NONE
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 175 LANDON SOROKA 14 RALEIGH NC 1 15:10 1 0:45 1 15:36 1:10:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 288 GABE KRANENBURG 17 RAEFORD NC 1 14:02 2 0:58 1 36:26 2 0:53 1 15:59 1:08:16
2. 209 NICHOLAS SUDDUTH 18 WILMINGTON NC 2 15:28 1 0:57 2 43:05 1 0:45 2 17:08 1:17:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 49 JAMES KING 22 CHICAGO IL 2 12:54 1 0:28 1 32:30 1 0:34 1 13:08 59:33
2. 177 DYLLON GUNSOLUS 20 KENOSHA WI 1 12:53 5 1:09 2 34:34 4 0:52 2 14:18 1:03:45
3. 141 ANTHONY ANGLIKOWSKI 22 HUBERT NC 3 15:01 3 1:00 4 39:15 5 1:07 3 15:46 1:12:07
4. 198 ZACHARY MORGAN 21 LELAND NC 5 16:23 2 0:30 3 39:10 2 0:35 4 16:47 1:13:24
5. 202 JESSE CURRY 24 LEXINGTON NC 4 16:09 4 1:04 5 39:37 3 0:37 5 18:13 1:15:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 101 SAMUEL GRANT 28 RESTON VA 1 13:01 2 0:39 1 32:13 3 0:49 1 13:20 1:00:00
2. 212 SEAN D'SOUZA 26 LEWISVILLE NC 3 14:43 3 0:45 2 35:55 2 0:44 3 15:22 1:07:27
3. 161 EVAN JONES 26 CARY NC 2 14:33 5 1:24 4 38:31 4 0:54 2 15:10 1:10:29
4. 181 BRYCE MARTIN 26 NEW BERN NC 4 15:30 7 1:45 3 38:00 7 1:27 4 16:05 1:12:44
5. 22 KEVIN BURNETT 25 WILMINGTON NC 6 16:04 1 0:39 6 43:15 1 0:41 5 16:21 1:16:57
6. 86 COREY MULE 29 FAYETTEVILLE NC 7 18:01 4 0:58 5 40:45 5 0:57 7 18:16 1:18:56
7. 107 DOUGLAS FLAGG 27 CARY NC 5 16:03 8 1:46 8 46:48 8 2:09 6 16:52 1:23:35
8. 186 JUAN DE LA CRUZ 29 WILMINGTON NC 8 18:28 6 1:27 7 43:49 6 1:23 8 19:26 1:24:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 211 BRIAN LEVY 30 CHARLOTTE NC 2 13:38 5 0:57 1 31:57 2 0:39 1 14:18 1:01:26
2. 222 BEN GRANT 30 CHICAGO IL 1 13:23 6 0:57 3 35:30 5 0:47 2 14:57 1:05:32
3. 26 RYAN MCANELLY 34 CONCORD NC 5 15:14 1 0:48 4 35:31 1 0:32 3 14:59 1:07:02
4. 169 MATTHEW MASON 32 RALEIGH NC 7 15:38 8 1:10 6 36:35 4 0:43 4 15:13 1:09:18
5. 255 SCOTT SCHACTLER 31 SNEADS FERRY NC 4 14:40 4 0:56 8 37:11 3 0:40 7 16:33 1:09:58
6. 160 CHRISTOPHER JARMUL 32 RALEIGH NC 8 15:57 11 1:24 2 35:25 9 1:10 5 16:07 1:10:01
7. 117 DOUG SHIVELER 31 RALEIGH NC 6 15:30 2 0:52 5 36:12 6 0:49 8 16:57 1:10:18
8. 66 BRENDAN MANLEY 32 KNIGHTDALE NC 3 14:33 7 1:03 7 36:54 10 1:28 9 17:20 1:11:16
9. 248 KEN MATHER 33 RALEIGH NC 9 16:06 9 1:20 10 41:09 8 1:04 6 16:13 1:15:50
10. 123 DANIEL FAWCETT 32 SNEADS FERRY NC 10 16:35 3 0:55 9 39:52 7 0:59 10 19:07 1:17:27
11. 231 ZACH HOWARD 31 WINSTON-SALEM NC 11 17:34 10 1:22 12 44:34 11 1:31 11 20:13 1:25:12
12. 179 MICHAEL MCCULLOUGH 34 WILMINGTON NC 12 18:47 12 2:30 11 41:54 12 1:54 12 22:00 1:27:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 246 JESS JOINER 37 RALEIGH NC 2 13:32 16 1:11 2 32:51 9 0:59 3 13:59 1:02:30
2. 200 LAWRENCE LANDRIGAN 37 WILMINGTON NC 6 14:50 1 0:39 1 32:03 1 0:33 5 15:39 1:03:42
3. 163 ADAM BURKE 39 RALEIGH NC 1 13:30 4 0:45 6 35:29 2 0:36 2 13:39 1:03:58
4. 214 ROB WARD 37 WILMINGTON NC 10 36:49 7 0:46 1 13:30 1:04:19
5. 63 MATTHEW MOHNACKY 36 COLUMBUS OH 7 14:59 6 0:52 3 33:40 3 0:39 6 15:49 1:05:57
6. 120 TIM SCHWANTES 37 CHAPEL HILL NC 3 13:59 9 1:02 9 36:30 5 0:42 4 14:21 1:06:32
7. 185 DUNCAN MACKIE 35 CARRBORO NC 4 14:37 3 0:45 4 34:07 6 0:45 10 17:11 1:07:22
8. 165 MARTY TRAKY 38 RALEIGH NC 5 14:48 12 1:07 8 36:01 12 1:01 7 16:26 1:09:21
9. 287 RAY CAFFEE 39 WINNABOW NC 10 16:07 5 0:51 5 35:18 4 0:41 8 16:35 1:09:30
10. 118 SHAUN HILL 38 WILMINGTON NC 9 15:53 8 1:01 7 35:49 10 0:59 13 18:36 1:12:16
11. 172 JASON MARONE 36 WILMINGTON NC 12 16:40 7 0:58 12 37:07 11 1:00 11 17:57 1:13:41
12. 252 OLIFIO REYES 39 WILMINGTON NC 8 15:45 10 1:02 17 39:21 18 1:18 9 16:47 1:14:11
13. 78 CHAD TOWNE 38 WILMINGTON NC 13 16:52 13 1:09 13 37:21 13 1:05 15 19:21 1:15:46
14. 111 BENJAMIN HECK 35 SOUTHPORT NC 16 18:16 11 1:05 11 37:00 15 1:12 16 19:21 1:16:52
15. 132 PATRICK RENTON 38 WILMINGTON NC 14 17:32 14 1:11 16 39:07 8 0:54 12 18:24 1:17:06
16. 242 EMIL ALEXANDER 38 WAKE FOREST NC 11 16:39 18 1:30 18 40:50 19 1:51 14 18:58 1:19:47
17. 286 MATT PITTROFF 38 WILMINGTON NC 17 19:08 15 1:11 15 39:06 17 1:14 17 20:26 1:21:02
18. 188 BASTIAN SCHROEDER 37 WILMINGTON NC 15 18:13 17 1:22 14 38:46 16 1:13 18 21:49 1:21:20
19. 51 JUSTEN GROSS 36 LELAND NC 18 20:09 2 0:42 19 43:53 14 1:09 19 23:06 1:28:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 129 KEITH PARRELLA 44 HAMPSTEAD NC 1 12:38 1 0:37 1 32:04 1 0:28 1 12:52 58:38
2. 95 THOMAS WOODRUM 40 WILMINGTON NC 2 13:39 2 0:35 2 14:14 1:00:45
3. 254 MARK DILLON 41 WILMINGTON NC 4 14:44 7 0:57 2 34:05 9 0:50 5 15:37 1:06:11
4. 136 WALT GREER 43 WILMINGTON NC 3 14:30 10 1:02 3 34:25 5 0:42 7 15:49 1:06:26
5. 170 JASON RAPER 43 NEW BERN NC 5 15:03 3 0:45 5 34:53 4 0:38 4 15:31 1:06:48
6. 155 KYLE PHILLIPS 41 WILMINGTON NC 7 15:09 8 0:58 7 35:28 8 0:48 3 15:19 1:07:40
7. 94 CHAD RAGAINS 44 RALEIGH NC 9 15:24 14 1:11 4 34:38 15 1:02 6 15:37 1:07:51
8. 166 TYLER RABON 41 WILMINGTON NC 6 15:09 4 0:48 10 35:48 6 0:42 10 16:16 1:08:41
9. 140 BRENT HAZELETT 44 CARY NC 8 15:21 11 1:07 9 35:44 19 1:19 8 15:53 1:09:22
10. 230 RYAN THIGPEN 42 HUNTERSVILLE NC 10 15:29 19 1:36 6 34:56 10 0:50 11 16:47 1:09:36
11. 69 MASSIMO CRUDELI 42 WILMINGTON NC 11 15:48 2 0:43 8 35:38 3 0:37 12 17:15 1:09:58
12. 122 BRANDON KERR 41 HIGH POINT NC 17 17:25 5 0:48 11 35:51 12 0:52 14 18:03 1:12:57
13. 54 BRADLEY MARK 40 CHARLOTTE NC 15 17:04 6 0:53 12 35:51 16 1:03 17 18:22 1:13:12
14. 176 DAVE SOROKA 42 RALEIGH NC 16 17:14 9 1:01 13 36:46 7 0:47 15 18:08 1:13:56
15. 259 MIKE HUGHES 44 WASHINGTON DC 13 16:47 17 1:22 15 38:47 21 1:31 9 16:01 1:14:27
16. 38 FRANK SAVARESE 44 ROLESVILLE NC 18 17:29 12 1:10 14 37:13 13 0:54 16 18:19 1:15:03
17. 142 DUKE HAGESTROM 44 CAROLINA BEACH NC 14 16:55 15 1:11 16 38:52 11 0:51 18 18:52 1:16:40
18. 182 DAVID GADALLA 42 CAROLINA BEACH NC 19 17:34 18 1:28 17 39:46 20 1:29 19 19:38 1:19:54
19. 110 KEVIN MANWARING 41 CHARLOTTE NC 12 16:28 20 1:58 20 43:10 22 1:41 13 17:58 1:21:13
20. 16 M. TODD BRANDT 44 WAYNESBORO VA 20 18:37 13 1:11 18 40:25 18 1:13 20 20:02 1:21:26
21. 82 JIM CARLISI 42 RALEIGH NC 21 19:35 16 1:12 19 40:52 14 1:01 21 20:05 1:22:44
22. 57 TIM WEAVIL 43 HIGH POINT NC 22 24:52 21 2:30 21 46:51 17 1:05 22 28:27 1:43:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 204 JOHN STROUP 48 FISHERS IN 1 13:31 3 0:44 1 32:02 1:01:04
2. 215 JONATHAN SMYRE 49 WAKE FOREST NC 2 14:05 4 0:48 2 32:03 6 0:47 1 14:59 1:02:41
3. 233 KYLE SHEPARD 45 HAMPSTEAD NC 3 14:37 1 0:36 6 33:20 2 0:39 2 15:30 1:04:41
4. 207 EDWARD MCDERMOTT 48 JACKSONVILLE NC 4 15:01 6 0:52 4 32:51 3 0:40 3 15:44 1:05:07
5. 32 JAY HAMVAS 49 LONGS SC 7 15:33 2 0:40 5 33:03 5 0:45 5 16:28 1:06:26
6. 249 TIMOTHY KING 49 DURHAM NC 8 15:39 8 1:00 8 35:57 4 0:43 4 15:48 1:09:04
7. 219 PATRICK WEDDELL 48 BOONE NC 5 15:08 12 1:34 3 32:31 11 1:32 9 19:23 1:10:06
8. 81 BRYAN HAAS 45 RALEIGH NC 6 15:31 5 0:51 9 36:22 7 1:00 6 16:51 1:10:34
9. 284 JOHN DINA 47 WAKE FOREST NC 10 16:56 9 1:05 7 34:56 8 1:08 8 19:14 1:13:18
10. 240 MARK LOFTIN 47 CORNELIUS NC 9 16:34 7 0:57 10 37:45 1 0:38 7 17:59 1:13:51
11. 127 TIM SCOUTELAS 46 WILMINGOTON NC 12 18:57 10 1:11 11 42:34 9 1:16 11 19:51 1:23:49
12. 77 MICHAEL STONE 45 CAMERON NC 11 17:55 14 3:22 13 44:40 13 2:26 10 19:26 1:27:47
13. 205 KURT VANSCOY 46 WILMINGTON NC 14 23:53 11 1:15 12 42:34 10 1:18 13 28:23 1:37:22
14. 85 CRAIG DUBRULE 45 CARY NC 13 21:28 13 2:13 14 49:45 12 2:04 12 23:15 1:38:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 128 TIM HAHN 53 CARY NC 1 14:54 2 0:36 2 34:24 2 0:41 1 14:54 1:05:28
2. 83 DAVE MUNGER 50 DAVIDSON NC 2 14:55 3 0:44 1 33:05 1 0:39 2 16:09 1:05:29
3. 15 TOM LANKFORD 54 WILMINGTON NC 3 15:14 1 0:33 5 36:52 4 0:48 6 18:20 1:11:45
4. 232 RANDY WARREN 53 SUMMERFIELD NC 5 16:06 7 1:04 6 37:30 7 0:56 3 16:57 1:12:31
5. 258 DAVID LAVELY 54 ROCKY MOUNT NC 4 15:56 4 0:48 8 38:55 3 0:45 4 17:32 1:13:54
6. 19 KENNY HINES 50 WILMINGTON NC 9 18:23 11 1:20 4 36:14 6 0:52 5 17:41 1:14:28
7. 56 LEE ALLEN 54 NEW LONDON NC 8 18:02 5 0:55 3 35:59 5 0:48 8 19:48 1:15:30
8. 220 RICH BENEDICT 54 NEW BERN NC 7 17:55 8 1:11 7 37:44 9 1:00 7 18:39 1:16:27
9. 191 DAN GOLWYN 54 CLEMMONS NC 10 18:35 13 1:34 9 39:12 12 1:42 9 20:24 1:21:26
10. 157 DAVID MOTSINGER 50 RALEIGH NC 11 19:17 12 1:28 10 39:19 13 1:45 10 20:53 1:22:40
11. 68 ALLAN BRUNNER 54 CARY NC 13 21:11 6 1:03 12 41:23 8 0:58 12 22:26 1:26:58
12. 218 JAMES SHAFER 51 WILMINGTON NC 12 20:40 10 1:19 14 42:37 11 1:34 11 21:20 1:27:28
13. 190 BRYAN KREHNBRINK 51 CHAPEL HILL NC 6 16:17 14 2:01 13 42:15 15 2:16 15 25:21 1:28:08
14. 257 SHAUN WALLACE 53 INDIAN TRAIL NC 15 23:03 9 1:13 11 41:10 10 1:05 14 23:46 1:30:16
15. 238 EREZ RAVID 52 APEX NC 14 21:51 15 2:09 15 49:45 14 2:04 13 23:19 1:39:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 104 MIKE MABRY 55 MOORESVILLE NC 1 14:50 1 0:46 1 32:13 1 0:48 1 15:40 1:04:15
2. 46 JIM KING 58 CHICAGO IL 2 15:57 3 0:51 2 36:36 3 0:55 2 17:08 1:11:25
3. 20 FRAZIER KECK 56 CARY NC 4 17:42 2 0:50 4 38:12 2 0:49 3 18:15 1:15:47
4. 210 TONY LITWAK 58 WILMINGTON NC 5 18:03 7 1:27 3 37:05 4 1:00 7 19:38 1:17:12
5. 99 JOHN BECK 57 WINSTON-SALEM NC 6 19:09 4 1:06 5 39:11 5 1:07 6 19:09 1:19:40
6. 27 JIM DISALLE 58 INDIAN LAND SC 8 19:41 9 1:46 7 42:13 6 1:19 5 19:09 1:24:07
7. 216 SCOTT MCLENDON 57 WILMINGTON NC 10 20:26 6 1:23 6 40:44 7 1:22 9 21:01 1:24:54
8. 88 PETE EDMONDS 55 FAYETTEVILLE NC 3 17:38 10 2:09 9 46:44 9 2:04 4 18:52 1:27:26
9. 149 JOHN GOFORTH 59 KINSTON NC 7 19:41 8 1:40 8 44:57 10 2:11 8 20:34 1:29:01
10. 72 ROBBY HELMS 55 MARSHVILLE NC 9 20:07 5 1:20 10 47:03 8 1:45 10 21:42 1:31:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 138 ANDY WHITEMAN 62 RALEIGH NC 1 15:04 3 1:17 1 37:34 4 1:16 1 15:22 1:10:31
2. 119 JEFF SMITH 64 WILMINGTON NC 2 16:48 1 0:51 2 38:49 1 0:33 2 17:02 1:14:00
3. 184 TED SULLIVAN 60 WILMINGTON NC 3 20:52 4 1:18 4 41:32 3 1:15 3 22:45 1:27:39
4. 80 OLIVER WHEELER JR 60 WINSTON SALEM NC 4 23:25 5 1:20 3 41:10 5 1:25 4 27:54 1:35:13
5. 39 JON SASSER 61 RALEIGH NC 5 27:56 2 1:12 5 47:22 2 1:12 5 29:47 1:47:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 43 SAM BAKER 69 RALEIGH NC 1 22:28 1 2:00 1 42:11 1 1:49 1 22:41 1:31:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City/State Rank run 1 Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run 2 PENALTY Time DQ
1. 144 LOU GALLI 71 WILMINGTON NC 1 22:41 1 0:58 2 46:28 1 1:29 1 24:28 1:36:03
2. 206 RANDY ROBBERT 70 WILMINGTON NC 2 22:43 2 2:18 1 45:47 2 2:06 2 27:20 1:40:12