---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 FEMALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 172 39 MELIA TYNDALL MYRTLE BEACH SC 14 4:06 0:41 2 30:15 0:31 13 15:29 0:51:00
2. 24 35 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE MATTHEWS NC 3 3:14 1:02 5 31:33 0:35 10 15:14 0:51:35
3. 230 41 LISA VOGEL CHARLOTTE NC 52 4:39 1:17 4 31:22 0:52 3 13:56 0:52:03
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MASTERS FEMALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 253 50 LUANNE FRANCIS LAKE WYLIE SC 2 4:10 1:06 3 32:23 0:43 3 14:42 0:53:01
2. 184 44 ANGIE CANNON SHELBY NC 18 4:33 1:02 1 29:26 1:02 16 17:35 0:53:35
3. 159 42 SANDRALUZ LARA-CINISOMO CHARLOTTE NC 41 5:17 1:26 5 33:36 0:50 1 13:11 0:54:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
2011 Ramblin' Rose Women Only Sprint-Rock Hill
Rock Hill Aquatic Center- Upper Palmetto YMCA 7/10/2011 8:00 am
Directed By Endurance Magazine

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 12 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 288 11 GEORGIA KIRKPATRICK SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 3:35 0:50 1 35:31 0:27 1 15:28 0:55:48
2. 258 12 MADDIE MICHAEL EVANS GA 5 4:57 0:55 2 38:10 1:02 3 18:48 1:03:51
3. 300 12 MORGAN MANNING CHARLOTTE NC 2 3:57 1:32 3 39:22 0:57 2 18:45 1:04:31
4. 236 12 JESSICA LOSEY CONCORD NC 3 4:04 1:35 4 41:04 0:55 4 20:57 1:08:33
5. 314 10 ANNA HEFRON WAXHAW NC 4 4:44 2:36 6 51:37 1:09 5 22:13 1:22:17
6. 312 10 ERICA LOSEY CONCORD NC 6 5:21 2:27 7 52:00 1:11 6 30:29 1:31:27
7. 115 11 AIMEE ASHER CHARLOTTE NC 7 5:51 2:03 5 50:07 2:02 7 34:25 1:34:25
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 166 13 KRYSTINA MILLAR MURRELLS INLET SC 1 3:54 0:58 1 34:17 0:56 1 13:50 0:53:51
2. 307 15 NIKKI SANZ CHARLOTTE NC 2 4:47 2:17 2 41:08 1:11 2 18:14 1:07:35
3. 83 14 KENZIE ELLIS CHARLOTTE NC 3 5:48 2:13 3 48:01 1:06 3 25:23 1:22:30
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 296 16 KRISTEN BONNER MOORE SC 1 3:37 1:57 1 33:35 0:49 1 16:06 0:56:01
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 240 21 HANNAH SANBORN HUNTERSVILLE NC 3 4:19 1:14 2 34:04 0:53 1 14:12 0:54:39
2. 278 20 MELISSA PRATT SWANSBORO NC 6 4:56 1:27 1 33:01 0:41 3 15:56 0:55:59
3. 209 24 ELIZABETH CRAIG CHARLOTTE NC 8 5:03 1:27 6 41:11 0:48 2 15:15 1:03:43
4. 101 24 CASEY MCCALL ROEBUCK SC 5 4:47 1:41 3 37:10 1:07 6 19:32 1:04:15
5. 203 23 BRITTANY CONNER CHARLOTTE NC 2 4:06 1:35 4 40:50 0:59 4 17:30 1:04:57
6. 232 22 EMILY KIRCHNER MONROE NC 4 4:34 1:07 5 41:02 1:05 8 22:19 1:10:05
7. 199 23 TAYLOR BARRETT YORK SC 10 5:57 2:50 8 46:11 0:56 5 17:44 1:13:36
8. 205 20 MARY OKEY ROCK HILL SC 7 4:58 2:01 7 45:42 0:46 7 21:12 1:14:37
9. 212 24 SARAH SHROADS MATTHEWS NC 1 3:45 2:04 10 48:52 0:31 9 23:48 1:18:58
10. 80 20 CHELSEA TROUTEN WAXHAW NC 9 5:44 1:17 9 46:43 1:07 10 26:31 1:21:21
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 186 27 JESSICA PORTER GREENVILLE SC 4 4:59 1:33 5 38:27 0:51 1 13:58 0:59:47
2. 270 28 GIOVANNA GOMEZ CHARLOTTE NC 12 5:59 1:20 2 37:27 0:29 2 16:33 1:01:47
3. 227 28 MEGAN PHILLIPS CHARLOTTE NC 7 5:17 1:51 1 36:18 1:08 5 17:39 1:02:11
4. 210 25 LAUREN SIMEONE CHARLOTTE NC 1 4:11 1:23 3 38:07 0:31 8 18:45 1:02:55
5. 225 26 LIZ HANCOCK CHARLOTTE NC 2 4:19 1:27 9 39:59 0:40 3 17:23 1:03:48
6. 174 29 TAYLOR YOUNG CHARLOTTE NC 6 5:07 1:20 7 39:56 0:40 7 18:43 1:05:44
7. 196 28 CRYSTAL PHELPS CHARLOTTE NC 5 5:01 1:26 4 38:09 1:05 11 20:36 1:06:15
8. 201 26 ASHLEY CARLISLE ROCK HILL SC 8 5:20 1:31 8 39:57 0:35 9 19:18 1:06:39
9. 208 25 KACIE COPE CHARLOTTE NC 10 5:45 2:22 6 39:03 0:32 10 20:31 1:08:10
10. 271 29 COURTNEY HUGHES WINSTON SALEM NC 11 5:51 1:52 10 40:29 1:51 13 25:34 1:15:35
11. 171 28 STEPHANIE ST. JOSEPH GASTONIA NC 3 4:42 2:05 11 43:02 1:02 12 25:00 1:15:49
12. 280 28 MELISSA VEGA CHARLOTTE NC 13 7:55 2:15 12 48:52 3:20 6 17:54 1:20:15
13. 249 27 MEGAN DEAN CHARLOTTE NC 9 5:28 1:44 13 56:47 1:09 4 17:25 1:22:32
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 128 31 SUSAN DAVIS CHARLOTTE NC 3 3:43 1:09 3 33:05 1:12 1 15:13 0:54:20
2. 229 30 MICHELLE PERNO CHARLOTTE NC 4 3:55 1:10 2 32:54 1:21 2 16:11 0:55:29
3. 204 30 REBECCA STICKEL CHARLOTTE NC 12 4:52 1:03 1 32:36 0:31 11 17:18 0:56:18
4. 91 33 JENNIFER WOMBLE WAXHAW NC 1 3:10 2:40 5 34:32 1:10 3 16:12 0:57:42
5. 25 31 LORI GLASCO FORT MILL SC 2 3:10 1:14 6 35:00 1:14 10 17:12 0:57:48
6. 187 32 TRISH LEE CHARLOTTE NC 11 4:43 1:39 4 34:13 0:48 6 16:48 0:58:09
7. 4 33 COURTNEY PROTHERO CONCORD NC 7 4:14 1:32 15 37:48 1:01 5 16:36 1:01:09
8. 170 32 TOSHA OWENS GASTONIA NC 20 5:17 1:29 10 36:07 0:39 12 17:40 1:01:10
9. 241 33 STACY CACCIATORE FORT MILL SC 30 6:30 2:40 7 35:02 0:43 4 16:31 1:01:23
10. 141 33 AMANDA CAIN YORK SC 14 5:01 2:02 9 36:07 1:18 8 17:03 1:01:30
11. 86 33 JENNIFER FARINO CHARLOTTE NC 6 4:12 1:05 8 35:09 1:19 15 20:12 1:01:55
12. 206 33 JESSICA LEE CHARLOTTE NC 28 6:01 1:28 11 36:57 0:43 9 17:10 1:02:18
13. 294 34 SHARON WOTTLE FORT MILL SC 9 4:24 1:32 20 39:53 1:02 7 16:55 1:03:44
14. 304 31 CANDACE WARD MOORESVILLE NC 10 4:30 1:38 19 39:42 0:56 13 17:57 1:04:41
15. 219 34 KIM PRICE FORT MILL SC 25 5:38 2:07 17 38:29 0:53 14 19:35 1:06:40
16. 319 32 NICOLE CHENG ATLANTA GA 16 5:09 1:29 12 37:24 0:34 22 22:51 1:07:25
17. 168 30 KELLY SMITH CHARLOTTE NC 5 4:00 2:18 13 37:36 1:45 26 23:58 1:09:34
18. 167 34 AMY MIRANDA CHARLOTTE NC 19 5:16 1:59 16 38:02 2:08 18 22:22 1:09:45
19. 65 31 KELLY MCKENZIE PINEVILLE NC 21 5:18 2:56 21 40:18 1:45 16 20:17 1:10:32
20. 56 34 MEGAN PACKARD CHARLOTTE NC 13 4:59 2:36 14 37:38 2:51 21 22:44 1:10:45
21. 67 31 MELISSA ALZATE CHARLOTTE NC 29 6:07 2:33 18 39:29 1:05 24 23:25 1:12:37
22. 313 34 RALY DAVIS GREENVILLE SC 24 5:36 1:53 24 43:11 0:44 19 22:24 1:13:45
23. 277 31 MEREDYTH KIRMAN CHARLOTTE NC 8 4:22 2:15 27 44:51 1:16 23 23:12 1:15:54
24. 243 30 REBECCA EHRET GREENVILLE NC 17 5:14 2:31 23 42:17 1:11 28 24:54 1:16:05
25. 194 30 AMANDA FLOWERS ROCK HILL SC 23 5:32 3:19 29 46:10 1:22 17 20:42 1:17:03
26. 231 34 MARTHA COMPTON ROCK HILL SC 32 6:39 2:07 25 43:54 1:03 25 23:52 1:17:34
27. 147 34 MELISSA ROY CHARLOTTE NC 26 5:40 1:51 28 45:54 1:19 31 26:32 1:21:14
28. 218 34 KATIE RAMSTACK CHARLOTTE NC 27 5:55 2:52 32 48:23 1:35 20 22:39 1:21:23
29. 242 32 JAIME LECUREUX FORT MILL SC 18 5:14 2:41 30 46:40 2:04 29 25:12 1:21:49
30. 142 34 MISTY GOODNER CHARLOTTE NC 33 7:28 1:59 22 40:24 2:31 33 29:43 1:22:03
31. 45 30 CHRISTINE MCMAKIN SPARTANBURG SC 22 5:19 2:43 31 48:03 2:02 30 25:26 1:23:31
32. 16 34 KELLI BOLING FORT MILL SC 34 7:48 3:53 26 44:05 1:44 32 27:08 1:24:36
33. 84 31 TIFFANIE HOWARD-TILLERY CHARLOTTE NC 31 6:33 2:42 34 53:01 1:38 27 24:31 1:28:23
34. 183 33 NICOLE MCADAMS CORNELIUS NC 15 5:03 3:18 33 49:56 1:26 34 31:15 1:30:56
35. 133 32 CASSANDRA VON GERDS CINCINNATI OH 35 8:57 2:45 35 56:54 2:14 35 41:48 1:52:35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 190 39 AMY HOLZMAN WAXHAW NC 54 43:44 -Time 10 35:57 0:58:11
2. 295 38 NAOMI REALE CHARLOTTE NC 10 4:46 1:12 7 35:37 0:59 2 15:42 0:58:15
3. 34 38 NICOLA STEFFEN CHARLOTTE NC 5 4:28 1:49 3 34:57 1:08 6 16:48 0:59:08
4. 244 36 KIMBERLY ARBOUW ROANOKE VA 28 5:33 1:11 1 33:44 1:10 14 18:08 0:59:43
5. 289 39 JENNIFER MCCONNELL CHARLOTTE NC 15 4:57 0:56 2 34:41 1:18 12 17:55 0:59:46
6. 150 35 MELISSA CARRARA CHARLOTTE NC 2 4:13 1:08 6 35:32 0:47 16 18:15 0:59:54
7. 15 38 SALLY LINDSAY CHARLOTTE NC 3 4:16 1:35 4 35:24 1:08 11 17:55 1:00:17
8. 226 38 LORI MCKITRICK TRAVELERS REST SC 11 4:47 1:17 11 36:14 1:24 5 16:42 1:00:23
9. 292 38 LYNN JOHNSTON MOUNT HOLLY NC 25 5:25 1:25 9 35:49 0:59 9 17:29 1:01:06
10. 261 39 BLAIR LUTHER CHARLOTTE NC 18 5:04 1:29 13 37:12 0:40 7 17:13 1:01:36
11. 293 36 DELISA MACKLIN CONCORD NC 20 5:12 1:28 12 36:55 2:07 3 16:12 1:01:52
12. 197 39 LOREE ELSWICK CHARLOTTE NC 17 5:03 1:14 5 35:27 1:10 21 19:15 1:02:07
13. 14 36 ANDREA NEELY DURHAM NC 8 4:45 2:03 26 40:17 0:33 1 14:43 1:02:19
14. 53 37 BETH COOPER ROCK HILL SC 23 5:16 2:00 15 37:35 1:14 4 16:23 1:02:27
15. 108 38 JENNIFER BOWMAN FORT MILL SC 7 4:44 0:58 17 38:18 1:10 13 18:01 1:03:09
16. 46 39 CHRISTI BEARD ROCK HILL SC 22 5:14 2:16 14 37:12 1:40 8 17:19 1:03:40
17. 169 38 STEPHANIE SADOWSKI CHARLOTTE NC 4 4:25 1:09 16 37:48 0:57 24 19:32 1:03:49
18. 182 37 KANDACE LEAP CHARLOTTE NC 16 5:00 1:54 8 35:48 1:34 29 20:33 1:04:47
19. 222 38 KERRY LONG WAXHAW NC 12 4:52 1:36 18 38:19 0:58 27 19:56 1:05:39
20. 302 35 MELISSA DOLL WINSTON SALEM NC 13 4:53 1:02 19 38:35 1:27 25 19:46 1:05:41
21. 76 37 ROBIN FREEMAN CHARLOTTE NC 31 5:38 1:22 25 39:49 0:43 17 18:26 1:05:55
22. 148 36 KIM BRANCATO FORT MILL SC 39 6:05 1:31 29 40:51 0:40 10 17:49 1:06:54
23. 274 38 KIMBERLY PICCINI GREENSBORO NC 34 5:48 1:26 22 39:41 0:40 23 19:27 1:07:00
24. 310 35 KAMARO BENNETT CHARLOTTE NC 26 5:27 1:16 20 38:45 0:53 30 20:54 1:07:13
25. 223 37 MOLLY DYER FORT MILL SC 43 6:41 1:55 21 39:31 1:10 19 18:33 1:07:49
26. 121 35 ALYSSA AUGUSTIN FORT MILL SC 14 4:56 2:27 30 41:23 1:10 15 18:15 1:08:09
27. 119 39 KAREN BERKA CHARLOTTE NC 9 4:45 1:15 28 40:50 1:09 34 22:14 1:10:11
28. 246 38 ELAINE MOODY CHARLOTTE NC 21 5:14 1:41 23 39:44 1:05 38 22:41 1:10:23
29. 52 39 MELANIE DEAL FORT MILL SC 24 5:22 3:00 27 40:37 0:49 32 21:38 1:11:25
30. 173 37 BETH ROSE ROCK HILL SC 19 5:08 3:12 36 43:18 1:11 20 19:06 1:11:54
31. 57 35 KRISTINA FRANKLIN ROCK HILL SC 35 5:51 2:05 35 43:12 1:11 26 19:54 1:12:10
32. 8 38 STEPHANIE DISTASIO ROCK HILL SC 6 4:33 2:34 33 42:25 0:49 37 22:20 1:12:39
33. 7 35 AMANDA CASH CHARLOTTE NC 41 6:23 2:22 32 42:23 1:50 28 20:09 1:13:05
34. 28 36 KRISTA REARDON MINT HILL NC 29 5:34 3:39 39 44:01 1:41 22 19:16 1:14:10
35. 20 36 LISA DIEVENDORF ROCK HILL SC 27 5:31 2:13 24 39:45 1:31 46 25:16 1:14:13
36. 234 37 SUSAN BECK COLUMBIA SC 38 6:04 2:45 37 43:34 0:43 31 21:10 1:14:14
37. 316 38 JENNIFER COLYER CHARLOTTE NC 46 6:50 1:27 34 43:01 1:05 36 22:15 1:14:37
38. 291 38 TOLANI FRANKS ROCK HILL SC 49 7:33 1:30 40 44:05 0:48 35 22:14 1:16:09
39. 215 35 JAMIE RASE TROUTMAN NC 1 4:08 1:52 52 51:12 0:52 18 18:28 1:16:30
40. 123 37 CARYN JOHNSON FORT MILL SC 33 5:43 2:12 42 45:12 0:54 39 22:55 1:16:55
41. 72 39 KIMBERLY WILLIAMS MATTHEWS NC 32 5:39 3:13 46 45:47 1:52 33 21:53 1:18:23
42. 213 37 MONA ELIAS CHARLOTTE NC 50 7:34 2:44 38 43:47 1:14 40 23:20 1:18:38
43. 17 38 HEATHER LYNCH PINEVILLE NC 47 7:02 2:32 31 42:11 1:36 47 25:42 1:19:01
44. 149 38 DANA MAKI CHARLOTTE NC 44 6:49 2:55 44 45:35 0:56 45 25:10 1:21:24
45. 66 37 ANGELA SMITH CHARLOTTE NC 52 8:21 1:58 43 45:32 1:11 43 25:08 1:22:08
46. 151 39 KAREN PELLETIER CHARLOTTE NC 53 9:22 2:35 45 45:45 2:02 41 23:24 1:23:07
47. 198 38 DICKSY BROADWATER YORK SC 42 6:24 2:14 50 48:25 1:04 44 25:09 1:23:15
48. 60 38 KIMBERLY SEAVEY MONTEAGLE TN 51 8:12 2:42 49 48:14 1:12 42 25:06 1:25:24
49. 214 39 CATHLEEN STOWE ROCK HILL SC 37 5:55 2:33 41 45:11 1:17 52 31:38 1:26:32
50. 250 36 LAURA MILLER CHARLOTTE NC 36 5:52 1:35 51 48:55 0:51 49 29:22 1:26:34
51. 138 37 ASHLEY BRODER CHARLOTTE NC 40 6:19 1:19 53 52:45 0:55 48 26:17 1:27:33
52. 73 35 RACHAEL EDDLEMAN INDIAN TRAIL NC 30 5:36 3:18 48 48:12 2:29 50 30:55 1:30:27
53. 239 39 JEANNINE MAUS CHARLOTTE NC 45 6:50 4:02 47 46:47 2:23 53 32:22 1:32:23
54. 165 37 MIKI SOSA MATTHEWS NC 48 7:15 4:53 54 55:06 2:47 51 31:10 1:41:09
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 233 41 HELEN CODD WILMINGTON NC 27 5:29 0:33 6 35:09 0:36 3 16:28 0:58:13
2. 281 40 ALICIA RUDICK HARTSVILLE SC 5 4:25 2:03 5 34:49 1:04 4 17:02 0:59:21
3. 247 42 DIANE SCHOENBRUN CHARLOTTE NC 18 5:13 1:18 22 37:41 0:50 1 14:28 0:59:28
4. 202 40 WENDY SMITH CHARLOTTE NC 12 4:44 1:16 8 35:23 0:41 7 17:33 0:59:35
5. 102 41 AMY SHELLHORN SALISBURY NC 31 5:34 1:07 7 35:14 0:36 9 17:59 1:00:28
6. 100 44 RITA REVELS YORK SC 25 5:28 1:05 3 33:52 0:54 18 19:17 1:00:34
7. 23 42 LISA BLAU CHARLOTTE NC 1 4:16 1:26 9 35:39 0:58 14 18:49 1:01:06
8. 59 41 AMY MAHONEY LAKE WYLIE SC 26 5:28 1:47 2 33:46 1:37 11 18:33 1:01:09
9. 309 44 ROBIN MCGETTIGAN CHARLOTTE NC 7 4:28 0:59 10 35:40 1:03 25 20:01 1:02:08
10. 1 44 BARBARA LOM DAVIDSON NC 14 4:48 1:31 1 33:24 0:58 32 21:49 1:02:29
11. 303 40 KERI CARVER CHARLOTTE NC 13 4:45 1:54 18 37:25 1:15 6 17:31 1:02:47
12. 189 41 TRACEY CRAVEN FLORENCE SC 51 7:50 1:59 14 36:49 0:47 2 15:42 1:03:04
13. 287 44 ROBYN KIRKPATRICK SIMPSONVILLE SC 34 5:51 1:13 15 36:59 0:46 12 18:37 1:03:24
14. 268 40 JENNY YOUNGBLOOD MATTHEWS NC 6 4:27 1:12 29 39:31 0:30 10 18:21 1:04:00
15. 257 42 JACKIE MICHAEL EVANS GA 44 6:56 1:07 11 35:44 1:02 22 19:53 1:04:39
16. 49 40 JULIE VALBUENA CHARLOTTE NC 9 4:30 1:21 12 35:51 1:36 35 22:11 1:05:28
17. 273 40 ROBYN WITHROW CHARLOTTE NC 3 4:20 1:43 23 37:48 0:34 30 21:14 1:05:38
18. 37 41 SARAH PRIVETTE CHARLOTTE NC 36 6:04 1:56 16 37:06 1:40 15 18:54 1:05:39
19. 251 43 CHRISTINE JACKSON GREENEVILLE TN 47 7:17 2:25 21 37:34 1:26 8 17:38 1:06:18
20. 137 40 MEGAN WILSON ATLANTA GA 22 5:22 2:42 25 39:02 1:03 13 18:38 1:06:45
21. 193 40 HEATHER SETZLER GREENSBORO NC 38 6:18 2:13 24 38:27 1:24 16 18:55 1:07:16
22. 297 43 LAURA RITTER GREENEVILLE TN 45 6:59 3:49 4 34:23 2:27 26 20:12 1:07:49
23. 55 44 KELLY ARWOOD CLOVER SC 16 4:54 1:48 31 41:10 0:46 21 19:48 1:08:24
24. 114 42 CHANDRA WEST ROCK HILL SC 33 5:50 1:40 28 39:31 0:40 31 21:24 1:09:03
25. 145 44 BETHANY MAHN WAXHAW NC 11 4:38 2:19 19 37:28 1:56 38 22:46 1:09:05
26. 116 43 EMILY THOMAS CHARLOTTE NC 19 5:14 2:27 17 37:24 2:17 37 22:23 1:09:43
27. 13 41 AMY CHENEY CHARLOTTE NC 24 5:26 1:48 26 39:07 1:29 34 22:08 1:09:57
28. 18 42 MARGUERITE FOURQUREAN CHARLOTTE NC 43 6:52 2:37 30 39:51 1:35 20 19:24 1:10:16
29. 129 40 SHANNON HOLLAND DENVER NC 35 5:55 2:22 37 43:59 1:09 5 17:12 1:10:34
30. 104 40 MAUREEN PATERSON FORT MILL SC 4 4:24 2:33 32 41:29 1:03 39 22:57 1:12:23
31. 132 42 STACY PICKLESIMER CHARLOTTE NC 8 4:28 1:56 40 44:38 0:48 28 20:49 1:12:37
32. 130 42 WENDY WARDLAW CHARLOTTE NC 15 4:52 2:22 33 43:11 1:01 36 22:21 1:13:45
33. 259 42 BECCA GARBER CHARLOTTE NC 30 5:31 2:17 20 37:28 1:09 51 27:33 1:13:56
34. 95 40 TONIA WIMBERLY NEWTON NC 41 6:38 3:16 27 39:19 1:38 44 24:39 1:15:28
35. 41 42 WENDY OETTINGER CHARLOTTE NC 2 4:17 1:33 38 44:21 1:09 42 24:26 1:15:43
36. 301 43 SIMONE WRIGHT MARIETTA GA 37 6:09 2:00 48 46:38 1:21 23 19:53 1:15:59
37. 74 41 LOUISE FULLER CHARLOTTE NC 28 5:30 4:24 45 45:55 1:06 24 19:54 1:16:47
38. 188 40 KAY HOELSCHER CHARLOTTE NC 17 5:01 2:29 51 48:12 1:04 29 20:59 1:17:44
39. 269 42 DAWN FISHER RALEIGH NC 57 11:36 2:29 35 43:40 1:50 17 19:05 1:18:38
40. 75 41 KIMBERLE PLYBON WAXHAW NC 23 5:25 2:13 36 43:48 1:41 46 25:48 1:18:53
41. 68 40 SANDY WHITAKER CHARLOTTE NC 53 8:14 5:02 34 43:18 2:01 27 20:28 1:19:01
42. 272 40 ANN NESTER HARTSVILLE SC 58 20:24 1:44 13 36:27 1:15 19 19:21 1:19:10
43. 176 43 JENNIFER SAUNDERS MATTHEWS NC 20 5:19 4:17 46 46:03 0:55 43 24:36 1:21:09
44. 156 41 EMILIE SHEPHERD CHARLOTTE NC 39 6:27 1:48 52 48:47 1:05 40 23:15 1:21:21
45. 235 44 KRSITINA LOSEY CONCORD NC 29 5:31 1:42 47 46:25 1:15 49 26:51 1:21:42
46. 220 41 CHRISTINE CHRISTIE CAMPOBELLO SC 48 7:24 2:14 53 49:00 1:26 33 21:50 1:21:51
47. 81 43 WENDY ELLIS CHARLOTTE NC 50 7:45 1:53 42 45:19 1:02 47 26:40 1:22:37
48. 284 41 MELISSA DONNELLY GREENEVILLE TN 49 7:24 2:06 43 45:20 1:49 48 26:50 1:23:27
49. 200 40 MARIEA TOUNTASAKIS ATHENS GA 42 6:50 1:49 50 47:29 1:26 53 28:03 1:25:35
50. 224 42 HEIDI BERNARD CHARLOTTE NC 10 4:35 2:41 55 49:13 2:12 50 27:15 1:25:53
51. 181 40 KATHRYN APPANAITIS LEWISVILLE NC 46 7:07 1:51 49 47:27 1:31 52 28:03 1:25:56
52. 63 42 DENISE LEDDY WAXHAW NC 21 5:20 2:15 54 49:06 0:58 54 28:51 1:26:29
53. 275 40 KRISTEN SETZLER SIMENSEN COLUMBIA SC 40 6:29 5:20 56 49:35 2:01 41 23:38 1:27:02
54. 228 40 JODY UMANSKY CHARLOTTE NC 56 10:22 2:19 44 45:35 0:54 55 29:02 1:28:10
55. 78 44 WENDY REID CHARLOTTE NC 54 8:30 1:58 39 44:32 1:16 56 32:49 1:29:03
56. 164 40 IRENE MALLANO STATEN ISLAND NY 52 8:03 3:51 58 56:19 2:24 45 25:43 1:36:18
57. 216 43 ELIZABETH COLAMARINO GREENSBORO NC 32 5:41 5:02 41 44:49 1:15 58 41:01 1:37:46
58. 106 43 LESHA DODSON CHARLOTTE NC 55 10:18 3:46 57 50:16 1:25 57 33:56 1:39:38
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 305 45 MISSIE MANSFIELD MATTHEWS NC 3 4:47 1:08 3 33:38 1:06 1 15:37 0:56:14
2. 306 47 NATALIE KELLY TROUTMAN NC 2 4:20 1:10 1 31:17 1:20 5 18:27 0:56:32
3. 178 49 ANGELA MASON MATTHEWS NC 11 5:40 1:06 4 34:14 1:00 9 19:29 1:01:27
4. 77 47 ALYSE KELLY-JONES CHARLOTTE NC 6 4:52 1:02 2 33:37 1:22 14 20:59 1:01:50
5. 286 48 JULIE MALE WAXHAW NC 19 6:27 1:52 5 34:59 1:29 2 17:21 1:02:06
6. 221 48 LYNN GIVEN FORT MILL SC 10 5:39 1:53 6 35:26 1:01 8 19:14 1:03:11
7. 87 49 PAGE WALKER FORT MILL SC 8 5:23 1:19 11 37:34 0:40 4 18:20 1:03:15
8. 299 47 MELINDA MANNING CHARLOTTE NC 1 4:03 1:19 16 39:15 1:06 6 18:37 1:04:18
9. 290 46 RETA CURLEE CORNELIUS NC 22 7:25 1:36 7 35:42 0:54 13 20:25 1:06:01
10. 31 45 KENNA RAY CHARLOTTE NC 17 6:09 1:39 8 36:42 1:17 12 20:23 1:06:09
11. 21 48 LYNDA KUEHNI MATTHEWS NC 21 6:58 2:13 12 37:56 0:40 10 19:38 1:07:23
12. 285 46 LAURA SHUMAN COLUMBIA SC 5 4:52 1:37 14 38:23 1:05 17 21:44 1:07:39
13. 40 49 LISA MACDONALD CHARLOTTE NC 14 5:59 1:35 13 38:21 1:18 20 23:00 1:10:11
14. 97 46 KAREN DOEPKER CHARLOTTE NC 7 5:11 1:45 19 41:08 0:58 16 21:26 1:10:28
15. 317 47 ANGELA BOOTH CHARLOTTE NC 18 6:25 2:20 10 37:28 2:06 18 22:15 1:10:32
16. 282 45 ANNA MCCORMICK ANDERSON SC 13 5:50 2:43 17 39:51 1:16 15 21:05 1:10:43
17. 217 45 LEE CARPENTER MATTHEWS NC 4 4:48 2:17 20 43:06 0:48 11 20:05 1:11:02
18. 96 47 JULIE BUNCE CHAPEL HILL NC 9 5:34 2:15 18 39:54 1:18 19 22:21 1:11:20
19. 276 46 FELICE MOODY ANDERSON SC 24 7:33 1:20 9 37:21 1:25 22 23:46 1:11:24
20. 267 46 TAMMY BRUNSWIG FORT MILL SC 26 8:28 3:36 15 39:03 1:56 7 18:59 1:12:00
21. 71 46 JEANNE KRENEK TEGA CAY SC 12 5:40 2:20 25 47:07 0:46 3 18:10 1:14:01
22. 252 47 ANGI BROWN GREENEVILLE TN 25 7:55 2:06 21 43:10 1:18 23 24:10 1:18:39
23. 107 45 CARLA KOPYTA FORT MIL FL 20 6:56 2:28 24 46:15 0:48 21 23:18 1:19:42
24. 127 49 CHRIS MCLEOD CHARLOTTE NC 15 6:02 2:53 26 47:37 1:24 24 24:14 1:22:08
25. 117 45 SARAH HOLLAND BELMONT NC 16 6:06 2:13 22 44:44 2:14 26 27:57 1:23:12
26. 143 47 KIMBERLEE SHUKES CHARLOTTE NC 23 7:31 2:16 23 45:16 1:03 25 27:47 1:23:51
27. 29 49 JACQUELINE CRONIN WAXHAW NC 28 8:56 2:57 27 48:51 1:54 27 29:54 1:32:29
28. 140 46 BECKY GARMANY FORT MILL SC 27 8:52 3:08 28 50:52 1:11 28 31:31 1:35:33
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 33 54 BECKY DEMOURA CHARLOTTE NC 4 4:27 1:28 2 34:33 0:49 1 15:29 0:56:45
2. 112 50 JANE CONWAY SALISBURY NC 3 4:20 1:16 10 37:15 0:42 4 17:07 1:00:39
3. 191 52 GAY WILLET ROCK HILL SC 12 5:11 1:50 7 37:03 0:51 2 16:43 1:01:36
4. 283 50 TERRI SANZ CHARLOTTE NC 7 4:35 2:00 13 37:30 1:10 3 16:54 1:02:08
5. 155 50 SHELLEY BROWN LINCOLNTON NC 23 6:53 1:11 1 34:24 2:07 7 19:05 1:03:38
6. 238 50 KIM FORTENBERRY CASAR NC 15 5:49 1:11 4 35:44 1:29 9 19:54 1:04:05
7. 211 51 MARTI SHROADS MATTHEWS NC 11 5:06 2:15 11 37:21 1:54 6 18:58 1:05:32
8. 38 52 MELISSA MAZUR MOORESVILLE NC 6 4:35 2:24 3 34:48 1:46 17 22:05 1:05:36
9. 125 51 ANNE PIPKIN CHARLOTTE NC 18 6:11 1:24 5 36:42 1:11 11 20:43 1:06:09
10. 318 54 YVONNE CERAN EDGEMOOR SC 22 6:50 2:20 9 37:10 0:50 8 19:06 1:06:14
11. 92 51 BARBARA SHAVER SMYRNA SC 5 4:28 1:19 8 37:10 2:20 16 22:04 1:07:20
12. 39 52 KINCSEM VILLERS SHERRILLS FORD NC 1 4:18 1:51 15 38:03 1:24 20 22:17 1:07:51
13. 152 53 SORAYA KALOUDIS CHARLOTTE NC 20 6:39 2:33 17 38:41 1:11 5 18:53 1:07:55
14. 154 50 KAREN SHEPPARD LINCOLNTON NC 8 4:46 1:47 12 37:28 1:39 21 22:20 1:07:57
15. 109 50 LAURA HOUSE CHARLOTTE NC 9 5:00 1:39 6 36:53 1:43 23 23:18 1:08:32
16. 126 54 PATRICIA BEYER CHARLOTTE NC 21 6:39 1:20 19 40:14 1:01 12 20:50 1:10:02
17. 105 50 ESTHER GOLDSTEIN CHARLOTTE NC 10 5:04 1:56 23 42:27 0:56 10 20:24 1:10:46
18. 120 53 WENDY ISAAC CHARLOTTE NC 13 5:20 1:29 20 40:58 2:22 14 21:26 1:11:33
19. 64 52 MELANIE ADAMS WINSTON SALEM NC 14 5:30 1:50 16 38:20 1:04 25 25:00 1:11:41
20. 131 53 PATTI JENRICH WEDDINGTON NC 26 7:30 2:29 18 39:48 2:50 15 21:34 1:14:09
21. 248 50 DEBRA BLAKELY PICKENS SC 16 5:50 2:37 14 37:48 2:46 28 27:19 1:16:18
22. 262 53 JACKIE MACVEAN HUNTERSVILLE NC 28 9:04 2:46 22 42:01 1:17 18 22:15 1:17:20
23. 298 50 TIA DONNA CHARLOTTE NC 17 5:51 2:29 26 47:02 0:52 13 21:14 1:17:25
24. 122 51 CYNTHIA BUCHANAN CHARLOTTE NC 25 7:08 2:13 25 44:20 1:03 26 26:05 1:20:46
25. 26 50 SANDRA ASHER CHARLOTTE NC 27 8:56 2:50 21 41:48 1:17 27 27:05 1:21:53
26. 62 52 LEIGH NASON COLUMBIA SC 19 6:27 2:21 24 42:46 2:02 29 28:25 1:22:00
27. 195 50 MAHA SWEDE CHARLOTTE NC 24 6:54 1:48 27 48:34 1:25 24 23:35 1:22:14
28. 315 52 KAREN HEFRON WAXHAW NC 2 4:19 5:42 28 51:34 1:14 19 22:16 1:25:04
29. 146 54 VINA ACCOMAZZO CHARLOTTE NC 29 11:33 3:27 29 53:35 1:16 22 22:45 1:32:35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 192 55 TERRI WILSON CHARLOTTE NC 2 6:10 1:37 2 37:10 1:03 1 19:01 1:04:58
2. 44 56 KAREN HAINES CHARLOTTE NC 4 6:37 2:11 1 36:08 2:40 2 22:11 1:09:45
3. 177 56 SANDY WASHKO GREENVILLE SC 1 5:49 1:37 4 40:00 2:00 3 23:13 1:12:37
4. 124 56 PAT PERRINE MATTHEWS NC 3 6:18 2:10 3 39:21 1:37 4 24:49 1:14:13
5. 98 56 CAROLYN HEWETT MATTHEWS NC 6 10:52 2:27 5 45:10 1:11 5 25:23 1:25:01
6. 311 59 WANDA KINKADE CHARLOTTE NC 5 10:29 3:16 6 48:22 2:09 6 34:20 1:38:34
7. 113 58 MARTIE WEATHERMAN CHARLOTTE NC 2:10 7 48:35 4:35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 58 60 DONNA MAGUIRE PINEHURST NC 3 9:48 3:03 1 38:26 1:08 1 20:09 1:12:32
2. 90 61 FAYE SANDOW BLYTHEWOOD SC 2 6:40 2:23 2 42:18 1:08 2 27:12 1:19:40
3. 175 64 PAT PANTSARI COLUMBIA SC 1 5:52 3:17 3 42:31 1:25 3 31:47 1:24:49
4. 185 60 DONNA BYRDIC LANCASTER SC 4 15:20 3:31 4 1:16:36 1:39 4 34:21 2:11:25
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (90)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM T1 Rank BIKE T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 308 67 ALICE CARR CHARLOTTE NC 2 7:21 2:49 1 43:42 1:04 1 22:02 1:16:56
2. 85 66 CHARLOTTE BRANTLEY CHARLOTTE NC 1 6:51 2:56 2 44:39 1:03 2 24:18 1:19:45
3. 69 68 BARBARA KALINSKI CHARLOTTE NC 3 8:14 4:42 3 47:15 1:58 3 31:25 1:33:32
4. 82 67 BEVERLY WILLIAMS CHARLOTTE NC 4 10:16 2:44 4 1:09:55 1:35 4 31:26 1:55:54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------