events-overview

Participants for The Dam Tri 2017

Total number of participants shown does not include registrations that are pending based on final credit card approval.

Age displayed is calculated using USAT age-up rules.

Return to event overview.

# Name Category Gender Age Location
1 Abbott, Brandon Age Group Male M 38 LEXINGTON, SC
2 Abney, Cherish Age Group Female F 34 Irmo, SC
3 Agostini, Jim Age Group Male M 53 Columbia, SC
4 Albright, Ruth Age Group Female F 53 greenville, SC
5 allums, jeff Age Group Male M 62 lexington, SC
6 Anderson, Gunnar Age Group Male M 46 Simpsonville, SC
7 Anderson, Jennifer Age Group Female F 25 Columbia, SC
8 Anderson, Rita Aquathlon Individual F 60 Columbia, SC
9 Aragon, Stephen Age Group Male M 72 Statesville, NC
10 Armstrong, Carrie Age Group Female F 37 Landrum, SC
11 Arthur, Leon Age Group Male M 69 Mount Olive, NC
12 babbitt, pamela Age Group Female F 54 Elgin, SC
13 Barlow, Bob Age Group Male M 65 Elgin, SC
14 Barnes, Bryan Age Group Male M 57 Irmo, SC
15 bass, anne Age Group Female F 42 winnsboro, SC
16 Bassett, Kate Age Group Female F 54 Chapin, SC
17 Batten, Lorand Age Group Male M 60 Lugoff, SC
18 Beck, Jeff Age Group Male M 47 Beaufort, SC
19 Bell, Steve Age Group Male M 62 Fort Mill, SC
20 Bernardini, Lauren Age Group Female F 30 Chicago, IL
21 Blizzard, Sherry Age Group Female F 51 Lugoff, SC
22 Bollmann, Emily Age Group Female F 26 Greenville, SC
23 Bowers, Susan Age Group Female F 43 Ridgeway, SC
24 Brandenburg, Barbara Age Group Female F 51 Columbia, SC
25 Brandenburg, Jeff Masters Open Male M 51 Columbia, SC
26 Brockhard, Doug Age Group Male M 47 Springfield, VA
27 BroHammerScreamer
Team Member : Houlihan, Shannon
Team Member : Harrold, Paul
Mixed Relay Waxhaw, NC
28 Brown, Peter Age Group Male M 51 piedmont, SC
29 Brown, Taylor Open Male M 27 Anderson, SC
30 Brown, William Age Group Male M 30 Charlotte, NC
31 Bryson, Nathan Age Group Male M 39 Irmo, SC
32 Bunting, Holly Age Group Female F 63 Columbia, SC
33 Butts, Paige Age Group Female F 27 Columbia, SC
34 Butts, Ryan Age Group Male M 38 Lancaster, SC
35 Carr, Douglas Aquabike Male M 44 Grovetown, VA
36 Casanova, Fernando Age Group Male M 52 Simpsonville, SC
37 Cavanaugh, Paul Age Group Male M 39 CHARLOTEE, NC
38 Chiarello, Greg Age Group Male M 69 Buford, GA
39 Clark, Gloria Age Group Female F 52 Jacksonville, FL
40 Collard, Scott Age Group Male M 55 Lexington, SC
41 Combier, Francis Open Male M 33 Dahlonega, GA
42 Corbett, Kathi Age Group Female F 45 Columbia, SC
43 Correll, Ken Age Group Male M 70 York, SC
44 Couture, Cara AquaBike Female F 42 Charlotte, NC
45 Creighton, Karen Age Group Female F 59 Lexington, SC
46 Creighton, Paul Age Group Male M 52 Lexington , SC
47 Culbertson, Kenny Masters Open Male M 46 Lexington, SC
48 Dailey, George Age Group Male M 53 Lancaster, PA
49 Danias, Kelly Age Group Female F 51 Irmo, SC
50 Davis, Jean AquaBike Female F 53 Huntersville, NC
51 Davis, Matt Age Group Male M 32 Charlotte, NC
52 Degroot, David Age Group Male M 48 Indian trail, NC
53 deMedicis, Richard Age Group Male M 53 Warrenville, SC
54 Deniculi, Fulvio Age Group Male M 42 Savannah, GA
55 DePasqua, Bob Age Group Male M 68 Whispering Pines, NC
56 des francs, philippe Age Group Male M 49 charleston, SC
57 Dillman, Rachel Novice Female F 30 Simpsonville , SC
58 Dixon, Vicki Age Group Female F 62 Anderson, SC
59 donnelly, john Age Group Male M 37 greenville, SC
60 Driscoll, Ann Age Group Female F 56 Florence, SC
61 Driskell, Joseph Novice Male M 36 cayce, SC
62 DuBose, Margaret Anne Age Group Female F 59 Columbia, SC
63 Dugast, Ysvann Open Male M 25 Greenville, SC
64 Englander, Joyce AquaBike Female F 50 Jacksonville, FL
65 Engram, Joseph Age Group Male M 32 Greenwood, SC
66 Erwin, Steve Age Group Male M 54 Seneca, SC
67 Failor, Kellen Age Group Male M 35 Columbia, SC
68 Fairbairn, Amanda Age Group Female F 20 Clemson, SC
69 Farmer, Aleah Age Group Female F 42 Camp Creek, WV
70 FARMER, CURTIS Age Group Male M 74 MOORESBORO, NC
71 Fichera, Sarah Age Group Female F 26 Charleston, SC
72 Fladung, Dianne Masters Open Female F 49 Little Mountain, SC
73 Flynn, Ricky Open Male M 30 Greenville, SC
74 Flynn, Smitty Age Group Male M 72 Charlotte, NC
75 Fogaša de Carvalho, Jessica Novice Female F 32 Summerton, SC
76 Fort, Lisa Age Group Female F 51 Evington, VA
77 Fowler, Jeanette Age Group Female F 40 Summerville, SC
78 Fraedrich, Brad Masters Open Male M 45 Landrum, SC
79 freeman, kevin Age Group Male M 52 charlotte, NC
80 Gardner, Ashley Athena F 44 Charleston, SC
81 Gilbert, Craig Novice Male M 36 Beaufort, SC
82 Give it a Dam Tri
Team Member : Reen, Kimberly
Team Member : Lucente-Reen, Jean
Team Member : Dinda, Kelly
Mixed Relay Lexington, SC
83 Golbus, Ashley Open Female F 19 Irmo, SC
84 Golbus, Megan Age Group Female F 17 Irmo, SC
85 Golbus, Tyler Age Group Male M 15 Irmo, SC
86 Granger, Kate Age Group Female F 24 Anderson, SC
87 greenhill, judy Age Group Female F 66 columbia, SC
88 Gregorie, Harry Age Group Male M 62 Charleston, SC
89 Guest, Branson Novice Male M 17 Taylors, SC
90 Guster, Brad Age Group Male M 34 Elgin, SC
91 Hagan, Michael Age Group Male M 27 Sanford, NC
92 Hager, Joey Age Group Male M 28 Charleston, SC
93 Hahn, William Masters Open Male M 55 Southbury, CT
94 Haley, Kip Master Clydesdale M 50 Greer, SC
95 Hall, David Masters Open Male M 47 Greer, SC
96 Hamblin, David Aquabike Male M 38 Savannah, GA
97 Hance, Stephanie Age Group Female F 29 Greenville, SC
98 Hanko, Patrick Open Male M 29 Lexington, SC
99 heller, Steven Age Group Male M 53 Greenville, SC
100 Henderson, Bill Aquabike Male M 57 Johnson City, TN
101 Herlong, Caroline Keith Age Group Female F 59 Lexington, SC
102 Herns, Louis Age Group Male M 21 Central, SC
103 hewes, amanda Athena F 37 Morehead City, NC
104 Hickman, Mark Age Group Male M 45 Columbia, SC
105 hiltz, brian Age Group Male M 48 lexington, SC
106 Hinson, Marion Age Group Male M 46 Irmo, SC
107 Hinson, Shelley Age Group Female F 49 Irmo, SC
108 Hixon, David Age Group Male M 52 Beech Island, SC
109 Hodge, Suzanne Age Group Female F 57 Columbia, SC
110 Holliday, Winston Age Group Male M 49 Columbia, SC
111 Horton Dias, Cindy Age Group Female F 33 Greenville, SC
112 hutto, april Age Group Female F 38 columbia, SC
113 jett, kevin Age Group Male M 29 Columbia, SC
114 johnson, karl Age Group Male M 54 statesville, NC
115 Johnson, Kent Age Group Male M 29 Sneads Ferry, NC
116 Johnson, Steven Clydesdale M 36 Princeton, WV
117 jones, erin Age Group Female F 40 charleston, SC
118 Jones, Mark Age Group Male M 44 Charlotte, NC
119 Jones, Tyler Age Group Male M 55 Hendersonville, NC
120 Kacmar, Allison Novice Female F 32 Fayetteville, NC
121 Kelly, Brian Age Group Male M 52 Matthews, NC
122 Kendrick, Josh Age Group Male M 40 Greenville, SC
123 Kirsten, Jerri Age Group Female F 44 Lexington, SC
124 Klein, Casey Age Group Male M 24 Danville, PA
125 Kovac, Michal Open Male M 39 Myrtle beach, SC
126 Kryzanowski, Jennifer Open Female F 30 Lexington, SC
127 Kuhn, Charlie Age Group Male M 40 Lexington, SC
128 Ladner, George Age Group Male M 70 Charlotte, NC
129 Lapin, Lori Age Group Female F 51 Columbia, SC
130 Lee, Laura AquaBike Female F 49 Suwanee, GA
131 lennon, Doug Age Group Male M 56 Columbia, SC
132 Lewis, Steve Aquabike Male M 56 Easley, SC
133 Lietzow, Andrew Age Group Male M 27 Aiken, SC
134 limongi araujo, gustavo Novice Male M 41 pooler, GA
135 Lindberg, Melinda Athena F 47 Simpsonville, SC
136 Lintner, Nick Age Group Male M 14 Aiken, SC
137 Lintner, Tim Age Group Male M 54 Aiken, SC
138 Lipps, Andrew H. Age Group Male M 55 Camden, SC
139 Little, Damon Age Group Male M 48 Columbia, SC
140 Livoti, Thomas Age Group Male M 48 Columbia, SC
141 Lowden, Ken Age Group Male M 70 Columbia, SC
142 Lucey, Lizzy Age Group Female F 50 Mount Pleasant, SC
143 Ludlam, Brandy Novice Female F 36 Irmo, SC
144 Luedeke, Denise Age Group Female F 30 Fort Mill, SC
145 Lupo, Brian Age Group Male M 33 Raleigh, NC
146 Maddray, Bree Athena F 41 Summerville, SC
147 Malone, Katie Open Female F 44 Landrum, SC
148 Maney, Clint Age Group Male M 56 West Columbia, SC
149 Mangaroo, Chateau Aquathlon Individual F 42 Arlington, VA
150 Manos, George Master Clydesdale M 51 Simpsonville, SC
151 marcum, don Age Group Male M 59 wilmington, NC
152 marguet, jacob Open Male M 21 greenville, IN
153 Martin, Fiona Open Female F 35 Lugoff, SC
154 Mauhar, Michael Age Group Male M 27 Greenville, SC
155 Mayer, Morgan Age Group Female F 31 Charlotte, NC
156 Mayo, Timothy Age Group Male M 36 Lexington, SC
157 McCormack, Jason Age Group Male M 29 Charleston, SC
158 McCubbins, Kristina Age Group Female F 30 Irmo, SC
159 McKee, Robert Age Group Male M 63 Simpsonville, SC
160 McLawhorn, Joshua Age Group Male M 32 Lexington, SC
161 McLean-Choi, Marie Age Group Female F 55 Orangeburg, SC
162 McQuaid, Caleb Age Group Male M 24 Greenville, SC
163 miller, ellen Age Group Female F 59 little mtn, SC
164 Miller, Stephanie AquaBike Female F 47 Irmo, SC
165 Mills, Roger Age Group Male M 72 Stockbridge, GA
166 Miranda, Jeremy Age Group Male M 24 Charlotte, NC
167 Molzer, Garrett Age Group Male M 36 Greer, SC
168 Montgomery, Ben Age Group Male M 41 Spartanburg, SC
169 Moore, Erin Athena F 33 Columbia , SC
170 Moore, Zach Age Group Male M 37 West Columbia , SC
171 Morgan, Joe Master Clydesdale M 56 Chapin, SC
172 Morrow, Florence Age Group Female F 58 Columbia, SC
173 Nash, Charlie Age Group Male M 36 Columbia, SC
174 Needham, Danielle Age Group Female F 36 Cumming, GA
175 Neff, Joel Age Group Male M 36 Simpsonville, SC
176 newman, jodi Age Group Female F 45 monroe, NC
177 Nicholas, Benjamin Age Group Male M 25 Mauldin, SC
178 Norcia, Julia Age Group Female F 47 Lexington, SC
179 Norcia, Pat Aquabike Male M 53 Lexington, SC
180 O'Sullivan, Catherine Age Group Female F 40 Sullivan's Island, SC
181 ODonnell, Jennifer Age Group Female F 36 Greenville, SC
182 Olivier, Erica Age Group Female F 30 Charleston , SC
183 Osborn, Mark Masters Open Male M 51 Simpsonville, SC
184 page, matt Age Group Male M 33 lexington, SC
185 Pagliarini, David Age Group Male M 47 Daniel Island, SC
186 Parenti, Kimberly Age Group Female F 39 Mauldin, SC
187 Parker, Hawkeye Aquabike Male M 43 Greenville, SC
188 Pearson, Becky Age Group Female F 39 Greenville, SC
189 Pender, Gibbon Age Group Male M 45 Hendersonville, NC
190 peterson, allen Age Group Male M 55 bluffton, SC
191 Pfeiffer, Melanie Age Group Female F 45 Taylors, SC
192 Phillips, Sean Age Group Male M 32 New Lenox, IL
193 Pittman, Joan AquaBike Female F 58 Cornelius , NC
194 Pless, Klaus Master Clydesdale M 50 Charleston, SC
195 Porter, Susan Age Group Female F 42 Columbia, SC
196 Prohaska, Julienne Athena F 46 Irmo, SC
197 Prosser, Donald Master Clydesdale M 54 Augusta, GA
198 Pugliese, Matthew Age Group Male M 40 Evans, GA
199 Reed, Colleen Age Group Female F 55 Elgin, SC
200 Reese, Michele AquaBike Female F 44 Sumter, SC
201 Reeves, Herbie Masters Open Male M 52 Chapin, SC
202 Rich, Tina Age Group Female F 52 Little Mountain, SC
203 Richards, Chet Age Group Male M 71 Bluffton, SC
204 Roberts, David Age Group Male M 35 Beaufort, SC
205 Rodriguez, Marcial Age Group Male M 45 Grovetown , GA
206 Roof, Dewey Novice Male M 46 Chapin, SC
207 Roof, Joe Age Group Male M 53 Chapin, SC
208 Roth, Ben Age Group Male M 42 Columbia, SC
209 Roycroft, Henry Age Group Male M 55 Rembert, SC
210 Sakara, Michael Age Group Male M 49 Columbia, SC
211 Samonte, Byron Age Group Male M 47 Mt. Pleasant, SC
212 Satre, Drew Age Group Male M 32 Greenville, SC
213 Schaefer, Mark Age Group Male M 63 Raleigh, NC
214 Schriver, Peter Master Clydesdale M 55 Pickens, SC
215 Schuetze, Tyson Novice Male M 40 Charleston, SC
216 Schwager, Casey Age Group Male M 36 Greenville, SC
217 Seamon, Anthony Novice Male M 30 Elgin, SC
218 Shealy, Evan Age Group Male M 13 Taylors, SC
219 Shealy, Shawn Age Group Male M 51 Columbia, SC
220 Shenal, Stephen Masters Open Male M 40 Greenwood, SC
221 Shiver, Angela Open Female F 47 Savannah, GA
222 Shriner, Will Age Group Male M 34 Lexington, SC
223 Sink, Carlton Age Group Male M 45 Simpsonville, SC
224 Smith, Jeff Age Group Male M 55 Chapin, SC
225 Smith, Shaun Age Group Male M 23 Orangeburg, SC
226 Smola, Megan Age Group Female F 35 Inman, SC
227 Soergel, Scott Open Male M 29 Hilton Head Island, SC
228 Splady, Reagan Age Group Male M 67 Cleveland, SC
229 Stalnaker, Sheryl Age Group Female F 52 Mount Pleasant, SC
230 Steinbach, Mari Age Group Female F 55 Greenville, SC
231 stephens, glenn Aquabike Male M 59 Falls Church, VA
232 Stephenson, Ryan Aquathlon Individual M 26 Martinez, GA
233 Stewart, Nick Age Group Male M 33 Florence, SC
234 Stillinger, Christine Age Group Female F 27 Inman, SC
235 Studer, Weston Age Group Male M 39 Simpsonville, SC
236 Syfert, Tom Aquabike Male M 55 Irmo, SC
237 Sykes, William Novice Male M 16 Greenville, SC
238 Tamarind
Team Member : Belongea, Jamie
Team Member : Montero, Francisco
Mixed Relay Charlotte, NC
239 Tarker, Thomas Age Group Male M 48 Hendersonville, NC
240 Taylor, Brian Age Group Male M 40 Lexington, SC
241 Thomas, Reid Age Group Male M 55 Seneca, SC
242 Thompson, Kevin Age Group Male M 51 Simpsonville, SC
243 Tracy, Michael Novice Male M 45 Tega cay, SC
244 Tung, Brian Age Group Male M 45 Columbia, SC
245 Turnbull, Thomas Age Group Male M 28 Woodruff, SC
246 VALLE, Frankie Age Group Male M 54 Hartsville, SC
247 Velez, Hector Age Group Male M 45 Sumter, SC
248 Villa, Jose Age Group Male M 48 Greenville, SC
249 villagran, deniss Age Group Female F 36 Augusta, GA
250 Wahl, Cynthia Age Group Female F 52 Mt. Pleasant, SC
251 Wahr, John Age Group Male M 46 Charlotte, NC
252 Walker, Jo Age Group Female F 33 Lexington, SC
253 Waller, Tanya Age Group Female F 32 Columbia, SC
254 Ward, Crystal Age Group Female F 44 Sycamore, SC
255 Warren, Christy AquaBike Female F 32 Simpsonville , SC
256 Watkins, Jane Age Group Female F 42 Acworth , GA
257 Watson, Jared Novice Male M 25 Lexington, SC
258 Watson, Phil Clydesdale M 37 Greenville, SC
259 Weber, Barbara Age Group Female F 51 Jacksonville, FL
260 Willenbring, Amber Age Group Female F 35 Wilmington, NC
261 Williams
Team Member : Williams, Sharon
Team Member : Williams, Byron
Mixed Relay Lexington, SC
262 Wise, Carl Age Group Male M 23 West Columbia, SC
263 Wood, William Age Group Male M 31 Simpsonville , SC
264 You Go Girl Again
Team Member : Bahti, Jenny Ogles
Team Member : Magnuski, Kristie
Team Member : McWhite, Melissa
Mixed Relay Taylors, SC
265 You Go Girls
Team Member : Splady, Sue Gann
Team Member : Perkins, Emily
Team Member : Kloeck, Karen
Mixed Relay Cleveland, SC
266 Zimmerman, Paul Age Group Male M 59 Campobello, SC
267 Zitello, Philip Age Group Male M 58 Hilton Head Island, SC

Age displayed is calculated using USAT age-up rules.

* Total number of participants shown does not include registrations that are pending based on final credit card approval. Participant list shows the all people who have registered for a relay team.