FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
Ramblin' Rose Women Only Sprint - South Charlotte
Charlotte, NC 6/7/2015 8:00 am
Directed By Endurance Magazine, Timed by Set Up Events

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 FEMALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 510 28 EMILY GIARROCCO MOUNT PLEASANT SC 10 4:15 10 1:02 1 23:50 82 1:14 3 13:26 0:43:45
2. 513 43 MELIA TYNDALL MYRTLE BEACH SC 11 4:19 1 0:33 5 24:48 7 0:48 6 14:06 0:44:32
3. 91 14 SARAH OVERBY WAXHAW NC 2 3:53 4 0:56 7 25:29 39 1:01 14 14:59 0:46:16
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 3 MASTERS FEMALES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 465 40 KIMBERLY RYBAK CHARLOTTE NC 17 5:15 15 1:32 6 25:52 6 0:58 1 14:16 0:47:51
2. 265 48 KELLY VANDERHAVE CHARLOTTE NC 25 5:26 24 1:44 4 25:35 36 1:20 2 14:20 0:48:22
3. 458 49 MISSIE MANSFIELD MATTHEWS NC 8 4:54 5 1:10 3 25:25 34 1:18 7 16:06 0:48:51
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 396 10 JET FRANCIS HUNTERSVILLE NC 6 4:53 2 0:57 1 27:40 4 1:00 1 14:38 0:49:07
2. 490 12 SYDNEY KISER DENVER NC 4 4:29 1 0:51 2 28:35 3 0:51 2 15:30 0:50:16
3. 504 12 AMELIA BALLOU ROANOKE VA 1 4:04 9 2:17 4 31:25 1 0:45 3 16:22 0:54:52
4. 397 11 TAYLOR SIMOES HUNTERSVILLE NC 5 4:52 5 1:21 5 31:30 9 1:30 5 17:00 0:56:11
5. 442 11 ALEXANDRA FOUNTAIN CLOVER SC 9 5:37 6 1:52 3 29:31 11 2:12 8 18:04 0:57:15
6. 456 12 ANNA WILSON CHAPEL HILL NC 3 4:27 8 2:05 6 33:55 6 1:08 7 17:27 0:59:00
7. 372 2 HALEY GEORGE LUMBERTON NC 10 6:09 3 1:06 7 34:07 7 1:08 4 16:49 0:59:17
8. 334 12 TAYLOR PAIT LUMBERTON NC 8 5:15 4 1:13 8 34:07 2 0:46 9 19:13 1:00:33
9. 445 12 ARIANA KELLY MATTHEWS NC 2 4:13 10 2:22 10 38:39 8 1:26 6 17:20 1:03:58
10. 127 12 JULIA SHAVE TEGA CAY SC 7 5:12 7 2:00 9 38:19 5 1:01 11 21:01 1:07:31
11. 285 12 CAROLINE SINCLAIR CHARLOTTE NC 11 6:16 13 4:04 12 43:05 12 2:20 12 24:20 1:20:04
12. 326 11 SARAH MINEMIER CHARLOTTE NC 14 7:48 11 3:14 14 47:13 10 1:50 14 25:07 1:25:10
13. 203 12 LAUREN SMITH CHARLOTTE NC 13 7:39 15 8:12 11 42:40 15 4:12 13 24:40 1:27:21
14. 165 10 KENEDI SHERIFF WAXHAW NC 15 9:17 12 3:53 15 58:03 13 3:11 10 20:31 1:34:53
15. 250 12 ELISA BURBA MARIETTA GA 12 7:19 14 5:03 13 46:34 14 3:15 15 36:35 1:38:44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 444 13 JULIET MIECHKOWSKI MATTHEWS NC 3 3:56 2 1:24 2 30:48 3 0:53 3 15:56 0:52:56
2. 164 13 KAMARIA SHERIFF WAXHAW NC 13 6:22 14 4:03 1 21:33 10 1:37 10 20:35 0:54:09 Y
3. 6 13 ADELYNNE MONEY MATTHEWS NC 1 3:48 3 1:31 5 32:40 4 0:55 2 15:46 0:54:39
4. 459 15 SARAH MANSFIELD MATTHEWS NC 8 5:08 6 1:57 4 32:24 8 1:19 4 16:04 0:56:50
5. 501 15 OLIVIA TARABOI CHARLOTTE NC 9 5:15 5 1:50 7 33:40 9 1:21 1 15:24 0:57:28
6. 367 13 ALLISON MCDOWELL INDIAN TRAIL NC 5 4:11 4 1:44 3 31:57 7 1:12 6 18:48 0:57:51
7. 469 13 NEELY HICKS CHARLOTTE NC 6 4:20 1 1:01 6 33:22 1 0:49 11 22:01 1:01:31
8. 447 15 LAUREN KNEPP MATTHEWS NC 4 4:01 11 2:13 10 38:00 5 0:59 5 18:48 1:03:58
9. 369 15 LEAH BARNES CHARLOTTE NC 7 4:55 7 2:04 9 36:44 2 0:51 9 20:01 1:04:33
10. 462 14 SHELBY KOELZ MATHEWS NC 2 3:54 9 2:05 11 40:33 6 1:07 7 19:08 1:06:46
11. 211 15 AIMEE ASHER CHARLOTTE NC 11 6:07 8 2:05 8 34:42 15 2:39 12 23:50 1:09:21
12. 370 13 HALLIE BARNES CHARLOTTE NC 15 6:53 12 2:27 14 46:56 12 1:48 8 19:59 1:18:01
13. 414 14 PAMELA ANNE MATURAN CHARLOTTE NC 14 6:49 10 2:07 13 41:40 11 1:40 13 27:17 1:19:32
14. 394 14 SYDNEY MCPHAIL MT PLEASANT SC 12 6:17 13 3:06 12 41:07 13 1:53 14 27:31 1:19:52
15. 437 14 HANNAH PASCHALL CHARLOTTE NC 10 5:26 15 5:47 15 50:49 14 2:22 15 30:46 1:35:07
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 267 16 KYLIE MCLAUGHLIN WEST END NC 4 4:44 1 1:23 1 28:47 1 1:04 3 19:27 0:55:24
2. 430 17 MEGAN HOLLAND GASTONIA NC 5 4:54 6 2:53 2 30:04 2 1:04 1 17:53 0:56:46
3. 196 17 PAIGE LUNDBERG CHARLOTTE NC 3 4:39 4 2:00 4 32:54 5 1:24 2 19:09 1:00:05
4. 279 17 CRICKET BURKART CHARLOTTE NC 2 4:33 3 1:36 3 31:21 3 1:08 4 21:35 1:00:11
5. 207 16 SYDNEY BRAUN CHARLOTTE NC 1 4:28 5 2:16 6 36:42 4 1:21 5 24:21 1:09:06
6. 409 19 VICTORIA COLBERT CHARLOTTE NC 6 5:24 2 1:26 5 35:33 6 1:32 6 25:14 1:09:08
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 515 21 RACHEL WALTERS CHARLOTTE NC 1 4:38 1 0:55 1 28:14 1 0:46 1 15:19 0:49:49
2. 495 24 GINA GLENN MATTHEWS NC 2 4:44 3 1:48 2 28:49 3 1:06 4 18:03 0:54:29
3. 249 24 TANIA AGNESS CHARLOTTE NC 4 5:47 5 2:28 3 31:13 6 1:15 2 15:45 0:56:26
4. 486 20 JASMINE WOODS CHARLOTTE NC 3 5:35 14 4:03 4 35:53 5 1:14 5 18:09 1:04:53
5. 336 23 ASHLEY HILLENBURG WINGATE NC 13 8:19 4 2:17 7 36:53 4 1:10 7 21:24 1:10:00
6. 184 23 ALLISON SANNA FORT MILL SC 10 7:05 8 3:17 10 38:40 8 1:33 6 19:58 1:10:32
7. 4 24 BROOKE MALONE MOUNT PLEASANT SC 7 6:43 2 1:47 6 36:09 7 1:28 10 24:54 1:10:59
8. 365 24 WHITLEY BACON CHARLOTTE NC 14 8:56 10 3:24 13 43:51 2 1:04 3 16:44 1:13:57
9. 304 21 JENNA VAUGHT CHARLOTTE NC 6 6:14 12 4:01 11 40:04 9 1:52 9 24:27 1:16:37
10. 132 24 LIZA FORTENBERRY CHARLOTTE NC 9 6:54 6 2:54 9 38:07 12 2:26 12 26:23 1:16:43
11. 488 21 ALLISON MEYER CHARLOTTE NC 5 6:12 11 3:32 8 38:02 13 3:22 11 25:49 1:16:54
12. 287 22 MICHELLE GROSSO INDIAN TRAIL NC 12 7:24 7 3:12 5 36:08 14 3:23 13 27:11 1:17:16
13. 185 20 VICTORIA SANNA FORT MILL SC 11 7:13 9 3:19 14 46:08 10 1:53 8 21:29 1:20:00
14. 10 21 KRISTINA CLOUD CHARLOTTE NC 8 6:54 13 4:03 12 43:48 11 2:25 14 27:23 1:24:31
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 516 27 CARLEY RENZO RALEIGH NC 9 5:24 21 2:45 1 13:51 25 1:59 8 17:36 0:41:32 Y
2. 331 25 KAYLEN ALFORD MOUNT PLEASANT SC 5 4:57 1 0:57 4 28:47 11 1:27 2 13:57 0:50:03
3. 373 25 HOLLY PETRUSO CHARLOTTE NC 6 4:58 3 1:07 2 26:27 4 1:02 5 16:41 0:50:13
4. 309 29 HEATHER JOHNSON CHARLOTTE NC 3 4:41 5 1:29 3 26:35 2 0:45 1 11:13 6:00 0:50:41
5. 519 25 KARIN STEINMANN CHARLOTTE NC 1 4:31 6 1:47 6 31:04 3 0:54 6 17:11 0:55:25
6. 398 25 LAUREN BAKER CHARLOTTE NC 7 5:03 7 1:53 5 30:00 9 1:16 7 17:34 0:55:45
7. 248 25 ANNIE MOROZKO JACKSON MO 12 5:36 13 2:29 7 31:11 8 1:15 3 15:44 0:56:14
8. 478 27 ALEXIS ZALDIVAR CHARLOTTE NC 16 6:11 10 2:03 10 32:40 27 2:06 4 16:35 0:59:33
9. 252 26 EMILY PAYNE CHARLOTTE NC 4 4:44 19 2:37 9 32:11 6 1:05 12 19:30 1:00:07
10. 306 27 KATE CHILDREY CHARLOTTE NC 11 5:33 25 2:58 8 31:56 22 1:48 10 18:20 1:00:33
11. 173 26 ELIZABETH BOUCHILLON CHARLOTTE NC 8 5:04 2 1:03 13 37:15 1 0:43 11 19:03 1:03:06
12. 302 29 MONICA RYAN LEWISBURG WV 21 6:53 18 2:37 12 35:35 16 1:34 9 18:17 1:04:55
13. 345 27 JENNA WAGNER CHARLOTTE NC 13 5:39 4 1:22 17 38:29 5 1:04 13 19:42 1:06:14
14. 180 28 RACHEL MILLER LINCOLNTON NC 19 6:44 8 1:54 11 32:49 29 2:17 19 22:37 1:06:19
15. 89 26 EMMA WALLACE WINGATE NC 18 6:25 20 2:38 14 37:26 12 1:30 14 20:02 1:07:58
16. 90 29 KATIE DOWDLE MARION NC 15 6:04 12 2:11 16 37:38 7 1:09 17 22:15 1:09:14
17. 256 29 SWATI MISRA CONCORD NC 17 6:15 26 3:00 18 38:53 17 1:35 15 20:11 1:09:52
18. 424 29 LESLIE SHERRILL CHARLOTTE NC 2 4:33 14 2:30 26 43:34 23 1:52 16 20:48 1:13:14
19. 63 27 LAURIN LONG CAYCE SC 28 8:21 11 2:05 15 37:28 24 1:52 21 23:59 1:13:43
20. 46 29 LEIGH ANN DI DONATO CHARLOTTE NC 25 7:45 17 2:32 21 41:09 28 2:12 23 24:12 1:17:48
21. 113 26 SARAH FREEMAN CHARLOTTE NC 14 5:56 24 2:56 27 45:59 15 1:34 18 22:18 1:18:40
22. 310 26 MEREDITH FARR FORT MILL SC 22 7:07 28 3:07 23 41:49 10 1:20 25 25:27 1:18:47
23. 55 29 MADISON STEVENS MATTHEWS NC 27 8:21 22 2:49 22 41:19 13 1:30 24 25:13 1:19:11
24. 227 25 CAROLINE MCTEER CHARLESTON SC 10 5:31 15 2:31 20 40:23 20 1:45 29 30:43 1:20:51
25. 5 26 LEAH WATT ANDERSON SC 29 9:29 16 2:32 25 43:01 26 2:04 27 25:59 1:23:03
26. 413 28 BRANDY JOHNSON CHARLOTTE NC 31 11:09 23 2:52 24 42:37 14 1:33 26 25:55 1:24:04
27. 109 26 AMANDA JOHNS CHARLOTTE NC 20 6:48 9 1:55 29 50:13 19 1:43 20 23:46 1:24:24
28. 191 29 ELIZABETH HUSSEY CHARLOTTE NC 24 7:31 27 3:02 28 46:34 18 1:38 28 28:03 1:26:47
29. 451 26 LAURA BROWN MATTHEWS NC 23 7:21 29 3:26 30 54:13 21 1:46 22 24:07 1:30:50
30. 205 29 MARY COVINGTON CHARLOTTE NC 30 9:41 30 4:06 19 40:21 31 3:26 31 34:56 1:32:28
31. 3 26 ALEXANDRA SHUE HUNTERSVILLE NC 26 8:17 31 4:14 31 1:05:49 30 2:42 30 31:34 1:52:35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 480 33 LAUREN MARSH STALLINGS NC 8 5:23 1 1:18 1 24:46 17 1:26 9 16:46 0:49:37
2. 499 34 AUDRA VAN WIE CLOVER SC 9 5:27 22 2:13 3 27:13 5 0:57 1 14:10 0:49:59
3. 379 33 KELLY GREENE SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 15 5:46 3 1:24 4 27:39 35 1:48 2 15:13 0:51:48
4. 212 34 EMILY COOK MOUNT PLEASANT SC 19 5:56 9 1:44 2 27:00 8 1:06 5 16:05 0:51:49
5. 434 34 HOLLY HARRELL CHARLOTTE NC 11 5:32 2 1:19 5 27:42 4 0:55 8 16:46 0:52:12
6. 144 30 KATHERINE CAPEHART SIMPSONVILLE SC 6 5:13 7 1:37 11 29:37 1 0:48 4 15:40 0:52:53
7. 477 32 ELIZABETH HIATT CHARLOTTE NC 16 5:47 12 1:55 6 27:47 19 1:26 6 16:10 0:53:04
8. 35 31 SARAH POULTON CHARLOTTE NC 1 4:42 4 1:28 7 27:53 25 1:35 14 18:05 0:53:41
9. 374 32 MIRANDA STAMPER CHEROKEE NC 3 5:00 14 1:57 9 29:16 21 1:28 15 18:07 0:55:45
10. 197 34 KARIN PEACE MT. PLEASANT SC 30 6:52 10 1:46 13 29:49 2 0:51 7 16:32 0:55:47
11. 514 31 MEGAN MARTIN CHARLOTTE NC 12 5:41 5 1:31 14 29:49 12 1:17 12 17:54 0:56:10
12. 423 31 PATRICIA RHAME CHARLOTTE NC 2 4:48 16 2:00 12 29:45 30 1:39 19 18:36 0:56:45
13. 218 33 CATHERINE SCARLETT MOUNT PLEASANT SC 7 5:18 11 1:48 8 28:00 33 1:45 27 21:18 0:58:07
14. 353 30 LINDSAY BRODIE MOUNT PLEASANT SC 10 5:29 13 1:56 15 30:21 15 1:23 25 19:31 0:58:39
15. 342 33 CHARLENE ROWE CHARLOTTE NC 17 5:49 33 2:47 10 29:29 45 3:44 10 16:59 0:58:47
16. 262 34 MICHELLE MARTIN MOUNT PLEASANT SC 4 5:08 30 2:39 26 35:28 6 1:01 3 15:14 0:59:28
17. 231 34 ALEXIS MANNARINO HUNTERSVILLE NC 29 6:52 6 1:32 18 32:10 3 0:52 16 18:13 0:59:38
18. 340 34 ERIN JOSEPHO CHARLOTTE NC 0:59:48
19. 297 33 LINDSAY BLACKBURN MOUNT PLEASANT SC 18 5:55 8 1:38 16 31:57 40 2:04 24 18:58 1:00:31
20. 448 33 JULIE HURLEY CHARLOTTE NC 22 6:09 24 2:20 17 32:09 11 1:16 21 18:43 1:00:35
21. 269 31 IRENE HATFIELD KANNAPOLIS NC 13 5:42 17 2:02 20 33:11 32 1:44 26 20:38 1:03:15
22. 126 32 ASHLEY SHAVE TEGA CAY SC 1:03:41
23. 58 32 MARY PALTZA CHARLOTTE NC 20 6:03 18 2:04 28 35:55 9 1:13 18 18:29 1:03:42
24. 335 31 NATALIE RYLAND CHARLOTTE NC 39 8:14 21 2:11 24 34:47 28 1:37 13 17:56 1:04:43
25. 308 34 ALISSA GALLAGHER YORK SC 5 5:11 28 2:34 19 32:39 27 1:37 35 24:48 1:06:48
26. 116 34 HEATHER HINTZ CHARLOTTE NC 27 6:47 32 2:42 33 37:08 16 1:25 22 18:49 1:06:49
27. 316 31 KELLY ANDERSON MOORESVILLE NC 23 6:16 29 2:38 34 39:10 22 1:29 11 17:38 1:07:10
28. 36 32 ELIZABETH SCHULER DURHAM NC 37 7:52 36 3:19 29 36:13 24 1:30 20 18:37 1:07:29
29. 87 32 CRYSTAL KELLY MARION NC 26 6:42 19 2:04 31 36:32 7 1:05 29 22:07 1:08:28
30. 31 30 AMANDA KOZLOWSKY CHARLOTTE NC 14 5:42 31 2:41 27 35:44 10 1:15 33 23:48 1:09:09
31. 359 34 DANEE FREDERICK GREENVILLE SC 24 6:18 27 2:28 37 42:01 18 1:26 17 18:14 1:10:25
32. 76 34 ELIZABETH BEMISS CHARLOTTE NC 25 6:40 25 2:22 30 36:21 13 1:17 34 24:04 1:10:42
33. 429 32 KATHERINE BASHUS CHARLOTTE NC 21 6:04 44 4:44 23 34:37 44 2:30 31 22:50 1:10:44
34. 1 33 LAURA SNEAD MATTHEWS NC 34 7:22 26 2:26 22 34:15 20 1:27 38 25:36 1:11:05
35. 268 33 GWEN FOELLMER CHARLOTTE NC 31 6:54 20 2:04 32 36:48 29 1:38 37 25:14 1:12:36
36. 481 34 CARRIE HODGIN GREENSBORO NC 32 7:02 38 3:50 21 33:39 43 2:21 42 27:58 1:14:49
37. 64 33 VIRGINIA MCLEAN YORK SC 42 8:52 34 2:53 25 35:04 31 1:43 41 27:36 1:16:06
38. 400 34 BONNIE FERRELL AWENDAW SC 41 8:29 41 4:07 35 39:16 37 1:53 32 23:12 1:16:55
39. 418 30 STEPHANIE LEWIS RALEIGH NC 28 6:51 45 5:11 38 42:06 23 1:29 30 22:36 1:18:11
40. 148 33 JACQUELYN MARRERO BRONX NY 38 8:00 15 1:59 39 42:33 14 1:19 39 25:38 1:19:27
41. 213 34 KAI MAJORS CHARLOTTE NC 45 10:32 43 4:25 41 45:48 38 1:56 23 18:54 1:21:32
42. 86 33 SHANNON STEFFLER WAXHAW NC 43 9:53 35 3:03 36 39:20 26 1:37 43 28:30 1:22:21
43. 450 30 SAMANTHA PIERCE MATTHEWS NC 36 7:52 37 3:21 45 51:38 34 1:46 28 21:33 1:26:08
44. 401 31 ABBI RUSSO COLUMBIA SC 40 8:14 42 4:13 43 47:50 42 2:09 36 25:07 1:27:32
45. 276 34 MELISA TATE CHARLOTTE NC 33 7:08 39 3:53 44 50:57 41 2:08 40 26:43 1:30:47
46. 208 34 PATRICE BROWN CHARLOTTE NC 44 10:11 40 4:02 40 45:35 39 2:04 44 29:12 1:31:03
47. 346 34 ZORA FOSTER CHESTER SC 35 7:44 23 2:15 42 47:28 36 1:48 45 33:08 1:32:22
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 468 35 ELIZABETH VERNON CHARLOTTE NC 2 4:38 10 1:36 1 25:34 29 1:33 2 13:46 0:47:05
2. 74 37 AMANDA CAIN YORK SC 11 5:09 1 0:59 5 26:37 9 1:05 7 15:05 0:48:54
3. 455 38 DIANA LYNN SNYDER MOUNT PLEASANT SC 10 5:04 3 1:13 2 25:55 10 1:06 11 16:05 0:49:22
4. 470 38 CHRISTINE KUHN MATTHEWS NC 16 5:37 8 1:34 6 26:58 35 1:42 4 14:23 0:50:12
5. 214 39 ANGELA KLICK MT. PLEASANT SC 5 4:49 2 1:00 3 26:04 8 1:00 15 17:26 0:50:17
6. 221 37 JENNIFER YOUNG MOUNT PLEASANT SC 4 4:47 11 1:40 9 29:00 7 0:59 5 14:59 0:51:22
7. 381 37 LAURAN HARMON HUNTERSVILLE NC 1 4:26 5 1:26 13 29:49 1 0:39 12 16:05 0:52:22
8. 452 35 KATHERINE LENTZ-MARTIN CHARLOTTE NC 3 4:41 12 1:40 8 28:22 51 2:13 10 15:51 0:52:46
9. 192 38 BLAKE MESSER CANTON NC 30 6:42 15 1:48 7 27:32 2 0:50 1 6:29 10:00 0:53:18
10. 498 36 JESSICA HARGIS CHARLOTTE NC 6 4:50 6 1:27 4 26:37 21 1:20 28 19:35 0:53:47
11. 431 39 ROSALYN COX CHARLOTTE NC 18 5:39 17 1:56 14 29:49 6 0:58 9 15:29 0:53:50
12. 186 39 ALLISON MELTON MATTHEWS NC 12 5:15 46 3:00 10 29:07 39 1:50 6 15:02 0:54:11
13. 283 36 ANGELA AMICO TEGA CAY SC 32 6:59 13 1:42 21 32:43 4 0:55 3 14:22 0:56:39
14. 199 37 ANNA WARD MOUNT PLEASANT SC 20 5:48 4 1:16 16 30:33 3 0:52 26 18:47 0:57:14
15. 512 35 APRIL LOCKMAN STATESVILLE NC 34 7:00 29 2:13 11 29:34 36 1:42 18 17:31 0:57:58
16. 236 38 KARLY DURBIN MOUNT PLEASANT SC 21 5:52 7 1:29 18 32:20 15 1:12 17 17:29 0:58:19
17. 347 38 LISA ATKINSON MARION NC 8 5:00 38 2:37 29 35:18 5 0:56 8 15:06 0:58:55
18. 341 38 MARY HARD CHARLOTTE NC 17 5:39 34 2:28 22 32:53 30 1:34 16 17:28 1:00:00
19. 136 35 GIN LIBORIO NEW YORK NY 22 5:53 27 2:10 12 29:35 50 2:13 33 20:26 1:00:14
20. 518 39 ANNMAREE FEUSS CHARLOTTE NC 26 6:09 24 2:04 26 34:18 23 1:21 13 17:08 1:00:59
21. 198 38 JENNIFER SAKOWICZ MATTHEWS NC 23 5:55 20 1:57 19 32:40 37 1:44 29 19:40 1:01:54
22. 403 37 STEPHANIE ELLIOTT WAXHAW NC 24 6:06 19 1:57 15 30:21 47 2:09 37 21:55 1:02:26
23. 72 35 MARY DECAMP CHARLOTTE NC 43 7:35 41 2:47 17 31:34 22 1:21 31 20:11 1:03:25
24. 300 39 ERIKA DENNISON CHARLOTTE NC 15 5:34 42 2:47 31 36:08 12 1:08 19 18:05 1:03:41
25. 83 38 LAURA CERTO CHARLOTTE NC 7 4:57 21 1:58 24 33:07 55 2:20 40 22:23 1:04:43
26. 420 37 AMBER HEGE COLUMBIA SC 33 6:59 30 2:21 38 37:35 11 1:07 14 17:19 1:05:19
27. 377 38 GLORIA GRIMSLEY MOUNT PLEASANT SC 13 5:25 33 2:27 45 38:42 16 1:14 21 18:19 1:06:04
28. 492 38 KIM SULECKI BURLINGTON NC 41 7:24 32 2:25 33 36:14 41 1:53 22 18:24 1:06:18
29. 443 38 SUSAN WENINGER SIMPSONVILLE SC 9 5:02 28 2:13 46 39:03 19 1:17 27 18:48 1:06:20
30. 200 36 NIKKI PRENOVEAU CHARLOTTE NC 48 7:48 50 3:02 35 36:51 33 1:41 20 18:17 1:07:38
31. 257 37 KRISTY BOCHNIAK FORT MILL SC 19 5:40 22 1:59 20 32:42 45 2:04 48 25:34 1:07:57
32. 415 35 ALLISON MATLACK CHARLOTTE NC 14 5:32 26 2:09 34 36:23 27 1:32 42 22:28 1:08:02
33. 322 39 CARI BLANCO WAXHAW NC 51 8:07 23 2:00 27 34:25 31 1:38 38 22:13 1:08:21
34. 270 36 MELANIE CHIARAMONTE INDIAN LAND SC 47 7:44 25 2:08 30 35:52 24 1:26 34 21:24 1:08:32
35. 217 38 CAROLINE LARSEN MOUNT PLEASANT SC 61 10:57 16 1:53 28 34:40 18 1:15 30 20:00 1:08:43
36. 222 38 NEDRA HURLEY CHARLOTTE NC 31 6:51 49 3:02 47 39:48 20 1:19 23 18:40 1:09:39
37. 271 35 MEGAN TOLLEY CHARLOTTE NC 27 6:22 18 1:56 40 38:03 14 1:11 39 22:22 1:09:53
38. 280 36 HEATHER KUZARA CHARLOTTE NC 36 7:10 47 3:00 23 33:02 63 8:04 24 18:40 1:09:54
39. 206 38 SHANNON KNIGHT CHARLOTTE NC 45 7:41 55 3:47 44 38:41 13 1:10 25 18:45 1:10:04
40. 7 36 CATHERINE MADDOX LAKE WYLIE SC 28 6:34 9 1:34 25 33:32 25 1:28 52 27:16 1:10:22
41. 150 39 CARI FAYED CHARLOTTE NC 38 7:16 37 2:36 36 37:13 40 1:51 35 21:29 1:10:24
42. 145 37 SUZANNE KELLAM CHARLOTTE NC 42 7:34 36 2:35 37 37:17 38 1:48 36 21:29 1:10:42
43. 216 38 MEGAN HAUER MOUNT PLEASANT SC 39 7:20 14 1:45 32 36:10 32 1:39 47 25:10 1:12:02
44. 517 38 RAFEALINA CORTORREAL-LOPEZ FORT MILL SC 40 7:21 61 4:19 50 42:11 28 1:33 32 20:13 1:15:35
45. 272 38 ELIZABETH CUNNINGHAM FORT MILL SC 29 6:40 44 2:53 43 38:39 57 2:33 51 27:11 1:17:55
46. 177 39 ROSALYN HARRINGTON CHARLOTTE NC 59 10:16 52 3:19 41 38:07 44 1:59 46 24:51 1:18:29
47. 295 37 AMELIA SCOTT MT. PLEASANT SC 52 8:08 43 2:50 48 40:42 52 2:16 45 24:36 1:18:31
48. 245 38 MELISSA HOLBERT WEDDINGTON NC 25 6:07 31 2:23 61 49:27 46 2:07 41 22:24 1:22:26
49. 81 38 MELISSA JENKINS WAXHAW NC 60 10:32 40 2:46 39 37:59 43 1:54 56 29:51 1:23:01
50. 110 36 SARAH GRIFFIN CHARLOTTE NC 49 7:50 63 5:56 42 38:34 49 2:10 53 29:09 1:23:36
51. 299 37 MARINES TORRES CHARLOTTE NC 37 7:14 39 2:41 57 47:33 56 2:27 43 23:52 1:23:45
52. 348 37 GINGHAM HOOVER SUMMERVILLE SC 35 7:05 58 3:59 55 46:38 53 2:17 44 24:01 1:23:58
53. 319 38 KENYA FRONEBERGER CHARLOTTE NC 54 9:03 35 2:31 62 49:47 34 1:42 49 26:52 1:29:53
54. 47 39 COVEY JACKSON CHARLOTTE NC 46 7:44 53 3:29 56 47:01 54 2:18 55 29:36 1:30:06
55. 209 38 TINA DAVENPORT CHARLOTTE NC 62 15:09 45 3:00 52 44:33 17 1:14 50 26:52 1:30:45
56. 494 37 NATASSHA ROBINSON CLAYTON NC 57 10:04 51 3:08 53 44:57 42 1:53 59 31:19 1:31:19
57. 171 39 JENNIFER STEWART MONROE NC 44 7:37 57 3:52 51 43:11 62 4:03 60 33:10 1:31:52
58. 14 37 CAROLE MERTES GERMANTOWN MD 58 10:05 59 4:07 49 41:44 58 2:58 63 34:35 1:33:28
59. 28 39 MARYJO BURD CHARLOTTE NC 53 8:59 54 3:44 60 49:15 26 1:31 57 30:16 1:33:43
60. 497 37 LESLIE SPENCER-BENOIT CHARLOTTE NC 50 8:02 56 3:49 59 48:18 59 3:06 61 33:44 1:36:58
61. 149 38 AYUNA KING RALEIGH NC 56 9:54 48 3:01 58 47:49 48 2:10 62 34:30 1:37:22
62. 195 36 CHRYSTAL BRIGMAN CHARLOTTE NC 63 15:21 62 5:47 54 46:10 60 3:08 54 29:14 1:39:38
63. 244 36 CATHERINE DONATO MOUNT PLEASANT SC 55 9:11 60 4:11 63 1:26:39 61 3:14 58 31:10 2:14:22
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 273 43 LORA LYONS HUNTERSVILLE NC 21 5:45 8 1:44 1 16:21 1 0:53 1 15:05 0:39:45 Y
2. 457 41 DEBORAH DEGROOT INDIAN TRAIL NC 10 5:20 2 1:09 2 26:08 14 1:24 6 16:54 0:50:54
3. 507 40 SHEENA WIMBERLY WEST END NC 5 5:02 1 1:05 9 28:55 5 1:02 2 15:17 0:51:19
4. 318 43 JENNIFER HOUCK ROCK HILL SC 6 5:04 4 1:33 3 27:59 43 1:56 5 16:16 0:52:47
5. 158 42 DAWN CARLSON MATTHEWS NC 12 5:32 6 1:42 10 29:01 7 1:11 3 15:36 0:53:02
6. 439 42 JENNIFER RUSSELL CHARLOTTE NC 4 4:59 5 1:34 14 29:33 15 1:25 13 17:48 0:55:17
7. 92 42 SARAH DANSER CHARLOTTE NC 15 5:36 19 2:05 15 29:48 31 1:41 4 16:12 0:55:21
8. 364 44 KRISTINE WEST CORNELIUS NC 20 5:44 10 1:46 4 28:00 21 1:30 21 18:51 0:55:49
9. 356 43 ALI RANKIN BELMONT NC 1 4:00 12 1:51 7 28:43 16 1:26 25 20:02 0:56:00
10. 361 43 CAROLINE BERNS FORT MILL SC 23 5:46 18 2:02 12 29:12 33 1:46 10 17:17 0:56:01
11. 484 40 TARA SHAFFMAN CHARLOTTE NC 11 5:22 38 2:49 8 28:44 27 1:38 17 17:56 0:56:27
12. 487 43 CAROLEE BARBER CONCORD NC 7 5:09 32 2:37 18 30:57 3 0:57 8 17:13 0:56:50
13. 247 40 STEPHANIE RIVIERE WAXHAW NC 28 6:05 3 1:29 19 31:10 2 0:57 20 18:29 0:58:08
14. 19 43 TONYA CLARK CHARLOTTE NC 2 4:41 9 1:45 6 28:18 25 1:36 35 22:24 0:58:42
15. 441 43 LAURA FOUNTAIN CLOVER SC 22 5:45 7 1:43 13 29:23 56 2:27 23 19:51 0:59:07
16. 357 41 KANDACE SHOLTER CHARLOTTE NC 8 5:17 25 2:19 5 28:08 49 2:10 33 21:55 0:59:48
17. 255 44 MISSY DURANTE CHARLESTON SC 27 6:04 11 1:47 27 33:56 23 1:35 7 17:06 1:00:26
18. 98 40 NANCI WEIL CHARLOTTE NC 30 6:08 27 2:20 24 33:25 4 0:59 18 18:04 1:00:54
19. 307 40 JENNIFER HILBURN CHARLOTTE NC 34 6:36 23 2:11 16 29:48 61 2:52 26 20:11 1:01:37
20. 103 41 KATHERINE WILLIAMS CHARLOTTE NC 26 6:04 45 2:58 28 34:00 40 1:51 12 17:43 1:02:35
21. 463 41 CHAUNCI PIRHALLA MT PLEASANT SC 9 5:18 15 1:59 26 33:39 6 1:07 29 20:45 1:02:46
22. 476 41 REBECCA WOOTEN CHARLOTTE NC 39 7:02 29 2:31 29 34:49 10 1:18 9 17:14 1:02:53
23. 296 42 AMANDA PROTHERO CHARLOTTE NC 18 5:42 26 2:20 17 30:00 52 2:16 36 22:52 1:03:08
24. 411 43 TRACY HENELY MATTHEWS NC 16 5:39 21 2:08 35 36:32 9 1:16 14 17:48 1:03:22
25. 380 43 TAMI FOSSUM CHARLOTTE NC 40 7:02 28 2:26 20 31:12 60 2:51 24 20:00 1:03:30
26. 160 44 HOLLIS BLANK CHARLOTTE NC 19 5:43 30 2:31 22 32:23 46 1:59 32 21:37 1:04:12
27. 323 43 ROBIN HADDOCK CHARLOTTE NC 29 6:07 17 2:01 25 33:38 28 1:39 30 21:18 1:04:41
28. 97 40 PEARL PESZEKI CHARLOTTE NC 41 7:11 33 2:38 33 36:07 17 1:27 19 18:04 1:05:26
29. 266 42 CYNTHIA GREENLEE CONCORD NC 14 5:35 57 3:35 23 32:57 63 3:03 28 20:43 1:05:51
30. 324 41 HEATHER FELDMAN CHARLOTTE NC 17 5:41 41 2:52 42 38:32 11 1:20 16 17:50 1:06:13
31. 425 40 DANI SULLIVAN FORT MILL SC 3 4:51 20 2:05 30 34:59 50 2:11 37 23:00 1:07:04
32. 352 41 CYNTHIA MITCHELL MATTHEWS NC 35 6:38 43 2:53 41 38:30 12 1:21 15 17:50 1:07:10
33. 449 43 ANNIE CHRISTIE CHARLOTTE NC 37 6:52 58 3:44 40 38:29 36 1:47 11 17:29 1:08:20
34. 311 43 REGINA JONES CHARLOTTE NC 49 7:45 31 2:34 21 31:13 45 1:59 50 25:47 1:09:16
35. 421 41 CORY DERUSSEAU SOUTHERN PINES NC 13 5:35 24 2:13 47 40:31 32 1:43 22 19:38 1:09:38
36. 363 41 JOY FITTZ HUNTERSVILLE NC 36 6:49 39 2:50 34 36:30 24 1:36 43 24:04 1:11:46
37. 453 41 KRISTI CARTER CHARLOTTE NC 24 5:51 44 2:57 36 36:43 19 1:30 47 24:55 1:11:53
38. 190 43 CHRISTY NAPIER CHARLOTTE NC 46 7:40 34 2:38 31 35:14 68 4:04 39 23:06 1:12:42
39. 154 44 TRACY GENTILE CHARLOTTE NC 38 6:58 16 2:00 43 38:50 41 1:51 41 23:12 1:12:49
40. 328 40 JULIE HETTERLY INDIAN LAND SC 33 6:19 62 4:03 44 38:55 53 2:16 31 21:26 1:12:57
41. 260 40 ZSA-ZSA PORTER MINT HILL NC 43 7:32 13 1:58 37 38:04 55 2:24 40 23:11 1:13:08
42. 355 40 KAREN WARREN MATTHEWS NC 45 7:37 14 1:58 32 35:45 22 1:34 60 28:54 1:15:46
43. 292 42 TRINA BELL ROCK HILL SC 62 9:29 51 3:14 39 38:27 37 1:48 46 24:51 1:17:47
44. 11 42 AMY JONES CHARLOTTE NC 55 8:37 36 2:46 11 29:04 51 2:14 68 36:19 1:18:58
45. 288 44 JOHANNA HOLLING WAXHAW NC 31 6:10 53 3:19 50 42:51 30 1:40 48 25:01 1:18:59
46. 407 43 LAURA GRAY STALLINGS NC 32 6:18 42 2:53 54 43:49 35 1:46 44 24:20 1:19:04
47. 278 44 WENDY MCPHAIL MT PLEASANT SC 25 6:00 48 3:06 48 40:58 47 2:01 54 27:29 1:19:31
48. 93 44 ALYCIA CARTER LITHONIA GA 66 13:38 63 4:16 38 38:26 8 1:16 34 22:04 1:19:38
49. 118 41 EVE FACYSON CHARLOTTE NC 56 8:44 46 3:03 45 39:01 44 1:59 51 27:11 1:19:55
50. 284 42 WENDY SINCLAIR CHARLOTTE NC 42 7:27 49 3:08 52 43:00 54 2:24 45 24:23 1:20:19
51. 467 44 KIM REDDING ROARING RIVER NC 65 10:11 22 2:10 46 39:44 20 1:30 52 27:13 1:20:46
52. 204 44 CAROLE MORRIS CHARLOTTE NC 54 8:34 54 3:23 49 42:07 34 1:46 53 27:17 1:23:06
53. 432 42 JENNIFER LACKEY LOWELL NC 44 7:34 59 3:45 59 48:06 48 2:02 42 23:19 1:24:45
54. 281 41 DANA RATI STALLINGS NC 50 7:54 52 3:15 60 51:10 29 1:39 38 23:06 1:27:02
55. 168 41 ELIZABETH CAUSEY CHARLOTTE NC 55 45:04 59 2:41 57 28:39 1:30:07
56. 44 40 SARA WEIERS CHARLOTTE NC 51 7:59 55 3:26 57 46:57 57 2:27 61 29:35 1:30:23
57. 96 42 KRISTINA BEGOVICH CHARLOTTE NC 61 9:19 66 5:38 51 42:54 65 3:14 64 30:35 1:31:39
58. 251 43 MERIDITH BURBA MARIETTA GA 52 8:10 64 4:43 56 46:31 66 3:28 62 29:59 1:32:49
59. 344 42 TARJI CALDWELL CHARLOTTE NC 67 15:21 65 4:52 53 43:23 26 1:37 55 27:48 1:32:59
60. 163 40 SHAUNTELL SHERIFF WAXHAW NC 57 8:46 60 3:51 64 57:59 64 3:14 27 20:31 1:34:19
61. 282 40 DANA HARDEMAN CONCORD NC 53 8:31 56 3:26 62 56:16 18 1:29 49 25:28 1:35:09
62. 121 44 TAWLIA WATKINS FORT MILL SC 59 9:15 40 2:52 61 55:33 58 2:36 56 28:39 1:38:52
63. 330 42 DONNA HOLDREN CHARLOTTE NC 60 9:16 47 3:05 65 58:16 13 1:24 59 28:50 1:40:49
64. 371 44 KRIS FERKINGSTAD BLAINE MN 48 7:45 50 3:13 63 56:31 42 1:54 66 32:26 1:41:46
65. 220 43 MELISSA FOSDICK MT PLEASANT SC 64 9:54 67 7:16 58 47:52 67 3:53 67 33:33 1:42:26
66. 172 44 GABRIELLA RINK MINERAL SPRINGS NC 63 9:36 61 3:55 66 59:22 62 3:00 63 30:18 1:46:09
67. 156 43 BETH CARDWELL CHARLOTTE NC 47 7:42 35 2:40 67 1:04:10 39 1:49 65 30:45 1:47:04
68. 360 44 COBY MERCALDO NORTH CHARLESTON SC 58 9:11 37 2:49 68 1:09:51 38 1:48 58 28:48 1:52:26
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 325 45 SUE MINEMIER CHARLOTTE NC 24 6:24 23 2:22 1 15:37 50 2:15 16 18:55 0:45:30 Y
2. 491 48 BARBARA JOHNSON ROCK HILL SC 3 5:11 2 1:16 2 24:34 8 1:05 12 17:57 0:50:02
3. 508 48 TANYA SPIZZO WAXHAW NC 1 4:43 4 1:29 5 28:38 17 1:26 1 15:56 0:52:10
4. 24 48 KRISTIN MCCULLOUGH LINTHICUM HEIGHTS MD 8 5:30 3 1:26 3 26:54 11 1:15 14 18:43 0:53:47
5. 71 48 KELLY ARWOOD CLOVER SC 4 5:12 1 1:16 7 29:41 2 0:49 9 17:40 0:54:36
6. 264 47 KATHY NETTLETON CHARLOTTE NC 28 6:38 19 2:17 4 27:43 56 2:42 3 16:14 0:55:32
7. 140 45 SUSAN NOWAK WAXHAW NC 7 5:30 5 1:36 14 31:18 3 0:57 13 17:57 0:57:16
8. 114 45 NICOLE D'AMICO MATTHEWS NC 17 5:57 6 1:41 9 30:42 22 1:34 11 17:45 0:57:36
9. 215 48 GILLIAN ANDREWS MOUNT PLEASANT SC 9 5:37 26 2:36 6 29:20 6 1:03 18 19:51 0:58:25
10. 460 45 TIKI GWYNNE CHAPEL HILL NC 19 6:10 35 2:52 19 32:42 1 0:48 2 16:10 0:58:41
11. 461 45 LORI COGAN DENVER NC 18 6:01 15 2:13 11 30:52 41 2:02 8 17:40 0:58:46
12. 321 46 LISA MORGAN CHARLOTTE NC 11 5:42 13 2:04 17 31:53 28 1:39 10 17:42 0:58:58
13. 315 45 LIA HINSON MATTHEWS NC 14 5:49 32 2:44 15 31:23 25 1:36 7 17:35 0:59:04
14. 50 46 LELANIA CARPENTER HARRISBURG NC 23 6:21 25 2:32 18 32:02 5 1:02 15 18:44 1:00:40
15. 151 45 CHRISTINE THOMAS CHARLOTTE NC 2 4:44 8 1:50 10 30:45 4 1:00 29 23:20 1:01:37
16. 493 49 SARITA YOUNG STANLEY NC 5 5:22 7 1:44 8 30:31 31 1:42 27 22:37 1:01:55
17. 482 47 CAT CARLISLE GREENVILLE SC 25 6:31 17 2:16 12 30:55 29 1:40 23 21:46 1:03:07
18. 399 49 KAREN PENTEK CHARLOTTE NC 36 7:20 41 2:59 24 34:09 34 1:48 6 17:33 1:03:47
19. 131 46 MICHELLE MILLER TEGA CAY SC 16 5:56 10 1:52 22 33:34 9 1:06 21 21:36 1:04:03
20. 419 49 CINDY SWANGER APEX NC 29 6:39 50 3:44 21 33:26 36 1:49 17 19:18 1:04:55
21. 105 49 PAM INMAN WEST COLUMBIA SC 32 7:08 40 2:58 33 37:16 14 1:22 5 16:29 1:05:12
22. 53 46 TONYA HATTEN LITHONIA GA 33 7:10 20 2:18 35 38:20 21 1:33 4 16:16 1:05:36
23. 38 48 CLAUDIA RIDLEY MATTHEWS NC 27 6:36 12 2:01 16 31:37 24 1:35 35 24:37 1:06:25
24. 446 46 FELICIA BROWN GREENSBORO NC 39 7:38 14 2:10 25 34:17 46 2:06 19 20:20 1:06:29
25. 226 49 DENISE BIDDLECOME FORT MILL SC 15 5:53 24 2:30 13 31:14 35 1:49 40 25:25 1:06:50
26. 57 47 SUE ASKIN CONCORD NC 22 6:16 11 1:58 20 32:51 33 1:45 34 24:15 1:07:04
27. 339 49 BROOKE BECKETT OAK RIDGE NC 13 5:44 58 4:23 26 34:24 16 1:24 25 21:59 1:07:53
28. 155 49 MARGARET ROSS MONROE NC 37 7:24 9 1:50 23 33:58 13 1:19 37 24:55 1:09:25
29. 505 47 JILL BRYCE MATTHEWS NC 20 6:15 27 2:39 38 39:30 12 1:18 20 20:47 1:10:27
30. 422 47 ELIZABETH MARTINEAU CHARLOTTE NC 34 7:10 46 3:15 32 36:47 19 1:30 31 23:36 1:12:18
31. 329 47 WENDY VAUGHN MT. HOLLY NC 53 10:03 33 2:44 30 36:03 7 1:05 28 22:56 1:12:49
32. 349 48 JANA VINKE CHARLOTTE NC 12 5:44 16 2:15 45 41:25 20 1:31 26 22:23 1:13:17
33. 112 49 PATRICIA HOWE CHARLOTTE NC 6 5:30 28 2:39 27 35:07 43 2:04 47 28:01 1:13:19
34. 235 46 ALDYN KEEFER MATTHEWS NC 30 6:44 48 3:24 41 39:44 37 1:53 22 21:40 1:13:22
35. 503 45 WENDY WELCH MATTHEWS NC 10 5:37 42 3:00 50 43:38 26 1:36 24 21:59 1:15:47
36. 509 49 LISA BELL CHARLOTTE NC 38 7:37 18 2:17 28 35:27 51 2:16 52 29:31 1:17:07
37. 483 46 SHERRY LETTERMAN WINSTON SALEM NC 50 8:51 49 3:33 39 39:39 38 1:55 30 23:35 1:17:30
38. 20 46 JESSICA CHENEY TEGA CAY SC 45 8:02 22 2:20 36 38:23 10 1:10 45 27:56 1:17:49
39. 305 49 RUTH HANSEN CHARLOTTE NC 48 8:24 29 2:41 34 37:22 23 1:34 46 27:58 1:17:57
40. 246 45 NARDA GOMINHO CHARLOTTE NC 56 10:17 39 2:57 37 38:42 45 2:05 33 24:11 1:18:10
41. 43 48 AMIE BECKETT-MONTNEY CHARLOTTE NC 26 6:32 38 2:56 31 36:10 48 2:10 58 30:45 1:18:31
42. 333 47 TRACY SNOWBERGER FORT MILL SC 44 8:01 34 2:52 42 39:56 44 2:05 42 26:21 1:19:12
43. 320 48 KAREN EVERETT CHARLOTTE NC 51 9:44 52 4:01 43 40:14 27 1:37 38 25:19 1:20:54
44. 496 45 MOZELLA MASON CHARLOTTE NC 43 7:57 59 4:28 29 36:00 62 3:10 51 29:26 1:20:59
45. 56 48 LAVETTA MCDONALD CHARLOTTE NC 35 7:12 21 2:20 51 43:42 64 3:34 44 26:41 1:23:27
46. 233 48 LYNNETTE CHILDRESS CONCORD NC 40 7:40 60 4:31 55 45:21 57 2:46 32 23:40 1:23:56
47. 454 49 CATHRINE COTMAN WAXHAW NC 21 6:15 36 2:53 59 47:19 60 3:06 36 24:50 1:24:20
48. 119 47 LYNN POLIAN CHARLOTTE NC 42 7:53 43 3:10 56 45:32 15 1:23 43 26:26 1:24:22
49. 202 45 MICHEL SMITH CHARLOTTE NC 47 8:20 63 5:00 54 44:51 40 2:00 41 25:50 1:25:58
50. 440 46 AKENNA BLACKMON MINT HILL NC 59 11:19 45 3:15 40 39:39 32 1:44 55 30:05 1:26:01
51. 229 48 ELIZABETH GUNN CARRBORO NC 61 13:45 56 4:18 44 40:18 54 2:30 39 25:24 1:26:13
52. 338 48 STACEY SANDEFORD-LYONS CHARLOTTE NC 57 10:19 47 3:17 48 41:41 42 2:02 53 29:35 1:26:51
53. 78 48 MARY ANNE GOMULINSKI ROCK HILL SC 54 10:08 31 2:43 52 43:46 18 1:30 54 29:44 1:27:48
54. 175 45 CHRISTINE WILLIAMS CHARLOTTE NC 58 10:27 53 4:02 46 41:29 52 2:17 56 30:13 1:28:25
55. 108 49 HOLLY WRIGHT COLUMBIA SC 55 10:09 30 2:42 57 45:41 61 3:07 48 28:38 1:30:14
56. 433 46 ELIZABETH JUSTICE CHARLOTTE NC 49 8:27 54 4:10 47 41:37 58 3:03 62 33:08 1:30:24
57. 107 46 CAREN TAYLOR COLUMBIA SC 52 9:57 37 2:55 58 46:53 30 1:41 50 29:19 1:30:43
58. 9 47 SHARI CLOUD CHARLOTTE NC 41 7:44 44 3:15 60 47:43 49 2:12 60 32:08 1:33:00
59. 436 45 HAYNES PASCHALL CHARLOTTE NC 31 6:51 55 4:12 62 50:49 53 2:20 59 30:53 1:35:02
60. 259 45 CHERYL HARDEN CHARLOTTE NC 64 16:13 51 3:52 49 43:21 47 2:08 57 30:14 1:35:45
61. 426 45 SONYAH SPENCER PINEVILLE NC 60 11:21 62 5:00 53 43:56 63 3:13 61 32:30 1:35:57
62. 187 49 CAROLINE MENSA CHARLOTTE NC 62 14:31 57 4:19 61 49:53 55 2:31 49 29:18 1:40:30
63. 123 45 KIMBERLY LAUGHLIN CHARLOTTE NC 63 15:20 61 4:40 63 1:09:30 59 3:04 63 34:09 2:06:42
64. 130 47 BARBARA OGLE CLOVER SC 46 8:18 64 6:35 64 1:36:19 39 1:58 64 1:01:11 2:54:20
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 408 52 LOIS COLBERT CHARLOTTE NC 4 5:19 3 1:26 2 24:26 21 1:43 4 17:30 0:50:22
2. 500 52 HELEN DUNKLIN CHARLOTTE NC 1 4:34 6 1:33 3 25:49 31 1:55 3 17:05 0:50:54
3. 298 53 JOCELYNE ADAMS MATTHEWS NC 3 5:09 2 1:09 5 27:25 1 0:59 2 16:49 0:51:28
4. 133 52 CHASSE BAILEY-DORTON CHARLOTTE NC 2 5:05 1 1:08 4 27:03 5 1:14 5 18:33 0:53:01
5. 239 50 MICHELE GRIFFITH CHARLOTTE NC 41 9:34 41 3:54 1 18:57 11 1:32 22 22:59 0:56:53 Y
6. 375 51 ANN PETRUSO CHARLOTTE NC 17 6:18 4 1:27 6 27:59 30 1:54 14 21:29 0:59:05
7. 73 51 KARLA SHREVE ELGIN SC 24 6:58 8 1:48 7 29:11 32 1:56 6 19:47 0:59:38
8. 134 53 AIMEE NEWCOMB CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 11 6:01 17 2:33 10 30:14 4 1:11 8 20:26 1:00:23
9. 502 52 KATHLEEN GOLDEN CHARLOTTE NC 10 5:59 15 2:20 8 29:56 7 1:21 11 20:59 1:00:32
10. 485 52 INGRID L'HOMMEDIEU WEDDINGTON NC 25 7:11 18 2:39 16 33:39 13 1:33 1 15:55 1:00:55
11. 77 50 TRUDI ZIEHR HICKORY NC 15 6:08 5 1:31 12 31:27 16 1:40 15 21:30 1:02:13
12. 238 54 MELISSA MAAG CHARLOTTE NC 21 6:36 11 1:59 14 32:50 19 1:42 9 20:31 1:03:35
13. 301 54 KIM BELL CHARLOTTE NC 16 6:14 16 2:23 13 32:42 29 1:53 19 22:32 1:05:42
14. 327 54 BECKA TAIT CHARLOTTE NC 18 6:25 24 2:52 23 34:59 23 1:45 7 20:24 1:06:25
15. 382 54 SHARON NOBIS MASON OH 26 7:11 19 2:40 9 30:03 43 2:47 28 24:53 1:07:32
16. 274 54 TIA DONNA CHARLOTTE NC 12 6:03 9 1:54 27 36:43 2 1:04 18 22:13 1:07:55
17. 294 53 LAURIE WEISE MT PLEASANT SC 32 8:02 29 3:09 18 33:53 18 1:40 12 21:19 1:08:01
18. 94 54 KAREN COOK CHARLOTTE NC 23 6:44 13 2:08 15 33:37 28 1:53 24 23:52 1:08:11
19. 45 53 DEBY ELKES INDIAN LAND SC 6 5:31 12 2:02 32 38:31 15 1:37 10 20:48 1:08:27
20. 32 50 MARY JONES CHARLOTTE NC 35 8:57 14 2:11 24 35:02 9 1:25 16 21:41 1:09:13
21. 39 51 CINDY SMITH CHARLOTTE NC 14 6:04 7 1:38 11 30:38 39 2:25 39 28:31 1:09:14
22. 142 50 BARBARA OEMCKE CHARLOTTE NC 8 5:50 27 2:57 21 34:43 22 1:45 26 24:18 1:09:31
23. 102 53 MARY SARAS HOPEDALE MA 9 5:50 32 3:15 25 35:59 6 1:14 27 24:35 1:10:52
24. 366 50 LORI ALEXANDER CHARLOTTE NC 5 5:26 31 3:11 17 33:44 46 3:14 31 25:21 1:10:54
25. 135 53 PATRICIA ROULEAU CHARLOTTE NC 27 7:13 39 3:41 29 37:27 8 1:24 13 21:20 1:11:03
26. 368 53 CATHERINE BARNES CHARLOTTE NC 20 6:31 10 1:58 33 38:37 3 1:05 23 23:06 1:11:15
27. 428 51 CAROLINE DAY CHARLOTTE NC 29 7:31 44 3:57 22 34:46 35 2:03 29 25:05 1:13:20
28. 489 51 PATRICIA GUIN CHARLOTTE NC 22 6:37 36 3:33 31 38:03 48 3:20 33 25:48 1:17:19
29. 88 52 MARY SCHUMAN MARION NC 28 7:28 21 2:41 34 38:58 26 1:51 36 27:03 1:17:59
30. 162 51 JERI BAKHTEYAR APEX NC 19 6:30 25 2:54 43 45:09 27 1:51 21 22:51 1:19:13
31. 170 53 SHEILA SCIASCIA WAXHAW NC 30 7:39 20 2:40 41 44:37 20 1:42 25 24:13 1:20:50
32. 210 54 SANDRA ASHER CHARLOTTE NC 40 9:23 47 4:11 19 34:31 47 3:20 42 30:13 1:21:35
33. 466 52 CYNTHIA DEY CHARLOTTE NC 13 6:03 34 3:21 36 41:28 41 2:29 38 28:22 1:21:41
34. 293 52 CATHY GRESS CHARLOTTE NC 45 10:37 30 3:10 26 36:36 36 2:08 41 29:23 1:21:52
35. 303 53 JENNIFER VAUGHT CHARLOTTE NC 34 8:53 26 2:55 37 42:03 14 1:34 35 26:45 1:22:09
36. 100 53 ANDREA SANNA FORT MILL SC 33 8:30 45 3:58 38 43:03 25 1:50 32 25:44 1:23:03
37. 159 53 PAMELA QUINN INDIAN TRAIL NC 7 5:35 43 3:55 47 49:23 44 2:52 17 21:47 1:23:30
38. 219 51 TAMMY SKINNER MARSHVILLE NC 37 9:13 28 3:04 46 46:46 38 2:17 20 22:39 1:23:58
39. 174 50 INGRID BOIVIN MONROE NC 44 10:31 22 2:46 39 43:50 24 1:47 30 25:12 1:24:03
40. 2 52 CYNTHIA LYONS FORT MILL SC 38 9:17 46 4:07 20 34:42 49 6:32 43 30:14 1:24:51
41. 152 50 JULIE TETTMAR MATTHEWS NC 42 9:51 40 3:44 30 37:42 42 2:33 45 31:21 1:25:10
42. 115 52 JOVANKA BLACK CHARLOTTE NC 48 17:47 35 3:27 28 37:23 17 1:40 34 25:50 1:26:05
43. 34 52 TRACI SHANKS CHARLOTTE NC 36 9:08 33 3:19 42 44:40 40 2:28 37 28:16 1:27:49
44. 51 54 NANCY BRENNAN MATTHEWS NC 43 9:54 48 4:26 35 40:33 12 1:32 46 31:47 1:28:10
45. 383 51 SUZANNE LEVINE CHARLOTTE NC 31 7:40 23 2:48 45 45:56 33 1:59 49 36:06 1:34:28
46. 12 50 DONNA ADAM WAXHAW NC 39 9:21 42 3:55 44 45:19 10 1:31 48 34:29 1:34:33
47. 124 53 TERESA GRAHAM ROCK HILL SC 47 16:16 38 3:38 40 44:21 37 2:12 40 29:15 1:35:39
48. 261 51 ROSALIND JACKSON ROCK HILL SC 46 15:53 49 6:24 48 53:23 45 3:06 44 31:06 1:49:50
49. 253 51 THERESA HOLMES WAXHAW NC 49 20:19 37 3:36 49 1:31:02 34 1:59 47 33:19 2:30:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 224 55 PEGGY KLIMECKI MT. PLEASANT SC 4 6:20 8 2:56 3 31:26 9 1:43 1 18:32 1:00:56
2. 438 56 CRAE KNOP CHARLOTTE NC 1 4:53 5 2:36 5 33:07 2 1:16 3 20:56 1:02:47
3. 354 56 ELIZABETH SAUNDERS CHARLOTTE NC 5 6:23 12 3:15 2 30:34 10 1:52 5 21:39 1:03:43
4. 416 56 BETTY BURNS CHARLOTTE NC 10 7:42 7 2:52 1 29:47 1 1:11 7 22:27 1:03:56
5. 230 57 LISA CALVERT CHARLOTTE NC 2 5:48 2 2:06 10 37:15 3 1:22 4 21:38 1:08:07
6. 201 56 KAREN SCHWARZTRAUBER MT. PLEASANT SC 15 8:47 4 2:34 7 34:40 6 1:34 2 20:54 1:08:27
7. 332 58 BARBARA BURKHOLDER INDIAN TRAIL NC 6 6:54 15 3:34 4 31:54 4 1:26 10 26:14 1:09:59
8. 350 59 SHAWN CALDWELL CHARLOTTE NC 9 7:22 9 2:58 11 37:20 7 1:34 6 22:05 1:11:18
9. 314 58 SARAH SCHEIDT WATKINSVILLE GA 8 7:17 1 2:01 8 35:31 14 2:19 9 25:31 1:12:37
10. 42 56 CATHY GRAYE CHARLOTTE NC 3 5:57 6 2:48 14 38:41 13 2:04 8 23:28 1:12:57
11. 232 56 DONNA ZURAWSKI MONROE NC 7 7:07 3 2:27 6 33:55 18 2:43 16 28:26 1:14:36
12. 286 59 LORRAINE GROSSO INDIAN TRAIL NC 11 7:46 11 3:09 9 36:17 21 3:15 11 27:14 1:17:39
13. 406 55 LETICIA GARRICK WAXHAW NC 17 9:00 13 3:18 17 39:42 11 1:55 12 27:40 1:21:32
14. 23 55 REGINA CARBONE CHARLOTTE NC 20 10:16 10 2:59 15 39:05 8 1:36 13 27:45 1:21:39
15. 138 56 DAWN SIEBERT CHARLOTTE NC 18 9:23 14 3:22 16 39:24 12 1:58 14 27:51 1:21:56
16. 358 56 PEG MUELLER ROCK HILL SC 16 8:57 17 3:48 19 42:16 5 1:27 15 28:02 1:24:29
17. 147 58 JOANNA NELSON WAXHAW NC 19 9:57 19 4:02 13 37:45 22 3:34 20 30:49 1:26:05
18. 378 59 MARY ANN NOWELL CHARLOTTE NC 12 8:10 16 3:45 20 43:46 20 2:52 19 30:40 1:29:11
19. 13 55 ELLEN KLINZING WEDDINGTON NC 14 8:19 22 5:20 12 37:44 23 9:08 24 34:30 1:34:59
20. 312 56 MARILYN BUIST CHARLESTON SC 13 8:18 20 4:20 18 41:35 24 9:36 22 32:24 1:36:11
21. 343 55 GLORIA GARRICK MATTHEWS NC 23 15:13 18 3:50 21 45:45 19 2:45 18 30:39 1:38:11
22. 75 58 AVIS EDWARDS CHARLOTTE NC 21 10:45 21 4:50 22 49:46 15 2:27 23 33:38 1:41:23
23. 435 55 CATHERINE LATTA YORK SC 22 13:41 23 5:32 23 54:26 16 2:29 17 29:48 1:45:53
24. 254 55 CHARLENE WILEY MONROE NC 24 25:26 24 6:59 24 1:00:55 17 2:32 21 31:09 2:06:59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 41 60 JANE MARTIN SIMPSONVILLE SC 7 7:05 5 2:27 1 28:36 4 1:44 3 20:16 1:00:05
2. 17 60 SANDY WASHKO GREENVILLE SC 2 6:11 1 1:31 3 30:50 6 1:46 4 21:13 1:01:29
3. 277 60 GRACE LYLE GREENVILLE SC 3 6:27 9 3:15 9 33:47 5 1:44 2 18:36 1:03:47
4. 417 62 GILDA RUBIO-FESTA CHARLOTTE NC 5 6:54 3 1:59 4 31:19 1 1:15 5 22:32 1:03:57
5. 179 63 ANNE SILVER STANLEY NC 9 7:07 2 1:49 6 33:02 9 2:09 6 22:38 1:06:43
6. 313 63 CATHY HOLLOWAY PARROTTSVILLE TN 11 8:20 7 2:29 5 31:47 2 1:16 9 24:02 1:07:52
7. 337 64 SHARON WILLIAMS LEXINGTON SC 6 7:00 6 2:28 8 33:04 10 2:18 11 24:34 1:09:22
8. 82 60 KATHY MARTIN CHARLOTTE NC 4 6:41 10 3:16 7 33:03 8 1:54 12 24:38 1:09:31
9. 404 63 BETSY PAYNE CHARLOTTE NC 1 6:03 8 2:40 11 36:13 11 2:21 8 23:37 1:10:53
10. 290 64 DENISE BLUME RONDA NC 8 7:05 12 3:40 10 36:11 3 1:34 7 22:45 1:11:12
11. 27 61 MONICA SMITH CHARLOTTE NC 15 10:19 11 3:36 13 43:33 14 3:24 1 10:32 1:11:21 Y
12. 405 61 ALICE SALTHOUSE BOONE NC 10 7:33 4 2:02 2 30:00 7 1:48 14 30:43 1:12:04
13. 52 62 SHARBARA ELLIS CHARLOTTE NC 16 13:41 13 4:03 15 45:44 13 3:03 10 24:33 1:31:03
14. 228 63 WANDA KINKADE CHARLOTTE NC 13 9:44 14 4:13 12 39:42 15 4:00 16 35:10 1:32:48
15. 506 64 BARBARA MCLEMORE CHARLOTTE NC 14 9:46 16 6:02 14 45:27 16 4:10 13 29:42 1:35:05
16. 263 61 MICHELLE WOOD CHARLOTTE NC 12 9:43 15 5:13 16 55:02 12 2:46 15 32:25 1:45:06
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 48 65 ETHLYN CSONTOS GERMANTON NC 1 5:33 1 2:09 2 34:14 1 1:11 1 18:06 1:01:10
2. 427 66 RONNIE O'REGAN CHARLOTTE NC 2 6:16 3 3:41 3 36:49 3 2:27 2 28:14 1:17:25
3. 225 65 KATIE RANKIN CARRBORO NC 4 7:31 2 2:36 4 45:40 2 1:45 3 28:43 1:26:13
4. 243 66 MARYLIN CULP CHARLOTTE NC 3 7:20 5 8:24 1 33:50 5 16:10 5 32:41 1:38:24
5. 111 66 NOELEEN GRIFFIN CHARLOTTE NC 5 10:17 4 5:02 5 46:03 4 5:09 4 32:20 1:38:49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (300)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib Age Code NAME CITY/STATE Rank SWIM Rank T1 Rank BIKE Rank T2 Rank RUN PENALTY TIME DQ
1. 402 70 NATALIE SONIN CHARLOTTE NC 1 5:01 2 3:12 3 35:45 1 1:30 1 9:42 0:55:07 Y
2. 471 71 ELIZABETH ROBINSON SUMMERVILLE SC 2 6:06 1 1:52 2 27:25 2 1:33 2 20:24 0:57:19
3. 384 72 RHEA COOPER MORGANTON NC 3 7:11 3 3:12 1 22:07 4 2:07 3 25:57 1:00:32 Y
4. 479 72 DIANA TASCIOTTI PITTSBORO NC 4 8:57 4 4:21 4 39:22 3 1:59 4 29:04 1:23:42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 (** NONE **)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------