---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 FEMALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.   70 JOLANDA HENGSTMAN          48 CHARLOTTE NC               5    4:17    1:23    1    22:41     1:34   13    15:27         0:45:20   
   2.   66 JENNIFER MAGNUSON          36 GLEN ALLEN VA             17    4:44    1:27   14    24:41     1:27    1    13:10         0:45:27   
   3.  183 PATTY TOPPER               50 MOUNT HOLLY NC            51    5:13    1:53    4    23:23     1:03    5    14:08         0:45:37   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MASTERS FEMALES ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  183 PATTY TOPPER               50 MOUNT HOLLY NC            12    5:13    1:53    1    23:23     1:03    1    14:08         0:45:37   
   2.   43 BOBBI CONTI                41 MOORESVILLE NC            20    5:23    1:59    4    24:01     1:25    3    15:24         0:48:11   
   3.   47 ANITA GREENLAND            44 GREENSBORO NC                                                                             0:49:06   

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

2008 Ramblin' Rose Winston-Salem Triathlon
Huntersville Family Fitness Aquatic Center, Charlotte, NC 10/5/2008 8:00 am
Directed By Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.   10 SYDNEY SCHROEDER           15 CHARLOTTE NC               1    3:23    3:02    1    27:10     1:30    1    14:48         0:49:51   
   2.  729 KRISTIE DARMODY            11 CHARLOTTE NC               3    4:28    1:42    3    36:33     0:48    3    17:57         1:01:26   
   3.  730 WHITTAKER ANNE JOHNSTON    11 MATTHEWS NC                2    4:20    1:48    2    33:58     1:25    5    21:32         1:03:01   
   4.  581 MADELINE GETZ              11 CHARLOTTE NC               6    5:38    2:02    4    36:38     1:02    4    20:07         1:05:26   
   5.  220 ASLAN FREIDLINE            11 CHARLOTTE NC               4    5:17    3:54    5    37:07     1:58    8    25:05         1:13:19   
   6.  489 KENDALL COX                11 CHARLOTTE NC               7    6:15    3:21    9    45:17     1:32    2    17:07         1:13:30   
   7.  314 MADISON GOERS              11 HARRISBURG NC              5    5:24    2:54   11    50:55     1:47    6    22:45         1:23:44   
   8.  432 JESSICA WILLEMIN           13 WAXHAW NC                  8    6:30    4:33    7    38:30     4:43   11    29:59         1:24:13   
   9.  645 MARANDA PAGAN              11 WAXHAW NC                 10    9:00    4:47   10    46:15     1:54   10    25:53         1:27:46   
  10.  572 DAKOTA PRUECKEL            11 WAXHAW NC                  9    8:09   12:49    8    41:47     6:22    7    22:56         1:32:00   
  11.  204 KAYLA BURKE-WALLACE        11 WAXHAW NC                 11   10:40   24:52    6    37:20     2:14    9    25:36         1:40:41   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  240 KATIE LONERGAN             16 CHARLOTTE NC               2    5:40    2:24    1    28:20     1:09    1    13:35         0:51:06   
   2.   44 JULIA DAUGHERTY            17 CHAPEL HILL NC             1    4:52    2:43    2    34:42     2:03    2    16:53         1:01:11   
   3.  234 KATIE HUNTER               18 CHARLOTTE NC               3    5:58    2:04    3    36:55     1:19    3    18:26         1:04:42   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  105 NATALIE SMITH              21 CHARLOTTE NC               1    5:34    1:31    1    26:49     0:50    1    13:59         0:48:40   
   2.  325 MEGAN WEATHERS             24 CHARLOTTE NC               2    5:43    1:54    2    27:39     0:50    3    17:38         0:53:43   
   3.  327 ALICIA DAVISON             23 CHARLOTTE NC               3    5:53    2:06    3    28:36     1:16    4    20:10         0:57:59   
   4.  423 KATHERINE SMITH            23 CHARLOTTE NC               4    6:38    2:56    4    30:38     1:09    2    17:21         0:58:40   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  123 MICHELLE PERNO             27 CHARLOTTE NC               4    4:46    1:40    1    24:32     1:19    3    16:46         0:49:00   
   2.   51 JACKIE KOCZAJA             29 STALLINGS NC               2    4:10    2:15    2    25:39     1:13    1    16:21         0:49:35   
   3.   19 AMANDA YOUNG               27 CHARLOTTE NC               1    4:00    1:40    4    26:03     1:49    2    16:45         0:50:15   
   4.    8 KATIE LOWE                 25 CHARLOTTE NC               5    4:54    2:54    5    27:36     1:55    4    16:58         0:54:15   
   5.  169 BRANDI HOOVEN              27 CHARLOTTE NC               6    5:41    2:01    3    25:49     1:41    6    20:21         0:55:32   
   6.  525 ALISON SCALVINI            27 RALEIGH NC                12    7:27    1:58    7    28:54     1:51    5    18:49         0:58:58   
   7.  446 TAWNY CHAMBERLAIN          29 CORNELIUS NC              11    7:14    2:24    6    28:13     1:39    9    22:23         1:01:51   
   8.  548 MEG PRIDE                  29 CHARLOTTE NC               8    6:39    3:58    8    31:11     2:59    7    20:43         1:05:29   
   9.  186 KATIE ACKERMAN             25 CARY NC                    7    6:10    3:16    9    31:16     2:28   10    22:29         1:05:37   
  10.  612 AMY CODY                   26 GASTONIA NC               13    7:32    2:51   13    36:46     1:54    8    21:09         1:10:10   
  11.  102 KELLY QUILLEN              25 KINGS MOUNTAIN NC          3    4:43    2:41   12    35:59     3:50   11    25:21         1:12:32   
  12.  552 KELLY QUINLIVAN            26 CHARLOTTE NC              14    8:42    2:15   11    35:25     1:24   12    25:38         1:13:23   
  13.  506 SARA JANE JUDD             25 CHARLOTTE NC              10    7:06    3:08   10    34:49     2:29   13    26:36         1:14:06   
  14.  209 AMBER DARBUTT              29 CONCORD NC                 9    6:39    3:46   14    40:55     2:55   14    37:54         1:32:09   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  287 KATHLEEN GALLOWAY          34 CHARLOTTE NC              12    5:41    1:18    1    23:19     1:23    1    15:10         0:46:48   
   2.  101 LAUREN PETTERS             33 CHARLOTTE NC               1    4:49    1:22    3    25:11     1:24    4    16:11         0:48:55   
   3.  741 ANNETTE MATTICE            31 ANNAPOLIS MD               4    5:03    0:51    4    25:16     0:49   17    18:40         0:50:37   
   4.  244 LYNN MANTEL                34 FORT MILL SC              14    5:50    1:58    5    25:20     1:34   13    17:49         0:52:29   
   5.  312 ASHLEY BOENISCH            32 CHARLOTTE NC               9    5:26    2:31   10    27:09     1:23    7    16:50         0:53:16   
   6.  107 SHARON WHALEN              31 CORNELIUS NC               3    5:00    1:46   14    28:10     1:02   11    17:30         0:53:26   
   7.  222 JESSICA GANN               30 KANNAPOLIS NC              7    5:24    1:43   13    27:45     1:40    8    17:05         0:53:34   
   8.  227 ADELINE HALL               34 CHAPEL HILL NC            23    6:40    1:44    2    24:33     1:31   20    19:27         0:53:53   
   9.   41 KIMBERLY BOFFA             34 CHARLOTTE NC              26    6:46    1:39    6    26:28     2:07   10    17:21         0:54:18   
  10.  193 JACKIE BATSON              34 GREENVILLE SC             13    5:46    1:36    8    26:35     2:23   16    18:35         0:54:53   
  11.  243 ALLISON MAIN               32 CHARLOTTE NC              10    5:31    2:30    7    26:32     1:14   21    19:27         0:55:13   
  12.   73 TRACI NIXON                33 CHINA GROVE NC             5    5:09    1:56   12    27:14     1:58   18    19:04         0:55:19   
  13.  560 LINDA DENNISUK             30 CHARLOTTE NC              24    6:42    3:14   11    27:12     1:01   12    17:35         0:55:42   
  14.  290 DEE ANNA CLARKE            30 DAVIDSON NC               28    7:05    2:45   19    29:04     1:22    2    15:51         0:56:04   
  15.  163 WHITNEY ALLEN              34 CHARLOTTE NC               6    5:15    2:53   17    28:48     1:26   15    18:01         0:56:21   
  16.   95 AMALIE JAHN                33 CHARLOTTE NC               2    4:52    2:50   23    30:28     1:29    9    17:17         0:56:54   
  17.  509 JENNIFER LAZARUS           31 CONCORD NC                29    7:06    1:48   21    29:57     2:35    3    15:52         0:57:16   
  18.  394 RACHEL FUCHS               32 CHARLOTTE NC              30    7:14    2:12   16    28:41     1:41   14    17:51         0:57:38   
  19.  173 SUZANNE PHILLIPS           33 CHARLOTTE NC              15    6:04    2:41    9    27:04     2:34   19    19:27         0:57:48   
  20.  363 WHITNEY RHOADES            30 WASHINGTON DC             20    6:28    3:21   20    29:30     1:55    6    16:43         0:57:55   
  21.   53 CHRISTINE LEDFORD          34 STALLINGS NC              19    6:23    2:16   26    31:52     1:26    5    16:16         0:58:11   
  22.  634 CHERYL CHAPMAN             30 CHARLOTTE NC              17    6:21    2:22   15    28:31     1:45   24    20:14         0:59:11   
  23.  507 HEIDI KARANT               34 HUNTERSVILLE NC            8    5:24    2:06   24    31:15     1:09   23    19:53         0:59:45   
  24.  181 MELISSA CARRARA            32 CHARLOTTE NC              11    5:33    1:49   18    29:01     1:22   29    24:24         1:02:08   
  25.  503 JESSICA HOWERTON           34 STALLINGS NC              27    7:00    3:03   25    31:39     1:02   22    19:30         1:02:12   
  26.  237 EMILY KOZAKIEWICZ          31 CHARLOTTE NC              16    6:06    2:53   28    32:57     1:29   27    22:14         1:05:38   
  27.  192 CECILIA BARRY              32 CHARLOTTE NC              21    6:33    3:55   22    30:27     4:50   28    22:56         1:08:39   
  28.  593 ERIKA SMITH                32 TIFTON GA                 22    6:37    3:45   27    31:53     2:15   30    24:37         1:09:06   
  29.  550 EMILY CRANDALL             30 CHARLOTTE NC              25    6:44    2:40   32    35:31     2:06   26    22:14         1:09:14   
  30.  418 RASHEL ROSS                32 PELHAM AL                 32    9:30    5:16   31    35:09     1:48   25    22:09         1:13:50   
  31.  456 AMY LINE                   34 INDIAN TRAIL NC           31    8:24    3:32   30    34:15     2:21   31    29:43         1:18:13   
  32.  647 BRITTAN CLARK              32 FORT MILL SC              18    6:23    1:55   29    33:12     1:04                                 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  116 LAURA FRICANO              37 CHARLOTTE NC               7    4:44    1:45    7    24:49     1:08    2    14:21         0:46:45   
   2.  133 AMY WEBER                  38 CHARLOTTE NC              23    5:10    1:40    2    23:56     1:12    5    15:45         0:47:41   
   3.  113 DEBORAH DAWSON             36 FORT MILL SC              12    4:49    1:31   19    26:59     0:50    1    13:42         0:47:49   
   4.   96 CINDY LEBEAU               37 HUNTERSVILLE NC            6    4:41    1:10    9    25:07     1:06    7    15:56         0:47:58   
   5.  332 JENNIFER GENTILE           35 CHARLOTTE NC              40    5:49    1:50    1    22:59     1:13    9    16:21         0:48:11   
   6.  613 GISELA CRIDER              35 HARRISBURG NC             21    5:08    1:05    5    24:47     1:43   13    16:56         0:49:36   
   7.  286 STEPHANIE TAYLOR           39 CHARLOTTE NC              32    5:21    1:26    8    25:02     0:58   12    16:53         0:49:39   
   8.    9 STEPHANIE NELSON           37 CONCORD NC                 2    4:22    1:29    3    24:32     1:38   29    18:37         0:50:36   
   9.  148 VICTORIA KATZ              38 WAXHAW NC                 25    5:16    1:52    4    24:33     1:43   16    17:23         0:50:45   
  10.  130 MICHELE WILLEMIN           37 WAXHAW NC                  8    4:45    2:41   10    25:20     1:20   11    16:50         0:50:54   
  11.  146 MELISSA JOHNSON            38 GREENVILLE SC             17    5:01    1:40   14    25:39     1:37   14    17:06         0:51:02   
  12.  285 CECILIA LINTON             37 CORNELIUS NC              33    5:24    1:42    6    24:48     1:37   35    18:51         0:52:21   
  13.  127 JENNIFER RUSSELL           35 FT MILL SC                13    4:52    1:36   22    27:24     1:17   17    17:23         0:52:30   
  14.   30 LIBERTY BECKER             37 MOUNT HOLLY NC            47    6:15    1:43   12    25:29     1:31   20    17:34         0:52:30   
  15.  305 KATHERINE ARNETTE          39 FORT MILL SC              14    4:54    2:07   13    25:34     1:23   32    18:45         0:52:41   
  16.   86 KIM CASHION                37 CHARLOTTE NC              19    5:07    1:44   48    30:43     0:56    3    14:38         0:53:07   
  17.    1 CHRISTINA WOOLLEN          37 CHARLOTTE NC               4    4:33    2:19   26    27:56     1:04   19    17:31         0:53:20   
  18.  174 THERESA STERN              37 HUNTERSVILLE NC           27    5:18    2:48   28    28:14     1:21    6    15:54         0:53:32   
  19.  272 RIAN SCHILL                35 CHARLOTTE NC              28    5:18    2:25   38    29:42     0:59    4    15:11         0:53:33   
  20.   63 LAURA THOMPSON             37 CHARLOTTE NC               3    4:30    2:24   31    28:40     1:40   10    16:29         0:53:41   
  21.   94 TRACY HICKMAN              36 CHARLOTTE NC               5    4:41    2:08   11    25:29     1:42   46    19:55         0:53:53   
  22.  151 DAWN MCGARITY              38 YORK SC                   31    5:20    2:20   21    27:05     1:35   22    17:44         0:54:02   
  23.  485 AMY COLE                   37 CHARLOTTE NC              39    5:46    1:49   15    25:44     1:58   36    19:00         0:54:15   
  24.  380 DEBBIE BATEMAN             38 CHARLOTTE NC              54    6:41    2:10   16    26:38     0:55   34    18:48         0:55:10   
  25.   57 CINDIE RIEDINGER           35 CHARLOTTE NC              11    4:49    2:34   24    27:45     1:45   33    18:47         0:55:39   
  26.   83 AMANDA BEARD               36 CHAPEL HILL NC            15    4:58    2:04   51    31:25     1:24    8    16:02         0:55:52   
  27.   46 ROSY FARRELL               36 MATTHEWS NC               18    5:05    2:22   35    29:21     1:31   23    17:50         0:56:07   
  28.  229 KRISTIN HILLMAN            35 HUNTERSVILLE NC           50    6:27    2:28   23    27:34     1:43   27    18:11         0:56:21   
  29.  129 BETSY WILIAMS              35 HUNTERSVILLE NC           46    6:05    2:11   32    28:45     2:08   15    17:18         0:56:25   
  30.  358 SHANNON JEFFERSON          36 CHARLOTTE NC              48    6:19    2:14   25    27:54     1:52   28    18:15         0:56:32   
  31.  350 SHANNON BASS               35 CONCORD NC                36    5:32    2:27   20    27:04     1:52   45    19:51         0:56:45   
  32.  294 JENNIFER HILL              36 CHARLOTTE NC              59    7:18    2:22   18    26:45     1:26   38    19:20         0:57:09   
  33.  374 KELLY SHERIN               36 MATTHEWS NC               37    5:36    1:30   30    28:39     1:06   52    20:34         0:57:22   
  34.   99 HEATHER NUNES              39 CROFTON MD                16    5:00    1:38   42    30:15     1:27   40    19:30         0:57:48   
  35.  454 SARI GREGSON               39 MARVIN NC                 51    6:30    2:18   34    28:52     1:36   30    18:42         0:57:57   
  36.  128 JENNIFER SUMMERS           37 OLIN NC                   20    5:07    2:59   33    28:46     1:39   41    19:32         0:58:01   
  37.  308 LISA PERRY                 37 CONCORD NC                45    6:03    2:00   29    28:33     1:09   50    20:30         0:58:13   
  38.  104 DEB SEIDEL                 36 FORT MILL SC              10    4:46    2:38   50    30:58     1:53   25    18:03         0:58:16   
  39.  155 HOLLY PIGG                 35 CHARLOTTE NC              43    5:54    3:17   39    29:44     2:03   18    17:27         0:58:22   
  40.   23 BECKY FRITZ                35 BLACKSBURG VA             22    5:08    1:35   49    30:53     1:08   44    19:51         0:58:33   
  41.  720 CHRISTEN FAIRCLOTH         37 CHARLOTTE NC              38    5:42    3:42   45    30:32     0:46   26    18:09         0:58:50   
  42.  689 KIM ZEGIL                  37 HARRISBURG NC             67    9:04    2:46   27    27:56     0:57   31    18:43         0:59:25   
  43.  156 STACI RAMPEY               36 CLOVER SC                 26    5:16    1:41   46    30:37     1:35   54    20:48         0:59:55   
  44.  108 KILLIAN AYSCUE             39 HUNTERSVILLE NC           24    5:15    2:10   44    30:26     2:34   48    20:12         1:00:35   
  45.  176 ANGIE TRAPP                36 CONCORD NC                35    5:29    1:58   52    32:06     1:29   43    19:47         1:00:46   
  46.  410 KAREN MORRISON             36 CONCORD NC                61    7:29    1:54   17    26:43     1:37   60    23:06         1:00:47   
  47.   59 TRACY SCHROEDER            37 CHARLOTTE NC              30    5:20    2:47   36    29:21     3:22   49    20:14         1:01:01   
  48.  448 PAM SETTAR                 36 HUNTERSVILLE NC           29    5:18    4:05   40    29:48     2:22   42    19:35         1:01:05   
  49.  348 VICKI KENNEDY              37 CLEMMONS NC               44    6:00    3:16   41    30:03     1:32   55    20:49         1:01:39   
  50.  547 CHRISTINA FREDERICK        38 FINDLAY OH                63    7:41    2:40   37    29:30     1:31   53    20:37         1:01:57   
  51.  364 TONYA ROBERTS              39 CHARLOTTE NC              41    5:51    4:50   43    30:26     2:21   37    19:16         1:02:43   
  52.  198 CANDI BISHOP               35 HUNTERSVILLE NC           52    6:31    2:23   47    30:39     2:03   59    21:54         1:03:28   
  53.  340 KELLY PAINTER              37 CHARLOTTE NC              42    5:54    4:43   53    32:54     2:35   39    19:23         1:05:26   
  54.  442 LISA PRUECKEL              39 WAXHAW NC                 55    6:55    3:49   59    36:14     2:20   24    17:56         1:07:12   
  55.  499 CHRISTA HALLER             38 WAXHAW NC                 56    7:11    2:35   58    35:46     1:58   47    20:00         1:07:28   
  56.  310 ALLISON KISER              36 CHARLOTTE NC              49    6:23    3:51   56    34:10     1:52   56    21:18         1:07:31   
  57.  438 RORI BURKE                 37 WAXHAW NC                 57    7:15    4:45   62    37:09     2:27   21    17:37         1:09:12   
  58.  474 MONA PATEL                 39 CHARLOTTE NC              64    7:43    2:29   64    37:50     1:29   51    20:33         1:10:02   
  59.  259 MEGHAN PRATER              37 CHARLOTTE NC               9    4:45    4:49   55    33:52     3:07   61    23:49         1:10:20   
  60.  746 KIMBERLE PLYBON            38 WAXHAW NC                 58    7:17    3:04   57    35:09     2:33   63    26:06         1:14:07   
  61.  231 KRISTEN HUMMEL             35 CHARLOTTE NC              34    5:27    3:51   54    33:01     2:36   69    29:39         1:14:31   
  62.  574 JOYCE ADELEKE              35 CHARLOTTE NC              68   12:03    3:56   63    37:16     1:57   58    21:42         1:16:52   
  63.  248 JEANNE MCCLOSKEY MALCOLM   39 CHARLOTTE NC              53    6:32    3:44   65    40:04     2:21   62    24:37         1:17:16   
  64.  381 MEREDITH BIEHLER           37 DAVIDSON NC               65    8:10    3:31   60    36:24     2:15   64    26:58         1:17:18   
  65.  457 DAWN MARTIN                36 CHARLOTTE NC              62    7:30    5:26   61    36:38     3:45   65    27:36         1:20:53   
  66.  555 MARY WESA                  38 CHARLOTTE NC              66    8:21    3:58   66    41:43     2:28   66    27:47         1:24:15   
  67.  587 DENISE LEDDY               39 WAXHAW NC                 60    7:23    6:24   67    43:59     2:58   68    29:35         1:30:17   
  68.  445 LOUANNE BOHLAND            39 FORT MILL SC              69   16:12    4:50   68    45:05     1:53   67    28:40         1:36:38   
  69.   31 KATI DERRICK               36 ROANOKE VA                 1    4:22   38:50   69    50:16     2:30   57    21:33         1:57:28   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  161 ROBIN ZELLER               41 CHARLOTTE NC               5    5:09    1:17    2    24:38     1:32    5    17:15         0:49:49   
   2.   72 MELINDA MANNING            44 CHARLOTTE NC               2    4:23    2:06    4    25:13     1:47    2    16:22         0:49:50   
   3.  306 SASSY LOJKO                42 CHARLOTTE NC              21    5:53    1:21    1    23:52     1:15   11    18:06         0:50:23   
   4.   36 BETH MCKINZIE              41 CHARLOTTE NC               1    4:04    1:40    7    26:15     1:28    6    17:19         0:50:44   
   5.   61 TANYA SPIZZO               41 WAXHAW NC                  4    5:02    2:14    8    26:17     1:19    4    16:33         0:51:22   
   6.  595 LANA TORKILDSEN            42 MATTHEWS NC               50    9:29    1:56    6    25:56     1:30    1    14:11         0:53:00   
   7.  120 COLEEN KEITH               44 CHARLOTTE NC               3    4:56    2:29    3    24:50     2:24   13    18:23         0:53:01   
   8.  317 DIANA MAA                  44 CHARLOTTE NC               6    5:09    1:33   11    27:10     1:44    8    17:54         0:53:28   
   9.  136 LISA RAMSEY                41 CHARLOTTE NC              29    6:13    2:06    5    25:13     1:54   15    18:34         0:53:57   
  10.  575 ALISON BELL                43 HUNTERSVILLE NC           10    5:16    2:25   18    28:06     1:31    9    17:55         0:55:11   
  11.  318 MICHELLE MATTHEWS          42 CHARLOTTE NC              17    5:39    1:44   10    27:02     1:56   19    19:05         0:55:23   
  12.   98 AMANDA NICHOLLS            40 WINSTON SALEM NC          18    5:47    2:55   16    27:51     1:40   10    17:55         0:56:06   
  13.  106 ALICE WATSON               41 CHARLOTTE NC              13    5:25    1:52   17    27:55     1:35   24    19:21         0:56:06   
  14.  733 EILEEN HARKINS             41 CHARLOTTE NC              28    6:09    2:07   14    27:41     2:09   16    18:38         0:56:41   
  15.  115 CHRISANNE FLYNN            40 HUNTERSVILLE NC            9    5:16    2:24   21    28:46     1:28   28    19:42         0:57:34   
  16.  178 ANGELA BOOTH               44 CHARLOTTE NC              26    6:03    2:16   19    28:07     1:53   27    19:38         0:57:56   
  17.  203 LINDA BRESNAHAN            43 MOORESVILLE NC            41    7:05    2:00   12    27:11     2:40   21    19:09         0:58:04   
  18.  157 ANGIE RUSSELL              40 ROCK HILL SC               8    5:11    1:54    9    27:02     1:51   43    22:31         0:58:27   
  19.  313 DIANE COKERDEM-DEPRIEST    42 MOORESVILLE NC             7    5:10    2:05   22    28:50     0:58   35    21:28         0:58:29   
  20.  515 LAURA MEYERHOEFER          40 MOORESVILLE NC            33    6:31    1:32   15    27:41     0:52   38    22:01         0:58:36   
  21.  121 JENNY MILBURN              42 LINCOLNTON NC             32    6:27    2:22   23    28:51     1:58   18    19:01         0:58:37   
  22.  141 CHERYL EVANS               43 CHARLOTTE NC              19    5:49    2:40   13    27:20     2:11   37    21:33         0:59:30   
  23.  303 LISA YANKIE                40 CHARLOTTE NC              27    6:05    2:14   42    32:30     1:17    7    17:44         0:59:48   
  24.   25 KATHY HATT                 40 WEDDINGTON NC             15    5:38    2:33   32    30:59     1:43   20    19:07         0:59:59   
  25.  207 CHRISTINE COWAN            43 CHARLOTTE NC              30    6:15    2:21   24    29:00     2:45   29    19:45         1:00:04   
  26.  117 JENNIFER GRAHAM            40 HUNTERSVILLE NC           12    5:20    2:42   25    29:28     1:27   34    21:19         1:00:15   
  27.  458 BETH MARVIN                40 YORK SC                   37    6:48    2:53   35    31:33     0:57   12    18:12         1:00:22   
  28.  172 MELISA MOHN                42 HUNTERSVILLE, NC NC       14    5:36    3:09   28    30:16     2:36   17    18:52         1:00:27   
  29.  648 DAWN MISENHEIMER           43 HIGH POINT NC             44    7:57    2:56   40    32:09     1:11    3    16:26         1:00:37   
  30.  357 JULIE HOFMANN              41 CHARLOTTE NC              34    6:35    3:32   27    30:12     1:18   22    19:12         1:00:46   
  31.  375 JILL PARKER                43 MATTHEWS NC               25    6:03    2:59   33    31:16     1:45   23    19:21         1:01:22   
  32.  654 VALARIE HUGGINS            44 CHICAGO IL                53    9:44    3:28   20    28:30     1:23   14    18:28         1:01:31   
  33.  736 NANCY ROBERTSON            41 TEGA CAY SC               20    5:49    2:19   36    31:34     0:51   36    21:32         1:02:03   
  34.  196 AMY BENNETT                40 HUNTERSVILLE NC           31    6:22    3:22   26    30:04     1:42   32    21:03         1:02:31   
  35.  165 SUSAN CLAIRE               44 MATTHEWS NC               24    5:59    2:24   38    31:39     1:55   30    20:39         1:02:34   
  36.  682 KIM ORR                    43 HUNTERSVILLE NC           52    9:43    2:25   31    30:48     1:00   25    19:30         1:03:25   
  37.  393 BELINDA FOSTER             42 GAINESVILLE FL            46    8:07    2:42   34    31:28     1:34   26    19:37         1:03:26   
  38.  267 INA SALBER                 43 HUNTERSVILLE NC           22    5:56    2:05   43    33:25     1:29   31    20:52         1:03:45   
  39.  387 LISA COMBS                 40 DAVIDSON NC               16    5:39    4:01   39    31:46     1:25   39    22:04         1:04:52   
  40.  297 LINDSAY NIVENS             41 CHARLOTTE NC              23    5:58    3:50   29    30:19     1:51   48    24:33         1:06:28   
  41.  466 LEDAYNE POLASKI            41 CHARLOTTE NC              40    6:54    3:55   41    32:25     2:02   41    22:25         1:07:39   
  42.  740 KRISTINA LOSEY             41 CONCORD NC                35    6:36    1:57   45    33:59     1:00   46    24:09         1:07:40   
  43.  437 DOREEN ANGLIS              41 WAXHAW NC                 39    6:51    2:14   50    38:05     1:51   33    21:07         1:10:07   
  44.  367 KRISTIN WADE               40 CHARLOTTE NC              36    6:38    2:44   46    35:19     2:11   47    24:14         1:11:04   
  45.  471 SHARI KINNEY               43 CHARLOTTE NC              47    8:20    2:42   30    30:42     1:46   52    27:44         1:11:12   
  46.  439 REBECCA COCHRAN            41 WAXHAW NC                 38    6:50    3:23   48    36:22     2:52   42    22:29         1:11:55   
  47.  311 JAYNE ALSTON               43 CHARLOTTE NC              43    7:33    3:25   37    31:35     3:19   51    26:42         1:12:32   
  48.  592 JANICE SILLS               41 MATTHEWS NC               49    9:17    4:20   44    33:47     3:03   50    25:50         1:16:15   
  49.  618 DENISE HOWELL              42 CHARLOTTE NC              45    7:59    5:05   49    37:41     2:16   45    23:28         1:16:27   
  50.  718 CHRISTINE WEBER            42 CHARLOTTE NC              51    9:40    3:17   47    35:20     2:57   53    28:22         1:19:34   
  51.  488 DENIS CORUZZI              43 CHARLOTTE NC              42    7:25    5:16   52    43:07     1:43   40    22:21         1:19:49   
  52.  469 CHRISTINE WEISS            44 CHARLOTTE NC              48    8:34    5:00   51    42:46     2:34   49    24:34         1:23:27   
  53.  316 KITSIE GOERS               44 HARRISBURG NC             11    5:18    3:01   53    50:44     1:47   44    22:45         1:23:34   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  373 ANNETTE NICOLINI           48 CHARLOTTE NC              14    6:44    2:12    5    26:57     0:46    2    15:56         0:52:33   
   2.  360 JODY LAYNE                 47 CHAPIN SC                  3    5:27    1:59    3    26:11     1:13    5    17:49         0:52:37   
   3.  218 KATHY FREDERICK            45 HARRISBURG NC              1    5:16    2:31    2    26:11     1:51    6    17:56         0:53:43   
   4.  242 KATHLEEN MACK              48 HARRISBURG NC              2    5:20    2:17    1    25:51     2:00   12    19:06         0:54:31   
   5.  288 BECKA TAIT                 47 CHARLOTTE NC               7    5:51    2:26    7    27:47     1:50    8    18:23         0:56:15   
   6.  103 SUSAN RUTKOWSKI            48 WEST COLUMBIA SC          20    7:05    2:57   12    28:25     1:33    3    16:19         0:56:17   
   7.  650 PAISLEY TOWNSEND           46 HUNTERSVILLE NC           13    6:40    2:48    4    26:23     2:09    9    18:29         0:56:27   
   8.  216 RENEE FOSTER               46 CHARLOTTE NC               6    5:44    3:35   14    29:46     1:58    1    15:47         0:56:48   
   9.  275 TAMMY STEGALL              47 CHARLOTTE NC              10    6:21    3:20    8    27:48     2:11    7    18:03         0:57:42   
  10.  453 LISA COLLINS               49 CHARLOTTE NC              22    7:16    2:17    9    27:56     1:18   16    19:36         0:58:21   
  11.  269 ANN SANTOLI                47 DAVIDSON NC                8    5:54    3:28   16    30:54     1:27    4    16:41         0:58:22   
  12.   49 JANET JOHNSON              46 MATTHEWS NC               24    7:21    2:56   10    27:59     2:26   10    18:37         0:59:17   
  13.  289 KRIS ANDERSON              49 WELLESLEY MA              12    6:35    3:23    6    27:24     2:12   17    20:36         1:00:08   
  14.  354 ANDREA DULIN               46 CHARLOTTE NC              18    6:59    3:26   13    29:10     2:20   14    19:13         1:01:06   
  15.  369 GLORIA WHITE               46 CHARLOTTE NC              16    6:46    3:27   17    30:58     1:47   15    19:17         1:02:13   
  16.  482 IWONA CHAMIELEC            45 CHARLOTTE NC              17    6:56    3:01   22    33:49     1:37   11    18:41         1:04:01   
  17.  544 PATTI BORRELLI             45 HUNTERSVILLE NC           15    6:45    2:06   18    32:01     1:49   19    21:55         1:04:34   
  18.  179 BARBARA PRATT              45 WAXHAW NC                  9    6:02    4:14   15    30:09     3:21   21    22:51         1:06:36   
  19.  233 JANE HUNT                  46 WAXHAW NC                  5    5:44    3:48   19    32:23     1:54   22    23:58         1:07:45   
  20.  478 CATHERINE BARNES           46 CHARLOTTE NC              11    6:21    1:57   24    36:41     1:20   20    22:19         1:08:37   
  21.  199 DEDEE BLAKE                47 MATTHEWS NC                4    5:40    3:42   20    32:31     2:32   24    26:50         1:11:14   
  22.   56 DEBRA MORRIS               49 CHARLOTTE NC              19    7:02    6:26   11    28:23     3:43   26    27:20         1:12:53   
  23.  599 SHARON FLORENCE            47 MONROE NC                 27    9:28    3:16   25    37:06     2:02   18    21:49         1:13:38   
  24.   80 CARRIE RATHBUN             49 MOORESVILLE NC            23    7:21    2:45   21    32:54     2:52   27    27:51         1:13:41   
  25.  573 CHRISSY FIELDS             45 WAXHAW NC                 26    8:32   10:03   23    34:39     2:05   13    19:12         1:14:30   
  26.  277 MELISA TAYLOR              48 CORNELIUS NC              21    7:11    2:51   27    38:45     1:45   25    27:14         1:17:43   
  27.  669 LISA PALMER                45 CHARLOTTE NC              28   10:24    3:53   26    38:23     1:50   23    25:14         1:19:42   
  28.  664 PAM VONCANNON              47 CHARLOTTE NC              25    7:22    3:01   28    39:11     1:33   28    28:53         1:20:00   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.   97 CARVER MCGARRY             52 CHARLOTTE NC               7    6:39    3:12    2    25:36     2:46    1    17:24         0:55:35   
   2.  538 HAZEL WIEMER               51 CHARLOTTE NC              11    7:36    2:53    3    26:00     1:43    2    17:25         0:55:36   
   3.  452 SUSAN BEEBE                53 HENDERSONVILLE NC          8    6:50    1:57    1    25:21     2:07    4    20:17         0:56:30   
   4.  164 MARY JO BECKER             52 CHARLOTTE NC               4    5:45    2:37    8    29:46     2:15    3    19:23         0:59:44   
   5.  159 KATHY WILLIAMS             50 CHARLOTTE NC               2    5:15    3:11    6    28:59     1:58    8    21:03         1:00:25   
   6.  122 BRENLEY OGDEN              52 CHARLOTTE NC               1    5:07    2:23   10    31:06     1:19    7    20:32         1:00:25   
   7.  263 EMILY READ                 54 LINCOLNTON NC              6    6:11    2:32    4    28:24     1:34   11    22:37         1:01:16   
   8.  396 KAREN HAINES               53 CHARLOTTE NC              12    7:39    3:21    5    28:28     2:50   10    22:31         1:04:47   
   9.  253 CHRISTINE NORRIS           50 DAVIDSON NC                3    5:29    3:04   14    33:52     2:21    5    20:21         1:05:05   
  10.  362 PATRICIA PERRINE           53 MATTHEWS NC               13    7:53    3:23    7    29:18     1:32   14    23:12         1:05:17   
  11.  497 KAREN GORDON               52 FORT MILL SC              14    8:05    3:33    9    30:21     1:21   13    22:53         1:06:11   
  12.  484 ELIZABETH COBB             51 GASTONIA NC               16   10:00    3:18   11    31:09     2:18   12    22:52         1:09:34   
  13.   45 PHYLLIS DAUGHERTY          52 CHAPEL HILL NC             5    6:01    3:58   17    36:58     2:40    9    21:32         1:11:06   
  14.  443 BARB RYAN                  52 MATTHEWS NC                9    6:52    4:15   16    34:41     3:40   15    24:11         1:13:36   
  15.  441 JANET MAPES                53 MATTHEWS NC               10    7:13    4:24   15    34:13     3:46   16    24:16         1:13:51   
  16.  533 MARYROSE TURNER            53 CHARLOTTE NC              17   10:23    4:15   18    38:20     2:12    6    20:32         1:15:39   
  17.  463 CATHERINE MITCHELL         51 CHARLOTTE NC              15    8:11    3:14   13    32:27     4:12   17    29:33         1:17:35   
  18.  577 CONNIE CARDONE             52 CHARLOTTE NC              18   10:53    3:34   12    31:42     3:13   19    32:03         1:21:23   
  19.  747 DEBRA DAVIS                52 HUNTERSVILLE NC           19   13:18    4:28   19    42:03     1:38   18    30:37         1:32:02   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  257 NANCY PIERCE               55 CHARLOTTE NC               3    5:27    2:00    1    23:23     1:29    1    17:19         0:49:36   
   2.   93 RACHEL HEWITT              55 CHARLOTTE NC               2    5:06    2:24    3    25:53     1:40    2    19:11         0:54:13   
   3.   88 JACKIE CRISTIANO           55 CHARLOTTE NC               6    6:04    1:53    2    25:20     2:08    4    19:20         0:54:42   
   4.  223 MARTY GARGES               56 CHARLOTTE NC               5    6:03    2:31    5    26:41     1:19    3    19:15         0:55:48   
   5.   85 PEG CASEY                  56 FORT MILL SC               1    4:32    2:18    6    28:48     2:05    6    20:48         0:58:30   
   6.  635 MARY ANNE VULCANO          57 CHARLOTTE NC               8    8:34    1:42    4    26:06     1:54    5    20:27         0:58:41   
   7.  298 RITA PHILLIPS              55 MATTHEWS NC                4    6:00    2:14    7    29:20     2:09    7    20:57         1:00:37   
   8.  440 GRACE HARDING              56 MATTHEWS NC                7    7:08    4:35    8    35:10     2:53    8    25:40         1:15:24   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (90) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Bib NAME                       Ag CITY/STATE              Rank    SWIM      T1 Rank     BIKE       T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== ==== ========================== == ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======== ======== ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  382 BETTY BRANTLEY             63 CHARLOTTE NC               1    7:03    3:03    1    32:16     1:46    1    21:07         1:05:13   
   2.  570 CHRISTINE LANGE            60 HICKORY NC                 2    8:44    4:21    2    32:23     1:25    2    22:08         1:08:59   
   3.  549 PAT ANDREWS                61 CHARLOTTE NC               3    8:53    3:23    3    35:36     1:42    3    24:59         1:14:31   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99 (** NONE **) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------