---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MASTERS MALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  383 MARK RENDER                44 SIMPSONVILLE SC            8   12:38    0:48    6   29:10    0:44    1    17:45         1:01:03   
   2.  134 PETER EDGE                 51 SIMPSONVILLE SC           13   13:33    0:52    3   28:45    0:43    2    18:08         1:01:59   
   3.   62 JEFF BRANDENBURG           43 COLUMBIA SC                9   12:57    0:43    1   28:11    0:40   10    19:48         1:02:17   

MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2009 Clemson Sprint Triathlon
Foothills Family YMCA, Seneca, SC 05/16/2009 8:00 am
Directed By Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  216 HUNTER HONEYCUTT           15 TIFTON GA                  2   12:15    0:44    1   31:41    0:27    1    17:02         1:02:06   
   2.  513 SAWYER WILLINGHAM          13 SIMPSONVILLE SC            1   11:42    0:37    2   31:43    0:28    2    17:50         1:02:18   
   3.  438 MATTHEW STANLEY            12 ACWORTH GA                 3   14:15    1:24    3   34:41    0:42    3    22:37         1:13:36   
   4.  190 EVANS HARRISON             11 GREER SC                   4   17:27    1:42    4   42:08    0:49    4    26:04         1:28:07   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  402 MATTHEW SCHAEFER           16 NORCROSS GA                1   10:43    0:51    4   32:31    0:58    2    19:21         1:04:23   
   2.    5 MORGAN MARABLE             16 FRANKLIN TN                2   12:29    0:28    3   32:28    0:41    3    19:27         1:05:31   
   3.  344 PATRICK O'BRIEN            17 MCDONALD TN                3   13:14    0:48    1   31:53    0:29    4    19:52         1:06:14   
   4.    7 MEDFORD MCDONALD           16 TIFTON GA                  5   14:35    0:32    2   32:15    0:44    1    19:09         1:07:13   
   5.  385 WILL REYNOLDS              18 ABBEVILLE SC               6   15:20    0:37    5   34:16    0:42    5    19:54         1:10:46   
   6.  203 CORY HENE                  16 GAINESVILLE GA             4   13:26    1:27    6   35:54    2:06    9    28:01         1:20:52   
   7.  514 NICK WILSON                19 HOSCHTON GA                7   16:14    2:15    8   38:57    1:09    7    25:03         1:23:37   
   8.  224 CARL HORTON                18 ANDERSON SC                8   18:18    2:35    9   39:45    1:33    6    24:05         1:26:14   
   9.  306 SAM MCGEE                  17 CLEMSON SC                10   18:48    2:24    7   36:31    1:42    8    27:13         1:26:36   
  10.   83 JOSHUA CAMPBELL            17 PENDLETON SC               9   18:26    2:09   10   47:06    0:59   10    31:57         1:40:35   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  260 EVAN KOENIG                20 SPARTANBURG SC             1   13:18    0:47    1   31:04    0:34    1    20:09         1:05:50   
   2.   92 DAVID CHAPELLE             23 AUBURN AL                  2   15:32    0:51    2   32:03    0:42    5    23:14         1:12:20   
   3.   84 TIM CARLSON                23 GREENVILLE SC              6   18:37    1:32    3   32:14    1:09    2    20:34         1:14:05   
   4.  223 BRYAN HORTON               21 ANDERSON SC                4   15:54    2:33    5   35:37    1:16    3    22:28         1:17:45   
   5.  555 TOMEK BARC                 22 IRMO SC                    5   17:55    1:31    4   33:58    1:19    6    25:16         1:19:56   
   6.  405 JOHN SCHMIDT               21 MARIETTA GA                7   18:40    2:16    7   36:35    0:39    4    23:06         1:21:14   
   7.  218 CHRIS HOOVER               24 CENTRAL SC                 3   15:48    2:13    6   36:34    0:51    7    26:20         1:21:43   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.   95 JAMIE CHURCH               29 GREER SC                   5   13:33    0:53    1   29:10    0:35    1    18:22         1:02:32   
   2.  246 SEAN JOYCE                 28 ATLANTA GA                 1   10:56    1:02    5   32:06    0:49    7    21:16         1:06:07   
   3.  146 JARRET ESTEP               29 FAYETTEVILLE NC           14   16:09    1:26    2   29:25    0:45    3    20:24         1:08:07   
   4.  122 KIRBY DOBBERFUHL           25 SIMPSONVILLE SC            7   14:56    1:13    3   30:35    0:46    4    20:48         1:08:17   
   5.   67 BRADLEY BROWN              29 GREENVILLE SC              2   12:38    1:39    8   33:04    1:00   14    22:52         1:11:11   
   6.  103 ERIK DAILEY                29 COLUMBIA SC                3   12:49    1:15    9   33:09    0:59   26    24:37         1:12:47   
   7.  433 JONATHAN SOWINSKI          28 EASLEY SC                 19   16:58    1:33   10   33:49    0:59    2    19:42         1:13:00   
   8.   21 JUAN ADRAITICO             28 GREENWOOD SC               6   13:42    0:55   14   34:12    1:02   17    23:21         1:13:11   
   9.  121 STEVE DIXON                29 GREENWOOD SC               8   15:03    1:18   16   34:42    1:20    5    20:52         1:13:13   
  10.  265 JONATHAN LADD              28 CHARLESTON SC             27   18:45    1:44    4   30:37    0:58    8    21:21         1:13:24   
  11.   51 JUSTIN BOGNER              27 SIMPSONVILLE SC           18   16:27    0:45   11   33:51    0:55   10    22:00         1:13:56   
  12.  262 RICHARD KORNACKI           25 GREENVILLE SC              4   13:16    1:40   17   34:55    0:55   19    23:49         1:14:32   
  13.  135 BRIAN EDWARDS              26 BOILING SPRINGS SC        23   17:29    2:17    6   32:43    1:01   11    22:10         1:15:38   
  14.   23 JONATHAN ALTMAN            28 CLEMSON SC                26   18:28    1:08    7   32:48    0:46   12    22:40         1:15:48   
  15.  222 BRANDON HORNE              29 ASHEVILLE NC              13   15:26    1:37   13   34:09    1:06   24    24:34         1:16:50   
  16.  519 DUSTIN WOOLFORD            25 CORNELIUS NC              10   15:19    1:47   12   34:01    1:17   25    24:37         1:16:59   
  17.  140 DAN ENGLISH                26 GREENWOOD SC              24   17:39    1:54   25   37:00    1:18    6    20:58         1:18:47   
  18.  290 SCOTT MACRAE               25 SIX MILE SC               16   16:21    1:10   29   38:14    0:57   13    22:41         1:19:20   
  19.  379 GARNETT RAMSBOTTOM III     29 CHARLOTTE NC              12   15:25    1:32   26   37:23    0:45   22    24:21         1:19:24   
  20.  369 PETER PISTOLIS             27 GREENVILLE SC              9   15:13    1:20   15   34:23    1:26   27    25:13    2:00 1:19:34   
  21.  464 KEVIN TREXLER              29 GREENVILLE SC             15   16:17    1:32   24   36:48    0:51   23    24:22         1:19:48   
  22.  436 BRENT STALLO               29 ANDERSON SC               21   17:17    1:55   22   36:12    1:26   15    23:11         1:20:00   
  23.  220 STEVE HOOVER               27 GREENVILLE SC             17   16:25    1:51   21   36:02    1:01   28    25:27         1:20:44   
  24.  139 ALEXANDER ENGAU            29 KITCHENER XX              25   18:07    2:14   20   36:00    0:45   18    23:42         1:20:47   
  25.  333 VICTOR MORGAN              27 SIMPSONVILLE SC           11   15:24    1:43   28   38:09    0:51   29    25:42         1:21:47   
  26.  374 JOHN POWELL                29 BLYTHEWOOD SC             28   19:12    2:10   18   35:21    1:06   21    24:19         1:22:06   
  27.  231 TIM IORI                   27 GREENVILLE SC             20   17:06    2:16   30   38:41    0:54   20    23:51         1:22:46   
  28.  248 RUSSELL JUNKINS            29 ANDERSON SC               22   17:22    3:33   27   37:53    1:07   16    23:19         1:23:12   
  29.  318 ANDREW MCQUEEN             26 GREENVILLE SC             31   20:49    1:27   19   35:51    1:04   32    26:27         1:25:36   
  30.  126 MATTHEW DRAGO              29 ANDERSON SC               30   19:49    2:43   31   39:36    1:46    9    21:57         1:25:49   
  31.  102 RUSTY CURRY                27 COLUMBIA SC               32   20:55    1:22   23   36:23    1:13   33    27:52         1:27:43   
  32.  426 ERIK SMITH                 27 SHELBY NC                 29   19:43    1:56   32   39:56    1:01   30    25:49         1:28:23   
  33.  510 JUSTIN WILLIAMS            27 MAULDIN SC                33   22:54    2:42   33   42:27    1:49   31    25:52         1:35:42   
  34.  503 MIKE WHITE                 27 WATKINSVILLE GA           34   44:35    1:28   34   45:49    0:53   34    27:54         2:00:36   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  296 RYAN MARSH                 31 ATHENS GA                  1   12:24    1:00    4   31:08    0:43    3    19:48         1:05:01   
   2.  443 CHRISTOPHER STONE          33 ATHENS GA                 11   15:18    0:52    2   30:16    0:31    2    19:20         1:06:16   
   3.  454 JASON THOMAS               30 ROEBUCK SC                 7   14:27    1:18    5   31:21    0:34    1    18:52         1:06:30   
   4.  410 QUAY SCOTT                 34 GREENVILLE SC              6   13:55    0:59    9   32:09    0:41    4    20:09         1:07:51   
   5.  418 STEPHEN SHENAL             32 GREENWOOD SC               9   15:11    1:24    1   29:46    0:44    7    21:20         1:08:22   
   6.  479 ROGER WAGONER              34 EASLEY SC                 15   15:39    1:16    6   31:40    1:03    6    21:06         1:10:42   
   7.  326 GREGORY MOCKO              33 CLEMSON SC                17   15:51    1:31    8   31:59    0:49    9    21:37         1:11:45   
   8.  400 BRYAN ROYAL                33 GREENVILLE SC             13   15:37    1:38   10   32:15    1:02   17    22:09         1:12:40   
   9.  459 JASON TOLBERT              34 BOGART GA                 18   16:02    1:36    7   31:54    1:01   16    22:07         1:12:40   
  10.   82 CHRIS CALLARD              34 CHARLOTTE NC               2   12:33    1:04   23   35:48    1:12   15    22:07         1:12:40   
  11.   50 LES BOAN                   30 CAMDEN SC                 26   17:15    0:47    3   31:06    0:46   21    22:55         1:12:47   
  12.  345 ROBERT OCHS                33 DACULA GA                 14   15:38    1:14   16   33:32    0:49   14    21:51         1:13:02   
  13.  150 JOSH FENNELL               34 GREENWOOD SC               3   12:50    1:07   19   34:14    0:50   25    24:21         1:13:21   
  14.  178 GARY GREENWOOD JR          33 ANDERSON SC               27   17:31    1:33   15   33:27    0:57    5    20:30         1:13:56   
  15.  456 KRISTOFER THOMPSON         31 ASHEVILLE NC              12   15:24    2:12   14   33:23    1:10   13    21:50         1:13:58   
  16.  477 ALVARO VELEZ               33 GREENVILLE SC              4   13:46    1:18   22   35:05    0:47   22    23:06         1:14:01   
  17.  427 JESSE SMITH                30 FOUNTAIN INN SC           10   15:13    1:24   12   32:59    0:52   29    25:04         1:15:29   
  18.  183 CARLTON GUTHRIE            34 ATHENS GA                  8   14:47    1:51   20   34:16    0:48   27    24:34         1:16:14   
  19.  505 MARCUS WIEDOWER            34 WATKINSVILLE GA           28   17:56    1:42   17   33:49    1:17   10    21:40         1:16:23   
  20.  162 AMIR FURHANG               33 GREENVILLE SC             24   16:56    2:16   13   33:13    1:20   20    22:45         1:16:28   
  21.  365 JUSTIN PHILLIPS            34 FLOWERY BRANCH GA         16   15:50    1:29   29   37:22    0:56    8    21:34         1:17:10   
  22.  152 WILLIAM FISH               33 PELZER SC                 21   16:30    1:53   24   35:53    1:21   11    21:42         1:17:17   
  23.  309 ERIC MCKIBBEN              31 PENDLETON SC              33   20:09    1:05   11   32:54    0:51   23    23:09         1:18:06   
  24.  391 MATTHEW RIZZO              32 SIMPSONVILLE SC           25   17:03    1:39   18   34:13    0:48   28    24:54         1:18:35   
  25.  182 WILL GUNTER                31 MOORE SC                  29   18:32    2:13   25   36:04    1:06   12    21:45         1:19:37   
  26.   33 WILLIAM BALDREE            33 CHARLOTTE NC              19   16:11    2:13   27   36:16    1:15   24    23:48         1:19:40   
  27.  313 CASEY MCMILLAN             31 COLUMBIA SC               22   16:37    1:57   30   37:40    1:04   18    22:28         1:19:44   
  28.  277 CHRIS LINTNER              33 CLARKESVILLE GA            5   13:55    1:31   32   38:16    1:17   30    25:19         1:20:17   
  29.  193 MICHAEL HARRISON           30 ATLANTA GA                32   18:52    1:14   28   37:19    0:45   19    22:35         1:20:43   
  30.  189 JEFF HARRIS                34 GREER SC                  30   18:40    2:18   21   34:21    2:23   31    25:20         1:22:59   
  31.   61 DOUG BRANCH                34 WAYNESVILLE NC            20   16:24    1:55   33   38:47    0:47   32    26:32         1:24:23   
  32.   41 JONATHAN BEAM              34 ALPHARETTA GA             31   18:47    1:45   26   36:08    1:26   34    27:55         1:25:59   
  33.  334 TY MORTENSEN               33 GREENVILLE SC             23   16:45    2:39   31   37:43    1:36   33    27:33         1:26:15   
  34.  445 JEFF STORY                 34 SIX MILE SC               34   20:52    1:27   34   39:39    1:04   35    29:02         1:32:01   
  35.   48 PATRICK BLADON             30 ANDERSON SC               35   21:54    3:23   35   42:46    1:07   26    24:24         1:33:32   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  448 STAN STUART                36 ROCK HILL SC               2   12:32    1:00    7   30:21    0:50    6    20:01         1:04:42   
   2.  261 GERALD KOLB                39 DUNCAN SC                  6   14:08    1:11    6   30:21    0:30    1    18:39         1:04:48   
   3.  205 CHUCK HIERS                37 SPRINGFIELD SC            19   15:38    0:57    3   29:00    0:32    2    18:48         1:04:53   
   4.  390 PETE RISELL                36 SIMPSONVILLE SC            4   13:40    1:10    5   30:02    0:51    4    19:48         1:05:30   
   5.  439 CHRIS STARCHER             38 COLUMBUS OH               17   15:15    1:03    4   29:17    0:33    3    19:43         1:05:48   
   6.  384 ANDY REYNOLDS              39 SUMTER SC                  3   13:02    1:23    8   30:25    0:55    9    20:28         1:06:12   
   7.   53 TURNER BOONE               38 MOUNT PLEASANT SC          5   14:06    0:48    1   28:52    0:40    5    19:50    2:00 1:06:13   
   8.  511 LEE WILLIAMS               38 CAMDEN SC                  7   14:09    0:49    2   28:56    0:41   16    22:06         1:06:38   
   9.  396 DAVID ROOT                 39 CHARLESTON SC             15   15:01    1:03    9   31:02    0:43   15    21:54         1:09:41   
  10.  116 RICK DHILLON               38 GREER SC                   1   11:40    1:07   13   31:39    1:10   17    22:08    2:00 1:09:43   
  11.  425 TERRY SLIFER               39 CHARLOTTE NC              18   15:19    0:59   11   31:32    0:50   11    21:05         1:09:43   
  12.   64 GRANT BRIDGWOOD            39 ASHEVILLE NC              21   15:45    1:16   12   31:39    0:56    7    20:13         1:09:48   
  13.  525 JAYSON YOUNG               37 SIMPSONVILLE SC            9   14:28    0:59   15   32:22    1:11   13    21:18         1:10:16   
  14.   66 BENJY BROWN                35 GREENVILLE SC             12   14:51    1:36   14   32:10    0:42   19    22:12         1:11:29   
  15.  310 BLAINE MCLAUGHLIN          39 MARION IA                 13   14:53    2:38   10   31:27    1:03   26    23:38         1:13:38   
  16.  492 JACOB WAY                  35 GREENVILLE SC             11   14:47    1:12   31   35:29    0:33   18    22:11         1:14:11   
  17.  489 DAVID WARLICK              39 SENECA SC                 40   19:03    1:16   16   32:49    0:52    8    20:14         1:14:13   
  18.  316 MICHAEL MCNEILLY           39 GAINESVILLE GA             8   14:19    1:56   19   33:06    1:14   33    25:09         1:15:43   
  19.  303 HEARON MCCRAVY             38 PAULINE SC                16   15:13    1:46   26   34:24    0:55   23    23:32         1:15:48   
  20.  129 STAN DUCHESNE              39 HENDERSONVILLE NC         26   17:02    1:47   27   34:39    1:45   12    21:07         1:16:18   
  21.  367 NELSON PINOCHET            39 SIMPSONVILLE SC           31   17:47    1:26   23   34:00    0:55   20    22:25         1:16:32   
  22.  281 THOMAS LOCKHART            36 GREENVILLE SC             14   15:00    1:37   21   33:33    1:14   35    25:21         1:16:44   
  23.  339 TODD NELSON                38 GREENWOOD SC              27   17:05    0:58   18   32:59    0:44   24    23:33    2:00 1:17:16   
  24.  284 NIGEL LOVE                 36 ATLANTA GA                32   17:50    1:14   22   33:51    1:10   22    23:14         1:17:18   
  25.  553 MATTHEW BLACKWELDER        37 SPARTANBURG SC            24   16:45    2:10   32   35:37    2:10   14    21:43         1:18:23   
  26.  194 JAMES HART                 36 LILBURN GA                25   16:56    1:47   33   35:43    1:08   28    23:45         1:19:17   
  27.  109 PETER DELANDERO            37 POWDER SPRINGS GA         29   17:18    2:12   25   34:16    1:02   30    24:35         1:19:21   
  28.  431 GREG SORROW                37 GREENWOOD SC              20   15:40    1:07   35   36:50    0:54   38    25:47         1:20:16   
  29.  366 ROSS PHILLIPS              35 SENECA SC                 22   15:46    1:57   45   39:39    1:04   21    22:31         1:20:54   
  30.  451 JIM SUTTON                 35 SIMPSONVILLE SC           23   16:44    1:40   24   34:13    1:45   43    27:11         1:21:32   
  31.  308 LARRY MCKEITHAN            37 GREENVILLE SC             42   19:09    1:43   42   39:07    1:28   10    20:44         1:22:09   
  32.  245 BRIAN JOSLIN               38 SEYMOUR TN                39   18:52    2:34   28   35:06    0:57   31    24:47         1:22:13   
  33.  421 FRANK SHREVE               35 ELGIN SC                  46   20:06    1:57   20   33:09    2:28   32    24:56         1:22:34   
  34.  238 TOM JOHNSTON               38 GAINESVILLE GA            30   17:33    3:39   29   35:13    1:22   34    25:10         1:22:56   
  35.   54 CHRIS BOOZER               35 LEXINGTON SC              47   20:15    1:58   34   36:38    1:36   25    23:38         1:24:03   
  36.  263 WALTER KUCABA              39 SIMPSONVILLE SC           36   18:21    1:46   37   38:18    1:45   29    24:24         1:24:32   
  37.  273 RICK LEONARD               35 BUFORD GA                 33   18:00    0:48   46   39:39    0:40   42    27:11         1:26:15   
  38.  502 BEAU WHITE                 39 ALPHARETTA GA             43   19:45    3:50   38   38:50    1:19   27    23:44         1:27:27   
  39.  297 DALE MASI                  37 CHARLOTTE NC              41   19:07    2:25   41   39:06    1:34   37    25:43         1:27:52   
  40.  142 ROBERT ENZWILER            35 CORNELIUS NC              34   18:00    1:20   36   37:40    1:34   49    29:27         1:28:00   
  41.  191 JOHN HARRISON              38 GREER SC                  10   14:40    4:36   49   42:02    1:02   39    25:50         1:28:07   
  42.  483 SCOTT WALKER               37 ALPHARETTA GA             49   21:29    2:13   39   38:58    0:59   36    25:28         1:29:06   
  43.   19 WHIT ADDICKS               35 KNOXVILLE TN              45   20:03    2:30   40   39:04    1:12   41    26:46         1:29:33   
  44.  283 ALEX LOPEZ                 38 GREENVILLE SC             50   23:38    2:41   30   35:25    1:31   40    26:29         1:29:43   
  45.  351 ROBERT OSBORNE             39 CLEMSON SC                38   18:49    2:15   43   39:19    1:57   45    28:28         1:30:47   
  46.  212 JEFF HOLCOMB               38 CUMMING GA                48   20:30    1:36   44   39:32    1:11   46    28:39         1:31:26   
  47.   47 WELLS BLACK                38 GREENVILLE SC             28   17:14    4:06   47   41:17    1:26   48    29:18         1:33:20   
  48.  293 NATHAN MANN                35 ANDERSON SC               44   20:01    2:27   48   41:31    1:30   50    29:40         1:35:07   
  49.  324 DAVID MINNICH              36 GREENVILLE TX             51   24:06    3:34   50   42:33    1:18   44    28:25         1:39:54   
  50.  249 SCOTT JUNKINS              37 ANDERSON SC               35   18:20    2:50   51   48:02    3:01   47    28:46         1:40:57   
  51.  127 CLAY DRIGGERS              39 GREENVILLE SC             37   18:46    1:37   17   32:55                                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  241 CLAY JONES                 44 GREENVILLE SC              4   12:22    0:49    3   29:45    0:49    3    19:34         1:03:16   
   2.  114 CHRISTOPHER DEVINE         43 DUNCAN SC                  1   11:29    0:56    5   30:28    0:38    5    20:09         1:03:38   
   3.  348 ALFRED OLIVETTI            41 HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC     11   15:08    0:57    1   28:53    0:39    2    19:14         1:04:50   
   4.  244 MICHAEL JORDAN             42 SIMPSONVILLE SC            6   12:38    0:56    9   31:54    0:39    8    20:58         1:07:03   
   5.  337 DANNY MURRAY               44 GREENVILLE SC              8   14:23    1:53    8   31:35    1:11    1    18:36         1:07:36   
   6.   63 DAVID BRIDGES              44 GREENWOOD SC               3   12:15    1:23    2   29:21    1:06   23    23:34         1:07:37   
   7.  458 STEFAN TOLAN               43 GREER SC                   5   12:26    1:17    6   31:22    0:51   12    21:44         1:07:38   
   8.  460 KEVIN TOLBERT              44 DULUTH GA                 13   15:34    1:39    4   29:52    0:55   10    21:14         1:09:11   
   9.  213 WINSTON HOLLIDAY           41 COLUMBIA SC               10   15:02    1:12   12   32:08    0:43    7    20:34         1:09:37   
  10.  408 RON SCIEPKO                40 WAXHAW NC                  7   14:04    1:19   10   31:58    1:16   13    21:54         1:10:29   
  11.  449 STEVEN STUART              41 SIMPSONVILLE SC            2   12:12    0:49   13   32:20    0:52   29    24:52         1:11:02   
  12.  429 CHRISTOPHER SMUTZER        42 FOUNTAIN INN SC           27   17:42    1:20    7   31:24    0:56    6    20:32         1:11:53   
  13.  542 STEPHEN EDGERTON           41 GREENVILLE SC             16   16:05    1:28   17   33:51    0:48    4    20:03         1:12:13   
  14.  355 KEITH PARRIS               40 SHELBY NC                  9   14:36    1:05   14   33:16    0:51   16    22:30         1:12:16   
  15.  254 WILL KELLETT               42 GREENVILLE SC             12   15:27    1:12   19   34:05    0:46   19    22:51         1:14:19   
  16.  554 JAY ALLEN                  42 UNION SC                  14   15:48    1:28   26   35:04    1:01   20    23:11         1:16:30   
  17.  236 RON JERINA                 41 GREENVILLE SC             21   17:15    1:22   15   33:26    1:00   24    23:40         1:16:41   
  18.   44 MARTY BINK                 42 FORTSON GA                23   17:21    1:55   18   33:52    1:21   17    22:33         1:17:01   
  19.  320 DAN MEASEL                 43 ATHENS GA                 17   16:25    1:56   25   34:34    1:31   18    22:37         1:17:01   
  20.  166 SHAWN GENAL                43 GREENVILLE SC             19   16:46    1:43   29   36:32    0:55   15    22:25         1:18:19   
  21.  154 SHANE FLEEMAN              42 CUMMING GA                18   16:34    1:35   22   34:20    1:23   26    24:36         1:18:25   
  22.  207 MARTY HILE                 44 GREENVILLE SC             26   17:31    2:08   21   34:10    1:14   21    23:30         1:18:30   
  23.  543 SCOTT TAYLOR               42 GREENVILLE SC             25   17:28    1:41   20   34:06    0:51   27    24:38         1:18:43   
  24.  305 TIMOTHY MCDONALD           40 COLUMBIA SC               31   18:40    1:55   27   35:11    1:52   11    21:18         1:18:54   
  25.  482 ANDY WALKER                40 GEENVILLE SC              15   15:56    1:49   32   37:18    1:48   14    22:12         1:19:00   
  26.  234 ROBERT JACKSON             41 OXFORD AL                 22   17:20    2:22   24   34:27    1:03   25    24:19         1:19:29   
  27.   86 RICK CARTER                42 YORK SC                   29   18:01    1:43   23   34:27    0:53   31    25:13         1:20:15   
  28.  251 FRANK KEARNEY              44 GREER SC                  30   18:25                                                    1:20:42   
  29.  208 ARJAY HINEK                43 RALEIGH NC                42   26:13    2:11   11   32:05    1:09    9    21:13         1:22:49   
  30.  527 MARC ZACHARY               41 MOORE SC                  35   20:04    2:36   28   35:55    1:39   22    23:31         1:23:44   
  31.   93 TOM CHASE                  43 GREENVILLE SC             24   17:25    2:11   35   38:11    1:18   35    27:11         1:26:14   
  32.   34 WILLIAM BALDWIN            42 SENECA SC                 39   21:23    1:32   33   37:23    1:36   28    24:39         1:26:31   
  33.  219 JOSEPH HOOVER              42 SIMPSONVILLE SC           41   23:50    2:22   16   33:28    1:07   34    26:51         1:27:37   
  34.  239 DAVID JOHNSTONE            41 CLEMSON SC                20   17:14    1:47   40   39:38    0:56   38    28:22         1:27:54   
  35.   42 MICHAEL BERNARD            40 SIMPSONVILLE SC           34   20:01    3:09   39   39:32    0:57   30    25:02         1:28:39   
  36.  417 CLINT SHEALY               40 LITTLE MOUNTAIN SC        36   20:07    2:52   37   38:29    0:49   33    26:40         1:28:56   
  37.   17 REUBEN ADAMS               44 NICHOLSON GA              28   17:50    2:44   34   38:01    1:42   39    28:42         1:28:57   
  38.  506 DALE WIIK                  40 GREENVILLE SC             33   19:50    2:19   41   40:18    1:05   32    25:40         1:29:10   
  39.   55 JAMES BOWEN                42 SHELBY NC                 38   21:18    1:33   30   36:54    1:16   36    28:12         1:29:11   
  40.  424 I SIMON                    44 SPARTANBURG SC            32   19:03    2:58   38   38:45    1:51   37    28:13         1:30:48   
  41.  317 STEVEN MCNEILLY            43 GAINESVILLE GA            37   20:33    3:32   31   37:00    2:27   41    31:23         1:34:53   
  42.  187 PAUL HARGETTE              42 GREENVILLE SC             40   21:40    2:40   36   38:28    1:59   40    31:09         1:35:54   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  420 CHRIS SHOUP                48 BUFORD GA                  1   11:12    1:11    5   30:36    0:49    4    19:56         1:03:42   
   2.  274 LANCE LEOPOLD              46 SIMPSONVILLE SC            8   15:08    0:58    1   28:52    0:46    1    18:45         1:04:27   
   3.  227 TED HUBBARD                48 TRYON NC                   4   14:00    0:49    9   32:01    0:38    2    19:09         1:06:34   
   4.  412 WENDELL SCOTT              48 DACULA GA                  3   13:53    0:51    3   30:16    1:00    5    20:41         1:06:38   
   5.  343 JOHN O'BRIEN               49 MCDONALD TN               12   15:52    1:02    2   29:40    0:53    3    19:17         1:06:42   
   6.   22 GLENN ALEX                 48 ATHENS GA                  6   14:11    1:08    4   30:22    0:53    6    20:51         1:07:24   
   7.  496 HUGH WELLINGTON            49 SUWANEE GA                 7   14:34    0:57    7   31:10    0:50   10    22:09         1:09:39   
   8.   71 BUBBA BRUNSON              47 FLORENCE SC                9   15:21    1:11    8   31:21    0:44   11    22:21         1:10:57   
   9.  111 ANTHONY DEMARCO            45 ATHENS GA                  2   13:38    1:33   12   32:48    0:59   12    22:36         1:11:31   
  10.  131 GREG DUFF                  47 WAYNESVILLE NC             5   14:08 ???????   35 1:10:16    1:03   16    22:52         1:11:32   
  11.  470 FRANKIE VALLE              46 HARTSVILLE SC             18   17:09    1:19   11   32:43    0:50    7    21:08         1:13:07   
  12.   60 MICHAEL BRADY              46 SPRING LAKE NC            17   16:50    2:15    6   31:01    1:21    9    21:57         1:13:22   
  13.  486 JEFF WALTHEW               48 LYMAN SC                  13   15:58    1:35   14   33:21    0:59   14    22:49         1:14:41   
  14.  349 GARRY OOSTHUIZEN           48 ALPHARETTA GA             26   18:14    1:30   13   33:16    0:53    8    21:34         1:15:25   
  15.  137 TIM EICHSTAEDT             46 LEXINGTON SC              10   15:24    1:11   18   34:21    0:49   21    23:58         1:15:42   
  16.  171 DAVID GODWIN               49 GREENVILLE SC             24   17:59    1:31   10   32:33    0:54   17    22:53         1:15:49   
  17.   49 BUDDY BLANKE               48 SUMTER SC                 15   16:22    1:15   19   34:45    1:07   13    22:37         1:16:04   
  18.  512 JOHN WILLINGHAM            45 SIMPSONVILLE SC           25   18:02    1:08   16   33:56    0:58   19    23:06         1:17:07   
  19.   59 NATHAN BRADFORD            46 ANDERSON SC               11   15:36    1:51   25   36:27    0:49   15    22:50         1:17:31   
  20.   27 BOB ASHWORTH               47 GREER SC                  14   16:12    1:47   15   33:56    1:16   22    24:35         1:17:43   
  21.  394 JOHN ROBINSON              45 NORTH CHARLESTON SC       32   18:56    1:00   22   36:04    0:29   20    23:46         1:20:15   
  22.  404 GARY SCHMIDT               45 SPARTANBURG SC            34   19:59    0:57   27   36:46    0:54   18    22:55         1:21:28   
  23.  549 TED HASSOLD                48 GREENVILLE SC             16   16:36    1:33   29   37:22    0:57   25    25:32         1:21:59   
  24.  243 JIM JORDAN                 46 GREER SC                  27   18:16    1:23   20   34:49    1:05   29    27:08         1:22:40   
  25.  177 DUANE GREENE               48 SIX MILE SC               22   17:46    1:56   21   35:47    1:28   26    25:53         1:22:48   
  26.  515 WADE WILSON                45 HOSCHTON GA               19   17:14    1:27   30   37:33    1:11   28    26:31         1:23:54   
  27.  359 THOMAS PEARSON             45 LYMAN SC                  21   17:45    2:21   17   33:59    1:42   33    28:13         1:23:58   
  28.  452 ROBERT SWARNER             45 SENECA SC                 20   17:33    2:39   32   38:03    1:41   24    25:26         1:25:20   
  29.  158 STAN FREEMON               47 GREENVILLE SC             29   18:22    1:52   33   39:17    0:46   23    25:22         1:25:37   
  30.  199 MARK HEARN                 49 ANNISTON AL               23   17:48    2:35   23   36:05    1:34   32    27:49         1:25:49   
  31.  163 OLDA GARDON                47 STANFIELD NC              31   18:52    2:01   31   37:48    0:50   27    26:29         1:25:59   
  32.  302 RONNIE MCBRYDE             49 FLORENCE SC               30   18:35    2:15   24   36:20    1:24   30    27:29         1:26:01   
  33.  516 DAVID WOOD                 47 GREER SC                  33   19:45    2:28   28   37:02    1:30   31    27:30         1:28:13   
  34.  228 PAUL HULME                 46 ASHEVILLE NC              35   21:01    2:08   26   36:39    1:00   34    28:35         1:29:20   
  35.  225 CHARLES HORTON             48 ANDERSON SC               28   18:19    1:50   34   39:27    1:33   35    29:15         1:30:21   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  184 JACK HAIRE                 51 GAINESVILLE GA             1   13:14    1:22    2   30:31    0:53    1    18:47         1:04:45   
   2.  156 FORREST FOWLER             53 TRAVELERS REST SC          2   14:09    1:09    1   30:17    0:47    3    21:48         1:08:08   
   3.  117 ROBERT DIBELLA             54 SALEM SC                   3   14:17    1:27    5   32:59    1:00    2    21:26         1:11:07   
   4.  475 ROBBIE VANNOY              53 SPARTANBURG SC             5   16:02    1:29    3   31:05    0:59    4    22:20         1:11:54   
   5.   99 STEVE CONNELL              54 FLORENCE SC                8   16:48    1:48    6   33:27    0:50    7    22:35         1:15:25   
   6.  332 REX MORGAN                 50 SIMPSONVILLE SC           12   20:15    1:44    4   32:02    1:03    5    22:29         1:17:32   
   7.  286 GREG LUCAS                 52 EASLEY SC                  4   15:59    1:58   10   36:22    1:13    6    22:32         1:18:02   
   8.  468 CHARLES UDE                51 ARDEN NC                   7   16:47    2:11    8   33:54    1:13   13    26:07         1:20:10   
   9.  388 RICK RIKARD                51 LEESVILLE SC              11   19:22    1:34    7   33:37    1:07   10    24:42         1:20:20   
  10.  518 THOMAS WOOD                50 LEXINGTON SC              10   19:07    2:36    9   35:22    1:09    8    23:50         1:22:03   
  11.   72 MIKE BUITER                54 GREENVILLE SC              9   17:58    3:22   11   36:42    1:22   12    25:27         1:24:50   
  12.  382 SHAWN REILLY               53 FOUNTAIN INN SC            6   16:30    2:36   13   41:43    1:28   11    25:05         1:27:21   
  13.  371 BLAKE POLEYNARD            50 SENECA SC                 13   20:29    2:26   14   43:57    0:41    9    24:10         1:31:42   
  14.  386 DAVE RICHARDSON            53 GREENVILLE SC             14   21:22    3:25   12   39:26    1:35   14    27:22         1:33:08   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  335 DALE MOSHER                57 ANDERSON SC                1   13:32    0:57    1   28:35    0:47    1    20:35         1:04:25   
   2.   56 JOSEPH BOWLER              56 GREENVILLE SC              2   15:27    1:14    2   30:06    0:59    2    21:44         1:09:28   
   3.  202 O.D. HENDRICKS             57 PICKENS SC                 5   18:46    1:29    3   31:50    1:16    4    23:11         1:16:30   
   4.  101 TIM CUNNINGHAM             56 FLORENCE SC                4   18:39    1:22    4   32:03    0:45    3    22:38    2:00 1:17:26   
   5.  500 ED WESTON                  55 SEDLEY VA                  3   18:08    1:42    5   36:32    1:42    5    23:15         1:21:16   
   6.  472 BILL VAN SOMEREN           57 GREENVILLE SC              6   18:48    2:24    6   36:39    1:50    7    25:20    2:00 1:26:59   
   7.  363 JIM PETERS                 56 SIMPSONVILLE SC            8   22:04    2:06   10   38:36    1:35    6    23:30         1:27:49   
   8.  253 ROBERT KELL                55 COLUMBIA KY                7   20:21    2:49    7   37:48    0:37    9    28:30         1:30:03   
   9.   36 BILL BANNEN                56 GREENVILLE SC              9   24:55    1:59    8   38:07    1:33    8    27:37         1:34:10   
  10.   32 TOM BAKER                  59 CULLOWHEE NC              10   27:45    2:05    9   38:33    1:45   10    34:03         1:44:09   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  230 DAN HYRE                   64 WINSTON-SALEM NC           1   13:18    1:29    2   33:05    0:32    1    20:37         1:08:59   
   2.   94 SHAWN CHILLAG              61 COLUMBIA SC                2   14:18    1:10    1   32:36    0:55    2    23:06         1:12:03   
   3.   58 GLENN BRACKIN              60 SIMPSONVILLE SC            3   14:52    2:03    3   36:44    1:08    3    26:27         1:21:12   
   4.  289 PAT MACRAE                 61 PICKENS SC                 4   17:13    1:32    5   42:44    1:28    5    35:07         1:38:03   
   5.  432 PAUL SOVA                  62 GREENVILLE SC              5   22:39    2:32    4   41:32    1:51    4    31:46         1:40:19   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  480 MARSHALL WAKAT             68 CHARLESTON SC              1   16:13    0:56    1   34:52    1:00    1    23:59         1:16:59   
   2.  149 CURTIS FARMER              66 MOORESBORO NC              2   16:27    1:24    2   36:10    1:46    2    26:00         1:21:44   
   3.   31 FLOYD BACK                 66 MARS HILL NC               3   19:36    1:51    3   36:23    1:51    3    31:45         1:31:23   
   4.  124 CHARLES DOWDEN             67 HILTON HEAD SC             4   22:30    6:23    4   54:15    1:28    4    39:18         2:03:52   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank    BIKE      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  494 RICHARD WEBSTER            70 SALEM SC                   1   18:40    1:36    1   36:26    1:05    1    24:20         1:22:05   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------