Enka Triathlon
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12 (NONE)
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15 (NONE)
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (NONE)
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 86 24 Abigail Fish Athens GA 1 9:43 1:14 2 1:04:27 0:32 1 23:33 1:39:28
2. 76 24 Courtney Collins Athens GA 3 15:27 1:39 3 1:07:16 1:30 3 24:29 1:50:18
3. 77 23 Mary Reynolds Athens GA 6 18:52 1:37 1 1:03:19 1:26 4 28:55 1:54:08
4. 116 21 Alyson Arrington Arden NC 2 14:39 1:37 5 1:16:51 1:28 2 23:36 1:58:10
5. 40 24 Rachel Revelle Durham NC 4 17:55 2:29 4 1:10:08 1:58 5 32:03 2:04:31
6. 67 24 Candice Kelly Fort Thomas KY 5 18:44 2:43 6 1:23:27 2:49 6 32:25 2:20:06
7. 14 24 Cherith Horton Anderson SC 7 24:43 4:43 7 1:50:15 3:22 7 33:50 2:56:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 109 25 Morgan Scroggy Athens GA 1 10:02 0:49 1 1:02:14 0:58 1 24:40 1:38:42
2. 44 28 Laura Brown Raleigh NC 2 12:36 2:21 4 1:14:18 1:19 4 25:43 1:56:15
3. 184 28 Pamela Gordon Castlewood VA 7 20:41 1:12 2 1:08:52 1:13 5 27:39 1:59:36
4. 87 27 Bethany Sloane Candler NC 6 20:37 2:04 3 1:13:41 0:33 3 25:38 2:02:30
5. 102 27 Heather Lude Arden NC 3 16:30 2:07 6 1:20:26 0:56 2 25:21 2:05:17
6. 167 26 Crystal Koppler Princeton WV 5 19:55 3:38 5 1:16:37 1:57 6 29:12 2:11:17
7. 70 29 Alison Ulino Norris TN 8 21:36 2:55 7 1:32:30 0:46 8 37:02 2:34:47
8. 23 26 Caitlin Salmon Claymont DE 4 18:15 3:27 8 2:01:10 0:45 7 34:41 2:58:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 59 31 Charley McArthur Asheville NC 2 13:29 1:13 2 1:01:40 0:51 2 23:31 1:40:41
2. 93 30 Cheryl Miller Chapel Hill NC 8 17:19 1:11 1 59:13 0:48 1 23:15 1:41:43
3. 127 31 Jen Shaver Abingdon VA 1 11:54 1:20 4 1:08:47 0:58 3 26:06 1:49:04
4. 104 33 Sabrina Gonzalez Manvel TX 7 16:37 1:26 3 1:07:24 0:53 6 30:59 1:57:17
5. 15 32 Kathryn Spotts Brevard NC 6 15:46 2:16 5 1:14:55 2:13 4 27:13 2:02:21
6. 43 32 Katharine Brown Washington DC 3 14:11 2:03 6 1:17:42 0:42 5 30:34 2:05:11
7. 72 30 Shawna Trivett Johnson City TN 9 17:46 2:49 7 1:17:46 2:05 7 31:37 2:12:01
8. 57 34 Joy Rogers Decatur GA 4 14:25 3:10 8 1:19:03 2:27 8 34:13 2:13:17
9. 34 33 Catherine Johnson Richlands NC 10 18:58 5:10 9 1:22:48 2:36 9 34:53 2:24:23
10. 35 32 Emily Brockert Beulaville NC 11 21:03 2:52 10 1:23:59 1:38 10 35:26 2:24:56
11. 49 34 Meg Williams Mableton GA 5 14:31 5:03 11 1:49:25 2:27 11 47:02 2:58:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 133 39 Holly Goff Mableton GA 2 15:45 0:53 2 1:04:55 0:49 1 23:58 1:46:18
2. 48 39 Erica Witsell Candler NC 8 17:57 2:01 1 1:02:46 1:04 3 24:56 1:48:42
3. 151 36 Meghan Lyons Wrightsville Beach NC 7 17:29 1:15 3 1:06:16 0:49 2 24:08 1:49:55
4. 85 39 Christy Stanton Alpharetta GA 5 16:17 1:48 5 1:08:58 1:05 6 29:32 1:57:39
5. 148 39 Julie Springsteen Asheville NC 6 17:14 1:19 4 1:08:22 1:16 8 30:45 1:58:54
6. 132 35 Carrie Lackey Conover NC 4 15:55 1:38 6 1:11:30 2:00 4 28:48 1:59:49
7. 98 39 Daphne Alt Andrews NC 3 15:50 1:56 7 1:13:44 1:17 5 28:49 2:01:35
8. 71 38 Connie Ballard Gray TN 1 15:21 2:07 10 1:19:34 1:27 9 31:22 2:09:49
9. 36 38 Avery Jones Arden NC 9 18:01 1:03 8 1:17:46 1:01 11 32:57 2:10:46
10. 99 36 Shannon Davis Murphy NC 11 25:17 1:07 9 1:19:28 1:22 7 30:41 2:17:54
11. 126 39 Ann Townsend Lebanon VA 10 22:12 3:30 11 1:34:56 1:21 10 31:56 2:33:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 90 44 Mandy Huffman Rutherfordton NC 2 13:49 1:07 2 1:01:45 0:42 1 22:28 1:39:49
2. 171 42 Heather Tarpley Cornelia GA 3 14:34 1:04 1 59:42 1:01 3 23:46 1:40:05
3. 80 43 Amy Cocanour Sneads Ferry NC 1 12:13 1:12 3 1:01:58 0:54 4 24:45 1:41:00
4. 28 42 Heidi Spradlin Brevard NC 4 14:44 1:05 4 1:03:55 0:50 2 23:34 1:44:06
5. 173 40 Juliana Austin Asheville NC 6 16:33 2:53 7 1:21:04 1:26 5 26:35 2:08:28
6. 186 41 Jennifer McKee Hendersonville NC 5 15:53 2:36 5 1:16:20 1:48 8 34:35 2:11:10
7. 185 43 Michelle Wilcox Brislel VA 7 17:58 2:11 6 1:19:39 2:15 9 34:59 2:17:00
8. 113 43 Marlene Clevenger Hendersonville NC 9 24:21 3:43 8 1:23:37 2:26 6 30:11 2:24:16
9. 47 43 Kathryn Higdon Fletcher NC 8 21:25 3:32 9 1:25:13 2:08 7 33:36 2:25:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 137 45 Kelly Landolfi Asheville NC 1 13:11 1:23 1 57:43 0:53 1 23:36 1:36:44
2. 170 47 Jamie Belongea Matthews NC 2 14:44 1:20 2 1:09:03 1:11 2 27:07 1:53:22
3. 53 49 Lynn Marks Hendersonville NC 3 14:50 2:14 3 1:10:36 1:02 3 28:18 1:56:59
4. 106 47 Cindy Hodgson Camden MI 4 17:49 1:40 4 1:20:09 2:16 4 33:23 2:15:15
5. 12 45 Pamela Ross Candler NC 5 20:03 2:59 5 1:23:50 1:32 5 35:11 2:23:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 141 52 Libby Skinner Winston Salem NC 2 14:11 1:33 1 1:05:40 0:52 2 27:50 1:50:03
2. 107 51 Michelle Niklas Hillsborough NC 1 14:09 1:35 2 1:09:16 1:51 1 27:28 1:54:18
3. 182 50 Christine Despard Asheville NC 3 16:57 1:27 3 1:12:28 1:47 3 32:59 2:05:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 114 56 Lou Hipps Candler NC 1 15:52 1:20 1 1:10:52 0:53 1 28:12 1:57:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 61 60 Gail Summerskill Charlotte NC 1 15:23 1:22 3 1:14:54 1:11 1 29:10 2:01:58
2. 152 61 Connie Ruble Hendersonville NC 2 16:20 1:44 1 1:11:38 0:55 3 34:16 2:04:50
3. 166 60 Kathleen Hogan Burnsville NC 3 21:07 4:18 2 1:13:11 1:55 2 32:26 2:12:55