---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME Age CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 289 SEAN FAGAN 25 ARLINGTON VA 2 10:58 30 1:37 28 43:38 116 1:31 1 20:22 1:18:04
2. 53 CAMERON HAMILTON 37 FALLS CHURCH VA 3 11:10 3 1:00 17 42:40 85 1:19 8 22:23 1:18:30
3. 128 DARIN SLADE 48 FALLS CHURCH VA 28 14:02 35 1:42 6 41:13 32 0:59 12 22:46 1:20:41
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MASTERS MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME Age CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 91 MATT MEGARY 44 POTOMAC MD 10 14:16 1 0:46 7 41:56 2 0:50 4 23:37 1:21:23
2. 77 PATRICK LEONARD 47 FALLS CHURCH VA 28 15:25 16 1:43 4 40:16 31 1:16 3 22:57 1:21:34
3. 70 BRYAN KREGER 46 POTTSTOWN PA 35 15:43 8 1:20 3 39:42 15 1:04 8 24:05 1:21:52
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
Dewey Beach Triathlon
Dewey Beach, DE 9/13/2014 7:30 am
Directed By Dewey Beach Triathlon

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 585 AIDAN RYAN BALTIMORE MD 3 13:18 3 2:47 1 48:11 4 1:01 1 26:09 1:31:25
2. 632 NJORD SOEVIK BETHESDA MD 2 13:08 1 1:41 2 51:20 1 0:44 4 28:28 1:35:20
3. 95 MATTHEW MILLER MAPLE GLEN PA 4 13:44 2 2:03 3 52:13 3 0:54 2 26:52 1:35:45
4. 541 JOHN PATE LAUREL MD 1 10:11 4 5:03 4 54:36 2 0:47 3 27:16 1:37:51
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 76 ADAM LEMMERT LA PLATA MD 8 15:30 8 2:38 2 45:18 12 1:40 1 21:08 1:26:11
2. 284 PATRICK DUNN ROCKVILLE MD 5 13:26 3 1:56 1 43:29 11 1:32 5 26:23 1:26:44
3. 631 ODIN SOEVIK BETHESDA MD 3 12:54 2 1:53 3 46:16 1 0:43 4 25:46 1:27:29
4. 683 SAMUEL WEEKS WASHINGTON DC 9 15:39 1 1:22 4 46:16 7 1:12 2 23:16 1:27:43
5. 758 BLAKE SHUE CHEVY CHASE MD 7 15:23 12 3:09 6 50:28 16 3:12 6 26:23 1:38:34
6. 755 DAVID ROBERTS KINGSVILLE MD 4 12:56 6 2:28 10 55:54 10 1:29 7 27:21 1:40:06
7. 760 ANDREW SPEESE DOYLESTOWN PA 1:40:51
8. 672 CHRIS UNIATOWSKI NEWARK DE 6 15:16 11 3:09 8 53:17 6 1:12 9 28:35 1:41:26
9. 382 STUART HULLER ROCKY RIVER OH 13 17:29 9 2:48 11 56:12 4 1:03 3 24:37 1:42:07
10. 655 TYLER SZARKO CATONSVILLE MD 2 12:50 17 5:46 9 55:10 2 0:47 8 28:12 1:42:43
11. 569 RYAN ROBERTS WILMINGTON DE 1 12:48 10 2:48 12 57:27 8 1:13 10 29:33 1:43:47
12. 637 JACOB SPANGENTHAL SEVERNA PARK MD 14 18:18 4 2:00 7 52:55 9 1:15 16 34:34 1:48:59
13. 745 DAVID CHAKOLA MIDDLETOWN MD 17 23:07 14 3:18 5 49:44 15 2:42 15 33:45 1:52:34
14. 636 JOEL SPANGENTHAL SEVERNA PARK MD 12 17:28 7 2:35 13 58:46 3 0:49 14 33:27 1:53:03
15. 184 BJARNE BARTLETT BALTIMORE MD 11 16:20 13 3:11 16 1:06:14 14 2:18 12 31:08 1:59:09
16. 78 ALEXANDER LEWIS JOPPA MD 15 21:49 15 3:28 15 1:06:05 5 1:08 11 30:05 2:02:33
17. 314 MIKE GALLAGHER BEL AIR MD 16 21:56 16 4:06 14 1:01:39 13 2:08 13 32:53 2:02:40
65 CHRISTOPHER KANE WILMINGTON DE 10 15:51 5 2:10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 94 COREY MILLER ALEXANDRIA VA 5 14:11 3 1:16 1 42:18 9 1:06 2 22:04 1:20:53
2. 84 BILL MARTIN ARLINGTON VA 7 14:50 1 1:05 2 43:21 4 0:56 9 24:46 1:24:56
3. 584 DANIEL RYAN NEW YORK NY 4 14:10 2 1:13 6 46:31 7 1:00 3 22:17 1:25:08
4. 93 TRAVIS MICHELS FELTON DE 2 13:36 4 1:38 4 44:58 3 0:56 8 24:32 1:25:38
5. 540 ZAK PARSONS NEWARK DE 14 16:25 11 2:20 3 43:23 19 1:42 7 24:06 1:27:53
6. 392 JOHN JACOBS WASHINGTON DC 10 15:36 20 2:44 5 45:54 13 1:25 5 23:00 1:28:37
7. 269 MARK DILLON WASHINGTON DC 9 15:15 7 1:59 9 48:26 1 0:40 4 22:36 1:28:55
8. 158 BRADLEY ALLMOND NEWARK DE 1 13:28 5 1:53 7 46:33 12 1:24 12 25:43 1:28:59
9. 138 CYLE TEAL HAVRE DE GRACE MD 19 17:22 19 2:43 10 49:01 5 0:58 6 24:01 1:34:05
10. 369 BENJAMIN HIRSCH ARLINGTON VA 18 17:21 8 2:02 16 52:24 26 2:08 1 21:34 1:35:28
11. 749 CORY GILLESPIE HARRISONBURG VA 16 16:41 23 3:08 8 48:10 30 2:25 13 26:21 1:36:43
12. 554 BRANDON PRATTA WILMINGTON DE 3 13:59 6 1:55 13 51:49 25 1:58 18 27:36 1:37:15
13. 190 DAVE BEAM WASHINGTON DC 11 16:13 16 2:39 11 49:56 6 0:58 19 27:49 1:37:34
14. 213 GEORGE BRAGDON ANNAPOLIS MD 8 14:58 30 4:19 14 52:16 27 2:10 11 25:42 1:39:24
15. 661 MICHAEL TIETZ FAIRFAX VA 22 17:31 26 3:33 12 51:41 16 1:36 14 26:22 1:40:42
16. 553 JAKE POLLACK WASHINGTON DC 12 16:17 9 2:11 18 53:21 20 1:42 17 27:29 1:40:58
17. 767 ALEXANDER MILLER LUTHERVILLE MD 21 17:29 17 2:39 20 53:48 14 1:28 15 26:24 1:41:46
18. 326 RON GRAY WILMINGTON DE 20 17:25 12 2:21 25 56:07 10 1:12 16 26:44 1:43:48
19. 364 TYLER HICKS WASHINGTON DC 24 17:47 24 3:12 24 56:01 21 1:48 10 25:03 1:43:49
20. 303 KYLE FRANKS COLUMBIA MD 13 16:24 22 3:08 19 53:35 15 1:35 24 29:43 1:44:24
21. 203 THOMAS BODE ARLINGTON VA 27 18:45 27 3:34 15 52:21 29 2:21 20 28:27 1:45:26
22. 504 JUSTIN MOON ELLICOTT CITY MD 17 16:47 18 2:43 26 56:26 2 0:51 21 28:56 1:45:41
23. 642 JAMES STAMAS BALTIMORE MD 28 19:53 10 2:18 17 52:46 8 1:03 28 32:00 1:47:59
24. 575 MICHAEL ROSSBERG ELLICOTT CITY MD 26 18:34 15 2:38 28 57:09 11 1:19 22 29:04 1:48:42
25. 343 NICHOLAS HASBROUCK GAMBRILLS MD 6 14:15 14 2:30 21 54:07 18 1:40 31 36:32 1:49:03
26. 587 MICHAEL SACRA ABINGDON MD 15 16:34 29 4:10 27 57:05 17 1:38 27 31:39 1:51:04
27. 518 ALEJANDRO NERY ARLINGTON VA 30 21:39 21 3:06 22 55:34 22 1:48 23 29:32 1:51:38
28. 620 JONATHAN SILVER WILMINGTON DE 23 17:39 25 3:19 29 57:49 32 4:12 25 31:10 1:54:07
29. 420 JEFF KNOTTS WOODBRIDGE VA 29 21:19 13 2:29 23 55:37 23 1:48 30 35:34 1:56:45
30. 752 TIM KUEHN HOCKESSIN DE 25 18:11 28 4:09 30 59:14 24 1:52 29 34:00 1:57:25
31. 400 LANDER JONATAN BERRYVILLE VA 31 21:58 32 5:05 31 59:36 31 3:13 26 31:19 2:01:09
32. 561 STEVE RAMSEY ALEXANDRIA VA 32 23:39 31 4:52 32 1:00:20 28 2:14 32 37:15 2:08:18
33. 451 PETER LITTELL NEW YORK NY 2:08:33
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 57 MIKE HOFFMAN ANNAPOLIS MD 1 11:56 12 2:15 4 43:48 9 1:16 4 23:42 1:22:54
2. 681 RYAN WASSER BALTIMORE MD 2 13:31 9 1:54 2 42:29 14 1:19 5 23:43 1:22:54
3. 98 TYLER MOYER SPRING GROVE PA 5 15:11 1 1:02 3 43:09 13 1:18 2 23:26 1:24:05
4. 16 BRUCE CHAMBLISS HALETHORPE MD 3 13:54 2 1:03 1 42:15 6 0:58 20 27:39 1:25:48
5. 707 JASON YACHERA ARLINGTON VA 7 15:22 15 2:38 5 44:50 15 1:21 1 22:42 1:26:52
6. 580 C KYLE RUSS WASHINGTON DC 4 14:43 5 1:32 14 48:37 21 1:38 7 24:41 1:31:09
7. 501 CHRISTOPHER MILLER ELKRIDGE MD 10 15:43 7 1:46 10 47:50 4 0:55 10 25:15 1:31:26
8. 417 RICK KINGERY MALVERN PA 8 15:36 3 1:07 7 47:06 30 2:20 14 25:58 1:32:05
9. 5 STEFAN AWAD SILVER SPRING MD 12 15:46 19 3:17 8 47:12 17 1:30 11 25:41 1:33:23
10. 156 JOSIAH ALEXANDER BETHESDA MD 19 17:34 17 2:43 12 48:29 24 1:46 3 23:37 1:34:06
11. 353 DAVID HEILIGER COLUMBIA MD 11 15:45 8 1:49 17 49:00 1 0:52 22 28:01 1:35:25
12. 709 DAVE YEARSLEY NEWARK DE 24 18:24 6 1:45 6 46:48 18 1:31 19 27:30 1:35:56
13. 465 CHARLES MAHONEY WILMINGTON DE 27 18:41 24 3:34 9 47:48 12 1:18 9 25:01 1:36:19
14. 606 JASON SCHULTZ FAIRHILL MD 18 17:31 14 2:19 22 51:26 2 0:52 13 25:52 1:37:59
15. 625 MATTHEW SKAGGS COLUMBIA MD 6 15:14 31 5:15 18 50:25 36 3:19 6 24:10 1:38:22
16. 189 STEVE BEAM WASHINGTON DC 9 15:42 4 1:18 16 48:51 7 1:01 34 31:41 1:38:30
17. 253 JAY COX COLUMBIA MD 21 51:19 10 1:16 24 28:14 1:38:43
18. 513 RYAN MURPHY BALTIMORE MD 25 18:30 18 2:47 19 50:59 5 0:57 15 26:26 1:39:37
19. 332 ROBERT GUERIERI BEL AIR MD 21 17:48 21 3:22 20 51:08 26 2:04 12 25:52 1:40:12
20. 18 BRYAN CLARK GERMANTOWN MD 14 16:06 13 2:19 15 48:43 29 2:16 32 31:04 1:40:26
21. 594 PETER SANTORO WILMINGTON DE 15 16:18 11 2:15 25 52:29 20 1:36 25 28:22 1:40:58
22. 408 PETER KEANE MIDDLETOWN DE 20 17:46 10 2:05 32 55:20 3 0:53 16 26:31 1:42:33
23. 738 THOMAS LOONEY CROFTON MD 35 21:31 20 3:21 13 48:35 8 1:10 27 28:51 1:43:25
24. 698 ADAM WOLFE-BERTLING WASHINGTON DC 32 19:56 32 5:16 11 47:57 37 3:19 17 27:13 1:43:39
25. 356 ANDREW HENDERSON ALEXANDRIA VA 16 16:49 25 3:43 29 54:00 33 2:37 26 28:25 1:45:32
26. 212 RYAN BRADLEY WILMINGTON DE 22 17:55 30 4:32 23 51:51 38 3:31 28 28:54 1:46:41
27. 524 RYAN NOONAN ELKRIDGE MD 23 18:15 37 5:46 34 56:44 19 1:36 8 24:53 1:47:11
28. 112 SEAN POWERS AMBER PA 33 20:27 22 3:23 24 52:27 25 1:57 30 29:14 1:47:26
29. 374 JOHN HOLMBERG SPRINGFIELD VA 13 15:51 34 5:20 35 57:51 16 1:26 18 27:29 1:47:55
30. 309 JOSEPH GALANTE LAUREL MD 28 19:06 29 4:04 30 54:35 22 1:40 31 29:46 1:49:10
31. 49 LUKE GRIMPEL NORFOLK VA 36 21:45 26 3:47 27 53:43 31 2:21 23 28:07 1:49:40
32. 340 SAMUEL HARRINGTON BALTIMORE MD 31 19:26 28 3:50 36 57:55 23 1:42 21 27:43 1:50:33
33. 452 SCOTT LITTLE RICHMOND VA 38 22:40 27 3:50 26 53:03 28 2:10 29 29:13 1:50:53
34. 525 JOSEPH NOONAN WASHINGTON DC 17 17:14 33 5:18 31 54:51 34 2:53 33 31:05 1:51:20
35. 473 ANDREW MARTIN WEST CHESTER PA 34 20:48 16 2:42 28 53:43 11 1:17 36 32:51 1:51:20
36. 101 FARHAD NAGHASH ROCKVILLE MD 30 19:14 36 5:34 37 58:06 27 2:09 38 37:50 2:02:52
37. 751 LUCAS INGMAN WILMINGTON DE 29 19:12 38 6:59 38 59:46 35 3:07 37 35:57 2:04:57
38. 695 COURTNEY WILLIS ALEXANDRIA VA 39 32:39 23 3:27 33 55:57 32 2:21 35 32:37 2:06:59
39. 410 ADAM KEIM WILMINGTON DE 26 18:38 35 5:29 40 1:05:30 39 3:32 40 44:05 2:17:11
40. 479 SAM MATTA TOWSON MD 37 22:04 39 7:24 39 1:05:21 40 6:05 39 40:47 2:21:39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 176 JACOB BAKST WASHINGTON DC 4 14:38 5 1:32 2 42:08 10 1:15 1 21:42 1:21:13
2. 673 THOMAS UYBARRETA PHILADELPHIA PA 2 12:21 14 2:23 4 43:18 18 1:46 3 23:31 1:23:17
3. 258 JON CZECH WILMINGTON DE 1 12:09 1 1:06 6 44:55 3 0:55 6 25:15 1:24:20
4. 127 CHRISTOPHER SKOOG STAMFORD CT 9 16:27 3 1:17 1 42:07 8 1:12 5 24:34 1:25:35
5. 119 KENNETH SCERBO NEWARK DE 7 15:45 11 2:16 3 42:55 21 2:04 4 23:59 1:26:57
6. 288 MICHAEL ELLIS MOUNT AIRY MD 3 14:05 2 1:08 7 46:02 9 1:13 10 26:51 1:29:17
7. 139 MIKE TONER ARLINGTON VA 10 16:35 13 2:21 5 44:29 12 1:17 7 25:58 1:30:39
8. 333 KEVIN GUERKE WILMINGTON DE 12 16:40 9 2:07 9 48:39 4 0:56 2 23:24 1:31:43
9. 105 DANIEL ORMSTON SYKESVILLE MD 5 14:46 4 1:25 13 50:03 26 2:43 18 29:39 1:38:34
10. 756 CLIFF SCHER WASHINGTON DC 6 15:15 16 2:41 15 52:49 19 1:47 8 26:38 1:39:07
11. 297 KEVIN FINNEGAN SILVER SPRING MD 19 18:05 12 2:19 12 49:55 17 1:44 16 27:46 1:39:47
12. 739 SHAWN LOPES SILVER SPRING MD 27 19:04 26 4:21 8 48:04 23 2:08 13 27:03 1:40:40
13. 503 ANTHONY MOLLE ARLINGTON VA 13 16:49 7 2:00 10 49:14 11 1:16 23 31:49 1:41:06
14. 300 SHAUN FOGGO EMMITSBURG MD 14 16:51 8 2:03 16 53:24 25 2:31 14 27:21 1:42:09
15. 59 GEORGE JAGODZINSKI SOMERVILLE MA 20 18:20 10 2:11 11 49:43 14 1:25 20 30:32 1:42:10
16. 542 TRAVIS PATTON WASHINGTON DC 16 17:21 20 3:07 17 53:35 22 2:06 12 27:01 1:43:08
17. 523 PATRICK NOLAN MECHANICSBURG PA 15 16:56 17 2:46 24 58:11 7 1:09 11 27:01 1:46:01
18. 166 ERIK APP GILBERTSVILLE PA 24 18:40 25 4:03 19 55:13 1 0:47 15 27:42 1:46:22
19. 168 EDUARDO ARISPE GERANTOWN MD 23 18:38 6 1:35 20 55:23 15 1:25 19 29:54 1:46:53
20. 67 RYAN KENNEY PHILADELPHIA PA 21 18:28 27 4:46 14 50:40 28 3:09 17 28:25 2:00 1:47:25
21. 697 JOSEPH WILSON BALTIMORE MD 26 19:03 15 2:33 21 57:38 20 1:50 9 26:43 1:47:44
22. 704 JAMES WRIGHT RIVA MD 22 18:35 24 3:51 18 53:40 24 2:11 21 30:35 1:48:51
23. 396 TIM JAEGER ANNAPOLIS MD 8 16:10 18 2:51 22 58:04 6 1:08 24 34:08 1:52:19
24. 458 ANDREW LONCARICH ABINGDON MD 25 18:41 21 3:19 27 1:00:06 13 1:19 22 30:52 1:54:15
25. 743 KEVIN BASHANT WASHINGTON DC 18 18:03 23 3:27 23 58:06 5 1:02 25 34:28 1:55:04
26. 470 KEVIN MARKS BERWYN PA 11 16:39 22 3:20 25 59:01 2 0:53 26 36:12 1:56:03
27. 456 MICHEAL LOGUE LEWES DE 17 17:56 19 2:58 26 59:44 27 2:59 28 38:57 2:02:32
28. 433 ROB LANKIN NORTH WALES PA 28 28:17 28 5:38 28 1:16:40 16 1:42 27 38:37 2:30:52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 97 TIMOTHY MOORE POTOMAC MD 26 18:14 1 1:13 1 42:49 2 0:54 2 24:02 1:27:10
2. 1 JUSTIN ABERNATHY WASHINGTON DC 5 14:38 2 1:40 2 43:42 5 1:09 8 26:25 1:27:32
3. 660 CHRIS TIDMORE WAYNE PA 9 15:40 5 1:48 3 44:40 11 1:29 3 24:48 1:28:22
4. 39 ERIK FARINAS MILLSBORO DE 8 15:19 9 2:05 10 46:50 7 1:11 1 23:57 1:29:20
5. 742 BRIAN SIMMONS NEWARK DE 6 14:46 10 2:06 6 46:06 21 1:50 5 25:53 1:30:40
6. 35 ALAN ENNIS SCOTCH PLAINS NJ 16 16:35 3 1:41 11 47:43 8 1:12 6 26:04 1:33:13
7. 486 KEVIN MCDERMOTT BETHESDA MD 11 15:47 17 2:23 12 47:54 6 1:09 7 26:19 1:33:30
8. 113 RUSS PRICE ALEXANDRIA VA 23 17:52 4 1:43 7 46:18 4 1:01 14 27:53 1:34:45
9. 389 DAVID INGRAM OLNEY MD 4 14:20 7 1:49 14 48:13 29 2:17 21 30:06 1:36:43
10. 41 BRIAN FOLLETT MEDIA PA 1 13:47 13 2:10 13 48:12 10 1:26 27 31:38 1:37:10
11. 496 RUSS MEYERS REHOBOTH BEACH DE 30 19:11 16 2:23 5 46:00 9 1:21 17 28:39 1:37:32
12. 626 RICH SLUSSER WILMINGTON DE 3 14:02 15 2:18 22 51:58 18 1:42 12 27:38 1:37:37
13. 754 BEN PROCTOR PARKTON MD 24 18:09 30 3:49 4 45:44 37 2:51 10 27:27 1:37:58
14. 538 CHRISTOPHER PAPPA PHOENIXVILLE PA 20 17:18 23 3:01 8 46:18 35 2:47 22 30:27 1:39:49
15. 320 DAVID GERTZ CROWNSVILLE MD 13 16:13 6 1:48 16 50:12 16 1:39 23 30:40 1:40:31
16. 744 DAVID BOLTEN KENNETT SQUARE PA 29 18:32 8 1:59 27 53:32 1 0:49 4 25:46 1:40:37
17. 148 RUSS WILLIAMS ARLINGTON VA 15 16:32 28 3:36 19 50:53 25 2:14 16 28:03 1:41:15
18. 750 GLENN GRAHAM FINKSBURG MD 37 21:12 20 2:37 9 46:20 23 1:59 20 29:37 1:41:43
19. 693 LEWIS WILLIAMS ANNAPOLIS MD 22 17:30 24 3:01 26 53:00 12 1:31 18 28:50 1:43:50
20. 766 MARK DYCE BALT MD 40 22:11 11 2:08 21 51:01 13 1:32 15 27:54 1:44:44
21. 22 BARRY CONNOR ARLINGTON VA 34 19:44 19 2:37 30 54:07 3 1:01 11 27:33 1:44:59
22. 149 MARK WILLIAMS GERMANTOWN MD 14 16:31 26 3:17 20 50:58 28 2:17 29 32:25 1:45:26
23. 712 GREG ZEHE ANNAPOLIS MD 35 19:58 27 3:24 31 54:42 17 1:42 9 26:55 1:46:39
24. 748 JOHN DORE COCKEYSVILLE MD 2 13:49 25 3:15 15 50:04 36 2:50 39 37:17 1:47:13
25. 106 ERWIN OSBORN VIENNA VA 28 18:26 32 4:01 29 54:02 19 1:44 19 29:22 1:47:34
26. 10 ADAM BOWMAN LEWES DE 21 17:27 29 3:48 25 52:56 30 2:19 25 31:16 1:47:43
27. 431 AARON LAMPMAN CHESTERTOWN MD 12 16:12 18 2:33 39 56:43 22 1:56 24 30:57 1:48:20
28. 125 SCOTT SHOOP WEST CHESTER PA 25 18:13 22 2:58 28 53:33 20 1:45 30 33:19 1:49:46
29. 34 DENNIS ELLIOTT COCKEYSVILLE MD 27 18:20 14 2:18 24 52:40 27 2:16 34 34:22 1:49:54
30. 386 JOHN HYNSON GLEN BURNIE MD 31 19:22 21 2:42 17 50:23 14 1:34 37 36:06 1:50:04
31. 514 ROBERT MUSE VIENNA VA 18 17:03 35 4:14 34 54:51 33 2:33 28 32:11 1:50:49
32. 690 GEOFFREY WHITE NORTH POTOMAC MD 7 14:53 12 2:09 35 54:54 15 1:38 43 41:02 1:54:35
33. 370 JASON HOGAN ARNOLD MD 36 20:37 33 4:03 37 55:50 40 3:08 26 31:30 1:55:05
34. 236 JEFF CAVALLO BALTIMORE MD 17 17:01 40 5:35 38 56:06 38 2:52 31 33:42 1:55:15
35. 207 CHRIS BORTH BALTIMORE MD 38 21:13 31 3:55 32 54:43 32 2:27 35 34:33 1:56:49
36. 419 RALPH KLONSKY SPRINGFIELD VA 10 15:40 41 5:55 36 54:58 41 3:57 38 36:35 1:57:03
37. 233 MATT CASEY MIDDLETOWN DE 39 21:18 36 4:23 23 52:10 24 2:12 40 37:17 1:57:20
38. 484 CHRIS MCBRIDE WILMINGTON DE 19 17:10 39 5:31 40 56:54 39 3:05 36 35:57 1:58:36
39. 114 JAMES PROTACK HOCKESSIN DE 43 24:50 38 4:52 18 50:45 26 2:15 42 40:19 2:02:59
40. 270 JOHN DITOMASSO ELLICOTT CITY MD 41 22:26 34 4:07 41 1:00:10 34 2:44 33 34:17 2:03:43
41. 666 JAMES TRAXEL ANNAPOLIS MD 42 24:04 37 4:32 33 54:50 31 2:20 41 38:31 2:04:15
42. 62 KELLY JONES FREDERICK MD 33 19:38 43 7:57 42 1:01:13 43 4:28 32 34:11 2:07:26
43. 500 DAVID MILLER WASHINGTON DC 32 19:33 42 7:12 43 1:13:23 42 4:04 13 27:47 2:11:56
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 107 KEVIN OWENS GAITHERSBURG MD 2 13:08 2 1:13 1 41:01 1 0:55 6 26:37 1:22:52
2. 56 KEVIN HICKEY VIRGINIA BEACH VA 6 15:00 1 1:10 2 41:22 11 1:20 4 25:39 1:24:29
3. 81 BOB LYTLE HERNDON VA 10 15:20 6 1:53 3 42:33 8 1:15 3 24:38 1:25:38
4. 40 MARK FEINBERG COLLEGEVILLE PA 1 12:52 3 1:32 7 46:19 4 1:04 5 25:57 1:27:41
5. 137 JAY TALBOTT SILVER SPRING MD 5 14:36 12 2:08 4 43:15 2 0:57 8 27:10 1:28:04
6. 643 MIKE STANTON WASHINGTON DC 14 16:27 16 2:26 6 44:14 15 1:31 1 24:24 1:28:59
7. 432 J. D. LANDIS SCHWENKSVILLE PA 8 15:07 17 2:28 8 46:25 19 1:40 12 28:06 1:33:44
8. 121 ROBERT SEALS ALEXANDRIA VA 18 16:46 18 2:40 5 43:38 23 1:54 17 28:55 1:33:52
9. 20 MATTHEW COMSTOCK ARLINGTON VA 11 15:32 10 2:04 12 47:55 10 1:17 10 27:56 1:34:42
10. 331 GARY GRYSKI LAUREL MD 20 17:12 15 2:21 11 47:38 12 1:24 7 26:40 1:35:14
11. 47 LAUSON GREEN WASHINGTON DC 7 15:03 14 2:13 13 48:06 22 1:50 16 28:50 1:36:00
12. 753 ERIC MILLER MAPLE GLEN PA 13 16:00 23 3:22 19 48:45 6 1:13 9 27:55 1:37:13
13. 29 TIM DUFFY FT. WASHINGTON PA 16 16:38 8 2:01 17 48:37 16 1:35 14 28:34 1:37:24
14. 336 GLEN HAGER WILMINGTON DE 3 13:44 7 1:59 18 48:43 3 0:59 28 32:10 1:37:33
15. 221 BRIAN BUFTON VIENNA VA 32 20:09 20 2:51 16 48:28 24 1:56 2 24:27 1:37:48
16. 557 DARREN QUILLEN ANNAPOLIS MD 12 15:58 29 4:08 15 48:18 29 2:30 11 28:06 1:38:58
17. 215 WILLIAM BRAKEFIELD ARLINGTON VA 9 15:14 5 1:51 26 52:48 9 1:17 15 28:36 1:39:44
18. 38 NEIL EWACHIW GREENBELT MD 29 19:54 11 2:04 14 48:13 14 1:29 13 28:20 1:39:58
19. 381 TOM HUGHES MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 31 20:01 4 1:35 10 47:22 25 2:04 20 29:26 1:40:28
20. 536 JOHN PAPAVASILIOU TIMONIUM MD 4 14:20 28 4:02 27 53:00 7 1:15 23 29:46 1:42:21
21. 439 WILLIAM LAYTON ARLINGTON VA 23 19:00 9 2:02 24 51:10 18 1:37 25 30:56 1:44:43
22. 703 JON WRIGHT NORTH POTOMAC MD 19 16:59 26 3:33 29 53:15 27 2:15 18 29:11 1:45:11
23. 2 BRIAN ANTOL FAIRFAX VA 26 19:32 13 2:09 31 54:09 17 1:35 19 29:13 1:46:37
24. 390 ROBERT IZSAK RICHMOND HILL XX 22 18:01 30 4:27 23 50:50 36 3:59 22 29:42 1:46:56
25. 302 ROBERT FRANCIS ARLINGTON VA 17 16:44 33 4:39 30 53:36 13 1:27 27 32:05 1:48:29
26. 263 TOD DAWSON LANCASTER PA 35 24:57 25 3:29 9 46:33 21 1:49 26 31:56 1:48:42
27. 415 JAY KILBOURNE WYE MILLS MD 27 19:48 31 4:32 32 54:31 5 1:10 21 29:38 1:49:36
28. 464 PAUL MAHER ARLINGTON VA 24 19:07 22 3:20 21 50:01 26 2:13 30 33:26 2:00 1:50:05
29. 450 NICHOLAS LIPARINI ELLICOTT CITY MD 28 19:51 27 3:43 25 52:36 35 3:33 24 30:47 1:50:28
30. 483 JOHN MCBRIDE WILMINGTON DE 25 19:29 24 3:27 33 55:55 28 2:25 29 32:13 1:53:27
31. 63 ERIK KAMPMANN FRANKFORD DE 34 20:50 21 2:56 20 49:14 31 2:38 35 37:56 1:53:31
32. 516 JIMMIE NASTEK HAGERSTOWN MD 33 20:12 35 6:16 22 50:03 33 3:02 33 36:20 1:55:51
33. 37 JOSEPH ESPARRAGUERA MONTGOMERY VILLAGE MD 21 17:53 19 2:43 34 56:08 20 1:46 34 37:55 1:56:23
34. 109 ROB PATE LAUREL MD 15 16:32 32 4:33 35 57:38 32 2:47 32 35:27 1:56:55
35. 656 RICHARD TABOR CENTER VALLEY PA 36 30:04 34 6:11 28 53:13 34 3:30 31 34:34 2:07:30
36. 558 KEVIN QUINN WILMINGTON DE 30 19:55 36 6:27 36 1:01:40 30 2:35 36 44:20 2:14:55
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 12 RICHARD BROKAW LEWES DE 4 14:59 24 3:09 3 42:21 16 1:31 2 22:29 1:24:28
2. 586 ALAN RYDER GAITHERSBURG MD 13 16:48 2 1:07 2 42:19 6 1:09 3 23:56 1:25:17
3. 422 STEVE KOCH SHILLINGTON PA 11 16:39 10 2:02 8 46:05 2 0:57 1 20:39 1:26:20
4. 108 KEN PAKULA ALEXANDRIA VA 1 12:47 3 1:19 6 44:40 10 1:24 7 26:42 1:26:49
5. 579 KENNETH ROWE TAKOMA PARK MD 25 18:18 12 2:10 1 37:55 18 1:33 11 27:30 1:27:24
6. 286 JIM ELDER MILTON DE 2 13:42 1 0:59 5 44:25 1 0:55 16 28:39 1:28:38
7. 92 LON MEIER GLENWOOD MD 9 16:32 7 1:48 4 42:44 8 1:14 6 26:27 1:28:43
8. 61 JEFF JOHNSON CROWNSVILLE MD 12 16:46 14 2:15 7 45:47 17 1:31 13 28:21 1:34:38
9. 21 CARLETON CONANT KENSINGTON MD 3 14:14 4 1:34 23 51:31 3 0:58 8 26:47 1:35:03
10. 649 LEE STUMPF ELLICOTT CITY MD 16 17:14 32 3:50 9 46:13 31 2:40 4 25:27 1:35:23
11. 157 ALWYN ALLAN DEVON PA 8 16:27 21 2:48 14 47:39 22 1:42 12 28:00 1:36:34
12. 462 JEFF LUNIN WASHINGTON DC 26 18:30 22 2:56 15 48:04 25 1:59 5 25:46 1:37:13
13. 88 KEVIN MCCANN CLARKSVILLE MD 6 15:38 27 3:31 16 48:59 29 2:18 10 27:30 1:37:53
14. 556 JULIAN PROCOPE HARRISBURG PA 10 16:37 5 1:46 17 50:08 7 1:14 18 29:17 1:38:59
15. 145 TOM WALSH CLIFTOM VA 20 17:48 13 2:13 24 51:41 12 1:27 9 27:10 1:40:17
16. 27 JEFF DISBROW BETHESDA MD 29 19:00 15 2:15 11 46:39 20 1:41 25 31:27 1:41:01
17. 406 JERRY KATZ PIKESVILLE MD 24 18:15 11 2:08 12 46:50 23 1:47 29 32:46 1:41:44
18. 581 STEVEN RUSSELL WASHINGTON DC 5 15:15 41 5:45 21 51:05 11 1:25 17 28:52 1:42:20
19. 283 VINCENT DUNN ROCKVILLE MD 15 17:09 18 2:35 10 46:34 30 2:23 33 34:24 1:43:03
20. 9 JEFF BOLLINGER NEWARK DE 19 17:31 17 2:30 26 52:33 15 1:29 23 30:32 1:44:34
21. 83 THOMAS MARTIN WASHINGTON DC 17 17:20 16 2:30 27 52:50 33 2:48 21 30:14 1:45:40
22. 155 JOHN AGNEW JR MIDDLETOWN DE 32 19:48 9 2:00 13 47:19 9 1:21 36 36:24 1:46:50
23. 635 PAUL SPALDING ARLINGTON VA 31 19:46 40 4:38 22 51:15 32 2:42 14 28:35 1:46:54
24. 242 BILL CIMINO MILLERSVILLE MD 30 19:04 20 2:46 18 50:55 24 1:58 28 32:21 1:47:02
25. 279 THOMAS DOUGHERTY ASHBURN VA 18 17:22 28 3:36 34 55:55 21 1:42 15 28:37 1:47:10
26. 361 SIMON HERRIOTT GLADWYNE PA 23 18:01 23 3:06 31 54:49 5 1:07 22 30:27 1:47:29
27. 567 TOM ROBERTS EMMAUS PA 21 17:48 19 2:43 35 56:10 34 3:00 20 29:50 1:49:29
28. 443 KEN LEMMERT LA PLATA MD 28 18:53 25 3:24 28 53:22 27 2:05 31 33:55 1:51:36
29. 136 DANIEL SZPARAGA BETHESDA MD 34 20:11 37 4:24 25 52:25 39 4:00 24 30:57 1:51:56
30. 405 JIM KARANIKAS BROOKEVILLE MD 7 15:43 34 4:10 32 55:07 38 3:23 35 35:15 1:53:36
31. 574 TOM ROSSBERG ELLICOTT CITY MD 14 16:54 30 3:48 39 59:58 4 1:04 26 31:56 1:53:38
32. 699 RON WOMACH ALEXANDRIA VA 33 20:03 42 6:46 29 53:25 41 4:06 19 29:29 1:53:48
33. 630 TOR SOEVIK BETHESDA MD 36 21:13 38 4:31 19 50:56 40 4:05 34 35:06 1:55:49
34. 350 JEFF HECKMAN WEST CHESTER PA 42 24:39 8 1:50 20 50:56 19 1:36 38 37:36 1:56:35
35. 413 JOE KERKERING WEST CHESTER PA 35 21:02 40 39:43 1:59:12
36. 282 JAMES DUNN OAKTON VA 22 17:52 29 3:47 30 53:38 37 3:20 42 41:30 2:00:06
37. 576 JOEL ROTH COLUMBIA MD 43 25:23 39 4:36 33 55:23 28 2:05 30 33:09 2:00:35
38. 180 NEAL BAROODY BALTIMORE MD 41 23:15 36 4:22 38 59:29 26 2:03 27 32:18 2:01:25
39. 130 RICHARD STAISLOFF SEVERNA PARK MD 37 21:13 33 4:02 40 1:00:28 14 1:28 32 34:17 2:01:26
40. 45 KURT GALLAGHER SUFFERN NY 39 22:31 31 3:49 37 57:15 35 3:15 39 38:43 2:05:31
41. 175 ROB BAKER GERMANTOWN MD 38 21:58 26 3:24 36 56:26 36 3:15 41 40:45 2:05:47
42. 312 GREGG GALLAGHER BEL AIR MD 40 23:13 35 4:20 41 1:04:08 13 1:28 37 36:49 2:09:55
365 RODERICK HINES VIENNA VA 27 18:48 6 1:47
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 348 MARK HAYNES ROCKVILLE MD 1 14:56 2 1:49 1 39:33 4 1:19 5 28:27 1:26:02
2. 153 DON ACKER LANCASTER PA 10 18:23 4 2:02 8 48:28 2 1:07 2 26:58 1:36:56
3. 323 JEFF GLYNN RIVA MD 2 15:42 6 2:44 12 51:08 1 0:58 3 27:54 1:38:24
4. 141 COURT TREUTH SEVERNA PARK MD 12 18:59 19 4:33 3 47:03 21 2:50 1 26:30 1:39:53
5. 249 JOE CORBETT POTOMAC MD 6 17:33 7 2:44 4 47:29 11 2:01 9 30:30 1:40:15
6. 530 KEVIN OREILLY KENSINGTON MD 7 17:42 13 3:31 9 49:24 13 2:09 6 28:54 1:41:38
7. 171 MARK ARNSBERGER GAITHERSBURG MD 16 21:14 9 3:20 6 47:36 3 1:15 8 30:07 1:43:30
8. 24 JOHN DEDON ARLINGTON VA 26 25:38 1 1:33 2 46:37 7 1:43 4 28:14 1:43:43
9. 653 ROBERT SWOYER SHILLINGTON PA 20 22:11 12 3:28 5 47:35 10 1:59 7 29:59 1:45:10
10. 710 JOHN YOKLEY POTOMAC MD 5 17:32 10 3:23 11 50:51 12 2:04 14 32:00 1:45:48
11. 82 ROBERT MALLOY FAIRFAX VA 18 21:46 3 1:53 7 48:02 5 1:32 16 33:09 1:46:20
12. 116 STEPHEN RABIL OLNEY MD 11 18:24 5 2:39 10 50:46 16 2:19 17 33:10 1:47:15
13. 762 STEPHEN SLINGLUFF GAITHERSBURG MD 1:47:22
14. 435 STEVE LARSEN BETHESDA MD 4 17:11 14 3:34 18 54:03 14 2:09 13 31:38 1:48:34
15. 592 WILLIAM SANGTINETTE BEL AIR MD 15 19:19 16 3:58 14 51:55 9 1:54 15 32:10 1:49:14
16. 132 JOHN STEINECKE TAKOMA PARK MD 9 18:02 17 4:11 20 56:40 18 2:27 10 30:58 1:52:17
17. 122 DANNY SEIDMAN WASHINGTON DC 13 19:01 11 3:25 21 57:05 22 2:50 12 31:36 1:53:55
18. 124 BARRY SHAPIRO POTOMAC MD 14 19:08 15 3:35 15 52:23 19 2:42 23 37:50 1:55:36
19. 510 CHRISTIAN MULDER WASHINGTON DC DC 23 22:23 22 5:38 13 51:13 27 4:19 20 34:56 1:58:26
20. 421 TIMOTHY KOCH LUTHERVILLE MD 8 17:44 18 4:24 22 58:34 8 1:52 22 36:01 1:58:34
21. 669 PAUL TUMMINELLO OLNEY MD 24 22:40 26 6:57 17 53:59 24 3:57 11 31:11 1:58:43
22. 195 KEN BIANCHI POTOMAC MD 17 21:44 8 2:59 23 1:00:05 23 2:51 18 34:13 2:01:50
23. 741 HENRY OTTO WASHINGTON DC 22 22:21 24 6:08 19 56:27 20 2:44 19 34:33 2:02:11
24. 658 DAVID THOMPSON BALTIMORE MD 3 16:52 23 5:39 16 53:23 26 4:04 27 44:36 2:04:31
25. 589 ROBERT SANDS ANNAPOLIS MD 19 22:05 25 6:35 24 1:01:48 15 2:15 25 39:09 2:11:51
26. 531 KEVIN OREILLY BALTIMORE MD 21 22:13 27 8:12 26 1:06:56 6 1:42 21 35:18 2:14:18
27. 401 GARY JONES HERNDON VA 25 23:52 20 4:54 25 1:03:51 25 3:58 24 39:00 2:15:32
28. 240 PAUL CHILDRESS COLUMBIA MD 27 32:39 21 5:33 27 1:09:24 17 2:25 26 39:12 2:29:10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 64 BILLY KANAREK PITTSBURGH PA 3 17:37 2 2:16 1 43:30 1 1:14 1 26:42 1:31:18
2. 26 BARRY DICICCO OAKTON VA 1 14:48 1 1:25 2 46:41 2 1:25 2 31:44 1:36:01
3. 4 MICHAEL ASIP POWHATAN VA 2 17:36 3 2:38 4 56:02 3 3:18 3 35:50 1:55:21
4. 559 STEVE RADOS LAUREL MD 7 25:55 5 4:43 5 1:01:21 4 3:37 4 36:39 2:12:12
5. 8 JIM BODE PLANDOME NY 5 22:38 6 5:00 6 1:01:25 6 5:56 5 46:43 2:21:41
6. 624 LEE SKAGGS COLUMBIA MD 6 24:46 7 14:07 7 1:01:48 5 5:44 6 52:15 2:38:39
301 TOM FOX CHESTER MD 4 19:47 4 3:44 3 47:52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 75 MYRON LEHTMAN WASHINGTON DC 1 22:17 1 2:53 1 51:38 1 2:09 1 29:15 1:48:10
2. 548 WILLARD PHILLIPS FAIRFAX STATION VA 2 24:29 3 5:10 4 1:09:43 3 2:27 2 32:38 2:14:25
3. 562 DENNIS REARDON NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 3 25:33 4 5:21 2 1:04:14 4 2:31 4 42:42 2:20:20
4. 515 MAHMOOD NAGHASH CLARKSBURG MD 4 27:14 2 3:59 3 1:07:03 2 2:20 3 39:48 2:20:23
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 (500)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 407 JIM KEANE NEWARK DE 1 15:05 1 2:29 3 55:46 1 1:36 2 34:53 1:49:47
2. 445 TOM LEVICKAS BALTIMORE MD 2 19:41 3 3:24 2 54:04 2 2:27 1 34:09 1:53:43
3. 133 GEORGE STEWART BEL AIR MD 4 21:34 2 2:54 1 51:48 5 2:49 4 43:14 2:02:17
4. 608 DILLON SCOFIELD NEWARK DE 3 19:59 4 5:26 5 1:04:27 3 2:34 3 40:40 2:13:05
5. 616 LARRY SHARP LEWES DE 6 25:22 6 5:58 4 59:47 4 2:45 5 49:59 2:23:49
6. 144 KARL VIEHE WASHINGTON DC 5 21:53 5 5:35 6 1:16:49 6 4:28 6 53:40 2:42:23