---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 274 Derek Russell Virginia Beach VA 4 10:04 2 1:18 4 32:35 3 0:40 12 20:29 1:05:04
2. 97 Ben Farrell Virginia Beach VA 19 12:39 3 1:21 2 31:53 7 0:45 4 19:00 1:05:36
3. 69 Ryan Day Christiansburg VA 18 12:36 1 1:15 1 31:46 20 0:48 13 20:30 1:06:54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MASTERS MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 212 Jim McGehee Newport VA 7 13:04 1 1:21 4 34:46 1 0:33 1 20:39 1:10:22
2. 169 Rob Jones Charlottesville VA 1 9:29 2 1:28 7 35:28 11 0:54 14 23:25 1:10:41
3. 83 Robert Dundervill Charleston WV 8 13:20 4 1:36 2 34:19 7 0:49 4 21:28 1:11:30
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2010 Appalachian Power Smith Mountain Lake Triathlon
Smith Mountain Lake, VA 05/01/2010 9:00am
Directed By SetUp Events, Inc

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 25 Flip Bishop Blacksburg VA 1 14:04 1 2:15 1 39:19 1 0:59 1 22:12 1:18:48
2. 395 Blane Maddox Forest VA 3 17:21 2 2:37 2 39:52 2 1:14 2 23:23 1:24:25
3. 386 Quentin Jeffers Rocky Mount VA 2 15:29 3 4:12 3 40:47 3 2:18 3 29:04 1:31:48
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 281 Justin Santopietro Blacksburg VA 1 12:21 1 1:26 1 36:27 3 0:56 1 22:05 1:13:13
2. 254 Paul Pemberton Fairfax VA 3 16:16 2 3:40 2 42:25 2 0:54 3 24:43 1:27:57
3. 293 Reese Shaw Alexandria VA 4 17:42 5 4:26 3 44:27 4 0:58 2 22:11 1:29:42
4. 160 Bob Hughes Roanoke VA 2 15:17 3 3:50 4 45:48 5 1:37 4 26:58 1:33:28
5. 308 Patrick Spencer Forest VA 5 20:01 4 4:21 5 47:54 1 0:54 5 29:26 1:42:34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 229 Justin Morrison Blacksburg VA 5 12:51 2 1:29 2 33:02 5 0:47 3 19:14 1:07:23
2. 37 Christopher Brown Blacksburg VA 2 12:27 3 1:44 1 32:31 8 0:57 5 20:07 1:07:44
3. 389 Scott Barrier Roanoke VA 4 12:51 6 2:09 4 34:08 4 0:47 4 19:59 1:09:52
4. 80 John Dorrance Harrisonburg VA 7 13:49 1 1:28 3 33:34 7 0:56 9 21:46 1:11:31
5. 250 Graham Peck Blacksburg VA 8 13:53 16 3:22 5 36:56 15 1:27 2 18:49 1:14:24
6. 55 Matt Cobb Dumfries VA 13 14:54 19 3:52 6 37:42 1 0:32 1 18:36 1:15:33
7. 156 Alexander Hopkins Blacksburg VA 12 14:40 4 1:49 7 38:27 6 0:47 7 20:46 1:16:27
8. 385 Matt Jeffers Rocky Mount VA 9 13:57 8 2:11 9 38:46 12 1:25 10 22:52 1:19:09
9. 120 Daniel Gochenour Luray VA 11 14:36 10 2:29 11 39:21 18 1:50 12 23:25 1:21:39
10. 110 Chris Garay Charlottesville VA 17 18:42 5 2:04 10 38:51 9 1:05 8 21:41 1:22:21
11. 307 Parker Spencer Forest VA 16 17:09 12 2:49 16 42:26 3 0:46 6 20:22 1:23:30
12. 146 Harrison Luke Higginbotham Buchanan VA 3 12:43 11 2:36 12 40:41 13 1:26 16 28:00 1:25:23
13. 336 Sam Vaughn Warrenton VA 6 13:06 15 3:21 18 44:12 16 1:39 14 24:39 1:26:56
14. 310 Justin Stauder Forest VA 1 11:19 9 2:13 13 41:05 19 1:54 19 30:30 1:26:58
15. 388 Aaron Trochim Ferrum VA 18 21:16 17 3:23 8 38:32 17 1:48 13 24:01 1:28:58
16. 231 Todd Murden Greensboro NC 10 14:19 14 3:15 17 42:49 14 1:26 15 27:18 1:29:05
17. 62 Kevin Craig Bedford VA 19 22:01 13 2:59 14 41:13 11 1:19 11 23:04 1:30:33
18. 101 Peter Firey Vienna VA 15 17:07 7 2:09 15 41:17 10 1:14 17 29:51 1:31:37
19. 103 Caleb Fleming Blacksburg VA 14 15:11 18 3:25 19 45:00 2 0:44 18 30:11 1:34:28
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 390 Jonathan Williamson Harrisonburg VA 2 13:08 1 1:46 4 38:17 1 0:47 4 23:11 1:17:06
2. 63 John Creasy Santa Fe TX 8 15:38 3 2:03 3 38:02 7 1:14 2 22:31 1:19:26
3. 121 Mickey Goetz New York NY 5 14:13 10 2:45 6 39:08 11 1:37 3 22:32 1:20:12
4. 179 George Kleiner Pratts VA 11 18:55 4 2:08 1 35:51 8 1:16 1 22:21 1:20:29
5. 21 Andrew Bauman Roanoke VA 1 11:41 5 2:13 2 37:46 5 1:04 11 29:09 1:21:51
6. 338 Philip Wagnon Rocky Mount VA 7 14:23 6 2:14 5 38:22 2 0:48 7 27:13 1:22:59
7. 341 Paul Wander Washington DC 3 13:29 7 2:18 7 41:37 3 0:49 5 26:56 1:25:07
8. 108 Thomas Furcron Hardy VA 6 14:14 12 4:00 10 44:39 9 1:19 6 26:57 1:31:08
9. 49 Joshua Chang Timonium MD 9 17:32 2 1:55 11 45:09 4 0:58 10 28:44 1:34:16
10. 61 Michael Cozad Roanoke VA 12 20:25 8 2:38 9 43:06 6 1:13 8 27:15 1:34:35
11. 118 Andrew Glenn Germantown MD 4 14:02 11 3:16 13 46:15 10 1:19 13 31:19 1:36:08
12. 348 Jonathan Wheeler Charlottesville VA 10 17:42 13 4:57 12 45:44 12 1:50 9 28:07 1:38:17
13. 48 Drew Carroll Salem VA 13 20:34 9 2:44 8 42:49 13 2:23 12 30:12 1:38:40
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 64 Robert Cristman Salisbury NC 5 12:23 1 1:33 1 34:12 2 0:49 3 20:22 1:09:15
2. 204 Jared Mauldin Suffolk VA 1 10:42 4 2:01 2 35:17 3 0:58 4 21:23 1:10:19
3. 199 Mark Manny Virginia Beach VA 7 13:54 3 2:01 3 35:27 17 1:24 2 19:44 1:12:29
4. 282 Ryan Sauer Winston-Salem NC 8 14:07 7 2:05 6 37:45 9 1:06 1 18:45 1:13:46
5. 50 Tyler Chapman Washington DC 2 11:39 11 2:34 4 37:28 18 1:29 5 21:48 1:14:56
6. 123 Brett Gombar Blacksburg VA 3 12:00 5 2:03 7 38:06 15 1:22 11 24:51 1:18:20
7. 13 Jonas Baranauskas Roanoke VA 4 12:07 14 2:48 14 41:01 13 1:17 10 23:15 1:20:26
8. 177 John King Christiansburg VA 12 16:02 8 2:05 11 39:50 7 1:05 7 21:53 1:20:53
9. 289 David Sellars Hardy VA 17 18:18 2 1:55 9 39:20 8 1:05 8 22:01 1:22:37
10. 283 Carl Saunders Roanoke VA 14 17:16 9 2:19 13 40:29 11 1:12 6 21:49 1:23:03
11. 258 Justin Pierce Woodbridge VA 18 18:48 12 2:36 8 38:50 16 1:23 9 22:08 1:23:43
12. 295 Charles Shepard Staunton VA 9 14:23 6 2:04 5 37:39 20 1:32 18 29:40 1:25:14
13. 340 Peter Walton Roanoke VA 11 15:32 13 2:48 15 41:45 10 1:10 12 25:18 1:26:31
14. 163 Jason Jarrett Lynchburg VA 10 14:27 10 2:19 12 40:25 4 0:59 17 28:28 1:26:36
15. 335 Aaron Vandervelde Washington DC 13 17:05 16 3:10 10 39:34 21 1:38 13 25:40 1:27:04
16. 286 Jared Schweitzer Boones Mill VA 6 13:43 17 3:10 16 42:22 5 1:02 19 31:56 1:32:12
17. 113 Thomas Garrette Charlottesville VA 20 21:15 15 3:03 17 43:03 19 1:30 15 26:18 1:35:08
18. 260 Joseph Pull Silver Spring MD 16 17:32 19 4:15 19 46:05 1 0:47 16 27:04 1:35:42
19. 222 Eric Miller Harrisonburg VA 15 17:25 20 4:21 20 51:49 12 1:16 14 26:13 1:41:02
20. 392 Jeremiah Boles Lynchburg VA 21 31:34 18 3:38 18 44:26 14 1:19 20 32:16 1:53:11
21. 329 Rick Toothman Reston VA 19 18:51 21 6:18 21 57:02 6 1:04 21 33:28 1:56:41
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 317 Dan Summerlin Roanoke VA 1 9:40 1 1:27 3 35:33 1 0:47 2 20:48 1:08:14
2. 253 Jay Peluso Richmond VA 2 10:03 3 1:35 1 33:57 4 0:51 7 22:14 1:08:39
3. 314 T.J. Stites Radford VA 10 14:18 4 1:38 2 34:08 2 0:47 1 20:27 1:11:16
4. 36 Barry Brown Roanoke VA 5 12:43 2 1:33 6 36:22 3 0:48 5 21:42 1:13:05
5. 257 Kent Picklesimer Charlotte NC 4 12:20 5 1:41 5 36:09 5 0:53 10 23:05 1:14:07
6. 1 Mark Aaby Ellicott City MD 7 13:28 11 2:05 9 37:22 10 1:00 4 21:27 1:15:21
7. 216 Michael Medlin Christiansburg VA 19 16:18 16 2:21 4 35:33 9 1:00 3 21:05 1:16:15
8. 239 Ray Osegueda Greer SC 14 14:50 12 2:10 7 37:03 11 1:10 8 22:43 1:17:53
9. 20 Jay Bass Blacksburg VA 8 13:51 8 1:48 8 37:13 18 1:20 11 23:53 1:18:02
10. 251 Brian Pellegrini Washington DC 3 12:18 15 2:17 12 38:41 16 1:14 12 23:58 1:18:26
11. 90 Mark Engen Fayetteville NC 24 18:06 6 1:43 10 37:27 15 1:14 6 22:03 1:20:31
12. 201 Andres Marte Roanoke VA 13 14:43 9 1:50 11 38:12 12 1:12 18 25:50 1:21:45
13. 331 Joshua Underwood Kennesaw GA 23 17:54 10 2:02 19 26:17 1:22:43
14. 59 Scott Collins Roanoke VA 6 12:48 18 2:42 19 41:33 6 0:54 17 25:21 1:23:15
15. 233 Josep Navas Masip Newtown Square PA 12 14:33 7 1:47 22 42:42 20 1:33 9 22:49 1:23:23
16. 325 Michael Thompson Roanoke VA 9 14:01 23 3:25 18 40:43 13 1:12 14 24:13 1:23:32
17. 203 Scott Matney Abingdon VA 16 15:56 17 2:36 17 40:00 14 1:12 16 25:14 1:24:55
18. 75 Matthew Dibbern Salem VA 21 17:36 13 2:10 16 39:48 8 0:59 15 24:45 1:25:16
19. 7 Erik Anderson Columbia MD 11 14:30 20 2:44 14 39:21 19 1:21 22 27:54 1:25:48
20. 189 Jay Lewis Durham NC 15 15:13 21 2:59 21 42:25 21 1:41 13 24:12 1:26:29
21. 288 Richard Seefried Harrisonburg VA 22 17:44 24 3:40 13 38:46 22 1:52 23 28:11 1:30:12
22. 99 Jason Fatchett Fairfax VA 18 16:04 14 2:15 20 42:16 7 0:56 24 29:01 1:30:31
23. 89 Shannon Emery Woodbridge VA 26 20:15 25 4:15 15 39:38 24 2:13 20 26:23 1:32:41
24. 31 David Bowen Rocky River OH 20 16:59 19 2:42 24 45:15 17 1:15 26 30:39 1:36:49
25. 235 Kendall Nielsen Virginia Beach VA 17 15:58 22 3:06 25 46:42 23 1:59 25 29:15 1:36:59
26. 245 Matt Parker Roanoke VA 25 19:20 26 4:52 23 43:52 25 2:32 21 27:41 1:38:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 264 Darren Rentch Washington DC 3 13:52 1 1:30 1 34:13 2 0:47 1 21:17 1:11:38
2. 159 Matthew Hoy Waynesboro VA 2 13:27 4 1:55 2 35:53 1 0:41 5 23:09 1:15:04
3. 52 David Church Hardy VA 4 13:53 5 1:59 4 37:42 5 1:16 3 21:53 1:16:41
4. 145 Patrick Henry Fairfax VA 1 12:22 6 2:23 3 36:45 11 1:32 6 23:19 2:00 1:18:19
5. 74 Paul Derrick Harrisonburg VA 8 14:59 3 1:49 6 37:50 4 1:04 8 24:07 1:19:47
6. 137 Don Heck Winston-Salem NC 5 14:07 15 3:28 10 39:26 13 1:50 4 21:59 1:20:48
7. 320 Mark Taylor Roanoke VA 11 15:35 2 1:47 7 38:52 3 0:51 10 24:51 1:21:54
8. 230 Brian Mumaw Sandy Hook VA 12 16:24 10 2:46 5 37:47 7 1:21 11 24:54 1:23:11
9. 319 Peyton Taliaferro Vinton VA 6 14:22 14 3:27 9 39:07 10 1:32 9 24:51 1:23:18
10. 11 Luis Baga Arlington VA 10 15:34 7 2:29 11 40:08 6 1:17 12 25:10 1:24:36
11. 240 David Ozmon Haymarket VA 16 18:02 13 3:26 12 40:54 16 1:53 2 21:40 1:25:54
12. 68 Michael Daroshefski Roanoke VA 14 16:27 9 2:46 14 42:25 15 1:52 13 25:50 1:29:18
13. 71 Chris Defalco Roanoke VA 17 19:32 16 3:38 8 39:00 18 1:58 14 26:41 1:30:46
14. 221 Dale Miller Falls Church VA 15 17:33 12 3:24 16 43:44 9 1:23 16 27:21 1:33:23
15. 157 Neil Horn Roanoke VA 7 14:32 8 2:40 15 42:35 12 1:44 19 33:10 1:34:39
16. 396 Andrew Maddox Forest VA 18 20:17 17 3:50 17 44:40 8 1:22 15 26:47 1:36:55
17. 266 James Richardson Chantilly VA 9 15:16 18 4:04 18 47:17 17 1:53 18 28:55 1:37:24
18. 92 Mark Evans Laneview VA 19 23:02 11 3:17 13 41:22 19 2:02 17 28:44 1:38:25
19. 384 Chris Hanson Roanoke VA 13 16:26 19 7:07 19 57:16 14 1:51 7 24:00 1:46:38
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 301 Charles Smith Roanoke VA 3 14:08 3 2:05 1 34:33 2 0:54 1 22:15 1:13:52
2. 208 Robert McCracken Poquoson VA 6 14:53 2 1:52 2 35:01 3 1:00 2 23:00 1:15:44
3. 181 Glen Knutson Virginia Beach VA 2 13:35 1 1:41 4 38:06 1 0:50 7 26:03 1:20:13
4. 78 Helmut Doll Danville PA 5 14:48 5 2:23 3 37:57 5 1:16 5 25:54 1:22:16
5. 262 Rj Redstrom Powhatan VA 9 15:25 4 2:21 5 39:44 4 1:08 4 25:50 1:24:26
6. 242 David Pait Roanoke VA 10 15:55 8 3:09 10 42:09 10 1:36 3 23:56 1:26:42
7. 383 Eric Demyanovich Glen Allen VA 4 14:20 11 3:31 9 41:38 9 1:34 6 25:55 1:26:57
8. 95 Edward Fairbairn Woodbridge VA 1 13:25 6 2:24 6 40:32 7 1:31 15 31:30 1:29:20
9. 345 Chuck Weidner Roanoke VA 7 14:56 9 3:25 7 40:43 14 2:07 9 28:51 1:29:59
10. 161 John Hurley Roanoke VA 11 16:22 10 3:27 8 40:43 8 1:34 10 28:59 1:31:02
11. 116 Rob Giannetta Sterling VA 14 17:54 7 3:00 11 43:19 11 1:41 13 30:20 1:36:13
12. 342 Greg Warren Winston-Salem NC 8 14:58 13 4:13 14 47:25 13 1:58 12 29:43 1:38:15
13. 42 Brian Bulla Raleigh NC 13 17:42 12 4:00 12 46:39 15 2:24 11 29:37 1:40:19
14. 210 Patrick McDaniel Elliston VA 12 17:11 14 4:15 13 46:45 12 1:52 14 30:59 1:41:00
15. 315 Scott Strong Sterling VA 15 20:23 15 13:32 15 1:00:12 6 1:20 8 27:18 2:02:44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 192 Mark Long Roanoke VA 2 12:39 1 1:44 1 34:55 1 0:41 1 21:59 1:11:56
2. 67 Stephen Dahlstedt Greensboro NC 3 12:42 2 2:14 2 37:36 4 0:55 8 25:53 1:19:18
3. 56 Ian Coleman Leesburg VA 6 14:47 6 2:30 5 39:36 7 1:04 3 23:35 1:21:31
4. 30 Robert Bosley Virginia Beach VA 4 14:18 4 2:22 4 39:29 6 1:03 5 25:16 1:22:27
5. 280 George Santopietro Blacksburg VA 5 14:46 3 2:20 8 41:18 9 1:14 4 23:55 1:23:31
6. 259 Howard Pride Danville PA 1 11:46 7 2:34 3 39:13 10 1:19 13 30:08 1:24:58
7. 65 John Critz Afton VA 9 15:26 5 2:30 7 40:43 14 1:28 6 25:24 1:25:29
8. 106 Kevin Foust Roanoke VA 8 15:17 12 3:51 10 41:41 3 0:54 7 25:45 1:27:27
9. 152 Brent Holt Roanoke VA 7 15:05 8 2:41 11 43:44 13 1:27 10 28:06 1:31:02
10. 270 David Rolfe Roanoke VA 10 15:43 15 4:14 9 41:35 11 1:24 12 29:52 1:32:47
11. 86 Bryan Edwards Roanoke VA 15 25:49 14 4:13 6 40:40 5 1:02 2 22:09 1:33:50
12. 394 James Harvey Cary NC 11 17:34 9 3:01 15 48:05 2 0:51 15 32:07 1:41:36
13. 397 Douglas Hartman Springfield VA 12 21:29 13 4:09 12 45:14 12 1:25 14 30:44 1:42:59
14. 326 Stan Thompson Blacksburg VA 14 23:00 16 4:16 13 46:31 16 2:47 11 29:22 1:45:54
15. 291 Bill Sellars,Jr. Roanoke VA 16 27:54 11 3:36 16 49:34 8 1:08 9 27:37 1:49:47
16. 333 Marvin Vandelinde Charlottesville VA 13 21:34 10 3:14 14 47:17 15 2:34 16 40:56 1:55:33
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 276 David Ryan Radford VA 1 12:56 2 2:29 1 37:00 3 1:01 1 21:04 1:14:28
2. 285 Wane Schneiter Lexington VA 2 14:10 1 1:49 2 37:40 2 0:55 2 25:45 1:20:17
3. 53 Joe Cipolla Henrico VA 3 15:08 5 3:50 3 41:08 5 1:29 4 30:29 1:32:01
4. 15 Anthony Barnes Washington DC 5 15:47 7 4:04 4 41:35 8 2:02 3 28:38 1:32:04
5. 131 Rik Hanley Williamsburg VA 4 15:29 3 3:04 5 43:44 7 1:54 5 32:37 1:36:47
6. 190 Glenn Lilly Vinton VA 6 16:38 4 3:29 6 44:08 1 0:48 8 34:17 1:39:18
7. 206 Randy Mayhew Bedford VA 8 20:56 9 4:28 8 48:31 4 1:19 6 33:30 1:48:44
8. 142 Kenneth Heise Danville PA 9 25:11 6 3:58 7 47:28 6 1:39 7 34:08 1:52:21
9. 306 John Spence Midlothian VA 7 18:45 8 4:28 10 50:49 10 2:55 10 45:10 2:02:06
10. 339 Rodney Wallace Roanoke VA 10 25:42 10 8:31 9 49:26 9 2:46 9 43:09 2:09:33
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 309 Jack Spira Vinton VA 2 16:24 4 6:36 2 43:38 3 1:17 1 25:36 1:33:30
2. 117 Roger Gibson Middletown MD 3 17:53 1 2:31 1 42:40 2 1:15 2 34:27 1:38:43
3. 176 Bo King Moneta VA 1 14:42 2 3:42 4 49:18 1 1:03 3 38:07 1:46:51
4. 214 Bill McKenzie, Jr. High Point NC 4 20:10 3 3:45 3 47:52 4 2:04 4 39:32 1:53:21
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 133 Charles Harper Reston VA 1 16:18 1 4:18 1 42:54 1 0:49 1 27:34 1:31:52
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 346 David Wetcher Moneta VA 1 25:17 1 7:27 1 55:45 1 2:35 1 43:47 2:14:50
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------