---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name CITY/STATE Rank RUN Pace
1. 43 28 Ray Gill Brevard NC 1 19:57 6:26
2. 156 56 Jerry Yunker Lafayette LA 2 20:26 6:35
3. 187 54 Terry Jones Pisgah Forest NC 3 21:34 6:57
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2011 Flight of the Vampire 5K
Brevard, NC 10/29/2011 5:00 pm
Timed by: Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name CITY/STATE Rank RUN Pace
1. 165 11 William Coye Brevard NC 1 25:43 8:17
2. 166 11 Austin Nale Brevard NC 2 26:40 8:35
3. 149 11 Jacob Williamson Easley NC 3 27:50 8:58
4. 30 12 Sayre Coffey Cherokee NC 4 27:59 9:01
5. 173 11 Noah Schoenacher Brevard NC 5 29:09 9:23
6. 162 12 Cameron Wilson Brevard NC 6 31:28 10:08
7. 85 9 Daniel Maas Greensboro NC 7 32:26 10:27
8. 133 10 Jeb Sweet Pisgah Forest NC 8 33:19 10:44
9. 58 6 Davis Holland Brevard NC 9 42:33 13:42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 18
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name CITY/STATE Rank RUN Pace
1. 170 13 Zhenta Parker Brevard NC 1 22:27 7:14
2. 178 13 Jeremy Dodson Brevard NC 2 22:34 7:16
3. 60 16 Forrest Hoover Brevard NC 3 22:48 7:21
4. 195 17 Tjames Henderson Brevard NC 4 22:50 7:21
5. 158 16 Clark Andersen Brevard NC 5 25:52 8:20
6. 134 14 Clay Sweet Pisgah Forest NC 6 26:46 8:37
7. 163 16 Christopher Wilson Brevard NC 7 30:16 9:45
8. 214 14 Carlos Hernadez Pisgah Forest NC 8 38:58 12:33
9. 181 17 Corey Biecker Brevard NC 9 40:13 12:57
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name CITY/STATE Rank RUN Pace
1. 206 24 Benjamin Little Hendersonville NC 1 23:41 7:38
2. 8 26 Jared Ballew Franklin NC 2 25:23 8:11
3. 184 24 Rick Sampson Pisgah Forest NC 3 25:44 8:17
4. 168 27 John Carpenter Brevard NC 4 26:51 8:39
5. 210 23 Mark Birdsong Brevard NC 5 29:26 9:29
6. 76 25 Wilson Landreth Pisgah Forest NC 6 31:00 9:59
7. 65 28 Justin Hughes Rock Hill SC 7 33:09 10:40
8. 215 19 Carmelo Hernadez Pisgah Forest NC 8 33:13 10:42
9. 217 23 Russell Wallier Franklin NC 9 34:40 11:10
10. 152 28 Justin Winchester Cherokee NC 10 45:04 14:31
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name CITY/STATE Rank RUN Pace
1. 52 30 Tony Hibbs Brevard NC 1 22:40 7:18
2. 185 35 Joshua Shelton Penrose NC 2 25:51 8:20
3. 200 39 Michael Henderson Brevard NC 3 26:24 8:30
4. 208 31 Daniel Noland Pisgah Forest NC 4 26:50 8:39
5. 142 33 Matthew Walker Franklin NC 5 26:53 8:40
6. 203 37 Keith Chiswell Anderson SC 6 28:23 9:08
7. 161 33 Ely Carnathan Lake Toxaway NC 7 28:37 9:13
8. 1 34 Wesley Anders Brevard NC 8 30:01 9:40
9. 54 30 Daniel Hoffman Franklin NC 9 30:17 9:45
10. 137 36 Robert Tatum Asheville NC 10 31:49 10:15
11. 183 35 Christopher Budzinski Brevard NC 11 33:41 10:51
12. 108 38 Tige Prickett Glendale WI 12 47:09 15:11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name CITY/STATE Rank RUN Pace
1. 159 41 Jeffrey Bradburn Winston-Salem NC 1 23:06 7:26
2. 216 47 Tim Creasman Mills River NC 2 23:48 7:40
3. 28 47 John Clark Brevard NC 3 24:47 7:59
4. 213 47 Carolyn Hernadez Pisgah Forest NC 4 25:36 8:15
5. 135 43 Tom Sweet Pisgah Forest NC 5 27:39 8:54
6. 167 40 Michael Hires Brevard NC 6 27:41 8:55
7. 14 49 Tore Borhaug Brevard NC 7 28:30 9:11
8. 160 48 Paul Parker Brevard NC 8 29:07 9:23
9. 73 49 Michael Kai Hendersonville NC 9 29:19 9:26
10. 83 49 Brian Maas Greensboro NC 10 32:28 10:27
11. 17 44 Barry Brown Horshoe NC 11 39:55 12:51
12. 120 47 Douglas Shipman Mills River NC 12 39:55 12:51
13. 211 44 Scott Latell Brevard NC 13 55:38 17:55
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name CITY/STATE Rank RUN Pace
1. 125 52 Steve Smutz Arden NC 1 22:18 7:11
2. 198 58 Skip Taylor Highlands NC 2 24:29 7:53
3. 3 55 Jeff Anderson Brevard NC 3 24:56 8:02
4. 69 55 Chris Junkins Easley SC 4 25:21 8:10
5. 157 57 Mark Zornig Asheville NC 5 25:47 8:18
6. 20 52 Craig Burghardt Brevard NC 6 25:48 8:19
7. 154 53 Duane Young Hendersonville NC 7 26:03 8:24
8. 91 50 Steve McInnes Asheville NC 8 26:26 8:31
9. 32 52 Charles Conner Tryon NC 9 26:53 8:40
10. 92 56 John McInnis Blue Ridge GA 10 26:59 8:41
11. 100 57 Ben Onachila Brevard NC 11 27:44 8:56
12. 49 54 Tim Hewett Matthews NC 12 29:01 9:21
13. 96 52 Ralph Michael Raleigh NC 13 29:06 9:22
14. 197 51 Phillip Davis Pisgah Forest NC 14 29:14 9:25
15. 9 57 Hank Birdsong Cedar Mtn NC 15 29:25 9:29
16. 11 53 Anthony Blackman Pisgah Forest NC 16 30:15 9:45
17. 192 52 Cliff Waddington Lake Toxaway NC 17 31:23 10:06
18. 148 50 William Williamson Easley NC 18 31:32 10:09
19. 132 51 Jeff Sullivan Southport NC 19 34:22 11:04
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name CITY/STATE Rank RUN Pace
1. 186 61 Hal Hemme Arden NC 1 28:19 9:07
2. 176 62 Chuck Cibella Brevard NC 2 29:12 9:24
3. 189 64 Rock McKinnish Hendersonville NC 3 31:19 10:05
4. 207 64 Bill Long Brevard NC 4 33:39 10:50
5. 68 60 Chris Jones Wilmington NC 5 40:23 13:00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name CITY/STATE Rank RUN Pace
1. 201 66 Morris Williams Highlands NC 1 23:43 7:39
2. 23 67 Douglas Carle Hendersonville NC 2 35:39 11:29
3. 119 65 James Sanders Cherokee NC 3 42:56 13:49
4. 39 65 Craig Derr Brevard NC 4 46:56 15:07
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name CITY/STATE Rank RUN Pace
1. 45 72 Jim Grodnik Brevard NC 1 24:23 7:51
2. 117 73 Larry Rostetter Flat Rock NC 2 34:37 11:09
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Name CITY/STATE Rank RUN Pace
1. 199 80 Mel Hatch Hendersonville NC 1 34:08 11:00
2. 66 82 Dawson Hunter Black Mtn NC 2 37:48 12:10