events-overview

Participants for The Dam Tri 2018

Total number of participants shown does not include registrations that are pending based on final credit card approval.

Age displayed is calculated using USAT age-up rules.

Return to event overview.

# Name Category Gender Age Location
1 Albright, Ruth Age Group Female F 54 greenville, SC
2 Allison, Mary-Dallas Age Group Female F 29 charleston, SC
3 allums, jeff Age Group Male M 63 Blythewood, SC
4 Anderson, Jennifer Age Group Female F 26 Columbia, SC
5 Andrews, Justin Masters Open Male M 42 Charlotte, NC
6 Aragon, Stephen Age Group Male M 73 Statesville, NC
7 ashley, elliott Age Group Male M 43 columbia, SC
8 Babb, Clay Age Group Male M 44 Whitmire , SC
9 Bacorn, John Age Group Male M 38 Charlotte, NC
10 Bader, Jackie Age Group Female F 29 Columbia, SC
11 Bailey, Richard Age Group Male M 33 Columbia, SC
12 Bailey, Tim Age Group Male M 29 Charlotte, NC
13 Balas, Sharon Age Group Female F 57 Charlotte, NC
14 Barlow, Bob Age Group Male M 66 Elgin, SC
15 Barnes, Bryan Age Group Male M 58 Irmo, SC
16 Barrett, Michael Age Group Male M 57 Chapel Hill, NC
17 Basco, Brenda Age Group Female F 45 Aiken, SC
18 Bassett, Kate AquaBike Female F 55 Chapin, SC
19 Bell, Steve Age Group Male M 63 Fort Mill, SC
20 Blight, Gary Age Group Male M 38 Lexington, SC
21 Bogner, Alisen Age Group Female F 34 simpsonville, SC
22 Bone, Linda Age Group Female F 54 Abbeville, SC
23 Boutwell, Emma Novice Female F 19 Matthews, NC
24 Boutwell, John Age Group Male M 50 Matthews, NC
25 Boyle, Paula Age Group Female F 49 Blairsville, GA
26 Brashear, Drew Masters Open Male M 45 Charlotte, NC
27 Brumfiel, Andrew Age Group Male M 44 Summerville, SC
28 Brunt, John Age Group Male M 29 Simpsonville, SC
29 brunt, stuart Novice Male M 29 Greer, SC
30 Brunton, Anna Age Group Female F 28 Asheville , NC
31 Buckner, Michael Novice Male M 51 Arlington, TX
32 Buckner, Tim Master Clydesdale M 52 Waxhaw, NC
33 Bunting, Holly Age Group Female F 64 Columbia, SC
34 Burkholder, Barbara AquaBike Female F 61 Indian Trail, NC
35 burn babes
Team Member : clark, emily
Team Member : Harrison, Katrina
Team Member : Milligan, Amy
Mixed Relay columbia, SC
36 Caldwell, Brittany Age Group Female F 27 Charlotte, NC
37 Campbell, Craig Age Group Male M 56 Columbia, SC
38 Campbell, Denis Age Group Male M 31 Savannah, GA
39 Carter, Jamie Age Group Male M 26 Columbia, SC
40 Caruso, Louis Novice Male M 31 Charlotte , NC
41 Chapman, Kell Age Group Male M 36 Spartanburg, SC
42 Cheatham, Will Clydesdale M 34 lexington, SC
43 Clark, Adam Age Group Male M 47 Charleston, SC
44 Cochrane, Paul Age Group Male M 57 Lexington, SC
45 Coleman, Sara Age Group Female F 37 Durham, NC
46 collard, Scott Age Group Male M 56 lexington, SC
47 Collier, Joel Age Group Male M 37 Canton, NC
48 Colwell, Chris Age Group Male M 41 Charleston, SC
49 Combs, Brian Masters Open Male M 41 Asheville, NC
50 Coomes, Christi Age Group Female F 49 Spartanburg , SC
51 Cooper, Amy Age Group Female F 26 Mt Pleasant, SC
52 Crovatt-Bagwell, Marlena Age Group Female F 54 Lexington, SC
53 Crowe Young, Eleanor Novice Female F 43 Cashiers, NC
54 Dam-Good-Tri
Team Member : Anderson, Rita
Team Member : Anderson, Robert
Team Member : Sande, Luke
Mixed Relay Columbia, SC
55 Danias, Kelly Age Group Female F 52 Irmo, SC
56 Davis, Jean Athena F 54 Huntersville, NC
57 Davis, Matthew Age Group Male M 33 Charlotte, NC
58 Della Vecchia, Timothy Age Group Male M 37 Durham, NC
59 des francs, philippe Age Group Male M 50 charleston, SC
60 DeWitt, Laura Age Group Female F 33 Durham, NC
61 Dill, Chris Age Group Male M 42 Greer, SC
62 Disher, Christian Novice Male M 41 Rock Hill, SC
63 Dixon, Vicki Age Group Female F 63 Anderson, SC
64 donahue, eric Age Group Male M 33 SOUTHERN PINES, NC
65 donnelly, john Age Group Male M 38 greenville, SC
66 Doucette, Curtis Novice Male M 30 Taylors, SC
67 Dunphy, Benjamin Open Male M 23 Annapolis, MD
68 Dunphy, Peter Master Clydesdale M 53 Piedmont, SC
69 egan, tom Age Group Male M 43 charlotte, NC
70 Elder, Tomas Age Group Male M 23 Aiken, SC
71 Elmore, Derek Age Group Male M 47 N Myrtle Beach, SC
72 Erwin, Steve Age Group Male M 55 Seneca, SC
73 Estee, Rick Age Group Male M 53 Mt Pleasant, SC
74 Falkenburg, Frances Age Group Female F 32 Inman, SC
75 FARMER, CURTIS Age Group Male M 75 MOORESBORO, NC
76 Farr, Brynley Novice Female F 34 Chapin, SC
77 Ferrari, Cassio Open Male M 55 Fishers, IN
78 finney, jennifer Age Group Female F 47 davidson, NC
79 Fisher, Murray Age Group Male M 37 Greer, SC
80 Fladung, Dianne Masters Open Female F 50 Little Mountain, SC
81 Flynn, Maureen Bean Age Group Female F 41 Wilmington, NC
82 Flynn, Ricky Open Male M 31 Greenville, SC
83 Flynn, Smitty Age Group Male M 73 Charlotte, NC
84 Foisy, Danielle Age Group Female F 31 Haliburton , AB
85 Forney, John Age Group Male M 50 Charleston, SC
86 Foster, Nick Age Group Male M 61 West Columbia, SC
87 Frazier, Jody Age Group Female F 44 Charlotte, NC
88 Fretwell, Birte Age Group Female F 36 LEXINGTON, SC
89 Fulghum, Ben Age Group Male M 39 Buford, GA
90 Gadow, Ryan Age Group Male M 31 Columbia , SC
91 Gardner, Ashley Age Group Female F 45 Charleston, SC
92 Geltman, Bruce Age Group Male M 60 Hickory, NC
93 gibson, renee Age Group Female F 40 Lexington, SC
94 Gillis, bubba Age Group Male M 55 hilton head island, SC
95 Gillis, Bubba Aquabike Male M 55 Hilton Head Island, SC
96 Glasgow, Thomas Age Group Male M 28 Columbia, SC
97 Glasser, Paul Age Group Male M 23 Decatur, GA
98 Goberstein, Marcelo Age Group Male M 48 Columbia, SC
99 Goff, Holly Masters Open Female F 44 Forsyth, GA
100 Goff, Thomas Aquabike Male M 48 Forsyth, GA
101 Golbus, Ashley Open Female F 20 Irmo, SC
102 Golbus, Megan Age Group Female F 18 Irmo, SC
103 Golbus, Tyler Age Group Male M 16 Irmo, SC
104 Graham, Mike Age Group Male M 45 Ft Mill, SC
105 greenhill, judy Age Group Female F 67 columbia, SC
106 Greer, Kara Age Group Female F 40 Summerville, SC
107 Gross, Brian Age Group Male M 44 Fort Mill, SC
108 Guest, Branson Novice Male M 18 Taylors, SC
109 Hamm, Kurt Novice Male M 54 Columbia, SC
110 Hammond, Joe Age Group Male M 57 Greenville, SC
111 Hanold, Michael Master Clydesdale M 45 Fort Mill, SC
112 Hare, Eliza Novice Female F 32 Lexington, SC
113 Hart, Wendy Masters Open Female F 46 Lexington, SC
114 Hawkins, Kelly Masters Open Female F 40 Davidson, NC
115 Hawley, Tanner Age Group Male M 25 Atlanta, GA
116 Heimer, Kyle Clydesdale M 30 North Charleston, SC
117 Henderson, Ella W Age Group Female F 33 Greer , SC
118 Herlong, Caroline Keith Age Group Female F 60 Lexington, SC
119 HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE Open Male M 43 LEXINGTON, SC
120 Hite, Von Age Group Male M 59 Leesville, SC
121 Hodges, Jeremy Age Group Male M 32 Greenwood , SC
122 Holt, Corey Age Group Male M 41 Summerville, SC
123 Hook, Brian Age Group Male M 54 Asheville, NC
124 Hopkins, Melissa Athena F 38 Ridgeland, SC
125 Householder, Todd Master Clydesdale M 46 Pooler , GA
126 Hudgins, Mike Age Group Male M 56 COLUMBIA, SC
127 Huffman, James Age Group Male M 47 Taylors, SC
128 Hunt, Amanda Age Group Female F 43 Cornelius, NC
129 Hunt, William Age Group Male M 42 Cornelius, NC
130 Jay, Kristen Novice Female F 30 WEST COLUMBIA, SC
131 Johnson, Lauren Age Group Female F 33 Charlotte, NC
132 Jones, Kelly Athena F 39 Greenville, SC
133 Judd, Kelsie Age Group Female F 25 Arlington, VA
134 kapell, jon Age Group Male M 46 wilmington, NC
135 Kauer, Ericka Age Group Female F 45 Fort Mill, SC
136 Keene, Emilie Age Group Female F 38 CHAPIN, SC
137 Kendall, Jason Master Clydesdale M 43 Columbia, SC
138 Kendrick, Josh Age Group Male M 41 Greenville, SC
139 Kerns, Natalie Age Group Female F 28 Columbia, SC
140 Kibler, Lyndsay Age Group Female F 27 Taylors, SC
141 kim, rachel Age Group Female F 27 columbia , SC
142 Kirsten, Jerri Age Group Female F 45 Lexington, SC
143 Kittredge, Krys Age Group Female F 26 Anderson, SC
144 Korey, Chris Age Group Male M 44 Charleston, SC
145 kostoryz, leigh Age Group Female F 58 ennice, NC
146 Kotland, Peter Open Male M 46 Moore, SC
147 Kovac, Michal Open Male M 40 Myrtle beach, SC
148 Kraichely, Jeff Age Group Male M 48 Summerville, SC
149 Krohn, Patrick Age Group Male M 52 Aiken, SC
150 Kryzanowski, Jennifer Open Female F 31 Lexington, SC
151 L'Hommedieu, Ingrid Age Group Female F 55 Weddington, NC
152 Lackey, Arlette Age Group Female F 53 Cherryville, NC
153 Lagos, Kevin Age Group Male M 13 Bluffton, SC
154 Lauzon, May Age Group Female F 29 North Myrtle Beach, SC
155 Lear, Jeff Age Group Male M 39 Fort Mill, SC
156 LEBOFF, RICHARD Aquabike Male M 40 MARIETTA, GA
157 Leboff, Tina Age Group Female F 41 Marietta, GA
158 Lennon, Doug Masters Open Male M 57 Columbia, SC
159 Leonard, Greg Age Group Male M 47 Summerville, SC
160 Lesley, sandy Age Group Female F 40 Pelzer, SC
161 Lindberg, Melinda Athena F 48 Simpsonville, SC
162 Lindner, Jonathan Age Group Male M 38 Charlotte, NC
163 Lintner, Nick Age Group Male M 15 Aiken, SC
164 Lipps, Andrew H. Age Group Male M 56 Camden, SC
165 Long, Michael Age Group Male M 49 Mt. Pleasant, SC
166 Lotz, Craig Age Group Male M 50 Mills River, NC
167 Lucey, Lizzy Age Group Female F 51 Mount Pleasant, SC
168 Lucking, Cindy Age Group Female F 65 Greer, SC
169 Lyden, Matt Age Group Male M 48 Spartanburg, SC
170 Lyerly, Ted Age Group Male M 49 Greenville, SC
171 Maddray, Bree Athena F 42 Summerville, SC
172 Malone, Katie Open Female F 45 Landrum, SC
173 Martin, Fiona Open Female F 36 Lugoff, SC
174 Marturano, Gregg Novice Male M 64 lexington, SC
175 Matz, Daniel Age Group Male M 34 Greer, SC
176 McCarty, Christina Aquathlon Individual F 41 Irmo, SC
177 McCollum, Leah Age Group Female F 31 Madison, IN
178 MCCORMICK, ANTHONY Age Group Male M 58 AIKEN, SC
179 McCubbins, Devin Age Group Male M 31 Irmo, SC
180 McDonough III, John Age Group Male M 33 CHARLOTTE, NC
181 McGill, Jerry Age Group Male M 54 Lexington , SC
182 McGinty, Rhonda Age Group Female F 54 SImpsonville, SC
183 McKelvy, Luke Age Group Male M 34 Hendersonville, NC
184 Mellor, Carly Novice Female F 26 Fountain Inn, SC
185 Melton, Erica Age Group Female F 39 Spartanburg, SC
186 Miller, Cheryl Age Group Female F 59 Inman, SC
187 Miller, Stephanie Age Group Female F 48 Irmo, SC
188 Montgomery, Beth Age Group Female F 41 Columbia, SC
189 Morgan, Joe Master Clydesdale M 57 Chapin, SC
190 Morgan, Rex Age Group Male M 59 Simpsonville, SC
191 Mostellar, Marv Age Group Male M 58 Hanover, MD
192 Muenzer, Chris Age Group Male M 58 Irmo, SC
193 Mullikin, Beth Age Group Female F 45 Greenville, SC
194 Murphy, Cassiopeia Age Group Female F 16 Little Mountain, SC
195 Musa, Leyla Age Group Female F 47 ANDERSON, SC
196 Near, Chris Age Group Male M 40 Lexington, SC
197 Neudigate, Heather Athena F 34 Aiken, SC
198 Newman, Quincy Age Group Male M 39 pickens, SC
199 Niccum, Cheryl Age Group Female F 58 Blythewood, SC
200 Nicholas, Benjamin Age Group Male M 26 Mauldin, SC
201 Nilsen, Mia Aquathlon Individual F 13 Ormond beach, FL
202 NO BAHTI Like Us
Team Member : Bahti, Jenny Ogles
Team Member : Bahti, jase
Mixed Relay Taylors, SC
203 Norcia, Julia Age Group Female F 48 Lexington, SC
204 Norcia, Pat Aquabike Male M 54 Lexington, SC
205 Norvelle, Brandon Age Group Male M 31 Simpsonville, SC
206 NOWICKI, Paul Age Group Male M 60 Raleigh, NC
207 O'Connell, Keith Masters Open Male M 47 Moore, SC
208 O'Sullivan, Catherine Age Group Female F 41 Sullivan's Island, SC
209 Olivier, Eric Age Group Male M 32 CHARLESTON, SC
210 Olivier, Erica Age Group Female F 31 Charleston , SC
211 Orta, Francisco Novice Male M 20 Bluffton , SC
212 Osborn, Mark Masters Open Male M 52 Simpsonville, SC
213 Page, Matt Age Group Male M 34 LEXINGTON, SC
214 Palmer, Chip Aquabike Male M 58 Greer, SC
215 Parenti, Kimberly Age Group Female F 40 Mauldin, SC
216 Parker, Hawkeye Aquabike Male M 44 Greenville, SC
217 Parsons, Micah Novice Female F 25 SALUDA, NC
218 Parsons, Robert Novice Male M 58 Saluda, NC
219 Pastore, Ashley Open Female F 37 Greer, SC
220 Pioli, Susan Novice Female F 27 Southern Pines, NC
221 Pitts, Chris Age Group Male M 31 Anderson, SC
222 Poos, Kathryn Age Group Female F 23 North Charleston, SC
223 Porteous, Leyla Age Group Female F 42 Mooresville, NC
224 Poujol Brown, Leslie Age Group Female F 58 Lexington, SC
225 Prevette, Justin Age Group Male M 39 Fort Mill, SC
226 Prier, Jillian Age Group Female F 27 Columbia, SC
227 Prohaska, Julienne Athena F 47 Irmo, SC
228 Pryor, Matt Age Group Male M 45 Greer, SC
229 Publico, Paul Age Group Male M 33 CHARLOTTE, NC
230 Reese, Michele Age Group Female F 45 Sumter, SC
231 Ricks, Davis Age Group Male M 15 Chapin, SC
232 Rikard, Jason Age Group Male M 31 Columbia, SC
233 Riordan, Andrew Novice Male M 17 Greenville, SC
234 Robertson, Scott Age Group Male M 32 Charlotte, NC
235 Roland, Matthew Novice Male M 37 BOILING SPRINGS, SC
236 Roland, Tricia Age Group Female F 38 Irmo, SC
237 Roof, Joe Age Group Male M 54 Chapin, SC
238 rose, jason Age Group Male M 47 Summerville, SC
239 Rowan, Amanda Age Group Female F 43 Hopkins, SC
240 Russell, Abby Open Female F 38 Taylors, SC
241 Sanders, Alyssa Age Group Female F 24 Aiken, SC
242 Santiago, Hector Age Group Male M 39 Columbia, SC
243 Sauer, Kyle Age Group Male M 25 Cameron, NC
244 Sawczuk, Diego Age Group Male M 42 Woodruff , SC
245 Scheimann, Beth AquaBike Female F 56 Simpsonville, SC
246 Schmidt, Emily Age Group Female F 31 Matthews, NC
247 Schriver, Peter Master Clydesdale M 56 Pickens, SC
248 Seely, Therese Age Group Female F 54 Travelers Rest, SC
249 Sexton, Leslie Age Group Female F 34 Atlanta, GA
250 Shealy Jr, Spencer Age Group Male M 11 Columbia, SC
251 Shealy, Shawn Age Group Male M 52 Columbia, SC
252 Sheffrin, Hanna Age Group Female F 24 Chesnee, SC
253 Shenal, Stephen Masters Open Male M 41 Greenwood, SC
254 Shriner, Will Age Group Male M 35 Lexington, SC
255 Sidman, David Age Group Male M 48 Shaw AFB, SC
256 Sink, Carlton Age Group Male M 46 Simpsonville, SC
257 Slabaugh, Zachary Age Group Male M 28 Charleston, SC
258 Smiley, Wes Age Group Male M 32 Asheville, NC
259 Smith, Julie AquaBike Female F 59 Mooresville, NC
260 smith, luke Age Group Male M 45 lexington, SC
261 Smith, Nicole Athena F 36 Elgin, SC
262 Smola, Megan Age Group Female F 36 Inman, SC
263 Snyder, Diana Lynn Age Group Female F 41 Mount Pleasant, SC
264 Soma, Tammy Age Group Female F 56 Elgin, SC
265 South, Sherrie Masters Open Female F 54 Jacksonville , NC
266 Splady, Reagan Age Group Male M 68 Cleveland, SC
267 Splady, Sue Gann Age Group Female F 71 Cleveland, SC
268 Steinbach, Mari Age Group Female F 56 Greenville, SC
269 Stickles, Pete Age Group Male M 37 Elloree, SC
270 Stigamier, Dale Age Group Male M 39 Columbia, SC
271 Taylor, Robert Masters Open Male M 57 Lexington, SC
272 The Baconators
Team Member : Bacon, Maureen
Mixed Relay West Columbia, SC
273 The Big the Large and the Ugly
Team Member : Wells, Paul
Team Member : Wright, Jeff
Team Member : Sinclair, Russell
Mixed Relay Union, SC
274 The Dam ViDiKat
Team Member : Truluck, Britt
Team Member : Luck, Megan
Team Member : Schaafsma, Michele
Mixed Relay Irmo, SC
275 tingley, kevin Age Group Male M 46 Charleston, SC
276 Towery, Colleen Aquathlon Individual F 56 Elgin, SC
277 Traverse, Kara Athena F 40 Fort Mill, SC
278 Tri Cry and Die
Team Member : Hengeveld, Logan
Team Member : Mott, Tanner
Team Member : Martin, Connor
Mixed Relay Chapin, SC
279 Tri Tri Again
Team Member : Brewton, Jennifer
Team Member : Stephenson, Lisa
Team Member : Luther, Jessica
Mixed Relay IRMO, SC
280 Vaccaro, Michael Age Group Male M 44 Charlotte, NC
281 Villa, Jose Age Group Male M 49 Greenville, SC
282 Violette, Kevin Age Group Male M 50 Wilmington, NC
283 Wahl, Cynthia Age Group Female F 53 Mt. Pleasant, SC
284 Waldschmidt, George Age Group Male M 48 Florence, SC
285 Walsh, Bill Age Group Male M 53 Charleston, SC
286 Wargel, Brian Masters Open Male M 40 Columbia, SC
287 Weber, Tracy Novice Female F 46 Chapin, SC
288 Webster, James Age Group Male M 33 Columbia, SC
289 Weeks, McCray Age Group Male M 28 Columbia, SC
290 Windsor, Claire Age Group Female F 18 Travelers Rest , SC
291 Wollenberg, Rebecca Age Group Female F 39 Charleston, SC
292 Wood, William Age Group Male M 32 Simpsonville , SC
293 Wright, Paige Novice Female F 26 Greer, SC
294 Wyatt, TJ Novice Male M 31 Greenwood, SC
295 Wynn, Gail Age Group Female F 51 Landenberg, PA
296 Yanity, Rene' Age Group Female F 47 Lexington, SC
297 Young, John Age Group Male M 49 Mount Pleasant, SC

Age displayed is calculated using USAT age-up rules.

* Total number of participants shown does not include registrations that are pending based on final credit card approval. Participant list shows the all people who have registered for a relay team.