---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MASTERS FEMALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  160 LYNN FULCHER               41 AUGUSTA GA                 1   13:12    1:11    1   32:04 ???????   45    54:01         1:08:18   
   2.  314 DEBBIE MCNAIR              42 FORT MILL SC               2   14:02    1:14    2   32:54    0:53    1    21:35         1:10:37   
   3.  376 CHERYL QUINN               49 GREENVILLE SC              5   14:15    1:36    7   33:51    1:02    5    22:23         1:13:04   

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2009 Clemson Sprint Triathlon
Foothills Family YMCA, Seneca, SC 05/16/2009 8:00 am
Directed By Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  319 HANNAH MEADOWS             14 ATLANTA GA                 1   14:21    1:00    1   36:05    0:43    1    20:22         1:12:29   
   2.  226 CHARITY HUBBARD            15 SENECA SC                  2   16:48    2:19    2   40:24    0:31    3    27:07         1:27:07   
   3.  217 MADISON HONEYCUTT          12 TIFTON GA                  3   16:55    1:59    3   43:30    0:53    2    24:21    2:00 1:29:35   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  247 KATIE JUNE                 16 ROSWELL GA                 1   15:04    0:44    1   32:28    0:54    1    19:50         1:08:59   
   2.  372 MELISSA POLEYNARD          17 SENECA SC                  2   19:24    1:44    2   43:22    0:33    2    26:10         1:31:11   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  322 JESSICA MILLER             20 DACULA GA                  1   14:51    1:15    4   38:10    0:35    2    25:14         1:20:02   
   2.  409 CLARE SCOTT                24 CLEMSON SC                 4   20:15    2:33    1   34:01    1:04    1    24:27         1:22:19   
   3.  354 SARAH PARKER               23 PICKENS SC                 2   16:08    1:33    2   37:16    1:19    5    29:54         1:26:08   
   4.  250 ALLISON KAPLAN             23 AIKEN SC                   3   17:13    1:36    5   40:04    1:02    6    30:05         1:29:57   
   5.  106 MEGAN DAY                  21 FAIRVIEW NC                5   20:22    2:19    3   38:04    1:39    4    28:26         1:30:48   
   6.  291 KATHLEEN MALMGREN          24 CHARLESTON SC              6   20:55    2:55    6   41:32    1:10    3    27:35         1:34:06   
   7.  507 MELISSA WILCOX             24 CLEMSON SC                 7   24:52    3:19    7   48:20    1:11    7    32:30         1:50:10   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  153 KELLY FLANAGAN             25 ATLANTA GA                 1   14:14    1:37    2   35:45    1:07    4    25:29         1:18:09   
   2.  442 MANUELA STEUDE             27 GALLEN XX                  5   18:56    1:34    1   35:14    1:41    2    25:02         1:22:26   
   3.  237 KIM JOHANNIGMAN            26 ARLINGTON VA               3   17:28    2:08    7   38:49    0:54    1    24:38         1:23:56   
   4.  233 LINDSAY JACKSON            25 CHURCHTON MD               8   19:21    1:26    4   36:49    1:04    5    25:36         1:24:14   
   5.  360 KAREN PERRY                25 COLUMBIA SC                4   17:45    1:33    6   37:59    1:35    7    25:44         1:24:35   
   6.  428 LAURA SMITH                29 GREENVILLE SC              9   19:35    1:56    5   37:12    1:31    3    25:16         1:25:28   
   7.  258 SHELBY KLUGO               29 CLEMSON SC                 2   17:09    3:32    3   36:26    1:17    8    27:32         1:25:54   
   8.  377 KATHY RAMIREZ              29 CHARLOTTE NC               7   19:08    1:42    8   41:50    1:05    6    25:38         1:29:21   
   9.   45 JACQUELINE BISHOP          27 GREENVILLE SC              6   18:59    2:03   11   45:21    1:06    9    31:06         1:38:32   
  10.  132 AMANDA DUNCAN              28 GAINESVILLE GA            11   22:06    1:32    9   44:29    1:40   13    33:58         1:43:44   
  11.  167 EMILY GERMAIN              27 CLEMSON SC                10   21:54    2:32   12   45:59    0:38   14    34:23         1:45:24   
  12.  196 LISA HASELDEN              29 PIEDMONT SC               12   24:18    2:40   10   44:49    2:54   11    31:35         1:46:14   
  13.  488 LAUREN WARE                27 DOTHAN AL                 13   24:19    2:43   13   46:16    1:23   10    31:35         1:46:14   
  14.  147 PAIGE EUBANKS              27 EASLEY SC                 14   24:51    3:21   14   48:15    1:14   12    32:31         1:50:11   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.   28 DEE ATKINS                 31 CAMPOBELLO SC              7   16:30    1:07    1   31:13    0:52    1    20:46         1:10:25   
   2.  378 NICOLE RAMSBEY             31 MAULDIN SC                 3   16:05    1:09    2   32:56    0:42    5    22:02         1:12:52   
   3.  136 KARMA EDWARDS              30 SHELBY NC                  2   15:51    1:05    5   34:31    0:39    2    21:20         1:13:24   
   4.   91 CHARLENE CHALLENGER-SMITH  30 FOUNTAIN INN SC            6   16:27    1:20    3   33:12    1:11    4    21:53         1:14:01   
   5.  268 CHANLEY LAYTON             32 BREVARD NC                12   21:33    1:05    4   33:51    1:13    3    21:53         1:19:34   
   6.  364 HEATHER PHILLIPS           33 FLOWERY BRANCH GA          5   16:20    1:29    7   37:33    0:49    7    24:28         1:20:36   
   7.  495 DAPHNE WEIMER              32 SKYLAND NC                 4   16:06    1:37    6   36:12    1:19    6    23:26    2:00 1:20:37   
   8.  522 ROBIN YAMAKAWA             30 ATLANTA GA                 1   15:31    2:22    8   38:39    0:41    8    24:48         1:21:59   
   9.  473 HEATHER VAN SOMEREN        30 SPARTANBURG SC             9   18:10    2:24    9   40:17    1:42   12    28:55         1:31:26   
  10.  484 JENNIFER WALLIN            33 EASLEY SC                 11   18:40    2:08   11   43:01    0:58   11    26:52         1:31:39   
  11.  504 WHITNEY WIDEMAN            32 MARIETTA GA                8   17:17    3:16   12   46:44    0:43    9    26:13         1:34:10   
  12.  546 KERRI MALMGREN             31 NEW YORK NY               10   18:19    2:19   14   48:43    0:41   10    26:34         1:36:35   
  13.  118 KATIE DILKS                34 YORK SC                   13   22:09    1:03   10   42:46    1:13   13    30:02         1:37:12   
  14.  523 CASEY YARBOROUGH           34 CLERMONT GA                                                                             1:43:47   
  15.  130 MINDY DUDEK                31 MARIETTA GA               14   23:00    1:54   13   47:13    0:56   14    35:49         1:48:50   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  304 STEPHANIE MCCRAVY          35 PAULINE SC                10   18:07    1:26    1   33:21    1:05    1    20:26         1:14:22   
   2.  544 JENNIFER PITTS             36 GREER SC                   1   14:00    1:27    5   35:50    0:59    5    24:14         1:16:29   
   3.   69 KAREN BROWN                38 SENECA SC                  5   15:58    1:12    4   35:00    1:07    4    23:24         1:16:40   
   4.   40 HEATHER BATT               36 CLEMSON SC                 9   17:46    1:09    3   34:29    0:49    3    23:03         1:17:14   
   5.  517 JENNIFER WOOD              38 CENTRAL SC                 6   16:06    1:14    2   34:19    0:44    6    25:01         1:17:22   
   6.  357 MEGAN PARROTT              39 SIMPSONVILLE SC            4   15:54    1:38    7   36:59    1:05    2    22:17         1:17:52   
   7.  462 LEE ANNE TOWNES            35 GREENVILLE SC              2   14:56    1:22    6   36:48    1:05    8    26:22         1:20:32   
   8.  524 CAREY YAREM                35 GREER SC                   8   17:07    2:11    9   38:01    1:17    9    26:49         1:25:24   
   9.  481 JUSTINE WALDROP            38 GREER SC                   3   15:12    1:21   14   42:35    1:23    7    25:33         1:26:02   
  10.  235 CINDY JACQUES              38 EASLEY SC                 12   18:15    2:06   12   40:14    1:18   10    27:16         1:29:08   
  11.  467 SARAH TURPIN               36 BOWERSVILLE GA            13   21:22    1:34    8   37:30    0:58   11    28:34         1:29:56   
  12.  107 NATALIE DEARMAN            37 MAULDIN SC                11   18:09    2:15   11   39:22    1:57   13    30:13         1:31:53   
  13.   39 LISA BARWICK               39 SIMPSONVILLE SC           14   23:06    2:33   10   38:08    0:51   14    32:10         1:36:46   
  14.  278 PATRICIA LINTNER           35 WYOMING MI                 7   16:47    3:09   17   52:46    0:42   12    28:59         1:42:21   
  15.  271 TARA LEE                   39 YORK SC                   15   27:59    2:13   13   42:32    2:27   15    34:35         1:49:45   
  16.  311 CHRIS MCLAUGHLIN           39 MARION IA                 17   28:54    3:14   15   44:33    3:08   17    35:25         1:55:13   
  17.  465 STACEY TURNER              39 PICKENS SC                16   28:40    3:04   16   48:03    0:47   18    37:08         1:57:40   
  18.  403 MARTI SCHIMMEL             38 ATHENS GA                 18   36:26    2:36   18   55:56    1:45   16    34:45         2:11:27   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  387 NANCY RICHMOND             44 ANDERSON SC                1   14:50    0:55    3   34:36    0:43   10    23:47         1:14:50   
   2.   26 CAROLYN ARNEMANN           42 FLORENCE SC                6   17:13    0:50    1   32:55    1:06    6    23:18         1:15:20   
   3.   25 ELIZABETH ANDERSON         43 SUMMERVILLE SC            14   19:03    1:05    2   32:55    0:41    3    22:01         1:15:43   
   4.  389 LEORA RIORDAN              44 GREENVILLE SC              4   17:01    1:34    6   35:49    0:50    2    21:56         1:17:08   
   5.   96 BETH COE                   44 SIMPSONVILLE SC            7   17:18    1:06    4   35:18    0:43    7    23:32         1:17:56   
   6.  198 LINDA HEARN                42 ANNISTON AL               17   19:42    1:23    5   35:30    0:55    1    21:43         1:19:11   
   7.  209 SHELLEY HINSON             41 IRMO SC                    9   17:30    1:44   13   37:19    1:00    4    23:15         1:20:46   
   8.  252 JULIE KELADA               41 WAXHAW NC                  3   15:48    1:57   15   38:48    1:06    5    23:16         1:20:53   
   9.  175 RUTHIE GRAHAM              40 GREENWOOD SC              11   18:01    1:20   12   36:56    0:59   11    23:53         1:21:08   
  10.  545 APRIL WILLIAMS             42 ATHENS GA                 18   20:20    1:02    9   36:18    0:44    9    23:43         1:22:05   
  11.  232 KARRI ISAAC                41 PACOLET SC                10   17:52    1:12    8   36:05    1:03   16    26:21         1:22:30   
  12.  346 TRACEY OKELLEY             40 SENECA SC                  8   17:20    1:25   14   38:36    1:26   15    25:44         1:24:30   
  13.  437 MANDY STANLEY              42 ACWORTH GA                16   19:25    1:26    7   35:52    1:04   22    27:17         1:25:02   
  14.   16 ANGELA ADAMS               44 NICHOLSON GA               2   15:31    2:21   18   39:53    0:59   20    26:43         1:25:25   
  15.   18 SUSIE ADAMS                41 AIKEN SC                   5   17:11    1:04   22   43:04    0:30   12    24:53         1:26:42   
  16.  407 LAURA SCIEPKO              41 WAXHAW NC                 19   20:22    2:02   16   39:23    1:16    8    23:43         1:26:43   
  17.  259 CINDY KNIGHT               42 SIMPSONVILLE SC           13   19:00    1:44   20   41:14    0:59   14    25:30         1:28:24   
  18.  115 NANCY DEYOUNG              42 SIMPSONVILLE SC           20   22:28    2:03   10   36:35    1:04   19    26:32         1:28:41   
  19.  463 THERESA TRAPP              42 PICKENS SC                12   18:08    2:03   11   36:49    0:50   24    31:12         1:29:00   
  20.  285 LITA LOWDER                42 SIMPSONVILLE SC           15   19:20    2:19   21   42:42    1:31   13    25:09         1:30:59   
  21.   85 KIM CARTER                 43 YORK SC                   22   23:28    1:22   17   39:40    1:14   21    26:53         1:32:35   
  22.   52 DANETTE BONI               42 SENECA SC                 21   22:40    2:14   19   41:09    1:13   18    26:26         1:33:41   
  23.  457 PAM THOMPSON               44 PENDLETON SC              23   23:38    3:21   23   43:06    1:48   17    26:21         1:38:12   
  24.  215 TEEKA HOLTZCLAW            41 GREENVILLE SC             24   34:01    1:40   24   52:21    1:12   23    30:45         1:59:57   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  455 NANCY THOMAS               49 GREENVILLE SC              2   15:50    1:12    1   32:59    1:04    2    23:21         1:14:24   
   2.  172 JANE GODWIN                49 GREENVILLE SC              4   16:24    1:27    2   33:41    0:42    1    22:33         1:14:45   
   3.  434 DANA SPARK                 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC            3   16:08    1:24    3   34:39    0:50    3    24:20         1:17:19   
   4.  423 JILL SIKKELEE              48 GREENVILLE SC              6   17:58 ???????    8 1:18:34    1:00    6    26:27         1:20:11   
   5.  501 LORI WESTON                48 SEDLEY VA                  1   14:10    1:22    5   38:59    1:12    5    25:16         1:20:58   
   6.  413 BRENDA ANN SEARS           49 ASHEVILLE NC               5   17:00    3:05    4   38:27    1:09    4    24:35         1:24:15   
   7.  478 DONNA WADE                 48 GREER SC                   8   20:54    1:34    6   39:53    1:24    7    31:29         1:35:13   
   8.  211 SALLY HOLBROOK             48 SNELLVILLE GA              7   18:07    2:39    7   45:13    1:13    8    32:02         1:39:12   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  474 MIRIAM VANNOY              51 SPARTANBURG SC             1   14:11    1:09    2   36:07    0:55    1    25:47         1:18:07   
   2.  204 CAROLINE KEITH HERLONG     51 LEXINGTON SC               2   16:13    1:28    1   35:51    1:02    2    26:32         1:21:04   
   3.  229 FRAN HUMAN                 53 GREENWOOD SC               4   19:56    1:42    3   39:50    1:09    4    27:52         1:30:28   
   4.  341 ESTHER NOEL                51 WALHALLA SC                3   18:08    2:56    5   44:27    1:36    5    28:38         1:35:42   
   5.  419 MICHELLE SHEPARD           52 YORK SC                    5   22:39    1:49    4   44:13    1:17    3    27:37         1:37:33   
   6.  288 PAMELA MACK                54 CLEMSON SC                 6   25:15    3:15    6   46:01    2:29    6    43:37         2:00:36   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  292 PATRICIA MALMGREN          57 CLEMSON SC                 1   17:49    1:56    1   35:02    1:01    1    25:12         1:20:57   
   2.   73 HOLLY BUNTING              55 COLUMBIA SC                2   18:22    2:06    2   41:49    1:00    2    28:37         1:31:53   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.   65 ANNE BROOKS                67 SALEM SC                   2   28:57    3:13    1   49:01    1:21    1    30:06         1:52:36   
   2.  125 MARY DOWDEN                66 HILTON HEAD SC             1   25:10    3:14    2   53:07    1:04    2    35:56         1:58:29   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------