---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 FEMALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 150 ASHLEY NAELON DAVIDSON NC 3 5:24 0:34 1 35:50 0:30 3 21:08 1:03:24
2. 34 SARAH BUSBY SALISBURY NC 6 5:51 0:35 2 38:27 0:42 5 24:32 1:10:05
3. 21 ADRIENNE DORISON LAKE WYLIE SC 2 5:08 1:12 3 40:13 0:41 4 23:23 1:10:34

Page 1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MASTERS FEMALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 80 CELESTE HARVEY FUQUAY VARINA NC 5 7:13 0:52 3 42:46 0:48 3 27:08 1:18:45
2. 101 SUE STARK SUGAR GROVE NC 8 7:29 1:07 1 40:56 1:14 8 28:28 1:19:11
3. 96 SUSAN MOORE WOODLEAF NC 10 7:32 1:20 2 41:40 0:46 6 28:12 1:19:28

Page 1

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 16 HANNAH ARENSMAN RUTHERFORD COLLEGE NC 1 5:56 0:54 1 41:57 0:52 1 28:13 1:17:50
2. 91 MARY GREEN CHARLOTTE NC 2 8:06 1:28 2 1:09:25 0:41 2 31:06 1:50:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 26 PAYTON NICHOLSON STATE ROAD NC 1 5:34 1:24 1 53:30 0:26 1 26:51 1:27:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 30 SHAYLA NICHOLSON STATE ROAD NC 1 6:03 1:16 2 49:27 0:56 1 29:03 1:26:43
2. 108 ELIZABETH DINKINS MOUNT AIRY NC 2 6:26 1:55 1 46:04 0:38 2 32:10 1:27:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 138 KAYLA DUNKIN STATESVILLE NC 1 6:23 1:12 1 48:22 0:48 1 27:21 1:24:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 63 JANNA ANGELL BELMONT NC 3 6:44 0:58 1 45:03 0:37 2 26:52 1:20:12
2. 10 COLLEEN MURTAUGH SALISBURY NC 1 4:56 1:14 2 47:27 0:31 1 26:28 1:20:36
3. 109 STACEY HEAFNER BELMONT NC 5 7:15 1:23 3 48:28 1:11 3 30:11 1:28:27
4. 102 WHITNEY URSCHEL CHARLOTTE NC 2 5:55 2:39 4 1:01:00 1:07 4 31:08 1:41:47
5. 50 HEIDI WILLIAMS TROUTMAN NC 4 6:58 1:15 5 1:01:08 0:55 5 42:34 1:52:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 37 CATHY MICHAEL SALISBURY NC 1 5:36 1:02 2 43:38 1:00 5 28:45 1:20:00
2. 79 DAWN EAGENS CHARLOTTE NC 5 6:58 1:03 6 46:12 0:40 2 26:54 1:21:44
3. 66 ADRIA MACDONALD HUNTERSVILLE NC 6 7:01 3:06 8 49:53 1:49 1 20:15 1:22:01
4. 113 CAMI SLAUGHTER HUNTERSVILLE NC 8 7:32 1:44 4 44:34 1:40 4 28:24 1:23:52
5. 74 DANIELLE CUSICK MOORESVILLE NC 4 6:56 2:13 7 47:14 0:44 3 28:07 1:25:11
6. 123 HEATHER WOOLLEY HUNTERSVILLE NC 10 8:59 1:46 3 44:22 1:36 6 29:59 1:26:40
7. 78 ALISON BERGSTROM HUNTERSVILLE NC 7 7:21 1:28 5 45:58 0:54 8 33:52 1:29:30
8. 69 KRISTIN SMITH HUNTERSVILLE NC 2 5:58 2:01 1 43:32 0:53 11 40:54 1:33:17
9. 68 JENNIFER SELFRIDGE HUNTERSVILLE NC 3 6:47 1:33 10 50:56 1:41 7 32:36 1:33:31
10. 112 REBECCA REEL WINSTON-SALEM NC 9 7:36 1:17 11 53:24 0:48 9 34:19 1:37:22
11. 124 JENNIFER BROWN VALDESE NC 11 10:35 1:25 9 50:25 1:22 10 39:29 1:43:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 122 ALANA SHERRILL STATESVILLE NC 1 8:20 1:34 1 44:57 1:04 1 35:17 1:31:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 22 SHANNON PUTERBAUGH WINSTON-SALEM NC 1 6:33 1:34 4 50:12 0:55 1 10:56 1:10:10 Y
2. 57 LAURA JULIAN MOORESVILLE NC 2 6:48 1:33 1 44:08 1:04 2 27:06 1:20:36
3. 107 LIZI SUKOWATEY CHARLOTTE NC 5 8:04 2:02 2 47:04 2:22 3 29:36 1:29:05
4. 33 STACEY SCHLESINGER STATESVILLE NC 7 8:49 1:24 3 48:01 1:22 4 31:47 1:31:20
5. 104 ALISON SCHLEEDE MOUNT ULLA NC 3 7:13 1:20 6 52:07 0:52 5 38:35 1:40:05
6. 120 ANISA HODGES STANLEY NC 6 8:43 1:35 7 53:10 1:12 6 39:26 1:44:04
7. 117 TRACI DUDAN HUNTERSVILLE NC 4 8:02 2:59 5 51:44 1:41 7 40:25 1:44:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 133 MARGIE MANSURE BOONE NC 2 7:31 1:25 1 44:30 0:54 2 27:21 1:21:39
2. 128 REBA MCLAUGHLIN CHARLOTTE NC 4 11:45 2:54 2 49:16 10:07 1 11:31 1:25:31
3. 29 LINDA GREEN CHARLOTTE NC 1 6:51 1:08 3 54:36 0:25 3 28:39 1:31:36
4. 129 PATTY SORRELLS KERNERSVILLE NC 3 10:03 2:38 5 1:01:57 1:27 4 38:35 1:54:38
5. 131 WANDA GRIFFIN KERNERSVILLE NC 5 11:56 2:44 4 1:01:01 0:53 5 46:13 2:02:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 83 MARY ANN CAMPBELL HICKORY NC 3 7:17 1:18 1 42:48 0:46 2 28:15 1:20:22
2. 72 LAURIE RHYNE WINSTON-SALEM NC 2 6:51 1:24 3 45:26 0:51 1 27:09 1:21:39
3. 62 MARIAN WILSON WINSTON SALEM NC 1 6:28 1:13 4 46:12 0:47 3 29:15 1:23:54
4. 155 KIM HOMME NEBO NC 4 8:28 1:13 2 44:30 1:03 4 30:37 1:25:50
5. 118 LORRAINE GROSSO BOONE NC 5 8:31 1:06 5 49:05 1:19 5 33:12 1:33:12
6. 130 CYNTHIA HILL MORGANTON NC 6 11:18 2:30 6 1:00:42 3:03 6 45:31 2:03:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (NONE)
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (NONE)
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (NONE)
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (NONE)
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99 (NONE)