---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MALES

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 227 M 29 MICHAEL HARLOW RICHMOND VA 8 21:28 1 0:51 1 57:56 2 0:40 1 36:31 1:57:24
2. 284 M 33 OTHO KELLER BALTIMORE MD 3 19:47 3 0:54 8 1:01:19 12 0:49 4 37:22 2:00:09
3. 51 M 23 BENJAMIN BARTLETT ARLINGTON VA 18 23:01 55 1:34 2 58:37 33 0:59 5 38:09 2:02:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MASTERS MALES

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 64 M 40 BRIAN BENDA PARKTON MD 2 19:18 3 1:04 2 1:00:44 26 1:12 5 40:55 2:03:11
2. 121 M 41 SCOTT COON BEL AIR MD 4 22:45 2 1:04 8 1:02:58 9 0:59 1 38:10 2:05:55
3. 348 M 46 DOUGLAS MAROCCO MONTCLAIR VA 10 23:52 18 1:35 6 1:02:31 8 0:59 2 38:38 2:07:34

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2010 Rumpus in Bumpass International Triathlon
Bumpass, VA 04/17/2010 10:00am
Directed By SetUp Events, Inc

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15 (90)

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 10 M 15 DAVID SHIRZAD ARLINGTON VA 1 37:49 1 5:59 1 1:18:42 1 2:25 1 1:09:19 3:14:12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (90)

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 114 M 19 ANDREW COLE FALLS CHURCH VA 1 24:02 3 3:38 1 1:13:14 2 1:50 2 54:39 2:37:20
2. 582 M 19 KURT WINTER COLLEGE PARK MD 2 28:52 1 2:21 2 1:20:20 1 1:30 1 50:00 2:43:01
3. 230 M 19 MATT HARRISO0N WINCHESTER VA 3 37:06 4 4:52 3 1:24:41 4 3:00 3 1:08:01 3:17:39
4. 170 M 19 JUAN FISHER FREDERICKSBURG VA 4 53:56 2 3:35 4 1:35:11 3 2:20 4 1:17:46 3:52:45
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90)

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 214 M 22 GREG GROSICKI FAIRFAX VA 5 24:10 9 1:49 1 1:02:12 4 1:01 1 36:42 2:05:53
2. 80 M 22 GEOFFREY BRIERS RICHMOND VA 4 23:37 1 1:15 2 1:02:55 3 0:51 3 40:43 2:09:19
3. 584 M 22 DAVID WIRTH PITTSBURGH PA 8 27:13 4 1:39 6 1:07:15 16 1:24 7 43:34 2:21:02
4. 92 M 23 DAVID BURLEY MOUNT PLEASANT SC 1 22:27 3 1:32 3 1:03:12 2 0:50 21 53:53 2:21:52
5. 98 M 23 STEVE CARROLL FALLS CHURCH VA 20 31:25 11 1:50 4 1:03:14 8 1:08 9 46:51 2:24:27
6. 120 M 21 CHRISTOPHER COMER ERIE PA 11 27:59 10 1:50 5 1:05:49 22 1:43 10 47:14 2:24:33
7. 65 M 20 ZACH BENDER HATBORO PA 9 27:35 7 1:42 15 1:12:44 10 1:13 6 43:32 2:26:44
8. 190 M 21 BENNETT GEYER CAMBRIDGE MA 7 26:14 8 1:48 18 1:14:43 18 1:32 5 42:40 2:26:56
9. 497 M 23 SLAVEN SIKIRICA BETHESDA MD 6 24:16 23 3:02 13 1:11:54 9 1:12 12 48:15 2:28:36
10. 164 M 24 CHUCK FEERICK VIRGINIA BECH VA 21 32:37 26 3:34 11 1:11:11 23 1:45 2 40:24 2:29:29
11. 8 M 23 HUNTER OLIVER-ALLEN BETHESDA MD 15 29:18 21 2:50 7 1:07:33 17 1:24 13 48:42 2:29:46
12. 16 M 22 MATT ADAMS COLLEGE PARK MD 12 28:07 13 2:06 10 1:09:47 5 1:03 15 49:10 2:30:11
13. 487 M 21 DONOVAN SEOW MIDLOTHIAN VA 19 31:15 17 2:22 17 1:14:30 19 1:35 4 40:49 2:30:29
14. 236 M 24 MICHAEL HEADLEY ARLINGTON VA 17 30:04 5 1:40 14 1:12:41 25 1:57 17 49:58 2:36:17
15. 517 M 23 TREVOR STANCO GARDEN CITY NY 2 22:46 12 2:02 19 1:15:15 13 1:18 22 55:33 2:36:52
16. 382 M 20 PATRICK MOHL WOODBINE MD 24 34:22 15 2:16 12 1:11:28 21 1:37 11 47:17 2:36:59
17. 300 M 21 JASON KREMERS ANNAPOLIS MD 16 29:21 2:37:00
18. 527 M 21 MICAH SUBAR POTOMAC MD 26 36:37 20 2:38 16 1:13:38 14 1:19 8 46:15 2:40:24
19. 389 M 21 DANIEL MULHERN IJAMSVILLE MD 18 30:29 14 2:08 21 1:18:08 6 1:05 18 50:58 2:00 2:44:47
20. 60 M 21 MATT BECKER RICHMOND VA 23 33:08 6 1:42 9 1:09:28 12 1:16 24 59:26 2:44:58
21. 508 M 23 DUSTIN SORDELETT HOPEWELL VA 13 28:14 25 3:17 23 1:23:08 7 1:07 16 49:46 2:45:30
22. 239 M 22 DANIEL HEMMER GLENN DALE MD 14 28:31 19 2:37 20 1:16:31 26 2:05 25 59:58 2:49:41
23. 501 M 21 BEN SMITH ANNAPOLIS MD 10 27:50 16 2:17 26 1:29:30 20 1:36 20 51:43 2:52:54
24. 540 M 24 MIKE TIETZ ALEXANDRIA VA 27 38:40 22 3:01 22 1:20:43 15 1:23 14 49:08 2:52:54
25. 135 M 21 BRANDON DELL ANNAPOLIS MD 22 32:42 24 3:08 24 1:23:18 24 1:56 23 58:18 2:59:19
26. 428 M 22 JAMISON PENCE BELTSVILLE MD 25 35:38 18 2:28 27 1:31:49 1 0:44 19 51:37 3:02:15
27. 291 M 23 ALAN KIPPING-RUANE CHADDS FORD PA 3 22:51 2 1:27 8 1:09:16 11 1:14 27 1:27:57 3:02:43
28. 263 M 23 PATRICK ISENNOCK PERRY HALL MD 28 56:58 27 5:35 25 1:24:08 27 3:49 26 1:10:07 3:40:35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90)

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 136 M 29 KEN DELRASO MCLEAN VA 3 22:54 2:02:25
2. 342 M 28 RAY MAKER ALEXANDRIA VA 10 26:20 13 1:37 3 1:03:01 2 0:49 2 40:30 2:12:15
3. 323 M 25 CASEY LONG LEXINGTON SC 9 25:56 2 1:02 9 1:06:10 3 0:54 1 38:22 2:12:23
4. 223 M 29 BRIAN HANS OAKTON VA 5 23:27 10 1:32 7 1:05:17 15 1:14 5 42:19 2:13:47
5. 376 M 29 BARRY MILLER WASHINGTON DC 4 23:12 11 1:32 6 1:04:21 8 0:59 8 43:50 2:13:52
6. 73 M 27 ANDY BLATECKY WASHINGTON DC 6 24:12 4 1:11 2 1:02:47 5 0:56 11 45:20 2:14:24
7. 583 M 29 BEN WINTERROTH BALTIMORE MD 8 24:51 7 1:24 1 1:01:54 23 1:27 17 48:05 2:17:39
8. 317 M 28 ROBERT LEWIS WILLIAMSBURG VA 15 28:46 1 1:00 8 1:05:50 1 0:47 4 41:49 2:18:09
9. 252 M 26 ANDREW HOWARD POOLESVILLE MD 16 28:56 5 1:17 5 1:04:05 11 1:02 10 45:09 2:20:27
10. 473 M 26 ADAM SANDERS CEDAR BLUFF VA 2 22:20 6 1:20 11 1:06:42 7 0:59 21 49:24 2:20:42
11. 240 M 28 BRENT HERRING ALEXANDRIA VA 7 24:31 27 2:45 10 1:06:30 25 1:44 7 43:24 2:00 2:20:53
12. 490 M 25 JESSE SHAULIS HOLLSOPPLE PA 19 29:47 3 1:11 4 1:04:03 16 1:14 9 45:09 2:21:20
13. 275 M 28 KORY JESSEN RESTON VA 11 27:43 16 1:45 15 1:08:26 17 1:14 6 43:00 2:22:06
14. 410 M 25 BRADLEY OGLEVEE ARLINGTON VA 1 21:11 9 1:31 18 1:09:32 6 0:58 26 50:36 2:23:46
15. 563 M 29 TIM WALKER ARLINGTON VA 22 30:56 14 1:40 12 1:06:43 14 1:12 12 46:04 2:26:33
16. 381 M 27 DENIS MOFFETT BALLSTON LAKE NY 17 28:59 21 2:09 13 1:08:07 12 1:04 14 47:56 2:28:14
17. 222 M 26 BRENDAN HANRAHAN BELTSVILLE MD 13 28:20 15 1:41 16 1:08:49 13 1:10 20 49:01 2:29:00
18. 183 M 28 DAVID GARRISI FALLS CHURCH VA 14 28:37 8 1:28 21 1:10:31 4 0:55 19 48:25 2:29:55
19. 509 M 26 ALEX SORTO ROCKVILLE MD 23 31:21 17 2:01 28 1:13:45 22 1:23 3 41:40 2:30:08
20. 439 M 29 CHARLES POLLOCK NEW YORK NY 23 1:11:43 27 1:49 23 49:41 2:34:28
21. 228 M 29 RYAN HARRIS CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 29 36:20 23 2:22 17 1:09:03 18 1:15 13 46:25 2:35:22
22. 520 M 26 MICHAEL STELLA CHAPEL HILL NC 21 30:37 18 2:04 26 1:13:34 29 1:52 15 47:58 2:36:03
23. 274 M 26 STEVEN JENNINGS BELTSVILLE MD 24 31:50 22 2:20 27 1:13:37 19 1:19 16 48:02 2:37:07
24. 526 M 28 JONATHAN STEWART WASHINGTON DC 20 30:20 30 3:16 22 1:10:34 34 3:28 27 51:00 2:38:37
25. 440 M 27 SCOTT PONIEWAZ MIDDLETON WI 12 28:18 19 2:06 32 1:20:56 31 2:00 18 48:09 2:41:27
26. 349 M 26 ANDREW MARQUARDT GREAT FALLS VA 32 38:13 26 2:44 19 1:09:39 21 1:21 24 49:53 2:41:49
27. 296 M 28 CRAIG KOTARSKI CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 28 33:58 34 3:46 20 1:10:06 20 1:20 31 52:52 2:42:00
28. 378 M 29 MATTHEW MILLER NEWPORT NEWS VA 25 32:29 24 2:25 29 1:14:17 30 2:00 29 51:46 2:42:56
29. 471 M 25 MICHAEL SAMRAS ARLINGTON VA 36 40:29 28 3:02 14 1:08:24 9 1:00 25 50:30 2:43:22
30. 63 M 29 VICTOR BENAVENTE WEST HARTFORD CT 26 32:31 20 2:07 30 1:15:01 24 1:33 32 56:51 2:48:01
31. 468 M 26 SAMUEL RUST WASHINGTON DC 33 39:18 25 2:29 25 1:13:26 28 1:51 28 51:31 2:48:34
32. 130 M 27 BEHZAD DASTANI BALTIMORE MD 31 37:46 35 3:57 24 1:12:15 36 3:52 30 52:46 2:50:34
33. 100 M 29 DUANE CASTALDI CHICAGO IL 35 40:11 32 3:25 34 1:25:14 10 1:00 22 49:35 2:59:24
34. 154 M 28 BILL ELLIOTT WASHINGTON DC 34 39:27 31 3:24 33 1:23:35 33 2:41 33 1:06:42 3:15:48
35. 74 M 27 DAVID BOCK ALEXANDRIA VA 27 33:03 29 3:15 35 1:27:41 32 2:06 36 1:11:18 3:17:21
36. 377 M 29 DAVID MILLER ANNANDALE VA 30 37:20 36 5:37 37 1:34:30 26 1:48 34 1:07:36 3:26:49
37. 318 M 29 BRIAN LILLEY CHESTER VA 37 47:28 33 3:46 36 1:30:18 35 3:49 35 1:09:47 3:35:06
38. 442 M 26 TIM POTE STAFFORD VA 18 29:01 12 1:36 31 1:18:55 DNF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90)

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 45 M 33 IAIN BANKS BOWIE MD 5 24:15 9 1:31 1 59:39 2 0:46 1 37:00 2:03:09
2. 476 M 32 PHILIP SCHMIDT WASHINGTON DC 2 21:42 1 1:03 3 1:01:22 3 0:46 4 39:14 2:04:05
3. 285 M 31 KEVIN KENDRO NEW MARKET MD 9 25:30 7 1:23 2 1:00:00 4 0:47 3 38:57 2:06:37
4. 541 M 33 PHIL TILLER BURKE VA 10 25:34 4 1:12 12 1:05:03 5 0:50 2 38:43 2:11:20
5. 193 M 34 KEITH GILES ARLINGTON VA 26 30:51 6 1:23 4 1:01:36 12 1:01 5 40:19 2:15:08
6. 40 M 31 SCOTT BAILEY RESTON VA 23 29:49 3 1:09 5 1:03:01 1 0:40 6 40:51 2:15:27
7. 132 M 31 ALVARO DE LA CUEVA ARLINGTON VA 17 27:41 13 1:36 6 1:03:13 14 1:04 7 42:50 2:16:22
8. 387 M 33 ALAN MOSS KING GEORGE VA 4 24:14 33 2:28 9 1:04:14 38 2:05 16 46:13 2:19:13
9. 351 M 31 GREGORY MATHE RICHMOND VA 6 24:33 8 1:30 8 1:04:03 6 0:51 22 49:35 2:20:30
10. 11 M 34 CHAD WOLF ALEXANDRIA VA 18 28:01 17 1:46 13 1:05:45 17 1:05 15 44:56 2:21:30
11. 104 M 30 TYLER CHAPMAN WASHINGTON DC 13 25:49 26 2:04 16 1:07:14 33 1:51 13 44:38 2:21:35
12. 108 M 30 JOEY CHURCH CHARLOTTE NC 29 32:30 11 1:32 7 1:03:35 11 1:00 9 43:11 2:21:46
13. 545 M 34 ENRIQUE TOMEU VIRGINIA BEACH VA 7 24:59 19 1:48 18 1:08:37 16 1:05 19 47:27 2:23:54
14. 251 M 34 TIMOTHY HOUGH FREDERICKSBURG VA 8 25:26 2 1:06 15 1:06:44 15 1:04 24 49:54 2:00 2:26:13
15. 204 M 33 WILLIAM GOWIN NEVADA MO 40 36:10 18 1:47 10 1:04:17 21 1:13 11 44:00 2:27:25
16. 306 M 33 EMORY LAND ALEXANDRIA VA 19 28:43 10 1:31 27 1:13:19 13 1:03 10 43:27 2:28:01
17. 102 M 31 JOEL CERVELLONI WASHINGTON DC 25 30:40 39 2:58 17 1:08:21 31 1:47 14 44:40 2:28:25
18. 480 M 31 ZACHERY SCHOFFSTALL RICHMOND VA 32 32:55 30 2:22 19 1:09:15 29 1:43 18 46:44 2:32:58
19. 160 M 33 RAYMOND FANCHER III FREDERICKSBURG VA 28 31:57 16 1:44 22 1:10:53 32 1:51 17 46:38 2:33:01
20. 55 M 34 BEN BAUMGARTNER ALEXANDRIA VA 24 30:40 35 2:29 21 1:09:47 19 1:10 21 49:12 2:33:16
21. 496 M 32 MIRKO SIKIRICA BETHESDA MD 3 24:12 22 1:58 23 1:11:10 18 1:08 35 55:44 2:34:10
22. 2 M 32 JUAN BOCANEGRA ALEXANDRIA VA 1 21:02 34 2:28 28 1:13:28 7 0:54 37 56:25 2:34:15
23. 548 M 30 MICHAEL TRUJILLO NEWPORT NEWS VA 16 27:35 12 1:33 32 1:15:48 20 1:13 20 48:41 2:34:49
24. 289 M 32 ALBERT KIM ARLINGTON VA 15 27:08 25 2:03 38 1:17:53 27 1:35 12 44:15 2:00 2:34:51
25. 153 M 32 RICHARD EILBECK WASHINGTON DC 34 34:01 36 2:35 40 1:19:21 9 1:00 8 42:50 2:39:45
26. 42 M 34 IRAWAN BALCET ALEXANDRIA VA 27 31:18 15 1:44 14 1:06:33 8 0:58 44 1:01:29 2:41:58
27. 564 M 34 MIKE WALTHER PITTSBURGH PA 20 29:07 29 2:19 25 1:12:23 35 1:53 33 54:47 2:00 2:42:28
28. 332 M 30 AARON LYSS WASHINGTON DC 14 27:03 44 4:37 30 1:15:24 46 2:42 28 51:55 2:00 2:43:40
29. 328 M 31 NICK LOZAR QUANTICO VA 21 29:10 32 2:26 33 1:16:07 44 2:33 31 53:55 2:44:09
30. 472 M 32 NATHAN SAMRAS PHILADELPHIA PA 38 34:22 20 1:54 29 1:13:56 36 1:56 32 54:24 2:46:30
31. 267 M 34 SIMON JACKSON WASHINGTON DC 33 34:00 23 2:01 26 1:13:18 26 1:25 36 56:16 2:46:59
32. 271 M 34 JASON JAWORSKI FREDERICKSBURG VA 50 45:08 21 1:56 20 1:09:44 39 2:09 27 50:40 2:49:35
33. 59 M 30 SCOTT BEATTY FREDERICKSBURG VA 36 34:05 31 2:25 24 1:11:35 40 2:11 30 53:54 6:00 2:50:08
34. 142 M 33 ANDREW DEVLIN FAIRFAX VA 11 25:43 28 2:09 47 1:31:22 23 1:19 25 49:58 2:50:30
35. 299 M 30 CHAD KREIKEMEIER ARLINGTON VA 44 39:29 38 2:47 34 1:16:31 37 1:59 26 50:07 2:50:52
36. 155 M 34 GLENN ELLIOTT ALEXANDRIA VA 35 34:04 40 3:05 31 1:15:36 22 1:19 40 57:21 2:51:22
37. 273 M 30 PAUL JENNINGS FREDERICK MD 31 32:47 14 1:42 41 1:19:33 25 1:25 38 56:45 2:52:09
38. 119 M 31 ALEX COLON VIENNA VA 41 37:37 50 7:16 35 1:16:35 24 1:22 23 49:46 2:52:33
39. 366 M 30 DEREK MCKEE WASHINGTON DC 42 37:44 47 4:51 36 1:16:42 28 1:39 29 52:03 2:52:57
40. 143 M 30 JACOB DEWAAL OWINGS MILLS MD 22 29:38 37 2:42 42 1:20:18 34 1:52 43 59:57 2:54:24
41. 225 M 33 MICHAEL HANSHEW CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 43 38:53 43 4:19 37 1:17:51 30 1:44 34 55:15 2:58:00
42. 205 M 32 STEVEN GRAHAM WASHINGTON DC 30 32:30 41 3:57 45 1:25:37 49 3:04 42 58:28 3:03:33
43. 355 M 31 ROBERT MAYS ALEXANDRIA VA 48 42:49 46 4:45 39 1:18:37 42 2:19 41 58:17 3:06:45
44. 233 M 31 TYLER HATCHER HAYMARKET VA 39 34:45 27 2:07 44 1:23:01 43 2:26 46 1:07:02 3:09:19
45. 66 M 32 RHYNE BENIGA ALEXANDRIA DC 46 40:23 45 4:40 46 1:27:46 45 2:36 39 57:16 3:12:38
46. 260 M 31 RAFAEL IRIZARRY ELIZABETH CITY NC 49 44:37 24 2:02 43 1:21:43 47 2:43 47 1:09:42 3:20:46
47. 61 M 33 ANDREW BEEGAN HERNDON VA 45 39:30 42 4:09 48 1:34:33 48 3:02 45 1:06:51 3:28:04
48. 295 M 34 AJAY KODURI ARLINGTON VA 37 34:09 49 6:33 49 1:46:56 50 3:50 48 1:11:49 3:43:15
49. 169 M 34 CHARLES FISHER FREDERICKSBURG VA 51 46:20 48 6:16 50 1:55:56 41 2:18 49 1:15:00 4:05:48
50. 531 M 34 DAMON TAAFFE ARLINGTON VA 12 25:45 5 1:18 11 1:04:34 10 1:00 DNF DNF
51. 371 M 30 TIMMOTHY MCSHANE WASHINGTON DC 47 41:11 DNF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90)

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 555 M 37 ANTHONY VAN LIEROP BALTIMORE MD 1 21:01 1 0:53 2 1:01:47 2 0:49 2 41:18 2:05:46
2. 311 M 36 DAVID LEE BALTIMORE MD 7 25:34 4 1:07 1 59:28 10 1:08 4 43:12 2:10:27
3. 512 M 37 NATE SPONG RESTON VA 8 26:21 16 1:49 6 1:03:53 7 1:05 1 38:39 2:11:45
4. 360 M 35 BRIAN MCCUNE VA BEACH VA 2 21:55 2 0:58 3 1:03:01 3 0:51 13 45:57 2:12:40
5. 552 M 38 JEFF TUNSTALL HANOVER VA 6 24:30 3 1:03 5 1:03:40 4 0:57 6 44:30 2:14:38
6. 321 M 36 ANDREW LIPSCOMB ALEXANDRIA VA 10 26:27 5 1:16 9 1:04:52 1 0:48 3 42:00 2:15:20
7. 182 M 36 EDWIN GARITA HENRICO VA 5 24:07 14 1:40 7 1:03:57 19 1:17 8 44:39 2:15:37
8. 292 M 38 RANDALL KISER RESTON VA 14 27:31 22 1:55 4 1:03:36 9 1:07 20 47:39 2:21:46
9. 450 M 39 CHRISTOPHER RATCHFORD MIDLOTHIAN VA 9 26:25 11 1:37 10 1:05:43 21 1:18 15 47:01 2:22:03
10. 20 M 38 RYAN ALBRECHT RESTON VA 16 27:47 18 1:51 8 1:04:27 37 1:39 19 47:31 2:23:14
11. 524 M 38 MICHAEL STEVENSON ARLINGTON VA 3 22:44 43 2:35 30 1:11:12 42 1:52 10 44:56 2:23:17
12. 15 M 37 DEREK ADAMETZ ANNANDALE VA 15 27:33 13 1:40 16 1:08:18 27 1:24 12 45:26 2:24:19
13. 36 M 39 MATEO AYALA ARLINGTON VA 12 26:43 8 1:23 37 1:13:15 17 1:16 5 43:15 2:25:50
14. 435 M 36 RYAN PETTENGILL WASHINGTON DC 13 27:02 28 2:10 20 1:09:07 14 1:11 16 47:15 2:26:44
15. 68 M 35 WILLIAM BLACK WASHINGTON DC 36 32:46 6 1:19 14 1:07:27 6 1:05 7 44:31 2:27:06
16. 90 M 36 KEITH BUELL FALLS CHURCH VA 18 28:20 12 1:38 31 1:11:14 12 1:10 11 45:14 2:27:33
17. 62 M 35 CHAD BEEMILLER VIRGINIA BEACH VA 20 28:45 21 1:53 11 1:07:00 5 1:00 28 49:31 2:28:07
18. 18 M 39 STEPHEN AHERN ALEXANDRIA VA 19 28:36 29 2:10 33 1:12:32 13 1:10 9 44:45 2:29:11
19. 532 M 35 JON TAILLON ARLINGTON VA 24 30:20 7 1:23 12 1:07:15 15 1:14 29 49:32 2:29:42
20. 570 M 37 MATT WEBSTER ASHBURN VA 17 27:59 32 2:13 28 1:10:27 24 1:22 21 47:44 2:29:44
21. 322 M 39 MICHAEL LIVINGSTON QUANTICO VA 28 30:54 33 2:13 18 1:08:48 23 1:21 18 47:28 2:30:42
22. 217 M 39 PAUL GULBRANDSEN STAFFORD VA 27 30:36 50 3:04 15 1:08:08 49 2:02 30 50:09 2:33:58
23. 76 M 38 RICH BOLLINGER VIRGINIA BEACH, VA VA 22 29:20 26 2:08 24 1:09:41 31 1:33 34 51:52 2:34:32
24. 588 M 35 CHOONGHOR WOON CATONSVILLE MD 40 34:20 19 1:52 22 1:09:22 41 1:49 24 48:08 2:35:28
25. 385 M 35 TRISTAN MOREL L'HORSET ALEXANDRIA VA 23 30:12 15 1:46 27 1:10:18 16 1:15 38 53:24 2:36:54
26. 326 M 35 PABLO LOPEZ-MURPHY BETHESDA MD 33 32:32 40 2:24 35 1:12:58 40 1:48 27 49:15 2:38:55
27. 308 M 36 KENT LASSMAN ALEXANDRIA VA 4 23:38 35 2:17 43 1:15:18 50 2:23 43 56:07 2:39:42
28. 591 M 39 ROB WRIGHT GLEN ALLEN VA 30 31:50 34 2:15 19 1:09:04 33 1:37 40 55:05 2:39:49
29. 41 M 38 PAUL BAKER FALLS CHURCH VA 21 29:11 37 2:21 39 1:13:42 44 1:56 36 53:05 2:40:14
30. 546 M 39 MATTHEW TOURVILLE ALEXANDRIA VA 34 1:12:33 29 1:28 35 52:23 2:40:38
31. 338 M 39 GREGORY MAGEE FALLS CHURCH VA 54 38:37 38 2:22 13 1:07:27 47 2:00 32 50:56 2:41:20
32. 181 M 37 RODRIGO GARCIA CENTREVILLE VA 46 35:45 10 1:36 42 1:14:48 8 1:07 25 48:10 2:41:24
33. 30 M 38 MERLE ARNOLD ARLINGTON VA 42 34:23 30 2:11 36 1:13:06 28 1:24 31 50:44 2:41:46
34. 329 M 37 DENNIS LUCAS POTOMAC MD 26 30:35 9 1:31 25 1:09:55 36 1:38 52 59:09 2:42:46
35. 379 M 38 JORGE MINERA WARRENTON VA 38 33:00 23 2:01 26 1:10:09 39 1:43 42 55:58 2:42:50
36. 561 M 39 LEONARDO VIEIRA BURKE VA 48 36:08 47 2:53 17 1:08:36 43 1:54 37 53:23 2:42:53
37. 429 M 38 JOHN PERCHERKE BRISTOW VA 52 37:50 24 2:05 40 1:14:22 30 1:33 17 47:20 2:43:07
38. 581 M 38 JASON WILSON ARLINGTON VA 41 34:20 27 2:08 29 1:11:06 18 1:16 41 55:30 2:44:19
39. 405 M 39 TUAN NGUYEN RESTON VA 57 41:39 20 1:52 32 1:11:29 20 1:18 22 48:04 2:44:20
40. 44 M 35 MICHAEL BALTZLEY ST MARYS CITY MD 29 31:14 44 2:36 41 1:14:24 51 2:26 39 54:02 2:44:41
41. 248 M 39 SON HONG MCLEAN VA 45 35:26 46 2:47 46 1:16:47 52 2:27 23 48:07 2:45:32
42. 399 M 39 TIMOTHY NEAL-HOPES VIENNA VA 55 38:50 25 2:06 44 1:16:19 48 2:02 14 46:34 2:45:50
43. 562 M 39 DAVID VIELBIG ASHBURN VA 25 30:29 53 3:18 21 1:09:21 46 1:59 55 1:00:53 2:45:58
44. 152 M 38 DANIEL EHLERT BROADLANDS VA 32 32:24 31 2:12 38 1:13:40 32 1:34 46 56:44 2:46:32
45. 247 M 39 DEAN HOLTHAUS ALEXANDRIA VA 35 32:42 55 3:29 47 1:17:38 58 2:47 33 51:31 2:48:04
46. 576 M 36 WILLIAM WHITE FREDERICKSBURG VA 34 32:33 17 1:51 45 1:16:24 34 1:37 45 56:40 2:49:03
47. 419 M 36 MICHAEL PARK NORFOLK VA 51 37:12 45 2:38 23 1:09:31 25 1:23 51 59:08 2:49:51
48. 146 M 38 MIKE DIEHL LEESBURG VA 11 26:30 36 2:21 49 1:18:34 22 1:19 53 59:50 2:00 2:50:32
49. 22 M 35 TRACY ALEXANDER VIRGINIA BEACH VA 31 32:13 39 2:22 50 1:18:53 26 1:24 56 1:01:34 2:56:24
50. 478 M 35 TIM SCHNELLE ALEXANDRIA VA 44 34:56 52 3:11 52 1:19:01 38 1:39 50 57:51 2:56:36
51. 586 M 38 BRIAN WOMBLE OAK HILL VA 49 36:19 42 2:32 51 1:19:01 53 2:27 49 57:49 2:58:06
52. 147 M 37 CHRIS DORAN PURCELLVILLE VA 39 33:10 54 3:23 48 1:17:39 45 1:56 57 1:02:03 2:58:10
53. 535 M 39 KEITH TASHIMA ALEXANDRIA VA 53 38:08 41 2:26 54 1:19:57 11 1:08 47 56:48 2:58:25
54. 216 M 39 RICH GROVE MCLEAN VA 47 36:02 56 3:40 53 1:19:57 57 2:43 44 56:15 2:58:36
55. 393 M 35 STEVE MURPHY STAFFORD VA 56 39:05 48 2:54 60 1:27:14 35 1:37 26 48:32 2:59:20
56. 150 M 38 JASON DWYER BRISTOW VA 37 32:55 57 4:08 59 1:25:15 55 2:30 48 57:05 3:01:51
57. 572 M 35 GRAHAM WEIHMILLER LAFAYETTE HILL PA 50 36:48 58 5:14 57 1:23:21 60 4:31 54 1:00:31 3:10:23
58. 38 M 36 KAREEM AZIZ VIENNA VA 43 34:50 51 3:09 58 1:24:35 54 2:28 59 1:14:18 3:19:18
59. 139 M 39 JORGE DEPAZ SILVER SPRING MD 59 50:40 59 5:48 55 1:21:08 59 3:40 58 1:06:41 3:27:55
60. 538 M 35 STERLING THOMAS MIDLOTHIAN VA 58 47:19 49 2:58 56 1:23:15 56 2:40 60 1:14:59 3:31:10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90)

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 89 M 43 KENT BUCKSON REHOBOTH BEACH DE 4 24:00 4 1:20 2 1:01:54 4 1:01 4 42:11 2:10:24
2. 4 M 40 DAVID LITKENHUS FAIRFAX VA 2 23:24 1 0:59 3 1:02:25 3 0:58 10 45:20 2:13:05
3. 304 M 44 ROB LACEY VIRGINIA BEACH VA 3 23:38 8 1:43 17 1:08:38 5 1:04 2 41:15 2:16:17
4. 257 M 40 BRANDON HUTCHERSON GLEN ALLEN VA 1 23:10 3 1:16 6 1:04:20 9 1:08 17 47:11 2:17:03
5. 453 M 40 DARREN RENTCH WASHINGTON DC 23 28:40 6 1:34 5 1:04:15 6 1:04 6 43:31 2:19:02
6. 113 M 40 MICHAEL COFFMAN ALEXANDRIA VA 37 33:02 15 1:52 1 59:28 17 1:18 9 43:51 2:19:30
7. 352 M 43 RAYMOND MATTHEWS ARLINGTON VA 8 1:06:39 13 1:12 12 46:08 2:19:52
8. 50 M 43 BRIAN BARTHOLOMEW CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 14 26:17 12 1:50 15 1:08:28 18 1:19 3 42:10 2:20:02
9. 521 M 41 MATTHEW STERNI ARLINGTON VA 5 24:09 2 1:14 12 1:07:38 1 0:53 16 46:22 2:20:14
10. 431 M 41 RICK PERRAULT KESWICK VA 22 28:36 5 1:22 16 1:08:33 7 1:05 8 43:44 2:23:18
11. 434 M 44 STEVEN PETERSON FAIRFAX STATION VA 27 30:27 10 1:46 35 1:11:28 12 1:12 1 40:26 2:25:18
12. 513 M 43 CHRIS SPRANGER ARLINGTON VA 8 24:58 11 1:48 34 1:11:28 8 1:07 20 47:38 2:26:56
13. 201 M 43 FLAY GOODWIN ALEXANDRIA VA 25 30:11 31 2:30 26 1:10:28 2 0:57 5 43:00 2:27:04
14. 403 M 40 TODD NEWNAM WASHINGTON DC 6 24:15 27 2:22 36 1:11:58 20 1:20 19 47:26 2:27:19
15. 229 M 43 T HARRIS CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 15 26:30 18 2:01 7 1:05:32 16 1:17 35 52:08 2:27:26
16. 518 M 40 RAY STAPLETON PENN LAIRD VA 17 27:35 28 2:27 20 1:09:48 29 1:33 15 46:20 2:27:40
17. 95 M 40 RALPH BUTLER CHESAPEAKE VA 24 29:44 17 1:58 18 1:09:15 22 1:24 11 45:22 2:27:40
18. 298 M 41 ANDY KRAKOWSKI ALEXANDRIA VA 16 27:33 20 2:04 24 1:10:25 14 1:16 18 47:23 2:28:39
19. 579 M 40 CHRISTOPHER WILL CLIFTON VA 19 28:08 39 2:51 29 1:10:53 26 1:30 22 47:45 2:31:04
20. 79 M 41 CHRIS BOWMAN HURRICANE WV 10 25:23 9 1:44 42 1:14:46 41 1:51 27 48:21 2:32:04
21. 97 M 40 BRIAN CARBAUGH CLIFTON VA 41 34:08 21 2:08 14 1:07:58 40 1:50 14 46:14 2:32:16
22. 157 M 43 BRUCE ENGLISH WAYNESBORO VA 20 28:22 49 4:05 9 1:06:41 34 1:45 33 51:31 2:32:22
23. 344 M 43 ERIC MANGELSDORF ALEXANDRIA VA 11 26:06 23 2:10 32 1:11:12 33 1:45 34 52:01 2:33:12
24. 244 M 42 PAUL HILLIARD STAFFORD VA 21 1:09:50 25 1:30 29 49:40 2:34:17
25. 179 M 40 ERIC GAIER WASHINGTON DC 30 31:14 35 2:39 31 1:11:04 56 3:16 24 47:51 2:36:01
26. 127 M 40 JASON CRUM VIENNA VA 45 35:03 7 1:39 25 1:10:27 21 1:20 21 47:43 2:36:11
27. 167 M 41 PAUL FILLMORE STAFFORD VA 35 32:37 19 2:03 19 1:09:45 42 1:52 31 50:08 2:36:24
28. 448 M 43 MATTHEW QUINN ALEXANDRIA VA 51 39:46 14 1:52 10 1:07:29 10 1:11 13 46:12 2:36:29
29. 211 M 44 BILL GROENINGER NORFOLK VA 50 37:25 34 2:39 11 1:07:35 39 1:47 26 48:17 2:37:41
30. 6 M 44 DAVID MOSTON MANASSAS VA 38 33:25 40 2:54 13 1:07:45 50 2:23 37 52:49 2:39:14
31. 391 M 44 BRIAN MUMAW SANDY HOOK VA 23 1:10:10 23 1:24 32 51:13 2:39:50
32. 206 M 42 ROB GRAMLICH BETHESDA MD 42 34:22 26 2:22 39 1:13:40 32 1:42 25 48:04 2:40:08
33. 208 M 42 DAVID GREEN OAK HILL VA 34 32:33 32 2:31 52 1:21:19 28 1:32 7 43:34 2:41:28
34. 307 M 40 GREG LANDIS ASHBURN VA 39 33:32 37 2:44 30 1:11:04 48 2:12 38 52:49 2:42:19
35. 96 M 44 CHIP CANNON WASHINGTON DC 28 30:55 43 3:06 44 1:17:02 47 2:06 28 49:27 2:42:34
36. 279 M 40 JAMES JOHNSTON FAIRFAX STATION VA 49 36:36 24 2:19 41 1:14:33 27 1:30 23 47:49 2:42:47
37. 82 M 43 RICHARD BRINKER NORFOLK VA 43 34:31 41 2:55 27 1:10:31 49 2:20 39 53:14 2:43:29
38. 165 M 43 ALLAN FERGUS WINCHESTER VA 29 31:11 30 2:30 37 1:12:25 52 2:37 45 56:04 2:44:45
39. 620 M 42 MATTHEW FAHY CHESTERFIELD VA 21 28:23 33 2:34 49 1:19:11 30 1:33 40 54:18 2:45:57
40. 178 M 42 DAVID GAGNER ALEXANDRIA VA 12 26:11 29 2:29 50 1:20:24 37 1:47 43 55:34 2:46:22
41. 542 M 41 JOHN TISARANNI GERMANTOWN MD 46 35:35 47 3:42 28 1:10:41 36 1:46 41 54:53 2:46:36
42. 34 M 43 CHRIS ATHEARN SEVERN MD 44 34:40 44 3:15 48 1:18:38 19 1:19 30 49:41 2:47:31
43. 238 M 41 ROMAN HELMS RICHMOND VA 31 31:30 54 7:30 33 1:11:20 44 1:55 44 55:52 2:48:04
44. 250 M 40 GRADY HOUGH FAIRFAX VA 7 24:27 46 3:42 53 1:21:40 54 2:54 49 56:59 2:49:40
45. 212 M 42 ROBERT GROHOWSKI MCLEAN VA 40 33:33 16 1:56 40 1:14:26 15 1:16 52 59:54 2:51:03
46. 87 M 41 JOSHUA BRUCH MIDLOTHIAN VA 36 32:56 51 4:36 46 1:18:06 31 1:37 46 56:06 2:53:20
47. 28 M 42 DEREK ARGUST ALEXANDRIA VA 13 26:12 36 2:44 51 1:21:10 35 1:45 53 1:01:36 2:53:25
48. 396 M 44 RICHARD NAGLE ASHBURN VA 48 36:29 45 3:17 43 1:16:11 43 1:54 47 56:12 2:54:00
49. 445 M 41 ANDREW PRIOR ARLINGTON VA 33 32:29 48 3:46 55 1:23:46 55 3:01 36 52:30 2:55:30
50. 484 M 42 ROBERT SCOTT VIENNA VA 32 32:17 22 2:09 54 1:22:30 46 2:00 48 56:41 2:55:35
51. 483 M 40 DAVID SCOTT DALEVILLE VA 53 41:36 25 2:21 38 1:13:20 24 1:26 50 58:36 2:57:17
52. 221 M 41 VERNON HALL CENTREVILLE VA 54 48:31 38 2:50 22 1:10:08 38 1:47 42 54:57 2:58:11
53. 269 M 40 PAUL JACOBSON FAIRFAX STATION VA 47 35:48 50 4:14 47 1:18:07 51 2:25 51 58:46 2:59:18
54. 198 M 43 DAVID GOGOLKIEWICZ MANASSAS VA 26 30:24 42 2:56 45 1:17:49 45 1:56 56 1:07:31 3:00:34
55. 199 M 42 DAN GOLDFARB BURKE VA 9 25:10 52 5:22 57 1:29:54 53 2:42 55 1:07:16 3:10:22
56. 99 M 41 STEVEN CARY FAIRFAX VA 52 40:27 53 6:02 56 1:25:00 57 6:38 54 1:02:23 3:20:28
57. 594 M 40 BARRY YOUNG RUCKERSVILLE VA 18 27:44 13 1:51 4 1:02:42 11 1:11 DNF DNF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90)

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 423 M 48 STEVE PATTERSON VIRGINIA BEACH VA 8 27:47 3 1:15 1 1:02:25 9 1:12 1 40:47 2:13:24
2. 281 M 45 ROB JONES CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 1 18:52 1 1:05 5 1:04:52 8 1:11 12 49:24 2:15:22
3. 464 M 49 MARK ROBBINS CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 2 24:26 12 2:05 2 1:03:14 13 1:32 5 46:18 2:17:32
4. 362 M 47 JIM MCGEHEE NEWPORT VA 7 27:10 5 1:21 6 1:05:42 1 0:43 2 42:46 2:17:41
5. 334 M 48 STEVE MABEUS MONTCLAIR VA 4 26:07 13 2:06 9 1:06:09 7 1:06 6 47:08 2:22:34
6. 335 M 47 ERIC MACKEM RESTON VA 9 28:38 8 1:54 7 1:05:47 12 1:28 3 45:10 2:22:55
7. 575 M 48 PETER WHITE ROCKVILLE MD 11 29:26 27 4:05 3 1:03:54 5 1:06 4 46:04 2:24:31
8. 486 M 48 RAY SELIG CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 5 26:43 10 1:56 4 1:04:29 6 1:06 18 52:30 2:26:42
9. 530 M 45 MICHAEL SWEENEY CHEVY CHASE MD 6 27:08 19 2:55 8 1:06:00 24 2:03 14 50:21 2:28:25
10. 578 M 45 JOSEPH WILCZYNSKI CHEVY CHASE MD 19 31:31 4 1:17 11 1:07:38 4 0:59 11 49:08 2:30:31
11. 418 M 47 KEN PAKULA ALEXANDRIA VA 3 25:52 9 1:55 18 1:13:44 18 1:45 17 52:18 2:35:33
12. 129 M 49 LARS DAHL STAFFORD VA 13 29:58 14 2:14 12 1:08:18 3 0:57 19 54:00 2:00 2:37:26
13. 551 M 49 CHARLES TUCKER WILLIAMSBURG VA 26 33:48 2 1:11 16 1:13:06 2 0:56 13 49:59 2:38:57
14. 482 M 46 BILL SCOGGINS OAKTON VA 20 31:52 21 3:09 14 1:11:57 14 1:32 16 50:31 2:38:59
15. 556 M 47 SERGE VANDERBREETSTRAETEN ALEXANDRIA VA 15 30:14 18 2:39 10 1:06:56 20 1:48 24 57:32 2:39:08
16. 149 M 47 GRAEME DOUGLAS WASHINGTON DC 29 35:38 6 1:46 15 1:12:59 11 1:22 8 47:50 2:39:33
17. 443 M 46 PATRICK POTTER ARLINGTON VA 27 34:18 28 4:08 20 1:14:43 23 2:01 7 47:46 2:42:54
18. 134 M 45 JOSEPH DELANEY ASHBURN VA 28 35:16 32 5:35 13 1:11:39 26 2:07 10 48:26 2:43:02
19. 357 M 46 WAYNE MCALLISTER LEESBURG VA 16 30:26 7 1:50 24 1:16:46 10 1:14 20 54:26 2:44:40
20. 370 M 48 MIKE MCROBERTS OAK HILL VA 14 30:07 26 3:41 28 1:18:58 21 1:57 15 50:26 2:45:07
21. 452 M 47 RJ REDSTROM POWHATAN VA 22 32:34 16 2:23 19 1:14:30 17 1:43 23 56:22 2:47:30
22. 402 M 48 FRANK NESBIT LA PLATA MD 12 29:54 15 2:21 22 1:15:27 19 1:47 27 1:01:16 2:50:44
23. 325 M 46 ALEXIS LOPEZ-BUITRAGO SILVER SPRING MD 31 40:16 24 3:24 27 1:18:23 31 2:52 9 48:21 2:53:14
24. 390 M 45 MARK MULLEN ARLINGTON VA 30 37:38 23 3:14 21 1:15:05 16 1:34 22 55:44 2:53:15
25. 112 M 49 STEVE COFFIN KENSINGTON MD 17 30:43 17 2:29 26 1:18:10 15 1:34 26 1:00:45 2:53:40
26. 218 M 47 TODD GUNDERSON ELLICOTT CITY MD 25 33:22 20 3:09 30 1:21:21 25 2:07 21 54:41 2:54:38
27. 553 M 48 LEON TURKEVICH ALEXANDRIA VA 23 1:16:29 -Time 33 2:19:28 3:02:02
28. 449 M 46 MARK RAIFORD AMISSVILLE VA 10 28:39 11 2:02 31 1:21:41 22 1:58 30 1:07:57 3:02:16
29. 9 M 45 FARYAR SHIRZAD ARLINGTON VA 23 32:38 25 3:26 17 1:13:42 27 2:16 32 1:11:30 3:03:30
30. 138 M 48 STEPHEN DEMPSEY SILVER SPRING MD 18 31:05 29 4:18 32 1:26:23 32 3:19 25 1:00:02 3:05:06
31. 144 M 48 BRETT DEWITT STELING VA 21 31:59 22 3:10 29 1:19:46 29 2:48 29 1:07:26 3:05:07
32. 364 M 46 JIM MCGUIRE WOODBRIDGE VA 24 33:03 30 4:20 25 1:17:04 30 2:50 31 1:08:57 3:06:13
33. 192 M 49 MIKE GIEDLIN VIRGINIA BEACH VA 33 42:29 31 5:22 33 1:33:13 28 2:29 28 1:03:14 3:26:46
34. 105 M 45 JULIAN CHESNUTT FALLS CHURCH VA 32 41:04 33 7:06 34 1:38:34 DNF
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90)

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 477 M 52 CHARLES SCHMITZ BALTIMORE MD 1 20:56 6 2:02 5 1:08:57 9 1:51 4 49:05 2:22:48
2. 400 M 51 BART NELSON RICHMOND VA 2 24:27 8 2:36 3 1:08:05 6 1:45 6 50:06 2:26:56
3. 559 M 54 DAVE VENABLE YORKTOWN VA 9 30:58 11 2:48 1 1:05:21 4 1:23 3 47:39 2:28:07
4. 374 M 53 FRITZ MEHLER ROCKVILLE VA 8 29:39 7 2:06 2 1:06:07 7 1:45 7 50:34 2:30:09
5. 456 M 52 SERGE REVEILLE ALEXANDRIA VA 10 32:13 14 3:41 4 1:08:22 15 2:25 2 46:20 2:32:59
6. 297 M 51 TERRY KRAFT ALEXANDRIA VA 5 28:48 4 1:47 8 1:13:10 12 1:59 5 49:51 2:35:33
7. 53 M 51 TERRY BASHAM DUMFRIES VA 17 1:17:52 3 1:20 1 43:50 2:38:28
8. 494 M 54 WRAY SHERMAN WAYNESBORO VA 3 27:00 1 1:17 14 1:17:01 1 1:11 10 52:03 2:38:31
9. 585 M 52 ROBERT WOLFE SILVER SPRING MD 6 29:05 2 1:31 12 1:15:56 2 1:19 15 56:15 2:44:04
10. 406 M 51 ED NORLANDER CULPEPER VA 15 37:09 5 1:54 9 1:13:25 5 1:26 8 50:38 2:44:31
11. 358 M 52 JOHN MCCABE WASHINGTON DC 4 28:17 18 4:24 19 1:22:28 21 4:18 9 51:10 2:50:35
12. 510 M 53 DAVID SPARTIN WILMINGTON DE 7 29:29 3 1:33 13 1:16:46 17 2:27 18 1:01:33 2:51:47
13. 256 M 50 WILLIAM HURSEY HAMPSTEAD MD 13 35:38 12 3:04 15 1:17:12 8 1:50 14 55:27 2:53:10
14. 316 M 51 THOMAS LETTIS VIRGINIA BEACH VA 14 36:06 19 5:01 11 1:14:58 20 3:43 12 54:20 2:54:07
15. 523 M 53 MARK STEVENS SCOTTSVILLE NY 17 38:10 13 3:05 6 1:12:49 10 1:54 16 59:27 2:55:24
16. 175 M 51 RAND FOLKMAN GLENELG MD 12 34:19 17 3:57 18 1:21:51 11 1:58 13 54:31 2:56:35
17. 558 M 52 CARLOS VEGH BETHESDA MD 20 47:55 15 3:46 7 1:12:51 13 2:04 11 53:05 2:59:39
18. 184 M 52 BILL GARY ASHLAND VA 11 33:33 10 2:47 10 1:14:33 16 2:26 19 1:06:27 2:59:43
19. 5 M 50 CHRISTOPHER MARUCA CENTREVILLE VA 18 40:29 9 2:43 16 1:17:43 14 2:15 20 1:11:13 3:14:21
20. 469 M 52 JOHN RUTH WESMINSTER MD 16 38:07 20 6:52 21 1:30:40 18 2:37 17 59:33 3:17:47
21. 438 M 50 RICHARD PINSKEY ARLINGTON VA 19 40:53 16 3:53 20 1:29:32 19 3:16 21 1:17:17 3:34:48
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90)

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 195 M 56 STEVEN GIORGIS HERNDON VA 4 24:32 1 1:50 1 1:08:04 3 1:17 1 47:23 2:23:04
2. 414 M 59 DAVID O'NEILL VIRGINIA BEACH VA 2 23:33 4 2:28 2 1:08:34 1 1:01 2 50:52 2:26:25
3. 128 M 55 STEVE CUMMINGS ALEXANDRIA VA 1 23:26 3 2:25 3 1:10:53 9 2:40 4 54:38 2:34:01
4. 369 M 55 JOSEPH MCMULLIN WOODBRIDGE VA 3 24:13 2 2:16 5 1:13:44 2 1:12 5 55:20 2:36:43
5. 140 M 57 CHRIS DETTMAR RESTON VA 6 31:42 11 4:35 4 1:13:06 7 2:22 3 52:15 2:43:58
6. 380 M 57 JON MINFORD COOKSVILLE MD 5 26:29 6 3:13 8 1:15:38 5 2:08 8 1:00:35 2:48:01
7. 94 M 57 BOB BUSICK ORION MOUNTAIN WV 9 37:48 7 3:20 6 1:14:08 10 2:53 6 55:44 2:53:52
8. 533 M 56 MASAKI TAKAHASHI MCLEAN VA 11 39:01 5 3:00 7 1:14:28 4 1:53 9 1:10:16 3:08:35
9. 339 M 55 DAVE MAGILL POTOMAC MD 8 36:09 9 3:55 9 1:26:01 6 2:21 7 59:08 2:00 3:09:31
10. 412 M 56 WILLIAM OLIVER WASHINGTON DC 7 33:57 8 3:36 10 1:26:05 11 2:56 11 1:17:07 3:23:38
11. 86 M 56 SCOTT BROWN LINTHICUM MD 10 38:15 10 4:12 11 1:36:17 8 2:32 10 1:15:26 3:36:39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (90)

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 276 M 60 DOUGLAS JESSUP MANAKIN-SABOT VA 2 26:51 1 1:30 2 1:14:07 3 1:47 1 48:59 2:33:13
2. 77 M 60 RANDALL BOOKOUT FAIRFAX STATION VA 5 33:48 3 2:38 5 1:22:42 1 1:22 2 51:05 2:51:33
3. 589 M 62 WILLIAM WREN ARLINGTON VA 1 24:15 2 2:09 1 1:05:33 4 2:04 6 1:19:36 2:53:36
4. 354 M 62 NICK MAY VIRGINIA BEACH VA 4 32:41 5 6:22 3 1:20:30 6 3:03 3 1:09:58 3:12:31
5. 460 M 60 N.T. RICKER LEXINGTON KY 3 30:27 6 6:26 4 1:21:14 2 1:40 5 1:15:05 3:14:50
6. 148 M 62 PETER DORN MINERAL VA 6 38:40 4 6:08 6 1:29:49 5 2:08 4 1:13:06 3:29:49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (90)

Place Bib Code Sex Age NAME CITY/STATE DQ DQ Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 253 M 65 JOHN HUNNICUTT GLEN ALLEN VA 2 1:18:08 2 4:10 1 43:49 2:35:07
2. 186 M 66 DAVID GEARIN ARLINGTON VA 1 35:14 1 3:03 1 1:13:35 1 2:23 2 57:50 2:52:03
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 (** NONE **)