FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
Ramblin' Rose Women Only Sprint - South Charlotte
Charlotte, NC 06/04/2017 8:00 am
Directed By Endurance Magazine, Timed by: Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 FEMALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 272 12 JET FRANCIS MATTHEWS NC 1 23:55 14 0:44 1 13:13 42:35
2. 48 18 KATE HOLBROOK BALDWIN GA 2 24:25 9 0:42 17 16:13 45:57
3. 130 45 MONICA RIEF CHARLOTTE NC 5 26:21 29 0:50 3 13:50 47:18
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MASTERS FEMALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 80 48 DIANE SCHOENBRUN CHARLOTTE NC 13 29:39 4 0:43 1 13:32 50:09
2. 271 41 ANNABELLE LEUTHARDT MOORESVILLE NC 1 24:40 69 1:28 18 18:25 51:00
3. 198 40 COLLEEN BLANCHARD CHARLOTTE NC 7 27:45 54 1:20 6 16:37 51:47
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 40 11 CLARA SADOWSKI CHARLOTTE NC 1 36:03 1 0:51 1 19:47 1:04:04
2. 321 12 HANNAH BENSON CHARLOTTE NC 2 36:50 2 0:54 2 20:11 1:04:17
3. 329 12 CAELYN MILLER CHARLOTTE NC 1 7:11 1 2:13 3 36:56 4 1:23 3 23:45 1:11:26
4. 210 11 SARA RICHARDS ROCK HILL SC 4 48:47 6 1:29 4 24:59 1:23:16
5. 218 10 RACHEL BRANDON CHARLOTTE NC 5 54:04 3 0:58 5 27:57 1:38:16
6. 280 12 RACHEL CLARK MATTHEWS NC 6 54:11 5 1:25 6 30:32 1:38:25
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 24 14 PATRICE HINKSON HUNTERSVILLE NC 1 4:07 1 1:01 2 28:02 3 0:48 2 14:03 47:58
2. 316 13 TAYLOR SIMOES MOORESVILLE NC 2 4:18 2 1:07 1 27:57 11 1:04 5 17:22 51:46
3. 306 14 SAMANTHA FLORACK DURHAM NC 3 6:17 3 1:34 3 30:57 1 0:44 3 16:04 55:34
4. 217 15 HANNAH BRANDON CHARLOTTE NC 4 31:26 5 0:49 6 19:42 58:04
5. 296 13 CAROLINE NATWICK MATTHEWS NC 8 35:07 4 0:49 4 17:13 59:25
6. 298 15 MARION DONALD CHARLOTTE NC 9 37:36 7 0:54 1 13:58 59:36
7. 216 13 ABBY BRANDON CHARLOTTE NC 5 33:37 2 0:44 8 21:13 1:01:13
8. 39 14 ADA SADOWSKI CHARLOTTE NC 6 34:04 6 0:51 11 21:56 1:04:15
9. 308 15 KELSEY ESHLEMAN CHARLOTTE NC 7 34:21 12 1:20 12 22:28 1:05:07
10. 159 13 REESE YANKIE CHARLOTTE NC 10 37:40 8 0:58 7 20:14 1:05:49
11. 339 13 ELISE HOFF MATTHEWS NC 12 41:12 10 1:04 10 21:36 1:10:57
12. 252 14 SOFIE VACHINO MATTHEWS NC 11 38:27 9 1:01 13 24:02 1:11:32
13. 241 13 LIZZY BIGGERS CHARLOTTE NC 4 8:31 4 2:17 13 41:29 13 1:20 9 21:29 1:15:03
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 21 16 VIRGINIA GRISWOLD CLARKESVILLE GA 1 28:10 2 0:41 2 15:47 50:16
2. 301 16 MARY CATHERINE POPE CHARLOTTE NC 1 4:50 2 1:58 4 37:49 4 0:54 1 14:03 59:32
3. 338 16 JULIA CHARNEY CARRBORRO NC 5 39:31 1 0:33 5 18:28 1:05:11
4. 305 16 CASEY FLORACK DURHAM NC 2 35:01 3 0:48 6 20:53 1:05:53
5. 310 16 LANE TAYLOE INDIAN TRAIL NC 2 4:55 1 1:58 6 41:29 7 1:09 4 18:22 1:07:51
6. 227 19 CRICKET BURKART CHARLOTTE NC 3 36:18 5 0:57 8 25:51 1:09:32
7. 166 16 ARAMINTA CHEEK CHARLOTTE NC 7 45:38 6 1:01 7 24:13 1:18:03
8. 54 17 MIKENZLY SPECHT CONCORD NC 3 6:19 3 2:07 9 50:18 8 1:26 3 18:08 1:18:15
9. 109 17 NATALIE REDA MATTHEWS NC 4 6:36 4 2:32 8 46:26 9 1:28 9 32:48 1:29:48
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 279 21 LAUREN HOFFMAN RALEIGH NC 1 37:59 1 0:56 1 21:20 1:07:45
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 133 27 ELIZABETH LEGG CHARLOTTE NC 1 5:04 2 1:44 1 29:33 11 1:15 3 17:03 54:38
2. 274 27 HEATHER RICE CHARLOTTE NC 2 29:55 8 1:12 4 19:15 58:30
3. 17 28 ANGELA LEMKE INDIAN TRAIL NC 5 6:29 5 2:32 6 32:19 9 1:14 1 16:57 59:28
4. 294 28 EMILY PAYNE CHARLOTTE NC 2 5:10 3 2:15 5 32:00 1 0:45 6 19:31 59:38
5. 68 29 SARA CASEY WAXHAW NC 3 30:12 19 2:21 2 16:58 59:52
6. 317 29 MAEGEN SWEAT CHARLOTTE NC 4 31:55 4 1:01 14 22:43 1:04:51
7. 23 27 JESSICA MOORE CONCORD NC 9 36:04 3 0:48 9 20:58 1:05:43
8. 61 28 LYNSEY CICHON CHAPIN SC 14 41:07 2 0:46 5 19:16 1:08:13
9. 307 27 ERIN OLSEN FAYETTEVILLE NC 8 6:49 7 3:06 10 36:27 13 1:20 11 21:33 1:09:12
10. 16 28 MELISSA BAYNE CHARLOTTE NC 4 6:21 10 3:41 11 38:10 17 1:45 8 20:36 1:10:31
11. 220 28 COLLEEN GORDON COLUMBIA SC 12 38:41 10 1:14 10 20:58 1:12:21
12. 224 25 JOSEPHINE MENDEZ INDIAN TRAIL NC 11 7:30 6 2:51 13 40:02 12 1:18 12 22:23 1:14:02
13. 245 29 KRISTA CHANEY CHARLOTTE NC 9 7:09 4 2:30 16 43:06 14 1:28 7 20:07 1:14:19
14. 325 26 AMBER KOPPLER PRINCETON WV 6 6:36 11 4:26 7 34:46 18 1:59 16 27:10 1:14:57
15. 131 29 LYNDSEY RYAN CHARLOTTE NC 10 7:21 8 3:14 8 35:33 16 1:39 18 29:19 1:17:05
16. 59 29 LAURIN LONG COLUMBIA SC 17 44:51 15 1:30 15 25:59 1:22:42
17. 22 25 NATALIA FONSECA SCHIAPPACASS CHARLOTTE NC 7 6:48 9 3:30 15 42:47 6 1:08 19 29:21 1:23:32
18. 67 26 ERIN MURPHY CHARLOTTE NC 3 5:29 1 1:42 20 53:24 5 1:07 13 22:40 1:24:19
19. 300 28 KATE ANTONY WINSTON SALEM NC 18 47:20 7 1:09 17 28:09 1:25:00
20. 106 25 SAMANTHA ROBERTS CHARLOTTE NC 19 52:35 20 2:36 20 34:13 1:41:26
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 72 34 SHANNON GLENN CONCORD NC 1 28:48 2 0:39 3 16:23 52:51
2. 3 33 LAUREN KING CHARLESTON SC 8 31:10 3 0:40 1 15:46 54:49
3. 286 31 MORGAN MAYER CHARLOTTE NC 2 29:07 25 1:36 6 17:33 55:00
4. 276 33 DIEMCHI NGUYEN CHARLESTON SC 4 29:47 17 1:18 2 15:55 55:17
5. 297 30 CHRISTINA MAXWELL-MORRISON CONCORD NC 6 30:32 1 0:39 9 17:52 55:54
6. 124 31 ARIELLE SCHOLZ ATLANTA GA 4 6:18 2 1:30 10 31:51 18 1:19 5 17:05 58:01
7. 153 31 JAMIE KOVEL MONROE NC 1 4:29 1 1:15 11 32:02 20 1:21 13 19:29 58:35
8. 141 30 SARA KAY MOONEY CHARLOTTE NC 17 34:34 4 0:45 8 17:52 59:16
9. 277 32 ERICA ZOLLMAN GREENVILLE SC 3 5:29 3 1:40 3 29:44 30 1:50 16 21:39 1:00:20
10. 64 30 DENISE LUEDEKE FORT MILL SC 7 6:34 9 2:13 12 32:10 14 1:11 11 18:31 1:00:38
11. 53 33 ANNA HUNEYCUTT MONROE NC 2 4:57 4 2:04 5 29:58 23 1:29 24 23:04 1:01:31
12. 324 30 CRYSTAL KOPPLER PRINCETON WV 7 31:03 31 1:59 7 17:43 1:01:53
13. 155 34 YOSELIN PONCE CHARLOTTE NC 18 34:38 5 0:49 14 19:40 1:02:16
14. 35 30 NATALIE HAUSER NEW ROCHELLE NY 22 35:22 7 0:56 10 18:14 1:02:30
15. 164 32 JENNIFER HAMMITT HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 11 7:42 14 3:57 14 33:41 27 1:43 4 16:39 1:03:41
16. 85 30 KRISTEN MOORE CHARLOTTE NC 8 6:49 7 2:12 9 31:34 11 1:02 19 22:10 1:03:45
17. 122 31 ENSLEY GILCHRIST CHARLOTTE NC 16 34:25 16 1:17 17 21:58 1:04:52
18. 265 33 JENNIFER MICKUS CHARLOTTE NC 13 33:16 15 1:17 21 22:51 1:05:26
19. 319 33 MONTIA MCCAIN CONCORD NC 14 9:07 10 2:19 15 34:15 9 1:01 15 19:57 1:06:37
20. 247 30 RACHEL HECK HICKORY NC 5 6:32 8 2:13 21 35:19 6 0:53 22 22:55 1:07:51
21. 195 34 JESSICA BASS CHARLOTTE NC 9 6:59 6 2:10 20 35:03 29 1:49 18 22:00 1:07:59
22. 288 33 IRENE HATFIELD KANNAPOLIS NC 24 37:26 8 0:59 25 23:20 1:09:34
23. 309 31 TEMPESTT ADAMS CHARLOTTE NC 19 34:57 24 1:35 20 22:12 1:10:47
24. 246 30 NATASHA ZALINSKY CHARLOTTE NC 30 41:42 10 1:01 12 19:05 1:11:49
25. 313 31 KATHRYN FREEMAN CHARLOTTE NC 26 37:37 22 1:29 26 24:13 1:12:15
26. 117 31 HEIDI MCCLURE MOORESVILLE NC 28 41:19 21 1:27 23 23:00 1:13:01
27. 231 32 CRYSTAL WILLIAMS CHARLOTTE NC 6 6:33 12 2:40 27 39:32 19 1:20 27 24:50 1:14:53
28. 52 30 JULIA MOONEY ROANOKE VA 23 37:05 12 1:04 31 28:30 1:15:24
29. 299 30 HOLLY BORDERS WINSTON SALEM NC 29 41:35 13 1:04 29 25:21 1:16:13
30. 287 31 JESSICA BRICKEY ROANOKE VA 12 7:46 13 3:29 25 37:29 32 2:16 30 25:54 1:16:52
31. 226 33 AMY WATTS ROCK HILL SC 10 7:02 11 2:29 32 42:45 26 1:38 28 25:09 1:19:01
32. 8 30 EMILY GROSS ATLANTA GA 13 8:03 5 2:09 31 41:42 28 1:45 33 33:47 1:27:25
33. 28 34 KRISTIN WATSON FORT MILL SC 34 51:42 34 6:18 32 31:19 1:42:50
34. 111 31 KATHERINE PORTER PINEVILLE NC 33 49:34 33 3:23 34 40:00 1:45:03
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 156 38 DANA PEIRCE CHARLOTTE NC 1 4:09 6 1:28 1 25:30 7 1:03 5 17:41 49:49
2. 113 36 ELIZABETH SPITZ CHARLESTON SC 2 5:09 2 0:59 5 28:41 5 0:59 1 15:31 51:17
3. 176 36 JESSICA WELLES BELMONT NC 2 27:13 32 2:29 2 15:34 52:09
4. 99 36 ALEXIS MANNARINO MOORESVILLE NC 5 6:18 1 0:57 4 28:30 3 0:57 8 19:36 56:15
5. 275 35 LAURA SNEAD MATTHEWS NC 3 5:34 3 1:17 3 28:22 14 1:07 9 20:08 56:27
6. 209 38 ANNA RICHARDS ROCK HILL SC 9 32:02 8 1:04 6 17:53 58:41
7. 119 39 MARIA HAMRICK MATTHEWS NC 4 6:07 5 1:25 10 32:19 15 1:10 7 19:14 1:00:14
8. 2 36 BREE GOSSAYE CHARLOTTE NC 9 7:06 7 1:42 11 32:45 12 1:06 10 20:34 1:03:11
9. 25 38 EMILY BARTLETT CHARLOTTE NC 6 30:04 28 1:49 16 23:56 1:03:38
10. 167 36 JENNIFER ODONNELL GREENVILLE SC 7 30:58 11 1:06 19 25:02 1:04:19
11. 328 39 BIANCA MILLER CHARLOTTE NC 8 7:03 11 2:15 16 36:59 18 1:18 3 17:10 1:04:43
12. 179 38 KERRY BOYD CHARLOTTE NC 18 37:43 17 1:15 4 17:34 1:05:38
13. 142 37 STEPHANIE HINRICHS CRAMERTON NC 17 37:09 1 0:39 12 21:27 1:06:09
14. 79 36 ALISSA GALLAGHER YORK SC 8 31:26 21 1:25 22 25:53 1:06:19
15. 118 39 PATRICIA CHRISTGAU CHARLOTTE NC 15 34:33 29 1:53 11 20:57 1:06:38
16. 145 35 MICHELLE VULGAMORE ROCK HILL SC 14 34:32 13 1:07 17 24:33 1:07:35
17. 314 36 STEFANIE FREEMAN CHARLOTTE NC 6 6:36 9 2:09 12 33:01 23 1:36 23 26:31 1:09:51
18. 135 39 WENDY HENDERSON CHARLOTTE NC 13 33:30 2 0:52 26 28:18 1:10:38
19. 65 37 LESLEY LODER GRANITE FALLS NC 7 6:47 4 1:18 19 37:44 6 1:02 15 23:54 1:10:42
20. 60 38 KIMBERLY CROOKS MATTHEWS NC 25 42:06 4 0:59 13 22:33 1:13:35
21. 14 37 TRACY LECOMPTE CONCORD NC 11 8:14 13 3:41 21 38:43 9 1:05 21 25:29 1:17:10
22. 282 35 JOY GUENTHER CONCORD NC 13 8:55 15 3:49 20 38:42 10 1:05 20 25:26 1:17:55
23. 187 38 ANGELA WHITE HAYMARKET VA 22 40:50 24 1:37 25 28:00 1:20:24
24. 38 36 LATOYA DANIELS CONCORD NC 15 10:26 10 2:11 24 41:45 16 1:15 24 26:52 1:22:28
25. 110 38 TUERRA EDWARDS CHARLOTTE NC 26 43:09 27 1:43 14 23:51 1:24:31
26. 112 35 LAURA ANDREWS CHARLOTTE NC 10 7:22 16 4:49 27 47:18 19 1:20 27 30:39 1:31:27
27. 56 39 CAROLE MERTES FREDERICK MD 14 9:19 12 2:46 23 41:22 30 2:04 32 37:59 1:33:27
28. 197 36 ZORA FOSTER CHESTER SC 12 8:23 8 2:05 28 48:18 22 1:29 30 33:56 1:34:09
29. 239 38 MESHA HARRIS CHARLOTTE NC 29 50:17 25 1:37 31 34:18 1:39:18
30. 105 38 KATHLEEN LOCK CHARLOTTE NC 16 10:46 14 3:46 30 55:01 26 1:38 29 32:08 1:43:17
31. 26 38 VICTORIA FISHER CHARLOTTE NC 31 1:03:35 31 2:09 28 31:39 1:51:54
32. 13 38 BRENDETTA CALDWELL FORT MILL SC 32 1:15:18 20 1:23 18 24:35 1:57:47
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 125 40 BLAKE MESSER CHARLOTTE NC 2 29:11 3 0:45 1 14:53 52:05
2. 10 43 DEBBIE DEGROOT INDIAN TRAIL NC 1 5:06 1 1:03 1 26:55 6 0:54 6 18:17 52:13
3. 183 41 JESSICA HARDY FORT MILL SC 7 31:31 1 0:40 3 15:38 55:50
4. 281 41 SHERRI BOND INDIAN TRAIL NC 4 30:29 21 1:38 5 17:50 56:58
5. 30 40 ANGELA SIMMS CHARLOTTE NC 8 32:01 7 0:59 7 18:30 57:50
6. 27 41 IMOGENE NOE CHARLOTTE NC 3 30:24 15 1:20 14 20:10 58:48
7. 253 42 ANNA DAVIS CHARLOTTE NC 12 34:10 4 0:48 2 15:23 58:56
8. 222 40 MARTHA COMPTON ROCK HILL SC 2 5:37 6 1:47 5 30:33 24 1:43 10 19:18 58:57
9. 304 43 LISA FLORACK DURHAM NC 12 7:46 4 1:37 6 31:11 2 0:42 12 19:42 1:00:57
10. 285 44 LISA PALMER CHARLOTTE NC 11 7:43 7 1:48 9 32:58 11 1:10 13 20:01 1:03:38
11. 41 44 STEPHANIE SADOWSKI CHARLOTTE NC 16 36:01 20 1:37 9 19:04 1:03:55
12. 126 40 MELISSA HOLBERT WEDDINGTON NC 4 6:05 12 2:25 10 33:32 13 1:16 16 22:06 1:05:22
13. 337 40 SHANNON KNIGHT CHARLOTTE NC 6 7:13 15 3:39 15 35:57 9 1:06 4 17:46 1:05:39
14. 254 42 NANCY JARDINE MATTHEWS NC 10 7:37 2 1:18 14 34:40 5 0:51 20 24:09 1:08:33
15. 123 40 ERIKA CLARKE CHARLOTTE NC 7 7:14 8 2:05 11 33:35 26 1:54 22 25:10 1:09:57
16. 193 43 NICOLE HROBOWSKI ATLANTA GA 9 7:35 3 1:35 23 39:50 23 1:41 11 19:36 1:10:16
17. 199 41 TARA BENSON CHARLOTTEE NC 17 36:50 18 1:26 25 26:03 1:12:55
18. 100 40 SULABHA GUPTA WAXHAW NC 5 7:12 16 4:49 22 39:04 35 2:58 8 18:57 1:12:57
19. 157 40 SUSANA CISNEROS CHARLOTTE NC 25 40:08 8 0:59 18 22:50 1:13:47
20. 93 44 TARA ROBERTSON CHARLOTTE NC 18 37:40 10 1:06 15 22:06 1:13:56
21. 5 43 JULIE JONES CHARLOTTE NC 3 5:44 9 2:17 21 38:39 25 1:48 24 25:45 1:14:12
22. 102 41 FLIRIA JERNIGAN CHARLOTTE NC 16 11:43 5 1:43 13 34:39 22 1:40 23 25:34 1:15:17
23. 150 40 SARAH ROBERTSON ROCK HILL SC 14 7:59 10 2:22 24 40:06 34 2:57 17 22:29 1:15:51
24. 264 40 DENISE BARD FORT MILL SC 20 38:32 17 1:25 26 26:28 1:16:53
25. 6 44 LAVONDA CORBETT CARY NC 15 9:56 14 3:31 19 37:57 27 1:59 28 28:15 1:21:36
26. 284 42 JOANNA ELLER NORTH WILKESBORO NC 13 7:55 11 2:23 26 40:30 12 1:11 29 30:15 1:22:13
27. 263 41 STEPHANIE COOK CHARLOTTE NC 33 46:53 28 2:04 21 24:37 1:26:43
28. 114 42 RACHEL BEESINGER WAXHAW NC 27 41:06 29 2:07 32 33:12 1:26:55
29. 225 40 BONNIE ROOP CONCORD NC 35 51:27 14 1:19 27 27:57 1:30:18
30. 147 42 AIMEE WEINER HUNTERSVILLE NC 29 43:48 32 2:43 31 31:30 1:30:58
31. 249 44 DIANA MAY CHARLOTTE NC 8 7:27 13 2:57 31 46:03 16 1:22 33 33:44 1:31:31
32. 207 44 KONNIE RATTLEY CHARLOTTE NC 28 42:19 31 2:34 30 30:54 1:32:41
33. 165 43 LISA CLONINGER CHARLOTTE NC 30 45:11 19 1:27 35 36:19 1:33:28
34. 50 41 YOHANA VALENCIA-FIELDS CHARLOTTE NC 34 50:17 30 2:17 19 22:59 1:34:38
35. 229 44 CASSANDRA WILLIAMS CHARLOTTE NC 32 46:39 33 2:43 34 34:27 1:38:57
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 1 45 CAROLINE BERNS FORT MILL SC 1 27:33 5 1:02 4 17:09 52:42
2. 94 49 LEE BLACK GASTONIA NC 2 28:39 14 1:21 2 16:45 54:19
3. 9 46 GERARDINE KENNEDY CHARLOTTE NC 8 32:27 2 0:50 1 16:08 57:16
4. 11 46 JENNIFER SHULSTAD CHARLOTTE NC 3 29:56 20 1:56 7 18:56 58:14
5. 136 49 ELIZABETH DOORN FORT MILL SC 1 6:41 2 1:51 4 30:10 22 1:58 6 18:24 59:03
6. 178 47 SHELLY DAVID FORT MILL SC 11 33:49 16 1:31 5 17:41 1:01:19
7. 20 48 KIMBERLY GRISWOLD CLARKESVILLE GA 9 33:00 1 0:44 8 20:47 1:02:45
8. 140 45 CAMILLIA WILSON CHARLOTTE NC 5 30:47 3 0:57 11 21:44 1:04:20
9. 327 48 JACKIE KRAJEWSKI MATTHEWS NC 3 6:53 4 2:19 10 33:41 24 2:07 9 21:32 1:06:30
10. 323 49 YOLANDA BRYANT LAWRENCEVILLE GA 11 10:56 3 1:57 14 35:17 15 1:23 3 17:05 1:06:35
11. 92 48 CHERYL SEXTON CONCORD NC 6 32:08 21 1:56 12 22:17 1:06:37
12. 158 49 LISA YANKIE CHARLOTTE NC 16 35:41 6 1:03 10 21:43 1:08:03
13. 293 47 JEANNIE POISSANT WAXHAW NC 17 35:47 11 1:17 17 24:23 1:09:40
14. 154 45 WENDY MCKENNA WAXHAW NC 19 37:51 10 1:16 14 23:09 1:10:43
15. 47 45 JENNIFER HOLBROOK BALDWIN GA 8 8:05 1 1:27 7 32:25 4 1:01 26 28:52 1:11:46
16. 333 47 KATHERINE HENSLEY MILLS RIVER NC 22 38:17 19 1:46 15 23:11 1:12:15
17. 292 47 LAURA SUTTHOFF CHARLOTTE NC 2 6:52 8 2:54 20 37:57 12 1:17 16 23:54 1:12:52
18. 63 45 REBECCA FLAHERTY MATTHEWS NC 6 7:35 9 2:58 13 34:39 28 2:37 19 25:48 1:13:35
19. 320 46 KAREN JAMBE CHARLOTTE NC 5 6:58 6 2:46 21 38:14 9 1:15 18 24:56 1:14:08
20. 4 49 HARRIET FORNEY BELMONT NC 7 7:40 7 2:50 15 35:17 17 1:34 25 28:33 1:15:51
21. 290 48 ALDYN KEEFER MATTHEWS NC 23 41:29 25 2:17 13 22:19 1:15:55
22. 134 45 KEYNA HOYTE FORT MILL SC 18 36:48 8 1:07 20 26:38 1:16:33
23. 259 47 TARA HOWARD CHARLOTTE NC 1:20:44
24. 204 47 RHONDA LONG ALEXANDRIA VA 12 34:04 29 3:40 27 31:36 1:25:23
25. 169 48 AMANDA MOORHEAD FORT MILL SC 9 8:12 5 2:33 24 41:58 7 1:06 28 33:15 1:27:02
26. 303 46 PATRICIA KOWALSKI WAXHAW NC 25 45:12 27 2:25 23 28:20 1:27:02
27. 215 48 KRISTINE MANISCALCO WAXHAW NC 26 45:14 26 2:22 24 28:21 1:27:11
28. 266 47 SUSANNA MIGLIANO INDIAN LAND SC 4 6:53 10 3:09 28 48:48 18 1:37 22 28:01 1:28:26
29. 55 45 TAMI SPECHT CONCORD NC 30 51:01 13 1:19 21 27:56 1:30:36
30. 283 49 OCTAVIA SIMS CHARLOTTE NC 27 47:10 23 2:06 29 34:04 1:41:41
31. 243 49 KUSAWN FOSTER CHARLOTTE NC 29 49:55 31 7:36 30 39:01 1:55:38
32. 31 47 RACHEL MANN GREER SC 10 10:42 11 5:04 31 53:56 30 3:51 31 52:27 2:05:59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 219 50 SARAH BRANDON CHARLOTTE NC 3 27:19 6 1:12 1 17:03 52:10
2. 315 52 KATHLEEN MORAN CHARLOTTE NC 2 27:03 19 1:33 6 20:07 55:37
3. 194 50 KELLY ARWOOD CLOVER SC 3 5:50 1 1:06 6 29:48 2 0:47 3 18:38 56:07
4. 235 53 LINDA LOBER CHARLOTTE NC 8 31:32 5 1:10 4 19:14 1:00:21
5. 76 52 CHRISTINE MCALARNEY CONCORD NC 2 5:47 2 1:45 5 29:47 33 2:26 12 21:59 1:01:42
6. 335 50 JULIE STEVENSON CONCORD NC 7 6:26 4 2:03 20 36:35 1 0:43 2 17:38 1:03:23
7. 208 51 CYNTHIA PROCTOR WAXHAW NC 12 33:02 16 1:30 7 20:43 1:04:00
8. 232 50 JOSELYN TAYLOR MATTHEWS NC 14 34:03 7 1:14 11 21:59 1:04:25
9. 88 53 LISA SHENTON CHARLOTTE NC 19 34:46 10 1:16 5 19:47 1:04:29
10. 138 53 CAROLINE DAY CHARLOTTE NC 13 7:36 3 1:55 7 31:00 26 1:54 18 23:44 1:06:07
11. 332 50 JOAN CONNELL HORSE SHOE NC 15 34:23 31 2:11 8 20:46 1:06:13
12. 57 54 ROBIN FERGUSON SALEM VA 4 6:01 11 2:40 4 29:12 32 2:19 23 26:28 1:06:37
13. 258 54 EFFIN LOGUE CHARLOTTE NC 9 6:38 20 3:17 10 32:07 24 1:45 17 23:32 1:07:17
14. 174 51 BROOKE BECKETT OAK RIDGE NC 16 34:34 8 1:14 19 23:58 1:08:26
15. 326 50 MELODYE KOPPLER PRINCETON WV 9 32:00 27 1:59 14 22:08 1:09:05
16. 188 52 AMY GOODSON CHARLOTTE NC 6 6:20 7 2:12 24 37:44 4 1:03 13 22:06 1:09:23
17. 151 52 NAOMI BREZI CHARLOTTE NC 21 37:19 3 1:03 16 23:10 1:10:12
18. 318 54 EILEEN RAY CHARLOTTE NC 1 5:23 15 2:48 17 34:36 22 1:40 22 26:15 1:10:40
19. 37 53 ELAINE POTTER ASHEVILLE NC 10 6:41 10 2:33 13 33:16 14 1:23 24 26:53 1:10:45
20. 115 50 ELIZABETH BLAKE WAXHAW NC 5 6:06 9 2:32 11 32:49 9 1:15 32 28:34 1:11:14
21. 74 54 MERYL HUNTE CHARLOTTE NC 27 38:16 23 1:45 10 21:11 1:12:43
22. 251 54 DENISE STEINER CHARLOTTE NC 12 7:27 17 3:00 18 34:37 37 2:38 20 25:47 1:13:27
23. 223 54 DOROTHY AMADEE INDIAN TRAIL NC 11 7:21 16 2:53 1 20:15 40 21:06 15 22:22 1:13:54 Y
24. 86 52 DIANE DOHERTY MATTHEWS NC 29 39:52 21 1:36 9 20:49 1:19:03
25. 32 52 ROSA VELEZ MINT HILL NC 14 7:46 8 2:13 28 39:21 17 1:32 31 28:28 1:19:19
26. 163 53 CYNDY CAMPBELL ROCK HILL SC 16 8:01 19 3:16 31 40:18 25 1:46 21 26:01 1:19:20
27. 82 51 JANE EDWARDS CATAWBA NC 26 38:07 11 1:17 35 29:45 1:19:40
28. 278 53 JERI BAKHTEYAR APEX NC 32 42:14 20 1:33 29 27:32 1:21:11
29. 15 51 GRACE PAKKIANATHAN CLARKESVILLE GA 20 11:14 12 2:40 25 37:47 13 1:21 30 28:11 1:21:11
30. 180 52 STEPHANIE RICHTER CHARLOTTE NC 23 37:34 34 2:29 26 27:14 1:22:29
31. 233 50 CAROLANNE FLYNN CHARLOTTE NC 22 37:31 36 2:32 27 27:15 1:22:49
32. 43 51 SHARON SWINK CLEMMONS NC 15 7:57 14 2:46 33 43:11 38 2:38 33 29:13 1:25:43
33. 322 51 LISA BELL CHARLOTTE NC 18 10:11 5 2:05 30 40:08 35 2:29 39 32:45 1:27:36
34. 196 51 CHERYL LASTER CHARLOTTE NC 37 51:03 29 2:03 28 27:17 1:30:31
35. 75 53 ZENA TUCKER MATTHEWS NC 34 43:12 39 3:33 34 29:23 1:32:54
36. 189 54 JENNY PRIMM CHARLOTTE NC 38 51:12 15 1:28 38 30:56 1:33:54
37. 36 54 KATHY BRAGG MONROE NC 17 9:00 13 2:42 36 50:13 28 2:02 37 30:47 1:34:41
38. 175 54 ALISA MCDONALD CHARLOTTE NC 35 49:04 30 2:07 40 35:57 1:38:04
39. 291 50 BERYL TORRENCE KANNAPOLIS NC 19 10:59 18 3:13 39 56:41 12 1:20 36 30:25 1:42:35
40. 186 50 JOAN ROBERTS CHARLOTTE NC 8 6:29 6 2:10 40 1:18:23 18 1:33 25 27:07 1:55:39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 87 56 CATHY SCOTT SALISBURY NC 1 28:11 3 1:03 3 21:09 58:52
2. 49 59 JOANY SMITH CHARLOTTE NC 4 32:45 1 0:57 1 20:29 1:02:07
3. 152 56 ANNE SINCLAIR-LARSON CHARLOTTE NC 2 30:05 6 1:20 4 22:44 1:03:40
4. 302 56 KAREN COOK CHARLOTTE NC 3 32:35 10 1:32 5 22:53 1:06:02
5. 97 55 SARAH PLOTT CHARLOTTE NC 7 34:01 2 0:59 7 23:33 1:06:25
6. 262 56 LAURA GERHARDT MATTHEWS NC 6 33:45 5 1:14 6 23:28 1:06:51
7. 69 58 KAREN SCHWARZTRAUBER MOUNT PLEASANT SC 9 35:49 8 1:25 2 21:06 1:10:37
8. 173 55 PATRICE FERENCZI CHARLOTTE NC 5 33:17 11 1:40 10 27:43 1:12:40
9. 237 55 ELIZABETH MORTON COLUMBIA SC 2 7:31 6 3:28 10 35:59 4 1:13 9 27:10 1:15:18
10. 66 56 SUSAN TRAYNOR MATTHEWS NC 3 8:07 3 3:02 12 37:52 7 1:23 8 25:47 1:16:08
11. 149 57 LINDA TRENT CONCORD NC 11 36:41 16 2:21 11 28:01 1:16:12
12. 242 57 BARB KOVACH CHARLOTTE NC 7 10:27 1 2:32 8 35:49 12 1:45 12 29:46 1:20:16
13. 143 56 KATHY JEWELL YORK SC 4 9:06 5 3:20 14 40:03 18 2:43 13 30:15 1:25:25
14. 7 59 MARY GRESHAM ROME GA 5 9:10 7 3:29 13 38:38 14 1:53 16 33:54 1:27:03
15. 108 56 LORI REDA MATTHEWS NC 1 6:30 2 2:34 15 46:21 9 1:30 15 32:49 1:29:42
16. 46 57 KATHY BROWN CHARLOTTE NC 18 56:55 17 2:37 14 32:03 1:46:37
17. 29 59 DEBBY NOWLAN INDIAN TRAIL NC 8 10:37 4 3:06 17 55:49 15 2:15 17 37:28 1:49:14
18. 137 55 CANDACE SURRATT CHARLOTTE NC 6 10:10 8 5:18 19 1:08:28 13 1:50 18 44:19 2:10:03
257 59 JODY BURDETTE MINT HILL NC 9 10:58 9 7:27 16 50:15 19 5:51
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 236 60 JOY MARSHALL CHARLOTTE NC 2 27:11 13 2:05 1 17:38 56:12
2. 191 60 JOANIE HUNT CHARLOTTE NC 1 21:31 3 1:17 5 21:57 59:40 Y
3. 116 60 SUSAN DAVIS ASHEVILLE NC 8 31:07 5 1:24 2 20:39 1:01:47
4. 78 64 RITA PHILLIPS MATTHEWS NC 4 30:04 11 1:54 3 20:46 1:02:00
5. 256 62 SANDRA WASHKO GREENVILLE SC 5 30:34 4 1:22 7 22:33 1:02:15
6. 18 62 MARY PEARCE CARY NC 1 4:50 2 1:54 9 32:46 8 1:34 8 22:37 1:03:40
7. 273 60 BARBARA BURKHOLDER INDIAN TRAIL NC 2 6:31 1 1:35 6 30:43 6 1:25 10 25:10 1:05:22
8. 33 64 LEE HENDERSON CHARLOTTE NC 7 30:56 1 1:05 11 25:22 1:05:46
9. 132 60 KATHY SCHRELL FORT MILL SC 3 29:32 10 1:52 12 25:24 1:06:07
10. 221 61 KAREN GORDON FORT MILL SC 6 9:19 8 3:59 13 35:43 9 1:43 4 21:26 1:12:09
11. 103 60 SHARON VAUGHN KISSIMMEE FL 12 35:18 16 2:09 6 22:20 1:15:27
12. 98 61 CHERYL BESTERMAN CHARLOTTE NC 5 8:26 9 5:50 10 35:12 19 3:55 9 24:02 1:17:22
13. 70 63 DEBBIE PORTH CHARLOTTE NC 9 11:17 3 2:07 14 36:43 15 2:09 13 25:45 1:18:00
14. 205 62 SUSAN ASSANTE CHARLOTTE NC 4 6:57 4 2:39 15 39:48 7 1:25 14 27:55 1:18:43
15. 206 62 RACHEL MCKENZIE CHARLOTTE NC 8 10:00 6 3:05 11 35:12 14 2:05 17 30:16 1:20:35
16. 171 62 JANET PARKER CHARLOTTE NC 3 6:49 7 3:05 17 40:34 12 1:56 15 28:34 1:20:56
17. 73 60 DAWN MADDEN CHARLOTTE NC 7 9:58 5 3:01 16 40:25 2 1:05 16 29:25 1:23:53
18. 248 60 SHARON BLUMBERG CHARLOTTE NC 18 45:09 18 2:38 18 32:08 1:34:30
19. 71 63 JEANNETTE GREGORY CHARLOTTE NC 19 1:02:15 17 2:22 19 32:31 1:56:12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 101 66 NANCY RICHARDS SWANNANOA NC 1 33:07 1 0:54 1 22:09 1:04:15
2. 104 66 DENISE BLUME ROARING RIVER NC 3 34:47 4 1:20 2 24:34 1:10:26
3. 240 69 MARY ANN GARDNER WINSTON SALEM NC 1 8:09 1 1:53 4 35:21 3 1:13 3 24:39 1:11:12
4. 228 65 GRACE SISCO MOORESVILLE NC 2 34:08 6 2:25 4 27:27 1:14:31
5. 289 68 RONNIE O'REGAN CHARLOTTE NC 6 39:39 5 2:24 5 28:33 1:19:50
6. 230 68 SUSAN COWART CHAPEL HILL NC 7 44:06 2 1:08 6 28:49 1:23:22
7. 336 68 ANN HOLT BOILING SPRINGS SC 8 47:22 7 3:06 7 31:06 1:36:48
8. 331 65 WANDA KINKADE MATTHEWS NC 2 10:12 2 2:56 5 38:40 8 3:46 8 42:00 1:37:32
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 214 75 ROSEMARY PEREZ MATTHEWS NC 1 45:38 1 2:25 1 31:52 1:39:20
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------