    7     1:06    2    41:11         2:21:41   
   3.  130  26 STEVE LACHANCE             BALTIMORE MD                 11   29:06    6    2:57    6  1:08:48    4     1:00    4    43:32         2:25:22   
   4.   93  29 CHARLES MOORE              FALLS CHURCH VA              13   30:04    4    2:53    3  1:07:02   13     1:18    3    43:30    2:00 2:26:46   
   5.  246  25 DORAN BOSSO                ARLINGTON VA                  3   24:16    7    3:02   10  1:13:41   16     1:43    5    44:39         2:27:19   
   6.   97  27 BARRY MILLER               BETHESDA MD                   1   23:45    8    3:06    4  1:08:07    3     0:57   12    52:35         2:28:27   
   7.  100  28 BRENNAN MCREYNOLDS         CHEVY CHASE MD               10   28:54   11    3:26    7  1:08:56   14     1:25    6    47:57         2:30:37   
   8.  236  27 STEPHEN CARLSON            ARLINGTON VA                  9   28:53    3    2:46    5  1:08:29    2     0:56    9    50:22         2:31:24   
   9.   62  26 TRAVIS RUCH                BALTIMORE MD                  6   27:19    9    3:16    8  1:11:11    9     1:07    7    50:06         2:32:58   
  10.   34  29 J.R. STRATTON              ARLINGTON VA                  5   26:54    1    2:32   13  1:14:34    1     0:47   13    53:18         2:38:02   
  11.  251  29 DANIEL BERLIN              WASHINGTON DC                14   30:29   17    3:53   11  1:13:42   17     1:49    8    50:21         2:40:12   
  12.  124  28 ADAM LESSER                ARLINGTON VA                 16   34:53   13    3:29    9  1:13:24    8     1:07   11    51:38         2:44:30   
  13.   96  29 CHAD MILTENBERGER          WASHINGTON DC                17   35:41   12    3:28   12  1:14:08    6     1:03   10    51:11         2:45:31   
  14.  186  25 TIMOTHY GILL               PHILADELPHIA PA               7   27:38   10    3:22   15  1:15:31   12     1:16   17  1:00:22         2:48:07   
  15.  196  27 BEN FEINBERG               FAIRFAX VA                   19   38:29   14    3:34   16  1:18:45   10     1:14   14    53:58         2:55:58   
  16.   36  26 JONATHAN STEWART           WASHINGTON DC                18   36:54   20    5:20   14  1:15:18   20     3:33   16    57:12         2:58:17   
  17.   73  29 BARRETT POWERS             ALEXANDRIA VA                 8   28:14   15    3:42   18  1:21:57   15     1:33   19  1:09:07         3:04:31   
  18.   82  28 GREGORY PAUL               SAN DIEGO CA                 20   43:02   16    3:48   17  1:19:27   19     2:55   15    56:59         3:06:09   
  19.   10  28 BRANDON YODER              WASHINGTON DC                 4   26:15   19    4:29   19  1:28:09    5     1:03   20  1:09:17         3:09:11   
  20.   89  27 STEWART NICKERSON          ARLINGTON VA                 12   29:33   18    4:25   20  1:31:11   18     2:07   18  1:07:45         3:14:59   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  147  31 AUSTIN JACKSON             VIRGINIA BEACH VA             1   24:01    1    2:03    1  1:01:57    1     0:34    2    39:37         2:08:10   
   2.  243  34 TODD BROWN                 PETERSBURG VA                 6   26:50    2    2:16    2  1:05:02    4     1:00    1    39:25         2:14:31   
   3.  152  30 LEE HOWARTH                GREAT MILLS MD                5   26:01    3    2:33    3  1:05:04    2     0:44    3    40:57         2:15:17   
   4.   92  31 ALAN MOSS                  KING GEORGE VA                3   24:27   10    3:29    4  1:05:32    9     1:17    7    49:44         2:24:28   
   5.  292  31 LUKE RYAN                  ARLINGTON VA                 10   29:06   15    3:54   13  1:15:39   18     1:56    4    41:39         2:32:11   
   6.   52  33 WILLIAM SCHIMMEL           ARLINGTON VA                  7   27:32    7    3:20    9  1:12:28    5     1:01    9    49:57         2:34:16   
   7.   56  33 MICHAEL SCHAR              BALTIMORE MD                 15   31:31   19    4:22    5  1:08:51   17     1:51    6    49:21         2:35:55   
   8.  155  32 TIMOTHY HOUGH              QUANTICO VA                   2   24:22    4    2:54    8  1:11:13   14     1:40   18    58:16         2:38:23   
   9.   13  33 PAUL WOODFORD              CENTREVILLE VA                9   28:54   17    4:04   10  1:14:45    8     1:17   14    53:12         2:42:11   
  10.  206  30 CRAIG DIXON                BETHESDA MD                   4   25:49   18    4:08   21  1:21:01   10     1:27   11    50:43         2:43:05   
  11.  171  34 ADAM HAIM                  WASHINGTON DC                16   32:23    9    3:25   11  1:15:10    7     1:09   12    51:05         2:43:11   
  12.  107  33 ERIC MAXEINER              WASHINGTON DC                18   33:35    6    3:17   14  1:15:46    6     1:08   10    50:02         2:43:46   
  13.  272  34 CLAY ALMY                  ARLINGTON VA                 12   29:25    5    3:07    6  1:10:16   12     1:31   17    57:48    2:00 2:44:05   
  14.  118  33 PABLO LOPEZ-MURPHY         ROCKVILLE MD                 11   29:18   11    3:30   19  1:19:43   15     1:41    8    49:57         2:44:07   
  15.  180  32 JUAN GONZALEZ              WASHINGTON DC                20   35:15   22    5:32   12  1:15:25   19     2:14    5    46:57         2:45:20   
  16.  192  30 CHARLIE FLEXON             WASHINGTON DC                 8   28:42   13    3:46    7  1:10:26    3     0:48   20  1:02:35    2:00 2:48:15   
  17.  126  34 JOSHUA LEFKOWITZ           WASHINGTON DC                13   29:39    8    3:22   16  1:18:00   11     1:27   16    56:18         2:48:45   
  18.  103  31 JOHN MCGUIRE               TOWSON MD                    14   29:58   20    4:41   15  1:16:26   22     3:04   19  1:00:10         2:54:16   
  19.  242  30 TIM BROWN                  FALLS CHURCH VA              21   37:09   12    3:35   18  1:19:17   13     1:34   13    52:48         2:54:21   
  20.  268  33 SCOTT ARONSON              SILVER SPRING MD             17   33:34   21    5:11   22  1:26:03   20     2:17   15    53:24         3:00:28   
  21.  230  30 MICHAEL CHAU               SILVER SPRING MD             23   42:01   16    4:00   17  1:18:30   16     1:42   21  1:09:55         3:16:07   
  22.  193  33 BRIAN FIZER                ODENTON MD                   19   34:59   23    7:11   20  1:20:18   21     2:57   22  1:14:20         3:19:43   
  23.   44  33 NOAH SIMON                 ARLINGTON VA                 22   38:25   14    3:47                                                             

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  125  37 PETER LEO                  ALEXANDRIA VA                18   34:21    1    2:35    1  1:04:43    7     1:06    2    41:01         2:23:44   
   2.  286  39 CULLEN COWLEY              ROCKVILLE MD                 15   30:50   18    3:53    4  1:07:23    6     1:03    3    41:08         2:24:15   
   3.   71  36 RICHARD RAPINE             ALEXANDRIA VA                21   35:13   21    3:57    2  1:06:03    5     0:57    1    38:15         2:24:23   
   4.  232  39 PETER CASHION              WASHINGTON DC                13   29:55    4    2:43    5  1:07:25    3     0:49    4    45:50         2:26:41   
   5.  606  38 JOHN MURRAY                WASHINGTON DC                12   29:54    8    3:12    3  1:07:23    2     0:42    5    45:57         2:27:06   
   6.   15  35 BRANDON WITTE              ARNOLD MD                     4   27:29    2    2:40    6  1:09:01    9     1:07    8    48:04         2:28:19   
   7.  157  39 DAVID HOLMES               LAUREL MD                     3   27:08   12    3:24    8  1:10:28    8     1:06   11    49:22         2:31:26   
   8.   85  36 ROBERT OSTERRIED           STERLING VA                  19   34:33    3    2:43    7  1:09:27   10     1:09    6    46:02         2:33:52   
   9.  135  39 RYAN KLABUNDE              VIENNA VA                     6   27:53   19    3:55   11  1:13:07   19     1:34    9    48:16         2:34:44   
  10.  131  39 CHRISTOPH KUHMUENCH        PRINCETON NJ                  2   26:10   22    4:00   23  1:18:08   21     1:37    7    47:57         2:37:50   
  11.  298  36 MARK BAKER                                              16   31:25   15    3:35    9  1:11:40   22     1:39   12    49:53         2:38:09   
  12.   41  38 BRYAN SNYDER               BOWIE MD                      7   28:09   16    3:37   16  1:14:17   15     1:23   15    51:16         2:38:40   
  13.  119  35 DENNIS LONEY               WASHINGTON DC                10   29:22    9    3:14   13  1:13:20   14     1:15   16    51:36         2:38:44   
  14.  204  36 TOM DOHLER                 COLUMBIA MD                   8   28:40   13    3:24   14  1:13:25    1     0:39   19    53:02         2:39:09   
  15.  179  35 MIKE GORKOWSKI             VIENNA VA               Y     1   23:51   26    4:18   19  1:17:03   24     1:59   17    52:11         2:39:21 Y 
  16.   35  36 TIAGO STOCK                RESTON VA                     5   27:42    6    2:51   22  1:18:03    4     0:50   14    51:09         2:40:33   
  17.  188  35 RODRIGO GARCIA             CENTREVILLE VA               20   34:56   11    3:16   18  1:16:25   12     1:13   10    48:35         2:44:24   
  18.  109  35 STEPHEN MARTY              WOODBRIDGE VA                17   33:52   27    4:42   15  1:13:55   27     2:46   13    50:32         2:45:45   
  19.  277  36 SCOTT ACKERMAN             LANSDOWNE VA                 14   29:57   10    3:14   24  1:19:41   11     1:11   20    53:41         2:47:43   
  20.   68  37 CHRIS REITER               KENSINGTON MD                11   29:35    5    2:50   10  1:12:39   17     1:27   25  1:03:27         2:49:56   
  21.  133  39 ANDY KRAKOWSKI             ALEXANDRIA VA                 9   28:48   14    3:35   20  1:17:04   16     1:25   24    59:51         2:50:42   
  22.   28  38 BARRY TANNER               WALDORF MD                   23   36:23    7    2:59   17  1:15:19   23     1:50   22    55:12         2:51:41   
  23.  201  39 KEVIN DRY                  ASHBURN VA                   24   37:01   25    4:13   12  1:13:14   13     1:14   23    58:54         2:54:34   
  24.  200  35 VIJAY DSOUZA               WASHINGTON DC                22   36:21   20    3:57   25  1:20:02   25     2:10   21    54:27         2:56:54   
  25.  111  36 REZA MAHBOD                ARLINGTON VA                 27   41:32   23    4:09   27  1:21:34   26     2:18   18    52:41         3:02:13   
  26.  275  38 BOB ADAMS                  VIRGINIA BEACH VA            26   38:05   17    3:52   26  1:20:28   20     1:35   26  1:10:42         3:14:40   
  27.   69  39 GAVIN REISINGER            VALRICO FL                   25   37:57   24    4:10   21  1:18:01   18     1:28   27  1:16:08         3:17:43   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  210  40 JOSEPH DECKER              COLUMBIA MD                   1   23:00    3    2:39    4  1:07:27    8     1:03   10    48:20         2:22:27   
   2.  264  43 LEE BABCOCK                KENSINGTON MD                 6   27:57    4    2:44    3  1:05:51    2     0:49    6    45:28         2:22:46   
   3.  257  44 TOM BEGLEY                 STERLING VA                   7   28:52    2    2:35    2  1:05:47    4     0:52    3    44:45         2:22:48   
   4.   40  43 TOM STEINBACH              STERLING VA                   9   29:08    5    2:52    7  1:09:31   11     1:22    1    41:29         2:24:19   
   5.  287  40 ANDREW DUNSCOMB            WASHINGTON DC           Y    22   38:53   20    4:33    1    55:06   13     1:27   12    49:18         2:29:15 Y 
   6.   57  44 DARYL SCHAFFER             FT MYER VA                    4   26:57    1    2:10    5  1:08:17    6     0:59   15    52:02         2:30:23   
   7.  161  42 JOHN HESFORD               FAIRFAX VA                    5   27:55    6    2:53    8  1:11:16    7     1:02    9    47:49         2:30:53   
   8.  241  42 JAMES BROWN                GERMANTOWN MD                 3   25:55   11    3:36    6  1:09:14   15     1:35   13    49:41    2:00 2:31:59   
   9.  104  40 GREG MCDIVITT              CATONSVILLE MD               12   29:33   15    4:09   11  1:13:40    3     0:50    5    45:27         2:33:38   
  10.   66  43 WIL RIGGINS                ALEXANDRIA VA                14   30:56   12    3:40   13  1:14:13    5     0:58    4    45:02         2:34:47   
  11.   19  44 CHRISTOPHER VAUGHAN        WASHINGTON DC                 2   25:31    8    3:20    9  1:12:56   10     1:08   16    52:16         2:35:09   
  12.   74  41 WOLFHART POHL              WASHINGTON DC DC             10   29:15   19    4:31   18  1:16:35    9     1:07    8    46:45         2:38:11   
  13.  250  41 PAUL BIERAUGEL             ALEXANDRIA VA                16   31:32   23    5:23   15  1:15:37   20     2:01    2    44:25         2:38:55   
  14.  198  42 JOE EMERSON                ALEXANDRIA VA                11   29:33    7    3:17   21  1:21:45   16     1:51   11    49:08         2:45:32   
  15.  214  40 RAFAEL DARMAS              ALEXANDRIA VA                18   32:28    9    3:24   22  1:24:04    1     0:45    7    46:29         2:47:08   
  16.  165  40 THOMAS HART                KENSINGTON MD                20   35:04   10    3:35   19  1:16:43   19     2:00   14    50:23         2:47:43   
  17.  120  43 DAVID LOHFF                SEVERNA PARK MD              19   32:42   17    4:19   17  1:16:28   17     1:52   17    54:45         2:50:03   
  18.  602  41 TIM BOWES                  GREAT FALLS VA                8   29:04   16    4:09   14  1:15:20   12     1:26   19  1:00:20         2:50:18   
  19.  174  41 MATTHIAS GRUENINGER        BETHESDA MD                  21   36:24   13    3:45   16  1:15:58   14     1:28   20  1:00:24         2:57:58   
  20.  181  41 DAVID GOGOLKIEWICZ         MANASSAS VA                  17   32:19   21    4:43   20  1:21:28   21     2:41   18    57:37         2:58:46   
  21.   91  42 DAVID MOSTON               MANASSAS VA                  23   43:19   18    4:21   10  1:13:10   18     1:54   21  1:00:41         3:03:24   
  22.  472  42 JORDAN ONEILL              WASHINGTON DC                13   30:47   14    4:05   12  1:14:00   23     2:58   23  1:14:08         3:05:57   
  23.  149  43 CRISTIAN IANCULESCU        KENSINGTON MD                15   31:20   22    4:50   23  1:26:15   22     2:43   22  1:10:12         3:15:17   
  24.  108  44 DAN MAURICE                ELLICOTT CITY MD             24   49:04   24    5:59   24  1:48:44   24     3:20                                 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  295  45 DUDLEY WARE                VIRGINIA BEACH VA             2   24:16    1    2:07    2  1:04:33    2     0:45    3    44:03         2:15:43   
   2.  283  45 JUAN ALCORTA               ARLINGTON VA            Y    20   35:38    7    3:07    1    49:01   16     1:26    8    48:25         2:17:36 Y 
   3.  167  45 BERNARD HARBORNE           WASHINGTON DC                 1   24:05   13    3:43    9  1:09:17   13     1:16    2    42:43         2:21:01   
   4.  252  47 THOMAS BERGIN              ALEXANDRIA VA                 6   27:25    2    2:26    4  1:07:14    6     0:57    4    44:36         2:22:37   
   5.   67  45 SIMON RICHARDSON           CALIFORNIA MD                10   29:27    4    2:31    3  1:07:03    1     0:43    5    45:55         2:25:37   
   6.   22  47 DAVID TURVENE              ARLINGTON VA                 11   30:26    8    3:09    5  1:07:47    9     1:13    6    47:01         2:29:33   
   7.  216  46 KEVIN D'AMANDA             BETHESDA MD                  18   34:39    6    3:05   12  1:12:00    4     0:55    1    39:46         2:30:24   
   8.  114  45 ERIC MACKEM                RESTON VA                     5   27:06    3    2:27    6  1:08:17   10     1:15   11    51:40         2:30:42   
   9.  221  48 WILLIAM COQUELIN           ANNANDALE VA                 14   32:05    5    2:54   10  1:09:26    3     0:53    7    47:06         2:32:22   
  10.   16  47 DAVID WIESENHAHN           SPRINGFIELD VA                9   29:01   11    3:35   11  1:11:52   11     1:15   13    54:23         2:40:05   
  11.  267  45 JOE ASKINS                 PATUXENT RIVER MD             7   27:56   20    4:12    7  1:08:48   22     1:50   18    57:31         2:40:16   
  12.   31  46 JOHN SZCZYGIEL             ARLINGTON VA                 13   31:05   10    3:22   13  1:13:02   17     1:27   17    56:58         2:45:51   
  13.  190  49 LEONARD FORKAS             VIENNA VA                    23   39:44    9    3:09    8  1:08:52   14     1:18   15    55:27         2:48:29   
  14.  163  45 DAVID HAYES                ALEXANDRIA VA                15   32:33   23    4:40   14  1:16:36   21     1:40   12    54:03         2:49:30   
  15.  142  46 JOSEPH JONES               WOODBRIDGE VA                12   30:58   16    4:01   15  1:17:21   25     3:39   14    55:14         2:51:12   
  16.   47  49 BRENT SHULTZ               HARRISBURG PA                 8   28:11   15    3:51   19  1:25:43   23     1:51   20  1:00:36         3:00:10   
  17.  244  47 CHRIS BRANIGAN             MANASSAS VA                  16   32:59   17    4:02   16  1:18:43   18     1:32   23  1:04:31         3:01:45   
  18.  146  49 TIM JOHNSON                FREDERICK MD                 24   43:24   12    3:38   17  1:19:28    8     1:08   16    56:47         3:04:24   
  19.  254  48 WILLIAM BENKO              WOODBRIDGE VA                21   37:57   24    5:28   22  1:29:31   12     1:15   10    50:27         3:04:36   
  20.  288  49 DAVID LAMBERT              ALEXANDRIA VA                17   34:02   14    3:46   24  1:36:14   24     2:42    9    49:56         3:06:37   
  21.   95  46 ANTHONY MITCHELL           FORT WASHINGTON MD           22   38:29   22    4:20   18  1:19:43   20     1:38   22  1:03:04         3:07:12   
  22.  235  46 MIGUEL CARRION             NEW MARKET MD                 3   24:52   18    4:08   21  1:29:06    7     1:02   25  1:14:26         3:13:32   
  23.  166  45 RICHARD HARFST             FAIRFAX VA                   19   35:08   25    9:40   23  1:32:08    5     0:56   19  1:00:04    2:00 3:19:53   
  24.   75  47 STEPHEN PLANT              HERNDON VA                   25   49:30   19    4:08   20  1:28:26   15     1:22   21  1:01:53         3:25:17   
  25.   60  48 DAVID RUF                  DARNESTOWN MD                 4   25:09   21    4:12   25  1:44:52   19     1:36   24  1:11:47         3:27:34   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  101  53 JOSEPH MCMULLIN            WOODBRIDGE VA                 1   24:25    1    2:46    1  1:12:05    2     1:06    2    50:50         2:31:10   
   2.  262  52 ROB BARNWELL               SILVER SPRING MD                                                                                       2:44:37   
   3.  291  51 LARRY POPE                 BRANDYWINE MD                 5   34:56    2    3:08    4  1:20:36    1     0:52    1    48:39         2:48:10   
   4.  176  52 EDWARD GRANT               ARLINGTON VA                  6   36:11    4    3:52    5  1:21:41    6     2:24    3    51:49         2:55:54   
   5.  227  53 ROB COLBURN                ASHBURN VA                    2   28:12    3    3:17    8  1:32:55    8     3:04    4    53:38         3:01:05   
   6.  148  50 TONY IOANNIDIS             CHEVY CHASE MD                4   33:39    7    4:38    3  1:19:35    7     2:43    5  1:01:36         3:02:09   
   7.  182  53 DAVE GLEISNER              CALIFORNIA MD                 7   37:52    5    4:30    2  1:18:45    4     1:22    6  1:03:36         3:06:04   
   8.   46  50 T. PAT SHUMATE             OWINGS MD                     3   31:15    6    4:32    6  1:25:10    3     1:22    8  1:05:47         3:08:05   
   9.   79  52 JERRY PHELPS               LEXINGTON PARK MD             8   53:59    8    6:04    7  1:27:06    5     1:58    7  1:04:21         3:33:26   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  270  56 ANDREW APOLLONY            ASHBURN VA                    2   39:21    1    3:23    2  1:25:53    1     1:16    1  1:07:47         3:17:39   
   2.  136  57 ALAN KINSLER               WESTMINSTER MD                1   34:48    2    5:31    1  1:18:25    2     2:44    2  1:19:51         3:21:18   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  222  60 BEN COOPER                 FALLS CHURCH VA               1   36:17    2    4:01    1  1:17:00    1     1:17    1    56:50         2:55:23   
   2.  211  63 JOHN DEAN                  ALEXANDRIA VA                 2   38:00    3    4:56    3  1:31:16    3     1:54    2  1:02:19         3:18:23   
   3.   58  64 CHUCK SARICH               MCLEAN VA                     3   40:10    1    3:31    2  1:29:32    2     1:44    3  1:09:20         3:24:15   
   4.  229  63 KENNETH CHRISTIE           SILVER SPRING MD              4   42:53    4    6:46    4  1:51:07    4     3:10    4  1:21:48         4:05:43   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------