Enka Triathlon
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 12 (NONE)
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15 (NONE)
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 144 16 Jake Buck Asheville, NC 1 14:48 3:16 1 1:17:44 1:38 1 29:36 2:07:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 145 24 Ryan Kaat Kernersville NC 2 15:15 1:24 1 56:50 0:35 2 17:55 1:31:56
2. 124 21 Josh Mower Brevard NC 1 12:22 1:17 2 59:47 1:28 1 17:55 1:32:47
3. 138 22 Carl Horton Anderson SC 3 18:13 2:01 3 1:17:59 2:05 3 28:36 2:08:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 101 28 Joe Lude Arden NC 1 11:11 1:42 1 55:06 0:39 1 19:58 1:28:35
2. 175 26 Bryan Deitz Raleigh NC 2 12:15 1:06 4 59:32 0:38 4 21:24 1:34:53
3. 95 29 Corey Quackenbush Chapel Hill NC 8 18:19 1:31 2 56:49 1:14 3 21:21 1:39:12
4. 142 27 Christopher Nowlin Richlands NC 4 15:38 0:56 3 59:22 0:36 5 24:28 1:40:59
5. 117 28 Timothy Ashe Canton NC 6 16:10 1:58 5 1:04:21 1:15 6 25:28 1:49:09
6. 19 27 Donald Spencer Salmon Claymont DE 7 17:16 2:40 7 1:08:42 0:30 2 20:44 1:49:52
7. 63 26 William Hawks Pinnacle NC 5 15:55 1:08 6 1:06:21 0:46 8 29:19 1:53:27
8. 13 25 Bryan Horton Anderson SC 3 15:06 2:03 9 1:21:14 1:05 7 28:59 2:08:25
9. 68 27 Spencer Kelly Fort Thomas KY 9 18:22 2:46 8 1:16:13 1:04 9 33:13 2:11:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 33 33 Tony Hibbs Horse Shoe NC 1 13:18 1:28 1 56:07 0:39 2 23:56 1:35:27
2. 155 34 Matt Trivett Johnson City TN 2 15:19 1:33 2 1:04:21 1:44 1 23:35 1:46:30
3. 91 30 Nathan Boyett Candler NC 4 15:29 1:36 3 1:04:32 0:26 3 25:44 1:47:45
4. 115 32 Faete Filho Arden NC 5 15:37 1:05 4 1:04:59 0:47 4 27:57 1:50:23
5. 65 31 Travis Little Winston Salem NC 3 15:26 1:04 5 1:05:50 1:16 6 28:31 1:52:05
6. 45 33 Justin McCleery Asheville NC 6 16:00 1:52 6 1:10:42 1:21 7 30:02 1:59:55
7. 97 30 David Humphrey Knoxville TN 7 18:23 2:26 7 1:10:57 1:18 5 28:15 2:01:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 64 35 Wil Meiners Murphy NC 6 14:35 1:09 1 54:48 0:59 1 20:09 1:31:39
2. 147 35 Matt Bays Weber City VA 5 13:49 0:59 2 56:22 0:44 3 20:25 1:32:18
3. 94 39 Jason Onks Jonesborough TN 4 13:08 1:02 5 56:59 0:42 6 21:58 1:33:46
4. 32 35 David Hibbs Fletcher NC 2 12:29 1:39 4 56:51 0:51 7 22:59 1:34:48
5. 181 38 Brad Kee Weaverville NC 7 14:55 1:23 3 56:32 1:06 4 21:12 1:35:05
6. 110 37 Tim Gallaugher Marshall NC 13 18:00 1:34 6 58:43 1:07 5 21:40 1:41:03
7. 162 37 Jeff Hope Asheville NC 14 18:07 1:42 8 1:00:42 0:39 2 20:17 1:41:24
8. 81 37 Andy Womick Forest City NC 8 14:56 1:21 9 1:01:30 0:42 8 23:02 1:41:29
9. 79 35 Joe Trout Pearisburg VA 9 15:14 3:35 7 59:38 1:17 9 23:03 1:42:45
10. 75 35 David Dau Gray TN 1 11:33 1:29 10 1:03:11 1:29 12 26:00 1:43:41
11. 18 38 Jeremy Hazel Elizabethton TN 10 15:25 1:36 11 1:04:01 1:25 10 23:42 1:46:07
12. 60 36 Daks Hamner Decatur GA 3 12:59 1:26 13 1:08:37 0:53 11 24:29 1:48:22
13. 38 38 Bobby Jones Arden NC 12 17:16 1:19 12 1:05:54 0:50 13 26:54 1:52:11
14. 50 35 Matt Williams Mableton GA 11 15:38 2:22 14 1:26:22 0:59 14 29:26 2:14:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 146 44 Stefan Bruendermann Chesapeake VA 2 11:02 0:49 1 49:45 0:35 7 22:32 1:24:42
2. 84 41 Spencer Cocanour Southern Pines NC 3 11:45 0:55 2 54:35 0:30 1 20:01 1:27:43
3. 74 41 John Smith Asheville NC 4 12:12 1:09 5 57:46 1:12 2 20:07 1:32:24
4. 103 42 Jerred Roberts Rutherfordton NC 15 16:12 1:09 3 54:59 0:54 3 21:29 1:34:40
5. 119 40 David Gance Asheville NC 6 12:40 1:04 6 58:07 1:05 6 22:13 1:35:07
6. 16 40 Todd Burkhalter Asheville NC 10 15:00 0:32 8 59:46 0:47 4 21:45 1:37:48
7. 136 41 Bradley Barrett Leicester NC 7 13:40 0:57 12 1:02:40 0:41 8 22:48 1:40:44
8. 83 42 Chris Ellis Wrightsville Beach NC 18 17:03 1:52 4 56:47 1:18 10 24:04 1:41:02
9. 17 41 Adam Bachmeyer Candler NC 1 10:45 1:17 9 1:00:12 1:26 18 28:12 1:41:49
10. 125 41 Kevin Townsend Lebanon VA 8 13:48 1:28 15 1:05:02 0:50 5 21:50 1:42:56
11. 157 41 Dave Ledger Asheville NC 13 15:48 1:05 10 1:00:56 0:49 13 25:08 1:43:45
12. 69 43 Chris Hansen Pembroke VA 21 18:12 1:15 7 59:00 1:11 11 24:18 1:43:54
13. 105 40 Homero Gonzalez Manvel TX 14 15:48 1:23 13 1:02:40 1:34 14 25:33 1:46:57
14. 164 43 Lance Foss Morganton NC 17 16:39 1:13 16 1:06:04 0:50 9 23:00 1:47:43
15. 89 44 Dale Wiik Greenville SC 22 19:18 1:06 11 1:02:09 1:16 12 24:48 1:48:35
16. 24 41 Leslie Morrison Charlotte NC 9 14:13 1:05 14 1:04:17 1:02 19 28:21 1:48:56
17. 88 43 David Wells Grovetown GA 11 15:08 2:11 17 1:07:30 1:17 15 26:06 1:52:11
18. 172 40 George Austin Aasheville NC 16 16:28 2:49 18 1:08:44 1:49 16 27:21 1:57:10
19. 62 43 Lew Bennett Punta Gorda FL 5 12:14 1:21 20 1:14:18 1:45 20 29:53 1:59:29
20. 158 44 Joseph Branson Canton NC 20 18:02 2:17 19 1:13:07 1:32 17 27:41 2:02:37
21. 58 41 Thomas Wolfe Asheville NC 23 19:24 1:13 21 1:17:03 1:27 23 37:16 2:16:21
22. 134 43 Thomas Goff Mableton GA 12 15:17 2:13 23 1:20:30 2:24 22 36:46 2:17:08
23. 122 44 Alan Kirkpatrick Asheville NC 19 17:58 4:32 22 1:19:25 2:54 21 35:07 2:19:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 135 46 Dominic Ciavatta Chapel Hill NC 1 12:37 0:41 2 54:45 1:07 2 21:48 1:30:56
2. 82 45 John Luckett Asheville NC 3 15:13 1:35 1 52:34 1:10 3 23:02 1:33:33
3. 140 45 Dan Boone Summerfield NC 2 13:15 1:20 3 58:52 1:36 4 23:28 1:38:29
4. 180 46 Brad Knops Highlands NC 6 16:42 0:57 4 59:33 0:52 1 20:49 1:38:51
5. 31 47 Steve Hodges Shelby NC 8 19:35 2:35 5 1:03:38 1:23 5 26:48 1:53:57
6. 161 47 Brian Arrowood Church Hill TN 5 16:27 2:10 6 1:07:59 2:00 8 31:02 1:59:37
7. 131 47 Robert Campbell Taylorsville NC 7 17:01 1:21 7 1:10:21 1:40 7 29:43 2:00:04
8. 39 49 Ben Scales Asheville NC 4 15:35 3:05 8 1:23:33 0:57 6 28:34 2:11:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 179 54 Frank Melvin Asheville NC 1 11:13 1:13 1 56:44 0:57 5 25:41 1:35:46
2. 156 51 Tom Snapp Bristol TN 6 15:03 0:59 2 56:58 1:15 4 25:08 1:39:20
3. 154 53 Steve Horton Morganton NC 5 14:44 1:22 3 1:01:06 0:54 1 22:21 1:40:25
4. 73 51 Tim Shea Pisgah Forest NC 3 12:48 1:24 5 1:02:22 1:05 2 22:51 1:40:29
5. 165 50 John Sherman Asheville NC 8 15:45 1:34 4 1:02:09 1:17 3 24:35 1:45:17
6. 100 53 Jim Clausen Arlington Hts IL 4 14:19 2:08 7 1:11:49 1:28 7 32:25 2:02:08
7. 153 54 Danny Langdale Waynesville NC 10 19:14 2:45 6 1:10:26 2:22 6 31:27 2:06:13
8. 21 52 Chuck Horton Anderson SC 9 17:00 2:30 8 1:17:05 0:52 9 37:32 2:14:58
9. 27 52 John Johnston Charlotte NC 7 15:13 2:02 9 1:21:19 1:50 8 36:55 2:17:17
10. 20 50 Gary Boatwright Waynesville NC 11 22:57 1:41 10 1:32:53 1:34 10 38:18 2:37:22
11. 163 52 Ed Coryell Asheville NC 2 11:30 0:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 143 55 Clyde Ball Sapphire NC 1 12:01 1:23 2 56:56 0:50 1 22:08 1:33:15
2. 139 55 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 4 14:10 1:26 1 56:44 1:03 2 22:09 1:35:31
3. 26 56 Danny Passarelli Candler NC 2 13:44 3:53 3 59:02 1:25 4 26:33 1:44:35
4. 150 59 Carl Fisher, Jr. Hendersonville NC 5 16:13 1:22 4 1:09:18 1:46 5 29:55 1:58:32
5. 159 58 David Lawrence Morganton NC 3 13:48 2:45 5 1:13:10 1:24 6 31:02 2:02:06
6. 78 58 Howard Palay Waynesville NC 6 16:37 3:07 6 1:17:34 1:44 8 32:16 2:11:15
7. 118 55 David Payne Statesville NC 8 24:31 2:45 8 1:21:57 1:00 3 26:24 2:16:34
8. 55 56 Bill Taylor Candler NC 7 19:07 4:38 7 1:20:09 1:59 7 31:06 2:16:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

Place Bib Age NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY Time DQ
1. 149 61 Dale Mosher Anderson SC 1 11:47 1:07 1 51:56 0:52 1 25:03 1:30:43
2. 51 69 Marty Frezza Jupiter FL 3 16:42 1:22 2 1:03:44 1:23 3 26:14 1:49:23
3. 160 62 Lonnie Lepore Asheville NC 2 15:07 1:38 3 1:07:41 1:51 2 25:12 1:51:27
4. 121 73 Fred Wood Waynesville NC 4 17:41 1:48 4 1:13:07 1:18 4 31:56 2:05:48
5. 30 75 Jack Kinsell Clyde NC 5 20:32 2:09 5 1:24:22 2:02 5 34:38 2:23:40