events-overview

Participants for The Dam Tri 2017

Total number of participants shown does not include registrations that are pending based on final credit card approval.

Age displayed is calculated using USAT age-up rules.

Return to event overview.

# Name Category Gender Age Location
1 Abbott, Brandon Age Group Male M 38 LEXINGTON, SC
2 Abney, Cherish Age Group Female F 34 Irmo, SC
3 Albright, Ruth Age Group Female F 53 greenville, SC
4 Anderson, Gunnar Age Group Male M 46 Simpsonville, SC
5 Anderson, Jennifer Age Group Female F 25 Columbia, SC
6 Anderson, Rita Aquathlon Individual F 60 Columbia, SC
7 Armstrong, Carrie Age Group Female F 37 Landrum, SC
8 babbitt, pamela Age Group Female F 54 Elgin, SC
9 Barlow, Bob Age Group Male M 65 Elgin, SC
10 Bassett, Kate Age Group Female F 54 Chapin, SC
11 Batten, Lorand Age Group Male M 60 Lugoff, SC
12 Beck, Jeff Age Group Male M 47 Beaufort, SC
13 Bell, Steve Age Group Male M 62 Fort Mill, SC
14 Bernardini, Lauren Age Group Female F 30 Chicago, IL
15 Blizzard, Sherry Age Group Female F 51 Lugoff, SC
16 Bollmann, Emily Age Group Female F 26 Greenville, SC
17 Brandenburg, Jeff Masters Open Male M 51 Columbia, SC
18 Brockhard, Doug Age Group Male M 47 Springfield, VA
19 Brown, Taylor Open Male M 27 Anderson, SC
20 Brown, William Age Group Male M 30 Charlotte, NC
21 Bryson, Nathan Age Group Male M 39 Irmo, SC
22 Bunting, Holly Age Group Female F 63 Columbia, SC
23 Butts, Paige Age Group Female F 27 Columbia, SC
24 Butts, Ryan Age Group Male M 38 Lancaster, SC
25 Casanova, Fernando Age Group Male M 52 Simpsonville, SC
26 Cavanaugh, Paul Age Group Male M 39 CHARLOTEE, NC
27 Chiarello, Greg Age Group Male M 69 Buford, GA
28 Collard, Scott Age Group Male M 55 Lexington, SC
29 Corbett, Kathi Age Group Female F 45 Columbia, SC
30 Couture, Cara AquaBike Female F 42 Charlotte, NC
31 Culbertson, Kenny Masters Open Male M 46 Lexington, SC
32 Dailey, George Age Group Male M 53 Lancaster, PA
33 Danias, Kelly Age Group Female F 51 Irmo, SC
34 Davis, Matt Age Group Male M 32 Charlotte, NC
35 Degroot, David Age Group Male M 48 Indian trail, NC
36 deMedicis, Richard Age Group Male M 53 Warrenville, SC
37 Dillman, Rachel Novice Female F 30 Simpsonville , SC
38 donnelly, john Age Group Male M 37 greenville, SC
39 Driscoll, Ann Age Group Female F 56 Florence, SC
40 Driskell, Joseph Novice Male M 36 cayce, SC
41 Dugast, Ysvann Open Male M 25 Greenville, SC
42 Englander, Joyce AquaBike Female F 50 Jacksonville, FL
43 Erwin, Steve Age Group Male M 54 Seneca, SC
44 Failor, Kellen Age Group Male M 35 Columbia, SC
45 FARMER, CURTIS Age Group Male M 74 MOORESBORO, NC
46 Fichera, Sarah Age Group Female F 26 Charleston, SC
47 Fladung, Dianne Masters Open Female F 49 Little Mountain, SC
48 Flynn, Ricky Open Male M 30 Greenville, SC
49 Flynn, Smitty Age Group Male M 72 Charlotte, NC
50 Fogaša de Carvalho, Jessica Novice Female F 32 Summerton, SC
51 Fort, Lisa Age Group Female F 51 Evington, VA
52 Fowler, Jeanette Age Group Female F 40 Summerville, SC
53 Fraedrich, Brad Masters Open Male M 45 Landrum, SC
54 freeman, kevin Age Group Male M 52 charlotte, NC
55 Gardner, Ashley Athena F 44 Charleston, SC
56 Gilbert, Craig Novice Male M 36 Beaufort, SC
57 Give it a Dam Tri
Team Member : Reen, Kimberly
Team Member : Dinda, Kelly
Team Member : Lucente-Reen, Jean
Mixed Relay Lexington, SC
58 Golbus, Ashley Open Female F 19 Irmo, SC
59 Golbus, Megan Age Group Female F 17 Irmo, SC
60 Golbus, Tyler Age Group Male M 15 Irmo, SC
61 Granger, Kate Age Group Female F 24 Anderson, SC
62 greenhill, judy Age Group Female F 66 columbia, SC
63 Guest, Branson Novice Male M 17 Taylors, SC
64 Hager, Joey Age Group Male M 28 Charleston, SC
65 Hahn, William Masters Open Male M 55 Southbury, CT
66 Haley, Kip Master Clydesdale M 50 Greer, SC
67 Hance, Stephanie Age Group Female F 29 Greenville, SC
68 Hare, Eliza Novice Female F 31 Lexington, SC
69 heller, Steven Age Group Male M 53 Greenville, SC
70 Herlong, Caroline Keith Age Group Female F 59 Lexington, SC
71 Herns, Louis Age Group Male M 21 Central, SC
72 hewes, amanda Athena F 37 Morehead City, NC
73 Hickman, Mark Age Group Male M 45 Columbia, SC
74 hiltz, brian Age Group Male M 48 lexington, SC
75 Hinson, Marion Age Group Male M 46 Irmo, SC
76 Hinson, Shelley Age Group Female F 49 Irmo, SC
77 Hixon, David Age Group Male M 52 Beech Island, SC
78 Hodge, Suzanne Age Group Female F 57 Columbia, SC
79 Horton Dias, Cindy Age Group Female F 33 Greenville, SC
80 Huffman, James Age Group Male M 46 Taylors, SC
81 hutto, april Age Group Female F 38 columbia, SC
82 jett, kevin Age Group Male M 29 Columbia, SC
83 Johnson, Kent Age Group Male M 29 Sneads Ferry, NC
84 Johnson, Steven Novice Male M 36 Princeton, WV
85 jones, erin Age Group Female F 40 charleston, SC
86 Jones, Mark Age Group Male M 44 Charlotte, NC
87 Jones, Tyler Age Group Male M 55 Hendersonville, NC
88 Kacmar, Allison Novice Female F 32 Fayetteville, NC
89 Kendrick, Josh Age Group Male M 40 Greenville, SC
90 Kirsten, Jerri Age Group Female F 44 Lexington, SC
91 Klein, Casey Age Group Male M 24 Danville, PA
92 kostoryz, leigh Age Group Female F 57 ennice, NC
93 Kovac, Michal Open Male M 39 Myrtle beach, SC
94 Kuhn, Charlie Age Group Male M 40 Lexington, SC
95 Ladner, George Age Group Male M 70 Charlotte, NC
96 Lapin, Lori Age Group Female F 51 Columbia, SC
97 Lee, Laura AquaBike Female F 49 Suwanee, GA
98 lennon, Doug Age Group Male M 56 Columbia, SC
99 Lesley, sandy Age Group Female F 39 Pelzer, SC
100 Lindberg, Melinda Athena F 47 Simpsonville, SC
101 Lintner, Nick Age Group Male M 14 Aiken, SC
102 Lintner, Tim Age Group Male M 54 Aiken, SC
103 Lipps, Andrew H. Age Group Male M 55 Camden, SC
104 Livoti, Thomas Age Group Male M 48 Columbia, SC
105 Lotz, Craig Age Group Male M 49 Mills River, NC
106 Lowden, Ken Age Group Male M 70 Columbia, SC
107 Lucey, Lizzy Age Group Female F 50 Mount Pleasant, SC
108 Ludlam, Brandy Novice Female F 36 Irmo, SC
109 Luedeke, Denise Age Group Female F 30 Fort Mill, SC
110 Lupo, Brian Age Group Male M 33 Raleigh, NC
111 Maddray, Bree Athena F 41 Summerville, SC
112 Malone, Katie Open Female F 44 Landrum, SC
113 Maney, Clint Age Group Male M 56 West Columbia, SC
114 Manos, George Master Clydesdale M 51 Simpsonville, SC
115 marguet, jacob Open Male M 21 greenville, IN
116 Martin, Fiona Open Female F 35 Lugoff, SC
117 Mayo, Timothy Age Group Male M 36 Lexington, SC
118 McCormack, Jason Age Group Male M 29 Charleston, SC
119 McGinty, Rhonda Age Group Female F 53 SImpsonville, SC
120 McLawhorn, Joshua Age Group Male M 32 Lexington, SC
121 McLean-Choi, Marie Age Group Female F 55 Orangeburg, SC
122 McQuaid, Caleb Age Group Male M 24 Greenville, SC
123 miller, ellen Age Group Female F 59 little mtn, SC
124 Montgomery, Ben Age Group Male M 41 Spartanburg, SC
125 Moore, Erin Athena F 33 Columbia , SC
126 Moore, Zach Age Group Male M 37 West Columbia , SC
127 Morgan, Joe Master Clydesdale M 56 Chapin, SC
128 Mullikin, Beth Age Group Female F 44 Greenville, SC
129 Nash, Charlie Age Group Male M 36 Columbia, SC
130 Needham, Danielle Age Group Female F 36 Cumming, GA
131 Neff, Joel Age Group Male M 36 Simpsonville, SC
132 Nicholas, Benjamin Age Group Male M 25 Mauldin, SC
133 O'Sullivan, Catherine Age Group Female F 40 Sullivan's Island, SC
134 ODonnell, Jennifer Age Group Female F 36 Greenville, SC
135 Olivier, Erica Age Group Female F 30 Charleston , SC
136 Osborn, Mark Masters Open Male M 51 Simpsonville, SC
137 page, matt Age Group Male M 33 lexington, SC
138 Parenti, Kimberly Age Group Female F 39 Mauldin, SC
139 Pearson, Becky Age Group Female F 39 Greenville, SC
140 peterson, allen Age Group Male M 55 bluffton, SC
141 Phillips, Sean Age Group Male M 32 New Lenox, IL
142 Porter, Susan Age Group Female F 42 Columbia, SC
143 Reed, Colleen Age Group Female F 55 Elgin, SC
144 Reese, Michele AquaBike Female F 44 Sumter, SC
145 Reeves, Herbie Masters Open Male M 52 Chapin, SC
146 Rich, Tina Age Group Female F 52 Little Mountain, SC
147 Richards, Chet Age Group Male M 71 Bluffton, SC
148 Roberts, David Age Group Male M 35 Beaufort, SC
149 Roof, Dewey Novice Male M 46 Chapin, SC
150 Roof, Joe Age Group Male M 53 Chapin, SC
151 Roth, Ben Age Group Male M 42 Columbia, SC
152 Roycroft, Henry Age Group Male M 55 Rembert, SC
153 Russell, Abby Age Group Female F 37 Taylors, SC
154 Sakara, Michael Age Group Male M 49 Columbia, SC
155 Satre, Drew Age Group Male M 32 Greenville, SC
156 Schriver, Peter Master Clydesdale M 55 Pickens, SC
157 Schuetze, Tyson Novice Male M 40 Charleston, SC
158 Seamon, Anthony Novice Male M 30 Elgin, SC
159 Shealy, Evan Age Group Male M 13 Taylors, SC
160 Shealy, Shawn Age Group Male M 51 Columbia, SC
161 Shenal, Stephen Masters Open Male M 40 Greenwood, SC
162 Shriner, Will Age Group Male M 34 29073, SC
163 Sink, Carlton Age Group Male M 45 Simpsonville, SC
164 Smith, Jeff Age Group Male M 55 Chapin, SC
165 Soergel, Scott Open Male M 29 Hilton Head Island, SC
166 Splady, Reagan Age Group Male M 67 Cleveland, SC
167 Stalnaker, Sheryl Age Group Female F 52 Mount Pleasant, SC
168 stephens, glenn Aquabike Male M 59 Falls Church, VA
169 Stephenson, Ryan Aquathlon Individual M 26 Martinez, GA
170 Stewart, Nick Age Group Male M 33 Florence, SC
171 Syfert, Tom Aquabike Male M 55 Irmo, SC
172 Tarker, Thomas Age Group Male M 48 Hendersonville, NC
173 Taylor, Brian Age Group Male M 40 Lexington, SC
174 The Baconators
Team Member : Bacon, Maureen
Mixed Relay West Columbia, SC
175 Tracy, Michael Novice Male M 45 Tega cay, SC
176 Tung, Brian Age Group Male M 45 Columbia, SC
177 Turnbull, Thomas Age Group Male M 28 Woodruff, SC
178 Villa, Jose Age Group Male M 48 Greenville, SC
179 Wahl, Cynthia Age Group Female F 52 Mt. Pleasant, SC
180 Wahr, John Age Group Male M 46 Charlotte, NC
181 Walker, Jo Age Group Female F 33 Lexington, SC
182 Waller, Tanya Age Group Female F 32 Columbia, SC
183 Watson, Jared Novice Male M 25 Lexington, SC
184 Watson, Phil Clydesdale M 37 Greenville, SC
185 Weber, Barbara Age Group Female F 51 Jacksonville, FL
186 Willenbring, Amber Age Group Female F 35 Wilmington, NC
187 Williams
Team Member : Williams, Sharon
Team Member : Williams, Byron
Mixed Relay Lexington, SC
188 Wise, Carl Age Group Male M 23 West Columbia, SC
189 Wood, William Age Group Male M 31 Simpsonville , SC
190 Yanity, Rene' Age Group Female F 46 Lexington, SC
191 You Go Girl Again
Team Member : Bahti, Jenny Ogles
Team Member : Magnuski, Kristie
Team Member : McWhite, Melissa
Mixed Relay Taylors, SC
192 You Go Girls
Team Member : Splady, Sue Gann
Team Member : Perkins, Emily
Team Member : Kloeck, Karen
Mixed Relay Cleveland, SC
193 Zimmerman, Paul Age Group Male M 59 Campobello, SC
194 Zitello, Philip Age Group Male M 58 Hilton Head Island, SC

Age displayed is calculated using USAT age-up rules.

* Total number of participants shown does not include registrations that are pending based on final credit card approval. Participant list shows the all people who have registered for a relay team.