---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  179    M  26 LEWIS JACKSON              LEXINGTON KY                  5   10:04   18    1:40    1    32:05   36     0:54    9    19:30         1:04:11   
   2.   76    M  22 SAMUEL DANNENBRING         YANKTON SD                   26   11:38    3    1:24    4    32:49    1     0:36    3    18:14         1:04:38   
   3.  394    M  39 NICOLAI TVERMOES           DURHAM NC                     2    8:59   24    1:47   13    34:15   22     0:50   21    20:27         1:06:16   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MASTERS MALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  225    M  47 TOM LOWERY                 GAINESVILLE FL                2   10:40    7    1:39    2    34:00    8     0:51    2    20:13         1:07:21   
   2.  246    M  46 JIM MCGEHEE                NEWPORT VA                   10   11:51    3    1:25    8    34:59    2     0:47    1    20:09         1:09:09   
   3.   75    M  49 DAVID DAGGETT              WINSTON-SALEM NC              7   11:37    6    1:36    3    34:00    6     0:50   21    22:35         1:10:35   

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2009 Appalachian Power Smith Mountain Lake Triathlon
Smith Mountain Lake, VA 05/02/2009 8:00am
Directed By SetUp Events, Inc

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.   26    M  13 FLIP BISHOP                BLACKSBURG VA                 1   13:29    1    2:31    1    40:27    1     0:48    1    25:23         1:22:36   
   2.  417    M  14 JASON WILKINSON            MONETA VA                     2   21:11    2    4:44    2    56:04    2     2:20    2    35:21         1:59:39   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  167    M  19 ALEXANDER HOPKINS          BLACKSBURG VA                 3   12:10    1    1:47    1    36:40    2     0:42    2    19:03         1:10:20   
   2.   10    M  19 JACOB ARTHUR               LYNCHBURG VA                  5   15:11    4    2:56    2    37:25    3     0:49    1    17:51         1:14:10   
   3.  341    M  17 JUSTIN SANTOPIETRO         BLACKSBURG VA                 1   11:17    2    2:01    3    37:42    5     1:12    4    23:50         1:16:00   
   4.  183    M  19 TAYLOR JENNINGS            BLACKSBURG VA                 4   12:44    3    2:28    4    39:57    4     1:03    5    25:13         1:21:23   
   5.  390    M  16 DYLAN TURNER               DALEVILLE VA                  2   11:53    5    3:18    6    46:24    1     0:39    3    23:09         1:25:20   
   6.   43    M  19 CHRIS BROWN                HARRISONBURG VA               6   16:53    6    4:00    5    45:01    6     2:09    6    25:59         1:34:01   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.   64    M  24 FREDERICK COOK             BLACKSBURG VA                 1   10:03    3    1:49    1    34:03    3     0:49    5    20:22         1:07:03   
   2.  468    M  23 CALEB ROESLER              NEW LISBON WI                 7   12:05    5    2:05    3    35:25    6     0:50    1    17:48         1:08:10   
   3.  264    M  21 JUSTIN MORRISON            BLACKSBURG VA                11   12:23    2    1:31    2    34:58    8     0:52    4    20:06         1:09:48   
   4.   54    M  22 ZAC CATES                  BLACKSBURG VA                13   13:01    1    1:24    5    36:16   12     1:13    2    18:33         1:10:25   
   5.  368    M  21 TYLER STEEL                AMBLER PA                     2   10:06    9    2:26    6    36:44    9     0:57    6    20:44         1:10:54   
   6.  256    M  21 JONATHAN MICHEL            BLACKSBURG VA                 3   10:31    4    1:53    7    37:20    1     0:41    7    21:10         1:11:34   
   7.   17    M  20 SCOTT BARRIER              ROANOKE VA                   12   12:32    8    2:14    4    35:31    4     0:49   10    21:54         1:12:58   
   8.  472    M  20 AARON WATERS               ROCKY MOUNT VA               10   12:21   11    2:27    9    39:48   14     1:20    3    18:38         1:14:32   
   9.  457    M  21 MATT JEFFERS               ROCKY MOUNT VA                6   12:04   10    2:26    8    38:10   15     1:23   11    22:04         1:16:06   
  10.  266    M  24 JOE MUGAVERO               BLACKSBURG VA                 4   11:49   15    2:45   14    41:55    5     0:50    9    21:50         1:19:06   
  11.   21    M  24 MARK BAUMAN                ROANOKE VA                    5   11:55    7    2:10   10    40:36   13     1:14   16    24:56         1:20:48   
  12.  270    M  22 TODD MURDEN                GREENSBORO NC                 8   12:15   16    3:02   11    41:08   16     1:28   14    23:55         1:21:46   
  13.  171    M  22 ERIC HOVIS                 RALEIGH NC                   14   13:54   13    2:41   13    41:29    2     0:44   17    25:46         1:24:32   
  14.  380    M  23 MIKE TIETZ                 SPRINGFIELD VA               15   15:18   14    2:45   17    43:30   11     1:13   12    22:06         1:24:49   
  15.   69    M  21 KEVIN CRAIG                BEDFORD VA                   17   17:31   18    5:27   12    41:25   18     1:51    8    21:39         1:27:51   
  16.   55    M  24 JOSHUA CHANG               TIMONIUM MD                  16   16:03    6    2:08   16    42:57   10     1:05   18    27:09         1:29:21   
  17.  387    M  22 BENJAMIN TUCK              PULASKI VA                   18   19:14   12    2:35   15    42:27   17     1:48   15    24:15         1:30:17   
  18.  400    M  21 SAM VAUGHN                 WARRENTON VA                  9   12:16   17    3:55   18    49:58    7     0:50   13    23:29         1:30:27   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  107    M  27 BEN FARRELL                VIRGINIA BEACH VA            10   12:29    2    1:26    1    32:29   14     1:08    3    20:00         1:07:31   
   2.  275    M  29 ERIC NELSON                LYNCHBURG VA                  1   10:18    4    1:43    5    36:32    2     0:44    1    18:33         1:07:48   
   3.   80    M  28 RYAN DAY                   CHRISTIANSBURG VA             8   12:26    1    1:25    2    33:37    3     0:48    4    20:05         1:08:20   
   4.   32    M  26 DORAN BOSSO                ARLINGTON VA                  4   10:34    9    2:00    4    36:06    4     0:53    2    19:47         1:09:19   
   5.   44    M  29 JON BROWN                  LYNCHBURG VA                  6   10:46    3    1:26    3    35:54    5     0:54    5    20:56         1:09:54   
   6.   20    M  25 ANDREW BAUMAN              ROANOKE VA                    3   10:26    8    1:59    6    37:04   15     1:13   13    25:12         1:15:53   
   7.  137    M  29 BRETT GOMBAR               BLACKSBURG VA                 5   10:44   10    2:18    8    37:49   11     1:05   12    25:09         1:17:03   
   8.  204    M  26 MICHAEL LAHM               GASTONIA NC                  13   12:48   16    2:44   10    38:53   16     1:14    7    23:04         1:18:41   
   9.  127    M  27 PHILIP GAUDREAU            SUFFOLK VA                   14   13:05   14    2:35   12    39:56    7     0:54    8    23:10         1:19:39   
  10.  403    M  25 PHILIP WAGNON              ROCKY MOUNT VA               11   12:40    6    1:58   11    39:08    6     0:54   16    25:28         1:20:07   
  11.  320    M  27 RYAN RESTREPO              PORTSMOUTH VA                 2   10:23   13    2:28   14    40:43   17     1:14   14    25:22         1:20:08   
  12.  420    M  28 JONATHAN WILLIAMSON        HARRISONBURG VA               7   12:20   11    2:23   17    41:48    8     0:55   10    24:06         1:21:30   
  13.  461    M  25 HENRY HOWARD               CHRISTIANSBURG VA            19   14:19    7    1:58   13    40:21    1     0:41   11    24:23         1:21:41   
  14.  251    M  27 DANIEL MCMAHON             PORTSMOUTH VA                12   12:42    5    1:55   15    40:45   12     1:05   15    25:27         1:21:52   
  15.   29    M  27 JONATHAN BLANDING          ROANOKE VA                   17   14:01   17    3:04   16    41:43   22     1:54    6    22:24         1:23:03   
  16.  133    M  27 STEVE GLERUM               NORFOLK VA                   20   14:25   20    3:26    9    38:42    9     0:58   21    28:41         1:26:10   
  17.   74    M  26 TIM CURLETT                WINSTON SALEM NC             24   15:51   12    2:25    7    37:46   21     1:43   22    29:15         1:26:58   
  18.  150    M  25 ERIC HALL                  BLACKSBURG VA                22   15:03   18    3:09   20    44:33   25     2:12    9    23:23         1:28:17   
  19.  119    M  27 THOMAS FURCRON             HARDY VA                     18   14:08   21    3:27   18    42:35   19     1:36   18    26:48         1:28:31   
  20.  132    M  28 ANDREW GLENN               GERMANTOWN MD                 9   12:28   19    3:14   19    43:55   18     1:32   23    29:24         1:30:32   
  21.  215    M  29 SETH LIND                  PENN LAIRD VA                23   15:32   25    4:04   21    45:14   20     1:40   20    27:21         1:33:49   
  22.  234    M  29 DAN MARTONIK               ANNANDALE VA                 15   13:10   15    2:39   24    48:35   10     1:02   25    30:56         1:36:21   
  23.  151    M  29 TRAVIS HALL                ROANOKE VA                   21   14:38   22    3:42   25    49:31   26     2:14   19    26:59         1:37:02   
  24.    6    M  28 GABE ANDERSEN              ROANOKE VA                   25   18:50   26    4:37   22    46:44   23     2:01   24    29:27         1:41:37   
  25.  243    M  29 MICHAEL MCCOOL             ABINGDON VA                  26   19:43   24    3:57   26    50:09   24     2:11   17    26:36         1:42:35   
  26.  415    M  28 BRIAN WHITED               ROANOKE VA                   16   13:42   23    3:47   23    48:35   13     1:06   26    38:57         1:46:04   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.   72    M  33 ROBERT CRISTMAN            SALISBURY NC                  1   11:34    1    1:37    1    35:05    4     0:56    1    19:47         1:08:56   
   2.   49    M  33 STEPHEN BURTIS             ROANOKE VA                    5   12:24    7    2:05    2    35:15    5     0:59    5    21:28         1:12:10   
   3.   11    M  32 MATTHEW BABCOCK            ROANOKE VA                   11   14:01    2    1:43    3    35:38    1     0:44    4    21:20         1:13:25   
   4.  231    M  30 MARK MANNY                 VIRGINIA BEACH VA            15   14:41   15    2:30    4    36:11    3     0:53    2    19:57         1:14:11   
   5.  460    M  33 WILLIAM WASKES             ASHBURN VA                    6   12:41    8    2:05    5    37:41    6     1:03   10    22:01         1:15:30   
   6.  398    M  32 GREG VANICHKACHORN         CHESTERFIELD VA               9   13:27   10    2:13    6    38:00   13     1:23   14    24:05         1:19:05   
   7.  350    M  33 DAVID SELLARS              HARDY VA                     25   16:39    6    1:57    7    38:52    8     1:09    3    21:15         1:19:51   
   8.   86    M  34 BRENDON DEVER              BURKE VA                     17   14:56    5    1:57    9    40:15    7     1:06    8    21:50         1:20:03   
   9.  236    M  33 MARK MAST`                 ROANOKE VA                    2   11:52   14    2:28   10    41:14    9     1:16   12    23:39         1:20:29   
  10.  134    M  33 ANDREW GLOVER              LEESBURG VA                   7   13:09    3    1:50   14    41:33    2     0:50   11    23:34         1:20:54   
  11.   57    M  33 SCOTT CLARK                ARLINGTON VA                 14   14:34   12    2:20    8    40:10   11     1:19   13    24:02         1:22:24   
  12.  467    M  34 BRETT MATTHEWS             LYNCHBURG VA                  3   12:06   11    2:15   11    41:17   12     1:22   17    25:29         1:22:26   
  13.  271    M  30 PATRICK MURDOCK            ROANOKE VA                   12   14:02    9    2:06   20    44:23   14     1:28    9    21:56         1:23:53   
  14.  342    M  30 CARL SAUNDERS              ROANOKE VA                   24   16:34   18    2:50   18    42:57   17     1:38    7    21:40         1:25:37   
  15.  409    M  31 PETER WALTON               ROANOKE VA                    8   13:24   20    3:22   19    43:00   21     1:44   16    25:16         1:26:44   
  16.  348    M  31 PEER SEGELKE               BLACKSBURG VA                21   16:00   13    2:21   15    41:40   23     2:09   15    24:46         1:26:54   
  17.  392    M  34 BRADLEY TURNMIRE           ROANOKE VA                   19   15:23   17    2:46   13    41:25   16     1:33   18    26:00         1:27:06   
  18.  300    M  32 GREY PFARR                 ARLINGTON VA                  4   12:21   19    2:58   12    41:22   24     2:13   21    28:23         1:27:15   
  19.  241    M  33 JAMES MCCLAIN              MARTINSVILLE VA              10   13:57   23    3:36   17    42:19   22     1:59   19    27:03         1:28:53   
  20.   83    M  30 JOHN DEROSSET              CHRISTIANSBURG VA            27   20:37   21    3:31   21    46:08   19     1:40    6    21:39         1:33:34   
  21.   66    M  30 JEZERIAH COOK              WILLIAMSBURG VA              20   15:49   16    2:46   24    47:06   10     1:18   22    28:25         1:35:21   
  22.  292    M  33 VISHAL PATEL               ROANOKE VA                   26   19:10   25    4:39   16    42:13   25     2:16   20    27:15         1:35:31   
  23.  112    M  32 FRANK FITZPATRICK          GLEN ALLEN VA                18   15:20   22    3:33   23    46:38   20     1:42   23    28:48         1:35:59   
  24.  346    M  30 JARED SCHWEITZER           BOONES MILL VA               16   14:48   24    4:01   22    46:37   18     1:40   25    30:33         1:37:37   
  25.  139    M  32 CLAY GRAVELY               MARTINSVILLE VA              23   16:33   26    5:37   25    48:01   26     3:18   26    32:46         1:46:13   
  26.  384    M  32 RICK TOOTHMAN              RESTON VA                    22   16:22   27    6:34   26    56:42   15     1:30   24    30:32         1:51:38   
  27.  317    M  30 ROBERT REDFERN             ALEXANDRIA VA                13   14:13    4    1:57                                                             

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  369    M  37 T.J. STITES                RADFORD VA                    8   12:23    3    1:38    1    33:56    1     0:48    2    19:51         1:08:34   
   2.  185    M  37 NICK JEREMIAH              BLACKSBURG VA                 3   11:00    1    1:29    7    36:42    4     0:56    1    19:15         1:09:21   
   3.  229    M  38 PETER MANDY                BETHESDA MD                   9   12:33   13    2:25    3    34:20    5     0:57    3    20:25         1:10:39   
   4.  354    M  35 WALTER SHARPLEY            ROANOKE VA                   10   12:52    6    2:03    2    34:11    6     1:02    5    21:32         1:11:38   
   5.  306    M  37 KENT PICKLESIMER           CHARLOTTE NC                  6   11:43    7    2:04    5    36:16    2     0:52    4    20:58         1:11:51   
   6.  197    M  39 BRAD KINKEMA               COLLINSVILLE VA               2   10:44    9    2:13   15    38:29    7     1:03    6    21:59         1:14:25   
   7.  158    M  38 BRAD HECKER                MEBANE NC                    18   14:11    5    1:43    4    36:08    9     1:08    9    22:32         1:15:41   
   8.   70    M  37 ERIK CRANKSHAW             DURHAM NC                     1    8:56   18    2:52   19    40:21   14     1:16   10    23:03         1:16:27   
   9.   96    M  37 CHAD DUFF                  LYNCHBURG VA                  4   11:21   10    2:16    9    37:19   11     1:13   17    25:19         1:17:26   
  10.  145    M  36 MARK GRIMLEY               ELON NC                      11   12:59    4    1:43   13    38:03    3     0:54   13    24:13         1:17:51   
  11.   46    M  36 STEVE BROWNE               WALDORF MD                   14   13:33    2    1:30   10    37:38   12     1:14   14    24:21         1:18:14   
  12.  274    M  37 DAVID NAELON               DAVIDSON NC                  15   13:41   11    2:16   11    38:02   10     1:09   11    23:44         1:18:50   
  13.  318    M  39 DARREN RENTCH              WASHINGTON DC                22   14:50   15    2:30   12    38:02   18     1:23    8    22:08         1:18:51   
  14.  284    M  36 RAY OSEGUEDA               GREER SC                     19   14:14   14    2:26   17    39:15   15     1:17    7    22:02         1:19:11   
  15.  391    M  37 TERRY TURNER               BEAVERDAM VA                 20   14:32   12    2:21    6    36:41    8     1:05   16    25:15         1:19:53   
  16.  333    M  39 JONATHAN ROSSOW            BURKE VA                      5   11:31   23    3:21   14    38:06   20     1:31   23    27:06         1:21:34   
  17.  235    M  36 MORRIS MASINTER            ROANOKE VA                   23   15:12   21    3:13    8    36:42   19     1:24   19    26:01         1:22:31   
  18.  422    M  35 DAVID WILSON               SPRINGFIELD OH               21   14:49   16    2:40   18    39:44   17     1:19   18    25:46         1:24:17   
  19.   87    M  38 MATTHEW DIBBERN            SALEM VA                     24   15:14   20    3:10   20    40:36   23     1:40   15    24:37         1:25:16   
  20.  205    M  38 STEPHEN LANCASTER          RURAL RETREAT VA             30   18:47   28    3:56   16    38:34   16     1:18   12    23:44         1:26:17   
  21.  170    M  37 LANCE HOSTUTLER            ROANOKE VA                   13   13:28    8    2:13   23    43:37   13     1:15   24    27:10         1:27:41   
  22.  383    M  35 BRIAN TOOTHMAN             RALEIGH NC                   12   13:20   29    4:05   21    42:39   31     2:21   20    26:04         1:28:27   
  23.  324    M  38 CLAY RICHARDSON            FOREST VA                    16   13:41   22    3:17   22    43:09   21     1:32   26    28:16         1:29:54   
  24.  381    M  39 JOHN TIPTON                CHESAPEAKE VA                17   14:10   27    3:39   24    43:46   25     1:50   25    28:10         1:31:32   
  25.   33    M  38 DAVID BOWEN                ROCKY RIVER OH               26   15:51   17    2:48   26    44:57   22     1:39   27    28:44         1:33:57   
  26.  186    M  36 ERIC JOHNSEN               CHRISTIANSBURG VA             7   12:15   25    3:34   27    45:06   27     1:59   31    31:32         1:34:25   
  27.  169    M  39 NEIL HORN                  ROANOKE VA                   25   15:37   24    3:33   25    44:39   28     2:08   28    29:38         1:35:33   
  28.  249    M  36 DOUGLAS MCLAUGHLIN         ROANOKE VA                   27   17:00   26    3:38   30    48:19   30     2:20   21    26:48         1:38:04   
  29.  296    M  38 JEFFREY PEARSON            WASHINGTON DC                28   17:21   19    2:54   28    45:28   29     2:12   30    30:40         1:38:32   
  30.  388    M  38 NATHANIEL TUCK, JR.        BLACKSBURG VA                29   18:34   30    4:47   29    48:18   24     1:46   22    26:50         1:40:13   
  31.  288    M  37 MATT PARKER                ROANOKE VA                   31   22:36   31    5:51   31    49:56   26     1:56   29    30:28         1:50:45   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  297    M  40 RICK PERRAULT              KESWICK VA                   12   13:06    1    1:25    3    34:13    6     1:02    3    21:00         1:10:44   
   2.  152    M  43 JOHN HANNAN                ALEXANDRIA VA                 2   11:28    6    2:01    7    36:01    2     0:55    2    20:50         1:11:12   
   3.  232    M  41 PETER MANTZ                NORFOLK VA                    3   11:45   13    2:44    5    35:21   15     1:11    1    20:47         1:11:46   
   4.  360    M  44 CHARLES SMITH              ROANOKE VA                   15   13:31    5    2:01    2    34:11   11     1:09    4    21:30         1:12:19   
   5.  302    M  41 ADAM PHILLIPS              FOREST VA                    16   13:43    3    1:49    1    32:14   18     1:21   13    23:37         1:12:42   
   6.  172    M  41 MATTHEW HOY                WAYNESBORO VA                 7   12:28    4    1:51    4    35:12    5     1:00   10    22:35         1:13:04   
   7.  162    M  43 PATRICK HENRY              FAIRFAX VA                    1   10:50    7    2:04   12    38:12   16     1:15    5    21:47         1:14:06   
   8.   85    M  40 PAUL DERRICK               ROANOKE VA                   13   13:11    2    1:43    8    36:58    9     1:05   12    23:06         1:16:01   
   9.  316    M  40 DOUGLAS RASTATTER          SPRINGFIELD OH               17   13:46   12    2:34    9    37:19   14     1:10    9    22:35         1:17:21   
  10.  375    M  40 ERIC TAN                   CHARLOTTE NC                 14   13:14    8    2:06   14    38:48    7     1:03    8    22:32         1:17:42   
  11.   78    M  41 JAMES DAVIS                FINCASTLE VA                  4   11:54   11    2:30   13    38:30   12     1:10   15    24:09         1:18:11   
  12.  356    M  43 WILLIAM SHEPHERD           VIRGINIA BEACH VA            11   13:03   18    3:11   17    39:36   13     1:10    7    22:25         1:19:23   
  13.  426    M  41 GORDIE ZEIGLER             ROANOKE VA                   23   15:26   10    2:30   11    37:57    1     0:53   11    22:55         1:19:38   
  14.   50    M  44 PAUL CALLAND               LYNCHBURG VA                 24   15:44   14    2:45    6    35:58   10     1:06   14    24:09         1:19:39   
  15.  374    M  40 PEYTON TALIAFERRO          VINTON VA                    10   13:01   20    3:14   16    39:32   23     1:50   17    24:39         1:22:14   
  16.  370    M  40 RUSS STOCKTON              SALEM VA                      9   12:58    9    2:15   22    41:14    8     1:04   19    25:25         1:22:55   
  17.  267    M  43 BRIAN MUMAW                SANDY HOOK VA                22   15:20   16    2:52   19    40:08   17     1:18   16    24:27         1:24:04   
  18.  238    M  40 MATTHEW MCCABE             WASHINGTON DC DC             18   14:03   23    3:35   25    43:33    4     0:58    6    21:57         1:24:05   
  19.  260    M  41 JEFF MISCIKOWSKI           GLEN ALLEN VA                 5   12:08   17    3:09   21    40:43   20     1:45   23    27:26         1:25:10   
  20.  474    M  42 CHRIS THONO                LYNCHBURG VA                 21   15:13   31    5:02   10    37:25   24     1:52   26    27:45         1:27:15   
  21.  228    M  43 SAM MACDOUGALL             CARY NC                       8   12:57   21    3:27   20    40:20   26     1:55   29    29:15         1:27:52   
  22.  405    M  40 TODD WAID                  MEADVILLE PA                 19   14:39   27    4:04   23    42:45   30     2:18   18    24:47         1:28:30   
  23.  314    M  41 RICHARD PULLIAM            MARTINSVILLE VA              26   16:28   26    4:02   18    39:56   19     1:31   24    27:34         1:29:29   
  24.  176    M  44 JOHN HURLEY                ROANOKE VA                   28   17:14   28    4:06   15    39:27   25     1:53   22    27:24         1:30:02   
  25.   90    M  42 CHRISTOPHER DILULLO        ANNAPOLIS MD                 25   16:26   24    3:55   24    43:12   29     1:59   20    25:30         1:31:00   
  26.   31    M  44 DAVID BLUGERMAN            TROUTVILLE VA                32   18:01   25    4:02   26    43:45   21     1:48   21    25:43         1:33:17   
  27.   14    M  42 KEVIN BARNES               ROANOKE VA                    6   12:26   30    4:36   29    46:20   32     2:58   25    27:40         1:33:57   
  28.  462    M  41 ROBERT CORONADO            RICHMOND VA                  31   17:39   15    2:52   27    44:15   28     1:56   28    28:32         1:35:12   
  29.  339    M  40 BENNETT SANDFORD           CAMP LEJEUNE NC              20   15:06   29    4:17   28    45:24   27     1:55   31    30:16         1:36:56   
  30.  209    M  43 PETER LEHARDY              ANNAPOLIS MD                 30   17:25   19    3:14   31    51:22   22     1:50   27    28:05         1:41:54   
  31.  310    M  43 TYLER POTTER               LYNCHBURG VA                 27   16:59   32   10:09   30    47:09   31     2:38   30    29:43         1:46:37   
  32.  109    M  41 MICHAEL FERGUSON           VINTON VA                    29   17:14   22    3:27   32    58:39    3     0:57   32    31:00         1:51:15   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  244    M  45 ROBERT MCCRACKEN           POQUOSON VA                   6   13:29    1    1:23    1    34:25    1     0:49    6    22:41         1:12:44   
   2.   97    M  45 ROBERT DUNDERVILL          CHARLESTON WV                 7   13:36    5    2:03    2    35:30    7     1:11    1    21:19         1:13:37   
   3.  199    M  46 GLEN KNUTSON               VIRGINIA BEACH VA             5   13:04    2    1:35    3    36:32    3     0:55    8    23:38         1:15:42   
   4.  343    M  46 TODD SAVAGE                VIRGINIA BEACH VA             2   11:53   12    3:11    4    36:57    8     1:12    5    22:33         1:15:43   
   5.  261    M  46 SCOTT MOIR                 ROANOKE VA                    9   14:02    8    2:26    5    37:53    9     1:13    4    22:14         1:17:46   
   6.    4    M  46 DAVID ALLEN                HARRISONBURG VA               4   12:54    7    2:25    6    38:49    6     1:05    7    23:13         1:18:25   
   7.   82    M  48 PAUL D'ENGLERE             CLIMAX NC                     1    9:46    3    1:49    9    40:02   11     1:14   14    27:02         1:19:52   
   8.  470    M  48 JAKE HUFFMAN               ROANOKE VA                   11   14:20   13    3:15   10    40:35   10     1:14    2    21:54         1:21:16   
   9.  389    M  48 CHARLES TUCKER             WILLIAMSBURG VA              13   14:43    4    1:59    7    38:53    5     1:05   10    24:45         1:21:23   
  10.  289    M  45 NICHOLAS PARKER            CHAPEL HILL NC                3   12:17    9    2:41   13    41:53   16     1:51   12    24:54         1:23:34   
  11.   22    M  45 TONY BECK                  VIRGINIA BEACH VA            14   15:07   11    2:48   14    42:35   15     1:48    3    22:06         1:24:23   
  12.  294    M  48 KENNETH PEARCE             MECHANICSVILLE VA             8   13:52    6    2:19   11    40:36   18     2:08   13    26:08         1:25:01   
  13.   92    M  46 PATRICK DIXON              ROANOKE VA                   15   16:03   19    4:05    8    39:43   17     1:55    9    24:43         1:26:27   
  14.  330    M  49 DAVID ROLFE                ROANOKE VA                   12   14:34   15    3:39   12    41:20   12     1:18   15    27:48         1:28:38   
  15.   67    M  46 TIM CORLEY                 QUANTICO VA                  19   19:06   14    3:29   15    43:08   14     1:46   11    24:50         1:32:17   
  16.  156    M  49 JAMES HARVEY               CARY NC                      18   17:10   10    2:47   16    44:26    2     0:49   17    30:42         1:35:53   
  17.   73    M  49 JOHN CRITZ                 AFTON VA                     16   16:47   18    3:59   18    46:29   13     1:42   16    28:14         1:37:09   
  18.   15    M  47 JAMES BARNHILL             ROANOKE VA                   17   16:59   16    3:45   19    46:50    4     1:00   18    30:46         1:39:18   
  19.  184    M  45 MICHAEL JEREMIAH           ROANOKE VA                   10   14:07   17    3:52   17    44:56   19     2:14   19    34:18         1:39:26   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  222    M  53 MARK LONG                  ROANOKE VA                    2   11:46    3    2:05    1    35:28    1     0:48    1    20:44         1:10:49   
   2.   71    M  53 PETE CRAYMER               HICKORY NC                    5   13:43    2    1:52    2    38:22    4     1:07    2    22:09         1:17:12   
   3.  357    M  53 WRAY SHERMAN               WAYNESBORO VA                 3   12:02    1    1:50    8    40:47    3     1:01    3    22:41         1:18:20   
   4.  147    M  50 PHILIP GRUBBS              BLACKSBURG VA                 4   13:21    7    2:42    5    39:38    6     1:19   11    26:28         1:23:26   
   5.  311    M  51 HOWARD PRIDE               DANVILLE PA                   1   11:02    5    2:32    6    40:14    8     1:25   14    28:40         1:23:53   
   6.  340    M  53 GEORGE SANTOPIETRO         BLACKSBURG VA                 6   14:29    4    2:32   10    42:09   13     1:59    5    23:02         1:24:09   
   7.  207    M  51 DOMINIC LASCARA            CHESAPEAKE VA                 7   15:06    9    3:21    4    39:19   11     1:37    8    25:42         1:25:03   
   8.  336    M  54 JEFF RYAN                  GREER SC                     10   15:56   12    3:38    9    42:01    2     0:51    4    22:59         1:25:24   
   9.  201    M  51 TIMOTHY KOSTURA            ROANOKE VA                   12   16:36    6    2:41    7    40:26   10     1:31    6    24:17         1:25:29   
  10.  382    M  54 LEN TOLEDO                 PALMYRA VA                    9   15:31   10    3:27    3    39:02   16     2:43   10    26:19         1:27:00   
  11.  328    M  51 DAVE ROBERTS               RICHMOND VA                  13   16:58   14    4:10   11    43:11   12     1:50   13    28:30         1:34:38   
  12.  111    M  52 STEVE FISCHER              GLEN MILLS PA                11   16:00   11    3:35   12    44:37    7     1:19   15    29:14         1:34:43   
  13.  379    M  52 STAN THOMPSON              BLACKSBURG VA                16   19:38    8    3:16   13    44:53   14     2:03   12    27:27         1:37:15   
  14.  351    M  50 BILL SELLARS,JR.           ROANOKE VA                   17   20:16   13    3:55   15    49:51    5     1:15    9    26:05         1:41:19   
  15.  466    M  50 ED HANKS                   GALAX VA                     18   24:22   17    5:42   14    47:47   18     2:50    7    25:37         1:46:15   
  16.  465    M  50 CARL HANKS, JR             PULASKI VA                    8   15:16   15    4:28   18    54:43   17     2:43   16    34:57         1:52:07   
  17.  396    M  50 MARVIN VANDELINDE          CHARLOTTESVILLE VA           15   19:23   16    4:31   17    53:07   15     2:30   17    37:26         1:56:56   
  18.  214    M  54 GLENN LILLY                VINTON VA                    14   18:20   18    6:57   16    52:47    9     1:26   18    37:52         1:57:20   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  263    M  56 MICHAEL MORRIS             ROANOKE VA                    4   12:05    1    1:28    1    34:31    2     0:59    2    22:04         1:11:06   
   2.  335    M  55 DAVID RYAN                 RADFORD VA                    3   12:04    3    2:15    3    36:22    4     1:09    1    20:47         1:12:35   
   3.  371    M  55 THOMAS STROUP              GREAT FALLS VA                2   11:56    2    1:50    2    35:04    3     1:04    4    24:03         1:13:55   
   4.  315    M  59 BRUCE PULLY                GLOUCESTER POINT VA           9   14:16    5    2:40    5    38:12    1     0:44    3    22:44         1:18:33   
   5.   88    M  56 BARRY DICICCO              OAKTON VA                     5   13:03    6    2:44    4    37:34    6     1:29    5    24:50         1:19:39   
   6.    9    M  55 JEFFREY ARMSTRONG          ROANOKE VA                    8   14:04    7    3:02    6    38:27    5     1:23    7    25:47         1:22:41   
   7.   68    M  56 TOM COYLE                  ALEXANDRIA VA                 6   13:26    4    2:35    7    39:43    8     1:37    8    26:22         1:23:42   
   8.  299    M  55 ALAN PETTIGREW             LYNCHBURG VA                  1   10:45    9    3:41    9    44:07   10     2:13    6    24:58         1:25:41   
   9.   56    M  57 JOE CIPOLLA                RICHMOND VA                   7   13:48    8    3:14    8    40:47    7     1:30    9    28:44         1:28:02   
  10.   93    M  58 RANDALL DOERMAN            VIENNA VA                    10   16:58   11    6:20   12    53:34   11     2:39   10    32:26         1:51:55   
  11.  406    M  56 RODNEY WALLACE             ROANOKE VA                   12   19:22   10    5:08   10    50:59    9     2:09   11    37:28         1:55:04   
  12.  364    M  56 JOHN SPENCE                MIDLOTHIAN VA                11   17:44   12    7:12   11    51:13   12     3:19   12    42:35         2:02:01   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  143    M  60 JOHN GREGORY               ROANOKE VA                    1   13:51    1    2:18    1    37:35    3     1:16    1    25:22         1:20:20   
   2.  154    M  64 CHARLES HARPER             RESTON VA                     3   15:01    3    4:10    2    42:22    1     1:03    2    26:00         1:28:34   
   3.  195    M  63 BO KING                    MONETA VA                     2   13:52    4    4:38    6    47:41    2     1:08    3    31:43         1:39:00   
   4.  174    M  63 MICHAEL HUNT               VIENNA VA                     6   18:17    7    5:47    3    44:18    7     2:37    5    32:07         1:43:04   
   5.  252    M  62 JOHN MEIN                  NORFOLK VA                    7   18:26    2    3:56    5    47:23    5     2:15    4    32:03         1:44:01   
   6.  334    M  60 JOHNNY ROWLAND             ROANOKE VA                    5   17:46    5    4:55    7    49:10    6     2:23    7    35:09         1:49:21   
   7.    8    M  64 STEPHEN ARAGON             STATESVILLE NC                4   15:54    8    6:22    4    46:35    8     4:08    8    37:16         1:50:13   
   8.  475    M  62 PERRY CALIGAN              SALEM VA                      8   21:37    6    5:36    8    50:03    4     1:45    6    33:35         1:52:36   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib Co S Age NAME                       CITY/STATE DQ           DQ Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank     BIKE Rank       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== == = === ========================== ======================= == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ==== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  337    M  70 ROBERT RYLAND              RICHMOND VA                   2   22:24    1    4:26    1    54:35    2     3:08    1    32:37         1:57:08   
   2.  413    M  72 DAVID WETCHER              MONETA VA                     1   21:17    2    7:50    2    55:27    1     1:22    2    38:04         2:03:59   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------